Southern Div 1 South Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weymouth | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 87 | ||
| 2 | SC Inkberrow | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Paulton Rovers (a) | |
| 3 | Swindon Supermarine | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 4 | Melksham Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 87 | Exmouth (a) | |
| 5 | Willand Rovers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 116 | ||
| 6 | Dorchester | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 78 | ||
| 7 | Falmouth Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 145 | ||
| 8 | Bishop's Cleeve | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | Barnstaple Town (a) | |
| 9 | Westbury United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 106 | ||
| 10 | Shaftesbury | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 111 | ||
| 11 | Exmouth | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 194 | Melksham Town (h) | |
| 12 | Larkhall Athletic | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 13 | Hungerford | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 217 | ||
| 14 | Portland United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 99 | ||
| 15 | Tiverton | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 52 | ||
| 16 | Bristol Manor Farm | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 131 | ||
| 17 | Hartpury Uni | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Slimbridge (h) | |
| 18 | Worcester Raiders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 19 | Bideford | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 125 | Bishop's Cleeve (h) | |
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63 | SC Inkberrow (h) | |
| 22 | Slimbridge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 107 | Hartpury Uni (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swindon Supermarine | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 2 | Weymouth | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 87 | ||
| 3 | Melksham Town | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 87 | Exmouth (a) | |
| 4 | Westbury United | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 106 | ||
| 5 | Bishop's Cleeve | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | Barnstaple Town (a) | |
| 6 | Shaftesbury | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 111 | ||
| 7 | Falmouth Town | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 145 | ||
| 8 | SC Inkberrow | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Paulton Rovers (a) | |
| 9 | Bristol Manor Farm | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 131 | ||
| 10 | Bideford | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 11 | Willand Rovers | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 116 | ||
| 12 | Larkhall Athletic | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 13 | Dorchester | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 78 | ||
| 14 | Hartpury Uni | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Slimbridge (h) | |
| 15 | Exmouth | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 194 | Melksham Town (h) | |
| 16 | Hungerford | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 217 | ||
| 17 | Portland United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 99 | ||
| 18 | Tiverton | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 52 | ||
| 19 | Worcester Raiders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 125 | Bishop's Cleeve (h) | |
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63 | SC Inkberrow (h) | |
| 22 | Slimbridge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 107 | Hartpury Uni (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weymouth | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 13 | 3 | ||
| 2 | Falmouth Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 3 | Swindon Supermarine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Shaftesbury | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 10 | 5 | ||
| 5 | SC Inkberrow | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 4 | Paulton Rovers (a) | |
| 6 | Bishop's Cleeve | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 | 5 | Barnstaple Town (a) | |
| 7 | Larkhall Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Bristol Manor Farm | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | Bideford | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 10 | Willand Rovers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 11 | Westbury United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Hungerford | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 13 | Melksham Town | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1 | Exmouth (a) | |
| 14 | Dorchester | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 15 | Exmouth | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 2 | Melksham Town (h) | |
| 16 | Worcester Raiders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 17 | Portland United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 18 | Tiverton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 19 | Hartpury Uni | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | 1 | Slimbridge (h) | |
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Bishop's Cleeve (h) | |
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | SC Inkberrow (h) | |
| 22 | Slimbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 1 | Hartpury Uni (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melksham Town | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 14 | 1 | Exmouth (a) | |
| 2 | Weymouth | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | ||
| 3 | Westbury United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Swindon Supermarine | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 10 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Bishop's Cleeve | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 3 | Barnstaple Town (a) | |
| 6 | Hartpury Uni | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | 6 | Slimbridge (h) | |
| 7 | Exmouth | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 | 4 | Melksham Town (h) | |
| 8 | Bristol Manor Farm | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 9 | Bideford | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 10 | SC Inkberrow | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 2 | Paulton Rovers (a) | |
| 11 | Falmouth Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Shaftesbury | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 13 | Willand Rovers | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 14 | Dorchester | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | 4 | ||
| 15 | Larkhall Athletic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 16 | Tiverton | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 17 | Portland United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 18 | Worcester Raiders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | Slimbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | Hartpury Uni (a) | |
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 1 | Bishop's Cleeve (h) | |
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 1 | SC Inkberrow (h) | |
| 22 | Hungerford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | 1 | ||
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weymouth | 6 | 15 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 2 | SC Inkberrow | 6 | 13 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 3 | Swindon Supermarine | 6 | 13 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 4 | Melksham Town | 6 | 12 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 5 | Willand Rovers | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 6 | Dorchester | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 7 | Falmouth Town | 6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 8 | Bishop's Cleeve | 6 | 9 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 9 | Westbury United | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 10 | Shaftesbury | 6 | 7 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 11 | Exmouth | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 12 | Larkhall Athletic | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 13 | Hungerford | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| 14 | Portland United | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 15 | Tiverton | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | ||||
| 16 | Bristol Manor Farm | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 17 | Hartpury Uni | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 18 | Worcester Raiders | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 19 | Bideford | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | Slimbridge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swindon Supermarine | 22 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | |||
| 2 | Weymouth | 19 | 13 | 6 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 | ||
| 3 | Melksham Town | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 0/10 (0%) | 7/10 (70%) | |||
| 4 | Westbury United | 13 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | |||
| 5 | Bishop's Cleeve | 18 | 15 | 3 | 33 | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | |||
| 6 | Shaftesbury | 25 | 17 | 8 | 42 | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | |||
| 7 | Falmouth Town | 14 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | |||
| 8 | SC Inkberrow | 17 | 16 | 1 | 33 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | |||
| 9 | Bristol Manor Farm | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | |||
| 10 | Bideford | 15 | 19 | -4 | 34 | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | |||
| 11 | Willand Rovers | 17 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | |||
| 12 | Larkhall Athletic | 17 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | |||
| 13 | Dorchester | 10 | 22 | -12 | 32 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 9 | ||
| 14 | Hartpury Uni | 10 | 17 | -7 | 27 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | |||
| 15 | Exmouth | 11 | 16 | -5 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | |||
| 16 | Hungerford | 7 | 16 | -9 | 23 | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 40 | ||
| 17 | Portland United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1/3 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) | |||
| 18 | Tiverton | 8 | 30 | -22 | 38 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 12 | ||
| 19 | Worcester Raiders | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1/1 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) | |||
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 1/2 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) | |||
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 1 | 5 | -4 | 6 | 1/2 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) | |||
| 22 | Slimbridge | 2 | 9 | -7 | 11 | 1/2 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swindon Supermarine | 20 | ||
| 2 | Weymouth | 19 | ||
| 3 | Melksham Town | 19 | ||
| 4 | Westbury United | 18 | ||
| 5 | Bishop's Cleeve | 17 | ||
| 6 | Shaftesbury | 16 | ||
| 7 | Falmouth Town | 15 | ||
| 8 | SC Inkberrow | 14 | ||
| 9 | Bristol Manor Farm | 14 | ||
| 10 | Bideford | 13 | ||
| 11 | Willand Rovers | 12 | ||
| 12 | Larkhall Athletic | 11 | ||
| 13 | Dorchester | 11 | ||
| 14 | Hartpury Uni | 10 | ||
| 15 | Exmouth | 9 | ||
| 16 | Hungerford | 5 | ||
| 17 | Portland United | 4 | ||
| 18 | Tiverton | 4 | ||
| 19 | Worcester Raiders | 3 | ||
| 20 | Barnstaple Town | 0 | ||
| 21 | Paulton Rovers | 0 | ||
| 22 | Slimbridge | 0 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hungerford | 217 | 135 |
| 2 | Exmouth | 194 | 121 |
| 3 | Falmouth Town | 145 | 90 |
| 4 | Bristol Manor Farm | 131 | 81 |
| 5 | Barnstaple Town | 125 | 78 |
| 6 | Willand Rovers | 116 | 72 |
| 7 | Shaftesbury | 111 | 69 |
| 8 | Slimbridge | 107 | 66 |
| 9 | Westbury United | 106 | 66 |
| 10 | Portland United | 99 | 62 |
| 11 | Melksham Town | 87 | 54 |
| 12 | Weymouth | 87 | 54 |
| 13 | Swindon Supermarine | 80 | 50 |
| 14 | Dorchester | 78 | 48 |
| 15 | Paulton Rovers | 63 | 39 |
| 16 | Tiverton | 52 | 32 |
| 17 | Bideford | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Bishop's Cleeve | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Hartpury Uni | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Larkhall Athletic | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | SC Inkberrow | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Worcester Raiders | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weymouth | 1,542 |
| 2 | Bishop's Cleeve | 1,511 |
| 3 | Worcester Raiders | 1,492 |
| 4 | Shaftesbury | 1,491 |
| 5 | Hartpury Uni | 1,480 |
| 6 | Portland United | 1,478 |
| 7 | Swindon Supermarine | 1,473 |
| 8 | Dorchester | 1,467 |
| 9 | Exmouth | 1,423 |
| 10 | Larkhall Athletic | 1,414 |
| 11 | Westbury United | 1,410 |
| 12 | Bristol Manor Farm | 1,403 |
| 13 | Falmouth Town | 1,392 |
| 14 | Hungerford | 1,391 |
| 15 | Melksham Town | 1,367 |
| 16 | SC Inkberrow | 1,366 |
| 17 | Willand Rovers | 1,366 |
| 18 | Bideford | 1,329 |
| 19 | Tiverton | 1,282 |
| 20 | Slimbridge | 1,280 |
| 21 | Barnstaple Town | 1,253 |
| 22 | Paulton Rovers | 1,206 |
