The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Thu 23/11
Australia A-League
Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory
Newcastle Jets FC v Melbourne Victory FC
Europa Cup
FC Astana v Villarreal
AEK Athens v AC Milan
Apollon Limassol v Atalanta
Athletic Bilbao v Hertha Berlin
BATE Borisov v Red Star Belgrade
FC Copenhagen v Zlin
FC Koln v Arsenal
FC Lugano v Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Istanbul Basaksehir v Hoffenheim
Konyaspor v Marseille
Lazio v Vitesse Arnhem
Lokomotiv Moscow v Sheriff Tiraspol
Lokomotiv Moscow v FC Copenhagen

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 Brondby
Comp D H A S WDL
Superliga19‑Nov‑17BrondbyNordsjaelland4‑2W
Superliga05‑Nov‑17FC CopenhagenBrondby0‑1W
Superliga30‑Oct‑17BrondbyRanders Freja3‑1W
Superliga22‑Oct‑17FC HelsingorBrondby0‑1W
Superliga15‑Oct‑17BrondbySilkeborg4‑1W
Superliga01‑Oct‑17BrondbySonderjyskE4‑0W
Superliga24‑Sep‑17HobroBrondby1‑2W
Superliga17‑Sep‑17BrondbyAalborg0‑0D
Superliga10‑Sep‑17OB OdenseBrondby1‑1D
Superliga27‑Aug‑17BrondbyAC Horsens2‑0W
Last 10 Nordsjaelland
Comp D H A S WDL
Superliga19‑Nov‑17BrondbyNordsjaelland4‑2L
Superliga04‑Nov‑17NordsjaellandLyngby BK2‑2D
Superliga27‑Oct‑17AGF AarhusNordsjaelland1‑4W
Superliga22‑Oct‑17HobroNordsjaelland4‑0L
Superliga14‑Oct‑17NordsjaellandRanders Freja3‑2W
Superliga01‑Oct‑17SilkeborgNordsjaelland2‑4W
Superliga22‑Sep‑17NordsjaellandSonderjyskE2‑2D
Superliga18‑Sep‑17NordsjaellandAGF Aarhus1‑2L
Superliga08‑Sep‑17AC HorsensNordsjaelland2‑2D
Superliga27‑Aug‑17NordsjaellandFC Copenhagen3‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Superliga 19‑Nov‑17 Brondby Nordsjaelland 4‑2
Superliga 23‑Jul‑17 Nordsjaelland Brondby 3‑2
Superliga 28‑May‑17 Brondby Nordsjaelland 1‑2
Superliga 23‑Apr‑17 Nordsjaelland Brondby 0‑1
Superliga 05‑Mar‑17 Brondby Nordsjaelland 2‑3
Superliga 16‑Oct‑16 Nordsjaelland Brondby 1‑1
Superliga 09‑May‑16 Brondby Nordsjaelland 2‑1
Superliga 06‑Dec‑15 Nordsjaelland Brondby 0‑2
Superliga 30‑Aug‑15 Nordsjaelland Brondby 0‑2
Superliga 21‑May‑15 Brondby Nordsjaelland 3‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Brondby16810277322772036
2FC Midtjylland16710241041313121535
3Nordsjaelland1652118124132119830
4Hobro16512167242811626
5AC Horsens163501262331013323
6FC Copenhagen16431178215912622
7OB Odense163237925185122
8Aalborg1632381015269-519
9SonderjyskE162421282241415318
10Lyngby BK1633214141341018-818
11AGF Aarhus163151016214812-1017
12Randers Freja16142362161217-814
13Silkeborg164121210018521-1414
14FC Helsingor16305714107616-1712
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Brondby66001741318
2FC Midtjylland6510146816
3Nordsjaelland63121515010
4Hobro62319549
5Lyngby BK623111929
6OB Odense62315509
7SonderjyskE62137707
8AC Horsens614189-17
9Randers Freja621389-17
10Aalborg621348-47
11AGF Aarhus6204913-46
12FC Copenhagen611469-34
13Silkeborg6114715-84
14FC Helsingor6105410-63

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
The Ashes2samg23/11 04:58
Just Back72OneLove23/11 03:13
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot23/11 03:13
That's the way a club should respond1KingstonMariner23/11 00:14
Extreme Leisure 52MarinersOnTheUp22/11 23:48
if Carling did relegations13Bristol Mariner22/11 23:47
Last nights starting 119Jarmo.Is.God22/11 23:45
A Good News Story6grimsby pete22/11 23:14
Word Association Game43,770topuphere66622/11 23:12
The Dembeles2ex-merseymariner22/11 23:08

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk