The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton213042
2Notts County211542
3Accrington Stanley201037

4Exeter21436
5Wycombe21934
6Lincoln City21733
7Coventry21732

8Swindon20532
9Mansfield21532
10Colchester21532
11Grimsby21-132
12Newport County21531
13Cambridge Utd21-829
14Carlisle21128
15Cheltenham21-127
16Stevenage21-527
17Crawley Town21-424
18Morecambe21-822
19Port Vale21-1021
20Yeovil21-1320
21Chesterfield21-1320
22Crewe21-1420

23Forest Green21-1720
24Barnet21-917

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Roda JC Kerkrade v NAC Breda Head to Head

Last 10 Roda JC Kerkrade
Comp D H A S WDL
Eredivisie10‑Dec‑17Roda JC KerkradeFC Groningen2‑2D
Eredivisie03‑Dec‑17Roda JC KerkradeSC Heerenveen2‑1W
Eredivisie26‑Nov‑17AjaxRoda JC Kerkrade5‑1L
Eredivisie19‑Nov‑17Roda JC KerkradeAZ Alkmaar0‑1L
Eredivisie04‑Nov‑17ExcelsiorRoda JC Kerkrade1‑0L
Eredivisie28‑Oct‑17Roda JC KerkradeFeyenoord1‑1D
Eredivisie21‑Oct‑17TwenteRoda JC Kerkrade3‑0L
Eredivisie14‑Oct‑17Roda JC KerkradeNAC Breda1‑0W
Eredivisie01‑Oct‑17Sparta RotterdamRoda JC Kerkrade1‑2W
Eredivisie23‑Sep‑17Heracles AlmeloRoda JC Kerkrade2‑1L
Last 10 NAC Breda
Comp D H A S WDL
Eredivisie08‑Dec‑17Willem IINAC Breda1‑1D
Eredivisie03‑Dec‑17NAC BredaExcelsior3‑1W
Eredivisie25‑Nov‑17Heracles AlmeloNAC Breda2‑1L
Eredivisie18‑Nov‑17NAC BredaAjax0‑8L
Eredivisie04‑Nov‑17VVV-VenloNAC Breda0‑0D
Eredivisie29‑Oct‑17FC UtrechtNAC Breda2‑2D
Eredivisie21‑Oct‑17NAC BredaPEC Zwolle0‑2L
Eredivisie14‑Oct‑17Roda JC KerkradeNAC Breda1‑0L
Eredivisie30‑Sep‑17NAC BredaADO Den Haag0‑1L
Eredivisie23‑Sep‑17FeyenoordNAC Breda0‑2W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Eredivisie 14‑Oct‑17 Roda JC Kerkrade NAC Breda 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1PSV Eindhoven1570018560223122439
2AZ Alkmaar156021795111261434
3Ajax155022065212683232
4PEC Zwolle1551114734187829
5Feyenoord143221084211461025
6FC Utrecht1441113113231113024
7Vitesse Arnhem14232119412158922
8ADO Den Haag15224101440389-520
9SC Heerenveen151247154221511-419
10Heracles Almelo155211611016520-1018
11Excelsior151165134121311-617
12FC Groningen1533212111151114-216
13VVV-Venlo1513491524199-616
14Willem II152241314214918-1015
15Twente163141616007515-913
16NAC Breda16214819134812-1613
17Sparta Rotterdam1422369034514-1211
18Roda JC Kerkrade15223811107620-1711
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1AZ Alkmaar66001531218
2PSV Eindhoven6501129315
3Ajax64112371613
4PEC Zwolle632174311
5FC Utrecht6321119211
6Feyenoord62318809
7Heracles Almelo6303914-59
8FC Groningen6213111017
9Vitesse Arnhem621310917
10ADO Den Haag6213912-37
11Willem II61321213-16
12Sparta Rotterdam613268-26
13Excelsior6204811-36
14NAC Breda6132714-76
15SC Heerenveen61239815
16Roda JC Kerkrade6123611-55
17VVV-Venlo6042611-54
18Twente6015919-101

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk