The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS


Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Bahia v Corinthians Head to Head

Last 10 Bahia
Comp D H A S WDL
Camp03‑Dec‑17Sao PauloBahia1‑1D
Camp26‑Nov‑17BahiaChapecoense0‑1L
Camp19‑Nov‑17RecifeBahia1‑0L
Camp16‑Nov‑17BahiaSantos3‑1W
Camp12‑Nov‑17BahiaAtletico MG2‑2D
Camp08‑Nov‑17AvaiBahia1‑2W
Camp05‑Nov‑17BahiaPonte Preta2‑0W
Camp29‑Oct‑17FluminenseBahia1‑1D
Camp22‑Oct‑17BahiaVitoria2‑1W
Camp20‑Oct‑17FlamengoBahia4‑1L
Last 10 Corinthians
Comp D H A S WDL
Camp03‑Dec‑17RecifeCorinthians1‑0L
Camp26‑Nov‑17CorinthiansAtletico MG2‑2D
Camp19‑Nov‑17FlamengoCorinthians3‑0L
Camp15‑Nov‑17CorinthiansFluminense3‑1W
Camp11‑Nov‑17CorinthiansAvai1‑0W
Camp08‑Nov‑17CA ParanaenseCorinthians0‑1W
Camp05‑Nov‑17CorinthiansPalmeiras3‑2W
Camp29‑Oct‑17Ponte PretaCorinthians1‑0L
Camp23‑Oct‑17Botafogo ASFCorinthians2‑1L
Camp19‑Oct‑17CorinthiansGremio0‑0D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Camp 15‑Oct‑17 Bahia Corinthians 2‑0
Camp 22‑Jun‑17 Corinthians Bahia 3‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Corinthians381252321594618152072
2Palmeiras381234351673926291663
3Santos381243251258617201063
4Gremio381045261384729231962
5Cruzeiro3897326176582122857
6Flamengo381063321355917251156
7Vasco da Gama3887421217481926-756
8Chapecoense3893724216672328-254
9Atletico MG3874827277842522354
10Botafogo ASF3893730255861517353
11CA Paranaense3885629206491623251
12Bahia38104534213791627250
13Sao Paulo38982291843121931-150
14Fluminense3876627244872329-347
15Recife38775272152121937-1245
16Vitoria38351122318562827-843
17Coritiba38757211845102133-943
18Avai38595152054101428-1943
19Ponte Preta38937262116121131-1539
20Atletico Goianiense384510182354102033-1836
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Chapecoense6420105514
2Atletico MG63301510512
3Vasco da Gama632187111
4Corinthians631277010
5CA Paranaense63038539
6Palmeiras630311929
7Atletico Goianiense62319729
8Flamengo63038629
9Recife6303610-49
10Vitoria622210918
11Bahia62228718
12Avai62227708
13Gremio62227708
14Sao Paulo61416607
15Santos621369-37
16Cruzeiro613289-16
17Fluminense6123811-35
18Botafogo ASF612358-35
19Coritiba6123610-45
20Ponte Preta6114610-44

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk