The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pt flag

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form Table

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+111814.64243
2Benfica6501155+101512.9325206
3Academico de Viseu650196+3158.631370
4Sporting Lisbon6321116+51111.343611
5Santa Clara632194+51110.0310
6Arouca632175+2118.531237
7Alverca6312106+4109.9410
8Famalicao6231127+599.13119
9Moreirense6213810-276.741309
10Gil Vicente621357-276.03216
11Casa Pia621358-375.4223
12Vitoria Guimaraes612376+156.3210
13Estrela da Amadora6123711-458.9310
14Braga611448-449.3331239
15Rio Ave6114618-1244.6210
16CD Nacional6105615-932.8310
17Estoril-Praia6015410-616.1410
18Maritimo6015416-1213.3411241
Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.24243
2Benfica10811299+202523.2625206
3Sporting Lisbon106312311+122118.673611
4Arouca10622158+72013.741237
5Santa Clara10532137+61815.9410
6Academico de Viseu105321311+21811.751370
7Gil Vicente10424810-21412.23216
8Famalicao103431511+41313.75119
9Braga103341113-21217.7631239
10Moreirense103341116-5129.251309
11Alverca103251314-11114.6610
12Estrela da Amadora102531619-31113.0710
13CD Nacional103161218-6107.5410
14Vitoria Guimaraes102261012-2814.6310
15Maritimo102261022-1288.3711241
16Rio Ave10226922-1386.9310
17Casa Pia10217519-1478.7223
18Estoril-Praia10028618-12210.0610

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Portuguese Primeira Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto61814.6+3.4103023.2+6.8
2Benfica61512.9+2.1102523.2+1.8
3Academico de Viseu6158.6+6.4101811.7+6.3
4Sporting Lisbon61111.3-0.3102118.6+2.4
5Santa Clara61110.0+1.0101815.9+2.1
6Arouca6118.5+2.5102013.7+6.4
7Alverca6109.9+0.1101114.6-3.6
8Famalicao699.1-0.1101313.7-0.7
9Moreirense676.7+0.310129.2+2.8
10Gil Vicente676.0+1.0101412.2+1.8
11Casa Pia675.4+1.71078.7-1.7
12Vitoria Guimaraes656.3-1.310814.6-6.6
13Estrela da Amadora658.9-3.9101113.0-1.9
14Braga649.3-5.3101217.7-5.7
15Rio Ave644.6-0.61086.9+1.1
16CD Nacional632.8+0.210107.5+2.5
17Estoril-Praia616.1-5.110210.0-8.0
18Maritimo613.3-2.31088.3-0.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
3Sporting Lisbon231112347/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
4Arouca1587234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)27
5Santa Clara1376204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)37
6Academico de Viseu13112245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
7Gil Vicente810-2183/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
8Famalicao15114265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
9Braga1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10Moreirense1116-5275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
11Alverca1314-1276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
12Estrela da Amadora1619-3357/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)17
13CD Nacional1218-6304/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
14Vitoria Guimaraes1012-2223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)42
15Maritimo1022-12327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
16Rio Ave922-13313/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)26
17Casa Pia519-14242/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
18Estoril-Praia618-12246/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Benfica2519369.0828
3Sporting Lisbon2121298.6900
4Arouca2017288.9828
5Santa Clara1822407.9855
6Academico de Viseu1821368.8891
7Gil Vicente1425369.0882
8Famalicao1323327.5829
9Braga1228389.6866
10Moreirense1224358.18011
11Alverca1125398.2886
12Estrela da Amadora1121349.0891
13CD Nacional1029406.87911
14Vitoria Guimaraes824348.1819
15Maritimo823407.8845
16Rio Ave824388.1829
17Casa Pia723349.2855
18Estoril-Praia224377.77912
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica52063235
2Maritimo1241771
3Braga1239770
4Sporting Lisbon611380
5Academico de Viseu370230
6Moreirense309192
7Arouca237147
8Porto4327
9Famalicao1912
10Gil Vicente1610
11Casa Pia32
12Alverca00
13CD Nacional00
14Estoril-Praia00
15Estrela da Amadora00
16Rio Ave00
17Santa Clara00
18Vitoria Guimaraes00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,177
2Sporting Lisbon2,128
3Porto2,069
4Braga1,914
5Famalicao1,757
6Santa Clara1,727
7Arouca1,719
8Gil Vicente1,714
9Vitoria Guimaraes1,709
10Moreirense1,679
11Alverca1,670
12Academico de Viseu1,609
13Estoril-Praia1,598
14Rio Ave1,582
15CD Nacional1,577
16Casa Pia1,575
17Maritimo1,570
18Estrela da Amadora1,506

League Table for this division