The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Colchester6513
2Notts County6612
3Chesterfield6312
4Luton6811
5Mansfield6411
6Accrington Stanley6411
7Lincoln City6510
8Swindon6310
9Grimsby6110
10Carlisle629
11Crawley Town609
12Wycombe638
13Forest Green618
14Coventry618
15Morecambe608
16Cheltenham6-17
17Exeter6-17
18Port Vale6-67
19Newport County6-36
20Cambridge Utd6-86
21Yeovil6-54
22Stevenage6-53
23Crewe6-73
24Barnet6-73

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


AC Ajaccio v Paris FC Head to Head

Last 10 AC Ajaccio
Comp D H A S WDL
Ligue 209‑Dec‑17AC AjaccioLe Havre1‑0W
Ligue 228‑Nov‑17LensAC Ajaccio2‑0L
Ligue 224‑Nov‑17AC AjaccioReims0‑1L
Ligue 217‑Nov‑17NancyAC Ajaccio2‑2D
Ligue 203‑Nov‑17AC AjaccioChateauroux1‑2L
Ligue 228‑Oct‑17ClermontAC Ajaccio1‑1D
Ligue 223‑Oct‑17AC AjaccioGazelec Ajaccio2‑0W
Ligue 213‑Oct‑17QuevillyAC Ajaccio0‑1W
Ligue 229‑Sep‑17AC AjaccioBourg Peronnas2‑0W
Ligue 222‑Sep‑17SochauxAC Ajaccio1‑6W
Last 10 Paris FC
Comp D H A S WDL
Ligue 208‑Dec‑17Paris FCLens2‑2D
Ligue 228‑Nov‑17ChateaurouxParis FC0‑0D
Ligue 224‑Nov‑17Paris FCQuevilly2‑0W
Ligue 217‑Nov‑17ReimsParis FC1‑1D
Ligue 203‑Nov‑17Paris FCLorient1‑1D
Ligue 227‑Oct‑17Gazelec AjaccioParis FC0‑0D
Ligue 220‑Oct‑17Paris FCValenciennes3‑2W
Ligue 213‑Oct‑17SochauxParis FC1‑0L
Ligue 229‑Sep‑17Paris FCNimes2‑1W
Ligue 222‑Sep‑17BrestParis FC1‑1D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Ligue 2 18‑Aug‑17 AC Ajaccio Paris FC 2‑0
Ligue 2 04‑Mar‑16 AC Ajaccio Paris FC 0‑0
Ligue 2 16‑Oct‑15 Paris FC AC Ajaccio 0‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Reims186111727121492041
2Nimes187122495031692237
3Lorient1863117732312121032
4Le Havre185301254151391131
5AC Ajaccio186031483421391031
6Paris FC18631151024266531
7Brest184321175131414431
8Clermont185121363431110829
9Chateauroux18422864151620-227
10Sochaux186031720234912-627
11Chamois Niortais1852312102241113025
12Valenciennes184421493051117-125
13Gazelec Ajaccio1843287225415-1023
14Orleans184331914215614-322
15Nancy183511612135614-420
16Auxerre18423109126616-919
17Lens1840414111361112218
18Bourg Peronnas184131413109826-1716
19Quevilly183151012027718-1312
20Tours18108720027317-275
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Nimes65011661015
2Reims642092714
3Le Havre632172511
4Chateauroux632164211
5Lorient63121210210
6Sochaux6312119210
7Brest631286210
8Lens62318539
9Bastia630359-49
10Paris FC61506428
11Valenciennes622210918
12Clermont622278-18
13Gazelec Ajaccio622246-28
14Chamois Niortais621389-17
15Quevilly621379-27
16Orleans6213710-37
17Nancy6132611-56
18AC Ajaccio612358-35
19Bourg Peronnas6114814-64
20Tours6105513-83
21Auxerre602438-52

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk