The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton213042
2Notts County211542
3Accrington Stanley201037

4Exeter21436
5Wycombe21934
6Lincoln City21733
7Coventry21732

8Swindon20532
9Mansfield21532
10Colchester21532
11Grimsby21-132
12Newport County21531
13Cambridge Utd21-829
14Carlisle21128
15Cheltenham21-127
16Stevenage21-527
17Crawley Town21-424
18Morecambe21-822
19Port Vale21-1021
20Yeovil21-1320
21Chesterfield21-1320
22Crewe21-1420

23Forest Green21-1720
24Barnet21-917

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


SV wehen v Meppen Head to Head

Last 10 SV wehen
Comp D H A S WDL
Last 10 Meppen
Comp D H A S WDL
Bund309‑Dec‑17MeppenWerder Bremen II2‑2D
Bund302‑Dec‑17ErfurtMeppen0‑0D
Bund324‑Nov‑17MeppenSonnenhof Grossaspach1‑1D
Bund318‑Nov‑17Sportfreunde LotteMeppen2‑2D
Bund304‑Nov‑17MeppenChemnitzer FC3‑2W
Bund328‑Oct‑17Hallescher FCMeppen2‑0L
Bund321‑Oct‑17MeppenFortuna Koln1‑0W
Bund314‑Oct‑17Wehen WiesbadenMeppen0‑1W
Bund301‑Oct‑17MeppenKarlsruher2‑0W
Bund323‑Sep‑17UnterhachingMeppen4‑0L
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1SC Paderborn 071990129851329162343
2FC Magdeburg1981118660318121343
3Wehen Wiesbaden196122075232062436
4Hansa Rostock1944214116031451134
5Fortuna Koln195221584331516832
6Sonnenhof Grossaspach195131394331316431
7Unterhaching1951318185051813131
8Karlsruher196301242351213330
9Meppen1954118102341815028
10Aalen1962218101441813227
11Wurzburger Kickers1932512194231212-425
12Hallescher FC1941415141541515-221
13Carl Zeiss Jena194511171171118-621
14VfL Osnabruck1942315121451517-821
15Sportfreunde Lotte1932411112261116-619
16Preussen Munster1933412121351216-1018
17Zwickau1933411141351116-1318
18Werder Bremen II1925311131351118-1317
19Chemnitzer FC1932410131271021-1016
20Erfurt19135612136615-1712
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Wurzburger Kickers6501145915
2Hansa Rostock6501147715
3Karlsruher642070714
4Sonnenhof Grossaspach6411145913
5FC Magdeburg641195413
6Aalen641196313
7VfL Osnabruck6321126611
8Wehen Wiesbaden6312125710
9SC Paderborn 076303111019
10Carl Zeiss Jena62228808
11Hallescher FC62137617
12Meppen614189-17
13Unterhaching6204714-76
14Fortuna Koln6123913-45
15Sportfreunde Lotte6123610-45
16Preussen Munster6123514-95
17Chemnitzer FC6105613-73
18Werder Bremen II6033512-73
19Erfurt602439-62
20Zwickau6024312-92

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk