The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton213042
2Notts County211542
3Accrington Stanley201037

4Exeter21436
5Wycombe21934
6Lincoln City21733
7Coventry21732

8Swindon20532
9Mansfield21532
10Colchester21532
11Grimsby21-132
12Newport County21531
13Cambridge Utd21-829
14Carlisle21128
15Cheltenham21-127
16Stevenage21-527
17Crawley Town21-424
18Morecambe21-822
19Port Vale21-1021
20Yeovil21-1320
21Chesterfield21-1320
22Crewe21-1420

23Forest Green21-1720
24Barnet21-917

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


AZ Alkmaar v ADO Den Haag Head to Head

Last 10 AZ Alkmaar
Comp D H A S WDL
Eredivisie09‑Dec‑17AZ AlkmaarHeracles Almelo5‑0W
Eredivisie03‑Dec‑17VVV-VenloAZ Alkmaar0‑2W
Eredivisie24‑Nov‑17AZ AlkmaarTwente2‑0W
Eredivisie19‑Nov‑17Roda JC KerkradeAZ Alkmaar0‑1W
Eredivisie04‑Nov‑17AZ AlkmaarWillem II3‑2W
Eredivisie29‑Oct‑17SC HeerenveenAZ Alkmaar1‑2W
Eredivisie22‑Oct‑17AZ AlkmaarFC Utrecht3‑0W
Eredivisie15‑Oct‑17FC GroningenAZ Alkmaar1‑1D
Eredivisie01‑Oct‑17AZ AlkmaarFeyenoord0‑4L
Eredivisie24‑Sep‑17AZ AlkmaarExcelsior0‑2L
Last 10 ADO Den Haag
Comp D H A S WDL
Eredivisie09‑Dec‑17TwenteADO Den Haag2‑3W
Eredivisie02‑Dec‑17ADO Den HaagFC Groningen0‑3L
Eredivisie26‑Nov‑17Vitesse ArnhemADO Den Haag2‑0L
Eredivisie19‑Nov‑17ADO Den HaagHeracles Almelo4‑1W
Eredivisie05‑Nov‑17ADO Den HaagFeyenoord2‑2D
Eredivisie28‑Oct‑17PEC ZwolleADO Den Haag2‑0L
Eredivisie21‑Oct‑17VVV-VenloADO Den Haag0‑2W
Eredivisie15‑Oct‑17ADO Den HaagExcelsior1‑2L
Eredivisie30‑Sep‑17NAC BredaADO Den Haag0‑1W
Eredivisie23‑Sep‑17ADO Den HaagSparta Rotterdam1‑0W
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1PSV Eindhoven1570018560223122439
2AZ Alkmaar156021795111261434
3Ajax155022065212683232
4PEC Zwolle1551114734187829
5Feyenoord143221084211461025
6FC Utrecht1441113113231113024
7Vitesse Arnhem14232119412158922
8ADO Den Haag15224101440389-520
9SC Heerenveen151247154221511-419
10Heracles Almelo155211611016520-1018
11Excelsior151165134121311-617
12FC Groningen1533212111151114-216
13VVV-Venlo1513491524199-616
14Willem II152241314214918-1015
15NAC Breda15214819134812-1513
16Sparta Rotterdam1422369034514-1211
17Roda JC Kerkrade15223811107620-1711
18Twente153141616007515-1010
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1AZ Alkmaar66001531218
2PSV Eindhoven6501129315
3Ajax64112371613
4PEC Zwolle632174311
5FC Utrecht6321119211
6Feyenoord62318809
7Heracles Almelo6303914-59
8FC Groningen6213111017
9Vitesse Arnhem621310917
10ADO Den Haag6213912-37
11Willem II61321213-16
12Sparta Rotterdam613268-26
13Excelsior6204811-36
14NAC Breda6132714-76
15SC Heerenveen61239815
16Roda JC Kerkrade6123611-55
17VVV-Venlo6042611-54
18Twente6015919-101

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk