Porthmadog v Bala Town Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN | 31‑Aug‑26 | Holyhead Hotspur | Porthmadog | 2‑2 | D |
| CN | 28‑Aug‑26 | Porthmadog | Caersws | 1‑3 | L |
| CN | 21‑Aug‑26 | Denbigh Town | Porthmadog | 2‑3 | W |
| CN | 15‑Aug‑26 | Buckley Town | Porthmadog | 1‑1 | D |
| CN | 08‑Aug‑26 | Porthmadog | Rhyl | 1‑0 | W |
| CN | 01‑Aug‑26 | Penrhyncoch | Porthmadog | 1‑3 | W |
| WC | 13‑Dec‑25 | Porthmadog | Rhyl | 1‑2 | L |
| WC | 22‑Nov‑25 | Porthmadog | Port Talbot Town | 3‑2 | W |
| WC | 18‑Oct‑25 | Porthmadog | Buckley Town | 0‑0 | D |
| WC | 20‑Sep‑25 | Porthmadog | Denbigh Town | 1‑4 | L |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN | 31‑Aug‑26 | Bala Town | Newtown | 0‑1 | L |
| CN | 28‑Aug‑26 | Rhyl | Bala Town | 1‑3 | W |
| CN | 21‑Aug‑26 | Bala Town | Gresford Athletic | 3‑0 | W |
| CN | 07‑Aug‑26 | Bala Town | Ruthin Town | 2‑1 | W |
| CN | 31‑Jul‑26 | Bangor 1876 | Bala Town | 1‑2 | W |
| Fy | 27‑Jun‑26 | Bala Town | Colwyn Bay | 0‑4 | L |
| WPL | 18‑Apr‑26 | Bala Town | Briton Ferry | 1‑2 | L |
| WPL | 03‑Apr‑26 | Llanelli | Bala Town | 0‑5 | W |
| WPL | 28‑Mar‑26 | Cardiff Metropolitan | Bala Town | 2‑1 | L |
| WPL | 21‑Mar‑26 | Bala Town | Haverfordwest County AFC | 1‑0 | W |
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Newtown | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 13 |
| 3 | Bangor 1876 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Bala Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Mold Alexandra | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 6 | Porthmadog | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Caersws | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Guilsfield FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Rhyl | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 7 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
| 13 | Buckley Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | Penrhyncoch | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 1 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mold Alexandra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 |
| 2 | Brickfield Rangers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Newtown | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 7 |
| 4 | Guilsfield FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 |
| 5 | Bangor 1876 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bala Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Llanuwchllyn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Caersws | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 9 | Rhyl | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Buckley Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Porthmadog | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Ruthin Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
| 13 | Holyhead Hotspur | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Penrhyncoch | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Denbigh Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porthmadog | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 2 | Brickfield Rangers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Newtown | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Bala Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Bangor 1876 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Denbigh Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Caersws | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Mold Alexandra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 |
| 9 | Rhyl | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Holyhead Hotspur | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Guilsfield FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Ruthin Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 13 | Buckley Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 14 | Gresford Athletic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| 15 | Penrhyncoch | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 |
| 16 | Llanuwchllyn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -13 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newtown | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Brickfield Rangers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 |
| 3 | Caersws | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | Mold Alexandra | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Bangor 1876 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Bala Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Porthmadog | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Guilsfield FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Holyhead Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Rhyl | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Llanuwchllyn | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
| 13 | Buckley Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | Penrhyncoch | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | -18 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mold Alexandra | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Brickfield Rangers | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 24 |
| 3 | Bala Town | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Caersws | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Guilsfield FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Newtown | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Holyhead Hotspur | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Rhyl | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 |
| 9 | Bangor 1876 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 |
| 10 | Porthmadog | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 |
| 11 | Penrhyncoch | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Ruthin Town | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 |
| 13 | Denbigh Town | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Llanuwchllyn | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 |
| 15 | Buckley Town | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 29 | -27 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mold Alexandra | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Brickfield Rangers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 15 |
| 3 | Guilsfield FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 14 |
| 4 | Caersws | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Newtown | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 10 |
| 6 | Penrhyncoch | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Rhyl | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Bala Town | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Ruthin Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Gresford Athletic | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Bangor 1876 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 14 | Llanuwchllyn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 15 | Buckley Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 4 |
| 16 | Porthmadog | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 2 | Newtown | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 |
| 4 | Bala Town | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Porthmadog | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Holyhead Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Caersws | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Denbigh Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 |
| 9 | Bangor 1876 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Rhyl | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
| 11 | Penrhyncoch | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 |
| 12 | Guilsfield FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 |
| 13 | Ruthin Town | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 1 |
| 14 | Buckley Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
| 15 | Llanuwchllyn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -13 | 0 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bala Town | 1,632 |
| 2 | Newtown | 1,542 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 1,526 |
| 4 | Guilsfield FC | 1,526 |
| 5 | Brickfield Rangers | 1,524 |
| 6 | Caersws | 1,479 |
| 7 | Bangor 1876 | 1,476 |
| 8 | Rhyl | 1,451 |
| 9 | Denbigh Town | 1,433 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 1,401 |
| 11 | Penrhyncoch | 1,373 |
| 12 | Holyhead Hotspur | 1,362 |
| 13 | Buckley Town | 1,340 |
| 14 | Porthmadog | 1,325 |
| 15 | Ruthin Town | 1,325 |
| 16 | Gresford Athletic | 1,313 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
| 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 3.5 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 4.5 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% |
| 2.5 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% |
| 3.5 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% |
| 4.5 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 60.0% |


