The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Wed 13/12
Italian Coppa Italia
Fiorentina v Sampdoria
German Bundesliga
Hoffenheim v VFB Stuttgart
Dutch Eredivisie
FC Groningen v PSV Eindhoven
Vitesse Arnhem v Willem II
VVV-Venlo v FC Utrecht
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich v FC Koln
Hertha Berlin v Hannover 96
Leverkusen v Werder Bremen
Schalke v Augsburg
Premier League
Newcastle v Everton
Southampton v Leicester
Swansea v Man City
Scottish Premiership
Celtic v Hamilton
Hibernian v Rangers
Partick Thistle v Motherwell

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Leeds v Derby Head to Head

Last 10 Leeds
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ09‑Dec‑17QPRLeeds1‑3W
Champ01‑Dec‑17LeedsAston Villa1‑1D
Champ25‑Nov‑17BarnsleyLeeds0‑2W
Champ22‑Nov‑17WolverhamptonLeeds4‑1L
Champ19‑Nov‑17LeedsMiddlesbrough2‑1W
Champ04‑Nov‑17BrentfordLeeds3‑1L
Champ31‑Oct‑17LeedsDerby1‑2L
Champ27‑Oct‑17LeedsSheffield Utd1‑2L
Lg Cup24‑Oct‑17LeicesterLeeds3‑1L
Champ21‑Oct‑17Bristol CityLeeds0‑3W
Last 10 Derby
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ09‑Dec‑17BarnsleyDerby0‑3W
Champ02‑Dec‑17DerbyBurton Albion1‑0W
Champ28‑Nov‑17DerbyIpswich0‑1L
Champ25‑Nov‑17MiddlesbroughDerby0‑3W
Champ21‑Nov‑17DerbyQPR2‑0W
Champ18‑Nov‑17FulhamDerby1‑1D
Champ04‑Nov‑17DerbyReading2‑4L
Champ31‑Oct‑17LeedsDerby1‑2W
Champ28‑Oct‑17NorwichDerby1‑2W
Champ21‑Oct‑17DerbySheff Wed2‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 31‑Oct‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑2
Champ 13‑Jan‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑0
Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Derby Leeds 1‑0
Champ 29‑Dec‑15 Leeds Derby 2‑2
Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Derby Leeds 1‑2
Champ 30‑Dec‑14 Derby Leeds 2‑0
Champ 29‑Nov‑14 Leeds Derby 2‑0
Champ 03‑May‑14 Leeds Derby 1‑1
Champ 05‑Oct‑13 Derby Leeds 3‑1
Champ 01‑Apr‑13 Leeds Derby 1‑2
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Wolverhampton2182124107121772448
2Cardiff2173019562313111644
3Bristol City21532151064119121240
4Derby2161316854217131238
5Aston Villa2164115843314101137
6Sheffield Utd2171320125051414837
7Leeds214331596051817733
8Middlesbrough216231393341411732
9Ipswich2161320124161520332
10Preston214421184431414332
11Nott'm Forest2170417133071422-430
12Fulham2136211114241616029
13Brentford2136118143351516327
14Reading2134413134241513227
15Sheff Wed214511712245914027
16Norwich2135311114151016-627
17Millwall215231711065510123
18Hull214252821154918-222
19QPR215331614046718-922
20Barnsley2132611162351318-1020
21Bolton213251318056822-1916
22Birmingham2142469029421-2016
23Sunderland2104611192541519-1215
24Burton Albion212181025145315-2714
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Wolverhampton65101421216
2Derby6411102813
3Cardiff6411115613
4Bristol City6411107313
5Aston Villa632185311
6Preston632166011
7Leeds63121010010
8Fulham6312910-110
9Reading623110739
10Nott'm Forest630310919
11Middlesbrough63037709
12Brentford6222111018
13Ipswich6222910-18
14Bolton62221012-28
15Sheffield Utd6213141317
16Sheff Wed614178-17
17Millwall61325506
18Hull61321013-36
19Norwich612379-25
20Sunderland612368-25
21Burton Albion611449-54
22Birmingham611427-54
23QPR6015414-101
24Barnsley6015213-111

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk