The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,000
James McKeown1,980
Danny Collins1,948
Siriki Dembele1,812
Paul Dixon1,652
Ben Davies1,631
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,522
Sam Jones1,502
Mitch Rose1,215
Martyn Woolford1,167

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Ards v Glenavon Head to Head

Last 10 Ards
Comp D H A S WDL
NI Prem02‑Dec‑17ArdsGlenavon0‑2L
NI Prem25‑Nov‑17GlentoranArds0‑2W
NI Prem21‑Nov‑17ColeraineArds4‑1L
NI Prem18‑Nov‑17ArdsCliftonville0‑1L
NI Prem04‑Nov‑17ArdsCrusaders2‑4L
NI Prem28‑Oct‑17LinfieldArds2‑0L
NI Prem20‑Oct‑17ArdsWarrenpoint Town2‑1W
NI Prem14‑Oct‑17BallymenaArds6‑3L
NI Prem07‑Oct‑17ArdsGlentoran0‑1L
NI Prem30‑Sep‑17Ballinamallard UtdArds0‑2W
Last 10 Glenavon
Comp D H A S WDL
NI Prem02‑Dec‑17ArdsGlenavon0‑2W
NI Prem24‑Nov‑17GlenavonLinfield0‑1L
NI Prem18‑Nov‑17Ballinamallard UtdGlenavon0‑3W
NI Prem14‑Nov‑17GlentoranGlenavon1‑3W
NI Prem04‑Nov‑17GlenavonColeraine2‑2D
NI Prem28‑Oct‑17Carrick RangersGlenavon0‑2W
NI Prem21‑Oct‑17GlenavonBallymena4‑0W
NI Prem14‑Oct‑17CrusadersGlenavon2‑3W
NI Prem29‑Sep‑17GlenavonDungannon Swifts1‑1D
NI Prem23‑Sep‑17GlenavonArds3‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
NI Prem 02‑Dec‑17 Ards Glenavon 0‑2
NI Prem 23‑Sep‑17 Glenavon Ards 3‑0
NI Prem 25‑Mar‑17 Ards Glenavon 1‑0
NI Prem 12‑Nov‑16 Ards Glenavon 0‑1
NI Prem 26‑Aug‑16 Glenavon Ards 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Coleraine199102476211882748
2Crusaders1852221881031103442
3Glenavon1753123970124102839
4Cliftonville1870224105131491937
5Linfield1770115650422102136
6Glentoran182347125131311-325
7Ballymena185141924224912-824
8Dungannon Swifts194051119226813-1320
9Ards181074153161222-2113
10Warrenpoint Town192171524126919-1912
11Carrick Rangers17215712027426-279
12Ballinamallard Utd18126723009527-385
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cliftonville66001711618
2Crusaders65102061416
3Linfield65011331015
4Glenavon6411124813
5Coleraine6321127511
6Ballymena6321108211
7Dungannon Swifts620479-26
8Portadown6204510-56
9Warrenpoint Town6114912-34
10Glentoran6114512-74
11Ards6105513-83
12Ballinamallard Utd6015319-161
13Carrick Rangers6006221-190

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk