The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Segunda Form Table

Spanish Segunda Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Almeria6600143+111822715
2Girona642092+714232284
3CD Castellon6411133+1013222243
4Eldense6402117+41242488
5Granada6402129+31243577
6Oviedo6402129+31242833
7Burgos640285+312320
8Cordoba6402108+21243640
9Gijon640297+21232784
10Eibar6312101001053897
11Real Mallorca623164+29331135
12Real Valladolid6222149+5853509
13Sabadell62226608321386
14FC Andorra6213610-4732124
15Tenerife6132711-46421676
16AD Ceuta6123810-25620
17Celta Vigo B6123810-2543949
18Cadiz611467-1422249
19Las Palmas6114713-64432096
20Leganes6114413-9423405
21Albacete6015415-11142982
22Real Sociedad B6006616-100432626
Spanish Segunda Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Almeria10802207+132432715
2CD Castellon10721184+1423322243
3Eibar107121910+92253897
4Girona10622188+1020532284
5Granada106131814+41963577
6Gijon10613119+21932784
7Burgos105231310+317520
8Oviedo105231310+31742833
9Real Mallorca10442116+516331135
10Sabadell10442108+216421386
11Cordoba105051517-21573640
12Eldense10424131301452488
13Tenerife103431214-213621676
14Real Valladolid103341614+21263509
15Celta Vigo B103251518-31163949
16Las Palmas103251218-611532096
17Leganes10325615-91123405
18FC Andorra103161317-41052124
19Real Sociedad B102261421-78832626
20Cadiz101451113-2752249
21AD Ceuta10127922-135720
22Albacete10019622-16162982

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Segunda (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Almeria618 1024 
2Girona614+4.31020+6.9
3CD Castellon613 1023 
4Eldense612 1014 
5Granada612 1019 
6Oviedo612+6.61017+6.3
7Burgos612 1017 
8Cordoba612 1015 
9Gijon612 1019 
10Eibar610 1022 
11Real Mallorca69+1.91016+3.1
12Real Valladolid68 1012 
13Sabadell68 1016 
14FC Andorra67 1010 
15Tenerife66 1013 
16AD Ceuta65 105 
17Celta Vigo B65 1011 
18Cadiz64 107 
19Las Palmas64 1011 
20Leganes64 1011 
21Albacete61 101 
22Real Sociedad B60 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Almeria20713273/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
2CD Castellon18414223/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)16
3Eibar19109295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
4Girona18810265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)18
5Granada18144326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)20
6Gijon1192203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
7Burgos13103235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
8Oviedo13103234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)18
9Real Mallorca1165173/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)39
10Sabadell1082184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
11Cordoba1517-2327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
12Eldense13130265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
13Tenerife1214-2266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
14Real Valladolid16142306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
15Celta Vigo B1518-3336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
16Las Palmas1218-6305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
17Leganes615-9212/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
18FC Andorra1317-4305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)20
19Real Sociedad B1421-7358/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
20Cadiz1113-2245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
21AD Ceuta922-13317/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)29
22Albacete622-16286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)21
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Almeria2423299.6901
2CD Castellon2320328.8837
3Eibar2217308.28010
4Girona2025369.1846
5Granada1921278.8900
6Gijon1920278.2828
7Burgos1719309.3828
8Oviedo1721288.48111
9Real Mallorca1620318.9847
10Sabadell1623348.58110
11Cordoba1521269.2892
12Eldense1424368.0847
13Tenerife1322289.2847
14Real Valladolid12233210.5900
15Celta Vigo B1123287.2819
16Las Palmas1120297.2819
17Leganes1118318.5900
18FC Andorra1025329.0848
19Real Sociedad B821368.28111
20Cadiz727349.3900
21AD Ceuta526338.1883
22Albacete124338.77911
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Real Sociedad B26261632
2Girona22841419
3CD Castellon22431394
4Las Palmas20961302
5Tenerife16761041
6Sabadell1386861
7Real Mallorca1135705
8Albacete982610
9Celta Vigo B949590
10Eibar897557
11Oviedo833518
12Gijon784487
13Almeria715444
14Cordoba640398
15Granada577359
16Real Valladolid509316
17Eldense488303
18Leganes405252
19Cadiz249155
20FC Andorra12477
21AD Ceuta00
22Burgos00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Girona1,830
2Real Mallorca1,829
3CD Castellon1,808
4Almeria1,781
5Eibar1,776
6Burgos1,739
7Oviedo1,716
8Las Palmas1,704
9Gijon1,699
10Tenerife1,690
11Granada1,666
12FC Andorra1,629
13Celta Vigo B1,619
14Cordoba1,610
15Albacete1,595
16Leganes1,584
17Real Valladolid1,581
18Real Sociedad B1,569
19Eldense1,566
20AD Ceuta1,552
21Sabadell1,551
22Cadiz1,533

League Table for this division