Persian Gulf Pro League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sepahan FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 451 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (h) | |
| 2 | Persepolis FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 308 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (a) | |
| 3 | Tractor Sazi | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Sanat Naft (h) | |
| 4 | Chadormalu SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 282 | Esteghlal FC (h) | |
| 5 | Foolad FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 691 | Persepolis FC (a) | |
| 6 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1666 | Gol Gohar (h) | |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Esteghlal FC (a) | |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 569 | Gol Gohar (a) | |
| 9 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 689 | Fajr Sepasi (h) | |
| 10 | Paykan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Fajr Sepasi (a) | |
| 11 | Fajr Sepasi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 361 | Paykan (h) | |
| 12 | Aluminium Arak | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ZOB Ahan (h) | |
| 13 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 131 | Esteghlal Khuzestan (a) | |
| 14 | ZOB Ahan | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 462 | Aluminium Arak (a) | |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 660 | Tractor Sazi (a) | |
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 989 | Shams Azar Qazvin (h) | |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 620 | Persepolis FC (h) | |
| 18 | Malavan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Paykan (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1666 | Gol Gohar (h) | |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | Sanat Naft (h) | |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 691 | Persepolis FC (a) | |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 451 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (h) | |
| 5 | Persepolis FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 308 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (a) | |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 282 | Esteghlal FC (h) | |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ZOB Ahan (h) | |
| 8 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Esteghlal FC (a) | |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 361 | Paykan (h) | |
| 10 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 569 | Gol Gohar (a) | |
| 11 | Paykan | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Fajr Sepasi (a) | |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 689 | Fajr Sepasi (h) | |
| 13 | Malavan | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | Paykan (a) | |
| 14 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 131 | Esteghlal Khuzestan (a) | |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 462 | Aluminium Arak (a) | |
| 16 | Sanat Naft | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 660 | Tractor Sazi (a) | |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 989 | Shams Azar Qazvin (h) | |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 620 | Persepolis FC (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 | 3 | Gol Gohar (h) | |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 16 | 1 | Sanat Naft (h) | |
| 3 | Persepolis FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 15 | 3 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (a) | |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 15 | 2 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (h) | |
| 5 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | 1 | Esteghlal FC (a) | |
| 6 | Fajr Sepasi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 12 | 3 | Paykan (h) | |
| 7 | Foolad FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 12 | 3 | Persepolis FC (a) | |
| 8 | Chadormalu SC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 2 | Esteghlal FC (h) | |
| 9 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | Shams Azar Qazvin (h) | |
| 10 | Aluminium Arak | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | 3 | ZOB Ahan (h) | |
| 11 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | Gol Gohar (a) | |
| 12 | ZOB Ahan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 4 | Aluminium Arak (a) | |
| 13 | Paykan | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | Fajr Sepasi (a) | |
| 14 | Malavan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 3 | Paykan (a) | |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 3 | Tractor Sazi (a) | |
| 16 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1 | Fajr Sepasi (h) | |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 3 | Persepolis FC (h) | |
| 18 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | 2 | Esteghlal Khuzestan (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foolad FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | 2 | Persepolis FC (a) | |
| 2 | Chadormalu SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | 3 | Esteghlal FC (h) | |
| 3 | Aluminium Arak | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 3 | ZOB Ahan (h) | |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (h) | |
| 5 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | 1 | Gol Gohar (h) | |
| 6 | Tractor Sazi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | 2 | Sanat Naft (h) | |
| 7 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | Fajr Sepasi (h) | |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 4 | Gol Gohar (a) | |
| 9 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 3 | Esteghlal Khuzestan (a) | |
| 10 | Persepolis FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 2 | Mes Shahr-e Babak (a) | |
| 11 | Malavan | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 3 | Paykan (a) | |
| 12 | Paykan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | 2 | Fajr Sepasi (a) | |
| 13 | Fajr Sepasi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | 3 | Paykan (h) | |
| 14 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | 2 | Esteghlal FC (a) | |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 1 | Tractor Sazi (a) | |
| 16 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 3 | Persepolis FC (h) | |
| 17 | ZOB Ahan | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 3 | Aluminium Arak (a) | |
| 18 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1 | 3 | Shams Azar Qazvin (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sepahan FC | 6 | 14 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 2 | Persepolis FC | 6 | 11 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 3 | Tractor Sazi | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | ||||
| 4 | Chadormalu SC | 6 | 11 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 5 | Foolad FC | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 6 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 10 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 9 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | ||||
| 10 | Paykan | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 11 | Fajr Sepasi | 6 | 8 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 12 | Aluminium Arak | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 13 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 14 | ZOB Ahan | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | ||||
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | ||||
| 18 | Malavan | 6 | 4 | 10 | 9 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteghlal FC | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 7/10 (70%) | 40 |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 11 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 53 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 36 |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 31 |
| 5 | Persepolis FC | 17 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 28 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 12 | -2 | 22 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 41 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 12 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 24 |
| 8 | Gol Gohar | 11 | 13 | -2 | 24 | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 35 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 8 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 48 |
| 10 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 25 |
| 11 | Paykan | 7 | 8 | -1 | 15 | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 49 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 3/9 (33%) | 4/9 (44%) | 4/9 (44%) | 2/9 (22%) | 50 |
| 13 | Malavan | 8 | 13 | -5 | 21 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 0/10 (0%) | 43 |
| 14 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 7 | 12 | -5 | 19 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 42 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 7 | 12 | -5 | 19 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 44 |
| 16 | Sanat Naft | 5 | 12 | -7 | 17 | 4/9 (44%) | 2/9 (22%) | 4/9 (44%) | 3/9 (33%) | 19 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 17 | -11 | 23 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 29 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 6 | 12 | -6 | 18 | 6/8 (75%) | 1/8 (13%) | 6/8 (75%) | 1/8 (13%) | 37 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteghlal FC | 22 | 21 | 35 |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 21 | 22 | 38 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 19 | 25 | 37 |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 18 | 19 | 44 |
| 5 | Persepolis FC | 17 | 19 | 40 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 15 | 24 | 37 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 14 | 23 | 41 |
| 8 | Gol Gohar | 13 | 35 | 57 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 13 | 22 | 31 |
| 10 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 19 | 28 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 17 | 36 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 10 | 22 | 37 |
| 13 | Malavan | 9 | 33 | 49 |
| 14 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 7 | 17 | 29 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 7 | 36 | 48 |
| 16 | Sanat Naft | 7 | 14 | 27 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 6 | 31 | 44 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 5 | 27 | 34 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteghlal FC | 1666 | 1035 |
| 2 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 989 | 615 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 691 | 429 |
| 4 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 689 | 428 |
| 5 | Sanat Naft | 660 | 410 |
| 6 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 620 | 385 |
| 7 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 569 | 354 |
| 8 | ZOB Ahan | 462 | 287 |
| 9 | Sepahan FC | 451 | 280 |
| 10 | Fajr Sepasi | 361 | 224 |
| 11 | Persepolis FC | 308 | 191 |
| 12 | Chadormalu SC | 282 | 175 |
| 13 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 131 | 81 |
| 14 | Aluminium Arak | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Gol Gohar | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Malavan | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Paykan | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Tractor Sazi | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Sazi | 1,765 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 1,728 |
| 3 | Esteghlal FC | 1,721 |
| 4 | Persepolis FC | 1,687 |
| 5 | Foolad FC | 1,567 |
| 6 | Gol Gohar | 1,561 |
| 7 | Chadormalu SC | 1,534 |
| 8 | Aluminium Arak | 1,518 |
| 9 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1,473 |
| 10 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1,472 |
| 11 | Malavan | 1,459 |
| 12 | ZOB Ahan | 1,454 |
| 13 | Fajr Sepasi | 1,446 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1,414 |
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1,407 |
| 16 | Paykan | 1,394 |
| 17 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1,354 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 1,321 |
