The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Fri 24/11
Australia A-League
Melbourne City v Perth
Turkish Super League
Osmanlispor v Genclerbirligi
German Bundesliga 2
SV Sandhausen v Heidenheim
Union Berlin v SV Darmstadt 98
Danish Superliga
Randers Freja v SonderjyskE
German Bundesliga 3
Meppen v Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Preussen Munster v Chemnitzer FC
SC Paderborn 07 v Karlsruher
Dutch Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar v Twente
French Ligue 2
AC Ajaccio v Reims
Auxerre v Nancy
Brest v Sochaux
Chamois Niortais v Chateauroux
Nimes v Bourg Peronnas
Orleans v Clermont

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 Bristol City
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ21‑Nov‑17Bristol CityPreston1‑2L
Champ18‑Nov‑17Sheff WedBristol City0‑0D
Champ04‑Nov‑17Bristol CityCardiff2‑1W
Champ31‑Oct‑17FulhamBristol City0‑2W
Champ28‑Oct‑17SunderlandBristol City1‑2W
Lg Cup24‑Oct‑17Bristol CityCrystal Palace4‑1W
Champ21‑Oct‑17Bristol CityLeeds0‑3L
Champ13‑Oct‑17Bristol CityBurton Albion0‑0D
Champ30‑Sep‑17IpswichBristol City1‑3W
Champ26‑Sep‑17Bristol CityBolton2‑0W
Last 10 Preston
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ21‑Nov‑17Bristol CityPreston1‑2W
Champ17‑Nov‑17PrestonBolton0‑0D
Champ04‑Nov‑17IpswichPreston3‑0L
Champ01‑Nov‑17PrestonAston Villa0‑2L
Champ28‑Oct‑17PrestonBrentford2‑3L
Champ21‑Oct‑17WolverhamptonPreston3‑2L
Champ14‑Oct‑17FulhamPreston2‑2D
Champ30‑Sep‑17PrestonSunderland2‑2D
Champ26‑Sep‑17HullPreston1‑2W
Champ23‑Sep‑17PrestonMillwall0‑0D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 21‑Nov‑17 Bristol City Preston 1‑2
Champ 04‑Apr‑17 Preston Bristol City 5‑0
Champ 17‑Dec‑16 Bristol City Preston 1‑2
Champ 12‑Jan‑16 Bristol City Preston 1‑2
Champ 15‑Sep‑15 Preston Bristol City 1‑1
L1 11‑Apr‑15 Preston Bristol City 1‑1
L1 22‑Nov‑14 Bristol City Preston 0‑1
L1 05‑Apr‑14 Bristol City Preston 1‑1
L1 30‑Nov‑13 Preston Bristol City 1‑0
Champ 05‑Feb‑11 Preston Bristol City 0‑4
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Wolverhampton187111996121671941
2Cardiff18630164513991237
3Sheffield Utd1870218950413111136
4Aston Villa18531138423139932
5Bristol City18432139441149931
6Middlesbrough18522116333139929
7Derby175121573421113629
8Nott'm Forest186031493061218-127
9Ipswich1751316103141416426
10Leeds184231484051316326
11Sheff Wed184411510234811225
12Preston183421083331112125
13Brentford1826115133241111223
14Fulham181629114231513023
15Norwich1824379414913-623
16QPR18522139045717-621
17Barnsley1732411112331212020
18Millwall18423141005459019
19Reading172248113241212-319
20Hull183242316144716-218
21Birmingham1842368018319-1815
22Burton Albion18216921144314-2314
23Bolton182251017054514-1613
24Sunderland1804510161441319-1211
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Wolverhampton6501145915
2Cardiff641183513
3Derby6411117413
4Aston Villa641195413
5Sheffield Utd64021510512
6Nott'm Forest6402116512
7Middlesbrough640294512
8Brentford6321129311
9Bristol City631277010
10Sheff Wed62317709
11Barnsley62228628
12Ipswich622210918
13Bolton61509818
14Reading62131011-17
15QPR6213510-57
16Millwall61325506
17Leeds6204912-36
18Fulham6123812-45
19Hull6123712-55
20Norwich611448-44
21Burton Albion6114612-64
22Preston6114612-64
23Birmingham611418-74
24Sunderland60331013-33

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Extended highlights3ginnywings23/11 23:50
Barnet (A) Predictions9promotion plaice23/11 23:30
Word Association Game43,784topuphere66623/11 23:14
Amongst the doom and gloom43Les Brechin23/11 23:10
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,184Biccys23/11 23:01
Enter your Swindon Player Ratings3SitePublisher23/11 22:58
https11GrimRob23/11 21:53
So Slade goes.....who’s in?106Sussexmariner23/11 21:46
Town Banning Orders11TownSNAFU523/11 21:35
What a guy! 2stevethefish23/11 21:33

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk