Witton Albion v Wythenshawe FC Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1W | 31‑Aug‑26 | Nantwich | Witton Albion | 0‑3 | W |
| FAT | 29‑Aug‑26 | Morpeth Town | Witton Albion | 2‑0 | L |
| ND1W | 25‑Aug‑26 | Witton Albion | Kidsgrove Athletic | 2‑0 | W |
| FAC | 22‑Aug‑26 | Witton Albion | Nelson | 1‑0 | W |
| ND1W | 18‑Aug‑26 | Witton Albion | Bootle | 2‑4 | L |
| ND1W | 15‑Aug‑26 | Lichfield City | Witton Albion | 1‑6 | W |
| ND1W | 11‑Aug‑26 | Witton Albion | Stalybridge | 2‑3 | L |
| FAC | 08‑Aug‑26 | Chadderton | Witton Albion | 0‑2 | W |
| Fy | 11‑Jul‑26 | Witton Albion | Crewe | 2‑3 | L |
| ND1W | 25‑Apr‑26 | Witton Albion | Sporting Khalsa | 2‑1 | W |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1W | 31‑Aug‑26 | Wythenshawe FC | Mossley | 2‑0 | W |
| FAT | 29‑Aug‑26 | Heaton Stannington | Wythenshawe FC | 0‑1 | W |
| ND1W | 25‑Aug‑26 | Congleton Town | Wythenshawe FC | 0‑0 | D |
| FAC | 22‑Aug‑26 | Wythenshawe FC | Clitheroe FC | 3‑1 | W |
| ND1W | 18‑Aug‑26 | Wythenshawe FC | Newcastle Town | 4‑3 | W |
| ND1W | 15‑Aug‑26 | Wythenshawe FC | Runcorn Linnets | 1‑0 | W |
| ND1W | 11‑Aug‑26 | Hanley Town | Wythenshawe FC | 3‑0 | L |
| FAC | 08‑Aug‑26 | Wythenshawe FC | Padiham | 2‑0 | W |
| FAC | 30‑Aug‑25 | West Auckland Town | Wythenshawe FC | 3‑1 | L |
| FAC | 16‑Aug‑25 | Wythenshawe FC | Vauxhall Motors | 2‑3 | L |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1W | 22‑Feb‑25 | Witton Albion | Wythenshawe FC | 1‑0 |
| ND1W | 02‑Nov‑24 | Wythenshawe FC | Witton Albion | 1‑1 |
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bootle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Shifnal Town | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | Wythenshawe FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 4 | Witton Albion | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 |
| 5 | Stafford Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Prescot Cables | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
| 7 | Runcorn Linnets | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Hanley Town | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Stalybridge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 |
| 11 | Atherton Collieries | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 12 | Clitheroe FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Lower Breck | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Chasetown | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Padiham | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
| 16 | 1874 Northwich | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Newcastle Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Mossley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 19 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 20 | Congleton Town | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 21 | Nantwich | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2 |
| 22 | Lichfield City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wythenshawe FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Hanley Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Runcorn Linnets | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 4 | 1874 Northwich | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Newcastle Town | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Vauxhall Motors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Stalybridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Bootle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Shifnal Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Chasetown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Prescot Cables | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Clitheroe FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Witton Albion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | Lower Breck | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | Atherton Collieries | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Congleton Town | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 18 | Nantwich | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
| 19 | Padiham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
| 20 | Mossley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Stafford Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 22 | Lichfield City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stafford Rangers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 |
| 2 | Bootle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Shifnal Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
| 4 | Witton Albion | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 |
| 5 | Prescot Cables | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Padiham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Atherton Collieries | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 8 | Clitheroe FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Vauxhall Motors | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Lower Breck | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Mossley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Stalybridge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | Runcorn Linnets | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Chasetown | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Nantwich | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 | Hanley Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Wythenshawe FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 18 | 1874 Northwich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Congleton Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 20 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 21 | Newcastle Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 |
| 22 | Lichfield City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bootle | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Witton Albion | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Shifnal Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 |
| 4 | Prescot Cables | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Stafford Rangers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Wythenshawe FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Lower Breck | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Mossley | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Runcorn Linnets | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Chasetown | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Hanley Town | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Clitheroe FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Stalybridge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Atherton Collieries | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Congleton Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 17 | Padiham | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Nantwich | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 |
| 19 | 1874 Northwich | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 20 | Newcastle Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 4 |
| 21 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 |
| 22 | Lichfield City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bootle | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 28 |
| 2 | Stafford Rangers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Witton Albion | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Lower Breck | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Runcorn Linnets | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Newcastle Town | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Shifnal Town | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Prescot Cables | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Mossley | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Stalybridge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 |
| 11 | Clitheroe FC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Atherton Collieries | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Chasetown | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Wythenshawe FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 15 | Vauxhall Motors | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Congleton Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Nantwich | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Hanley Town | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 20 | Lichfield City | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 6 |
| 21 | Padiham | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
| 22 | 1874 Northwich | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mossley | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 2 | Bootle | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Stalybridge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 13 |
| 4 | Congleton Town | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Chasetown | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Lower Breck | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Newcastle Town | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Stafford Rangers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 9 | Wythenshawe FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 10 | Witton Albion | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 |
| 11 | Runcorn Linnets | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Prescot Cables | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 14 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 15 | Hanley Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 16 | Clitheroe FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Atherton Collieries | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Lichfield City | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 |
| 19 | 1874 Northwich | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 20 | Nantwich | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 |
| 21 | Shifnal Town | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 |
| 22 | Padiham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bootle | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Witton Albion | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 15 |
| 3 | Shifnal Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Runcorn Linnets | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Stafford Rangers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| 6 | Prescot Cables | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Nantwich | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 8 | Newcastle Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Lower Breck | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Stalybridge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Atherton Collieries | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Clitheroe FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Lichfield City | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 6 |
| 15 | Padiham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 16 | Mossley | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Chasetown | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 3 |
| 19 | Hanley Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 20 | Wythenshawe FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 21 | Congleton Town | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 1 |
| 22 | 1874 Northwich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bootle | 1,645 |
| 2 | Stalybridge | 1,603 |
| 3 | Lower Breck | 1,585 |
| 4 | Runcorn Linnets | 1,583 |
| 5 | Prescot Cables | 1,545 |
| 6 | Witton Albion | 1,522 |
| 7 | Vauxhall Motors | 1,507 |
| 8 | Mossley | 1,486 |
| 9 | Clitheroe FC | 1,481 |
| 10 | Nantwich | 1,479 |
| 11 | Shifnal Town | 1,478 |
| 12 | Chasetown | 1,478 |
| 13 | Congleton Town | 1,474 |
| 14 | Stafford Rangers | 1,434 |
| 15 | Newcastle Town | 1,380 |
| 16 | Wythenshawe FC | 1,369 |
| 17 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 1,367 |
| 18 | Atherton Collieries | 1,359 |
| 19 | Padiham | 1,359 |
| 20 | Hanley Town | 1,288 |
| 21 | Lichfield City | 1,282 |
| 22 | 1874 Northwich | 1,196 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% |
| 2.5 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% |
| 3.5 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| 4.5 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| 2.5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 3.5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 4.5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 20.0% |


