The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa Conference League Form Table

Europa Conference League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano6510184+141614.1331205
2CS Uni Craiova6510141+1316 142075
3Red Star Belgrade6510142+1216 241000
4Gent6510113+81612.23329
5Panathinaikos6501154+1115 344459
6Hajduk Split6501104+615 130
7CSKA Sofia6420146+814 531670
8FC Midtjylland6420136+714 531890
9Brighton6411195+141310.1241529
10Freiburg6411156+91312.443345
11FC Copenhagen6411123+913 241559
12Trabzonspor6402153+121210.8142837
13Ajax63211910+91111.1631445
14Pafos FC632173+411 142381
15Twente6321107+31111.643153
16Monaco632196+3118.8432242
17Hearts63121312+110 543557
18KuPS Kuopio622253+28 14393
19FK Baumit Jablonec62138807 34805
20Braga621368-279.1432180
21Sint Truidense VV62041112-167.82362
22AGF Aarhus613289-16 33867
23Atalanta6204810-265.64350
24Nordsjaelland6132811-36 34980
25Getafe613247-366.0342797
26Thun6114813-546.642713
27Brann6114410-64 341640
28Mjallby AIF6033411-73 443094
29Borac Banja Luka000000000.101930
30Egnatia000000000.8010
31Iberia 1999000000000.3023161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000.6021772
33Kairat Almaty000000000.7023945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.4012799
35Riga FC000000002.1022546
36Zalgiris000000000.0021749
Europa Conference League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910317+242820.8631205
2Red Star Belgrade10910243+2128 341000
3CSKA Sofia10820279+1826 731670
4CS Uni Craiova10721224+1823 342075
5Gent107211610+62319.25329
6FC Copenhagen10712229+1322 441559
7Hajduk Split10712199+1022 430
8FC Midtjylland10640189+922 831890
9Brighton10613269+171918.3241529
10Ajax105412712+151918.5731445
11Panathinaikos10613209+1119 544459
12Trabzonspor10613209+111914.2442837
13Pafos FC10532137+618 242381
14Nordsjaelland105321612+418 44980
15Freiburg105232215+71715.973345
16Twente105231815+31719.373153
17Monaco105231613+31714.5632242
18Hearts105142118+316 843557
19FK Baumit Jablonec104241211+114 44805
20Atalanta104151415-11310.17350
21Braga103431314-11315.6732180
22Brann104151416-213 641640
23KuPS Kuopio103341010012 44393
24Getafe10334611-5129.5342797
25Sint Truidense VV10325191901113.35362
26Thun103161727-10109.372713
27AGF Aarhus101541417-38 73867
28Mjallby AIF10136821-136 543094
29Borac Banja Luka000000000.101930
30Egnatia000000000.8010
31Iberia 1999000000000.3023161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000.6021772
33Kairat Almaty000000000.7023945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.6012799
35Riga FC000000002.1022546
36Zalgiris000000000.0021749
Europa Conference League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Red Star Belgrade6600193+16183
2Hearts6600183+15183
3FC Lugano6510184+14163
4Freiburg6510185+13165
5CSKA Sofia6510186+12165
6FC Copenhagen6510164+12163
7Hajduk Split6510123+9162
8CS Uni Craiova6501182+16151
9Twente6501145+9153
10Panathinaikos6420165+11144
11Nordsjaelland642071+6141
12Gent642083+5143
13Brighton6411164+12131
14Trabzonspor6411145+9132
15FC Midtjylland6411138+5135
16Getafe633063+3123
17Monaco6321107+3114
18FK Baumit Jablonec6312107+3104
19Atalanta631275+2103
20AGF Aarhus6231149+594
21Brann63031110+194
22Sint Truidense VV622297+282
23KuPS Kuopio622287+183
24Pafos FC622244080
25Braga622278-184
26Ajax61321211+166
27Mjallby AIF6114614-843
28Thun6015520-1512
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000
Europa Conference League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ajax6510183+15162
2FC Lugano6510165+11164
3Red Star Belgrade642081+7141
4FC Copenhagen6402147+7122
5CSKA Sofia6330104+6123
6FC Midtjylland6330106+4125
7Pafos FC6321138+5114
8Gent632198+1113
9KuPS Kuopio631264+2102
10Monaco6312109+1104
11Thun63031516-196
12CS Uni Craiova623157-293
13Brighton62131310+373
14Trabzonspor621387+174
15Panathinaikos621344071
16Hajduk Split621389-173
17Freiburg6213711-473
18FK Baumit Jablonec6213410-671
19Braga613289-165
20Nordsjaelland61321012-264
21Twente61321012-265
22Sint Truidense VV61141115-444
23Atalanta6114913-445
24Brann6114511-644
25Hearts6114816-846
26AGF Aarhus6033711-435
27Mjallby AIF6033713-634
28Getafe601509-910
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa Conference League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Lugano61614.1+1.9102820.8+7.2
2CS Uni Craiova616  1023  
3Red Star Belgrade616  1028  
4Gent61612.2+3.8102319.2+3.8
5Panathinaikos615  1019  
6Hajduk Split615  1022  
7CSKA Sofia614  1026  
8FC Midtjylland614  1022  
9Brighton61310.1+2.9101918.3+0.7
10Freiburg61312.4+0.6101715.9+1.1
11FC Copenhagen613  1022  
12Trabzonspor61210.8+1.2101914.2+4.8
13Ajax61111.1-0.1101918.5+0.5
14Pafos FC611  1018  
15Twente61111.6-0.6101719.3-2.3
16Monaco6118.8+2.2101714.5+2.6
17Hearts610  1016  
18KuPS Kuopio68  1012  
19FK Baumit Jablonec67  1014  
20Braga679.1-2.1101315.6-2.6
21Sint Truidense VV667.8-1.8101113.3-2.3
22AGF Aarhus66  108  
23Atalanta665.6+0.5101310.1+2.9
24Nordsjaelland66  1018  
25Getafe666.00.010129.5+2.5
26Thun646.6-2.610109.3+0.7
27Brann64  1013  
28Mjallby AIF63  106  
29Borac Banja Luka000.1-0.1000.1-0.1
30Egnatia000.8-0.8000.8-0.8
31Iberia 1999000.3-0.3000.3-0.3
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000.6-0.6000.6-0.6
33Kairat Almaty000.7-0.7000.7-0.7
34Lincoln Red Imps004.4-4.4004.6-4.6
35Riga FC002.1-2.1002.1-2.1
36Zalgiris000.00.0000.00.0
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2Red Star Belgrade24321273/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)31
3CSKA Sofia27918367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
4CS Uni Craiova22418263/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)35
5Gent16106265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
6FC Copenhagen22913314/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)18
7Hajduk Split19910284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)26
8FC Midtjylland1899278/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)27
9Brighton26917352/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)27
10Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
11Panathinaikos20911295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
12Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
13Pafos FC1376202/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)43
14Nordsjaelland16124284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)45
15Freiburg22157377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
16Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
17Monaco16133296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
18Hearts21183398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
19FK Baumit Jablonec12111234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)42
20Atalanta1415-1297/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
21Braga1314-1277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
22Brann1416-2306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
23KuPS Kuopio10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
24Getafe611-5173/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)48
25Sint Truidense VV19190385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
26Thun1727-10447/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
27AGF Aarhus1417-3317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
28Mjallby AIF821-13295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)27
29Borac Banja Luka00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
30Egnatia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
31Iberia 199900000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
33Kairat Almaty00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
34Lincoln Red Imps00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
35Riga FC00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
36Zalgiris00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.48012
2Red Star Belgrade2831368.9828
3CSKA Sofia262327   
4CS Uni Craiova2322268.7846
5Gent2325346.78013
6FC Copenhagen2222327.47912
7Hajduk Split2223297.78110
8FC Midtjylland2223337.07812
9Brighton1923356.48111
10Ajax1927429.0828
11Panathinaikos1923419.0891
12Trabzonspor1927414.77119
13Pafos FC182743   
14Nordsjaelland1820287.27812
15Freiburg1720316.57713
16Twente1721378.4800
17Monaco1727376.98014
18Hearts1629377.27516
19FK Baumit Jablonec1423288.0819
20Atalanta1327396.47518
21Braga1328398.7858
22Brann1321275.77812
23KuPS Kuopio1226285.4901
24Getafe1226457.5900
25Sint Truidense VV1124345.88110
26Thun1023297.47419
27AGF Aarhus828317.47713
28Mjallby AIF622267.7819
29Borac Banja Luka0     
30Egnatia0     
31Iberia 19990     
32Inter Club d'Escaldes0     
33Kairat Almaty0     
34Lincoln Red Imps0     
35Riga FC0     
36Zalgiris0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos44592771
2Kairat Almaty39452451
3Hearts35572210
4Iberia 199931611964
5Mjallby AIF30941923
6Trabzonspor28371763
7Lincoln Red Imps27991739
8Getafe27971738
9Riga FC25461582
10Pafos FC23811479
11Monaco22421393
12Braga21801355
13CS Uni Craiova20751289
14FC Midtjylland18901174
15Inter Club d'Escaldes17721101
16Zalgiris17491087
17CSKA Sofia16701038
18Brann16401019
19FC Copenhagen1559969
20Brighton1529950
21Ajax1445898
22FC Lugano1205749
23Red Star Belgrade1000621
24Nordsjaelland980609
25Borac Banja Luka930578
26AGF Aarhus867539
27FK Baumit Jablonec805500
28Thun713443
29KuPS Kuopio393244
30Freiburg345214
31Twente15395
32Sint Truidense VV6239
33Atalanta5031
34Gent2918
35Egnatia00
36Hajduk Split00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Brighton2,200
2Atalanta2,042
3Freiburg2,000
4Hearts1,979
5FC Midtjylland1,966
6Red Star Belgrade1,965
7Monaco1,965
8Braga1,937
9Ajax1,930
10Panathinaikos1,894
11Twente1,877
12FC Copenhagen1,869
13Getafe1,841
14FC Lugano1,840
15Trabzonspor1,825
16Pafos FC1,823
17CS Uni Craiova1,821
18Gent1,817
19Hajduk Split1,812
20CSKA Sofia1,751
21Sint Truidense VV1,751
22Nordsjaelland1,745
23AGF Aarhus1,711
24KuPS Kuopio1,707
25Brann1,690
26FK Baumit Jablonec1,665
27Mjallby AIF1,641
28Riga FC1,619
29Thun1,605
30Borac Banja Luka1,573
31Egnatia1,562
32Kairat Almaty1,553
33Zalgiris1,536
34Inter Club d'Escaldes1,533
35Iberia 19991,489
36Lincoln Red Imps1,489

League Table for this division