The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (24‑Feb‑2018)

Africa CAF Super Cup
FTWydad Casablanca1-0TP Mazembe
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTArmed Forces FC1-3Zanaco FC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTJS Saoura1-1CR Belouizdad
FTOlympique de Medea0-0ES Setif
FTUSM Alger2-2MC Alger
FTUSM Blida1-0DRB Tadjenanet
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAcassuso0-0CA Fenix
FTClub Atletico Estudiantes1-0Atlanta
FTClub Atletico Platense2-1Almirante Brown
FTSacachispas FC2-1CD UAI Urquiza
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
68Atletico Rafaela1-0Independiente Rivadavia
FTDeportivo Moron3-3Aldosivi
FTLos Andes1-0Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
FTSportivo Estudiantes1-0Almagro
FTVilla Dalmine0-1Flandria
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino de Merlo1-2Yupanqui
FTArgentino Rosario0-1Real Pilar
FTGeneral Lamadrid3-3Puerto Nuevo
FTJuventud Unida San Miguel1-0Club Atlas
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
23:30Atletico Tucuman-Tigre
19:00Defensa y Justicia-Patronato
FTDefensa y Justicia1-0Parana
FTLanus1-1Rosario Central
FTVelez1-0River Plate
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTBrisbane0-1Newcastle Jets
FTMelbourne Victory3-0Adelaide United
FTPerth2-1Melbourne City
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker2-1Austria Vienna
FTRapid Vienna2-0LASK Linz
FTSC Rheindorf Altach1-1Mattersburg
FTWolfsberger AC0-1St Polten
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTNeftchi Baku1-1Zira
FTSabail2-1Gabala FK
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTEupen3-2KSC Lokeren
FTKV Mechelen1-1Charleroi
FTOostende2-0Sint Truidense VV
FTWaasland-Beveren1-2Gent
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTGuabira6-0Real Potosi
FTThe Strongest3-0Royal Pari
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj1-2Zrinjski Mostar
FTVitez1-4NK Siroki Brijeg
FTZeljeznicar1-0Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTCorinthians2-0Palmeiras
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBeroe Stara Zagora2-1Etar
FTDunav Ruse2-0Vereya
FTSeptemvri Sofia1-4Levski Sofia
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
46Rionegro Aguilas1-0Independiente Medellin
FTPatriotas2-1Alianza Petrolera
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHajduk Split0-1Slaven
FTErmis Aradippou4-1Aris Limassol
FTEthnikos Achnas1-4Apollon Limassol
FTOlympiakos Nicosia2-3Apoel Nicosia
FTFC Brno1-0Sigma Olomouc
FTSlovacko1-1Sparta Prague
FTSlovan Liberec1-0Mlada Boleslav
FTTeplice0-0Banik Ostrava
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTPardubice U191-0Zbrojovka Brno U19
FTPribram U195-1Opava U19
FTSigma Olomouc U195-1Ceske Budejovice U19
FTSlavia Praha U190-1Slovacko U19
FTSparta Praha U190-0Mlada Boleslav U19
FTTeplice U192-0Hradec Kralove U19
FTZlin U195-0Frydek-Mistek U19
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTLyngby BK0-0AGF Aarhus
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTIndependiente del Valle1-0Aucas
FTUniversidad Catolica3-1Deportivo Cuenca
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly2-1El Entag El Harby
FTAlassiouty4-2El Dakhleya
FTEl Raja Marsa Matruh0-0Smouha SC
FTIsmaily SC2-2Tanta
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTPasaquina1-0CD Sonsonate
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham0-2Barnsley
FTBurton Albion0-1Millwall
FTFulham2-0Wolverhampton
FTLeeds1-0Brentford
FTNorwich0-0Bolton
FTPreston0-1Ipswich
FTQPR2-5Nott'm Forest
FTReading3-3Derby
FTSheff Wed2-4Aston Villa
FTSunderland3-3Middlesbrough
England flag England League 1
FTBristol Rovers1-1Scunthorpe
FTBury2-1Gillingham
FTCharlton0-2Shrewsbury
FTFleetwood Town1-1MK Dons
FTNorthampton0-0Oxford Utd
FTPeterborough1-1AFC Wimbledon
FTPlymouth1-0Bradford
FTPortsmouth0-2Blackpool
FTRotherham2-1Doncaster
FTWalsall1-2Blackburn
FTWigan1-0Rochdale
England flag England League 2
FTAccrington Stanley1-0Cambridge Utd
FTChesterfield2-1Swindon
FTColchester0-1Barnet
FTForest Green2-0Crawley Town
FTGrimsby0-1Exeter
FTLincoln City1-4Crewe
FTLuton2-2Cheltenham
FTMansfield1-1Coventry
FTNotts County2-0Stevenage
FTPort Vale0-0Newport County
FTWycombe2-4Morecambe
FTYeovil0-1Carlisle
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde3-1Dover
FTDagenham3-2Chester
FTEastleigh0-0FC Halifax
FTHartlepool0-1Ebbsfleet United
FTMacclesfield1-0Maidenhead Utd
FTMaidstone United2-3Tranmere
FTSutton Utd4-0Guiseley
FTWoking0-0Boreham Wood
FTWrexham2-2Aldershot
England flag England National League North
15:00Salford-Tamworth
FTAFC Telford1-0FC United
FTBradford PA0-1North Ferriby United
FTDarlington2-1Kidderminster
FTLeamington1-0Blyth Spartans
FTNuneaton1-1Chorley
FTSouthport3-1Curzon Ashton
FTYork1-1Alfreton Town
England flag England National League South
FTBraintree Town1-0Poole Town
FTConcord Rangers0-2Welling
FTDartford4-1Truro City
FTEast Thurrock1-1Bath City
FTEastbourne Boro1-2Weston-S-Mare
FTHampton and Richmond1-0Bognor Regis
FTHemel0-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTOxford City2-0Chelmsford
FTSt Albans2-0Chippenham
FTWhitehawk1-1Gloucester
England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth2-2Newcastle
FTBrighton4-1Swansea
FTBurnley1-1Southampton
FTLeicester1-1Stoke
FTLiverpool4-1West Ham
FTWatford1-0Everton
FTWest Brom1-2Huddersfield
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group A
FTAC Oulu4-1Musan Salama
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group B
FTJaro1-1SJK
FTPK Keski-Uusimaa1-5KPV
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group C
FTHaka0-0Ilves
FTLahti2-1GrIFK Grankulla
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTHJK Helsinki1-0HIFK Helsinki
France flag France Ligue 1
FTDijon2-0Caen
FTGuingamp2-2Metz
FTLille1-2Angers
FTNantes0-1Amiens
FTRennes2-0Troyes
FTToulouse3-3Monaco
France flag France Ligue 2
FTParis FC0-1Brest
France flag France National
FTLaval2-0Red Star
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTRabotnicki2-1FK Vardar Skopje
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTDuisburg2-1FC Ingolstadt 04
FTErzgebirge Aue2-1Kaiserslautern
FTGreuther Furth2-1Braunschweig
FTUnion Berlin2-1SV Sandhausen
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1-1Meppen
FTHansa Rostock1-0FC Magdeburg
FTSC Paderborn 070-0Wurzburger Kickers
FTUnterhaching3-0Sportfreunde Lotte
FTVfL Osnabruck2-1Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTWehen Wiesbaden3-1Hallescher FC
FTZwickau1-0Preussen Munster
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich0-0Hertha Berlin
FTHannover 960-1Borussia Monchengladbach
FTHoffenheim1-1Freiburg
FTVFB Stuttgart1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
FTWerder Bremen1-0Hamburger
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTNuernberg II2-21860 Muenchen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTCottbus3-1Halberstadt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTKickers Offenbach0-0Freiburg II
FTKoblenz0-0FCA Walldorf
FTSaarbruecken2-2Mainz 05 II
FTTSV Schott Mainz3-3SV Roechling
FTVfB Stuttgart II1-0Stuttgarter Kickers
FTWaldhof Mannheim0-1FSV Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTOberhausen1-0Alemannia Aachen
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTTrikala0-1Panachaiki
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTGiannina0-0Levadiakos
FTPanathinaikos2-0Lamia
FTPanionios0-0Asteras Tripoli
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen0-2Balmazujvaros
FTFerencvaros5-2Honved
FTMezokovesd SE0-0Puskas FC Academy
FTPaksi SE2-1Diosgyori VTK
FTUjpest1-0Haladas
FTVideoton2-1Vasas Budapest
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers1-1Gokulam FC
India flag India Indian Super League
FTDelhi Dynamos FC4-3ATK
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAasane0-2Brann
FTAnzhi Makhachkala1-3FK Slutsk
FTUfa2-1Red Arrows
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFoolad Khuzestan1-4Esteghlal
FTPars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr1-1Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FTPersepolis1-0Esteghlal Khuzestan
FTZob Ahan2-1Padideh FC
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTLongford2-2Cobh Ramblers
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTLimerick FC1-1Bohemian FC
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Ashkelon0-2Bnei Sakhnin
FTHapoel Raanana2-1FC Ashdod
FTMaccabi Haifa1-2Maccabi Netanya
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv4-0Hapoel Haifa
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTBologna2-0Genoa
FTInter Milan2-0Benevento
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli2-1Cesena
FTAvellino2-1Novara
FTCarpi0-0Entella
FTCittadella1-1Empoli
FTFoggia1-2Brescia
FTFrosinone1-3Perugia
FTPescara0-0Cremonese
FTPro Vercelli0-0Palermo
FTTernana1-2Bari
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFermana0-0Triestina
FTMestre3-2Feralpisalo
FTRenate0-1Alma Juventus Fano
FTSantarcangelo0-1Sambenedettese
FTSudtirol1-1Calcio Padova
FTTeramo1-4Bassano Virtus
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo1-1Urawa Red Diamonds
FTGamba Osaka2-3Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima1-0Sapporo
FTShonan2-1V-Varen Nagasaki
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAqaba2-0Mansheiat Bani Hasan
FTShabab Al-Ordon1-1Al-Hussein SC
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva2-0Stumbras Kaunas
FTTrakai0-1Atlantas Klaipeda
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
14:00FC Progres Niedercorn-Una Strassen
Malaysia flag Malaysia Premier League
FTPDRM1-0Pulau Pinang
FTSabah FA1-1Sarawak FA
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim FC3-0Melaka United
FTKelantan3-2Perak
FTSelangor1-3Pahang
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Iskra3-0Kom
FTGrbalj Radanovici1-0Rudar Pljevlja
FTMladost Podgorica2-0Decic Tuzi
FTPetrovac1-0Sutjeska
FTZeta Golubovci1-1Buducnost Podgorica
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTChabab Atlas Khenifra1-0Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
FTFUS Rabat2-0MAT Tetouan
FTOlympic Club de Safi1-0RSB Berkane
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar2-1Sparta Rotterdam
FTHeracles Almelo2-1PEC Zwolle
FTSC Heerenveen0-1Excelsior
FTVVV-Venlo2-2Vitesse Arnhem
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTArds0-3Linfield
FTCarrick Rangers1-2Glenavon
FTColeraine1-0Warrenpoint Town
FTCrusaders3-1Ballymena
FTDungannon Swifts2-0Ballinamallard Utd
FTGlentoran1-0Cliftonville
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
35Sol de America1-13 de Febrero
FTIndependiente CG4-1Luqueno
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group B
FTUnion Comercio2-1Deportivo Municipal
HTSport Huancayo0-0Sport Boys
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia0-0Legia Warsaw
FTPogon Szczecin2-1Wisla Plock
FTTermalica Nieciecza1-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses1-0Feirense
FTMaritimo3-2Vitoria Guimaraes
FTPacos Ferreira1-3Benfica
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTFamalicao1-0Sporting Covilha
FTOliveirense2-3Braga B
FTSporting CP B2-2Academica
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAstra Giurgiu2-0Dinamo Bucharest
FTBotosani1-0Gaz Metan Medias
FTCSMS Iasi0-1FC Viitorul Constanta
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia 1st Division
FTAl Khaleej FC5-1Jeddah Club
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTFalkirk0-0Dumbarton
FTInverness CT0-2Morton
FTQueen of Sth0-0Dunfermline
FTSt Mirren1-0Brechin
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAyr3-0Airdrie Utd
FTEast Fife2-0Albion
FTQueen's Park2-2Forfar
FTRaith Rovers2-2Arbroath
FTStranraer1-0Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic2-0Stenhousemuir
FTBerwick2-2Montrose
FTCowdenbeath0-2Peterhead
FTEdinburgh City4-0Elgin
FTStirling2-1Clyde
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTDundee0-1Motherwell
FTHamilton2-1Partick Thistle
FTKilmarnock2-2Hibernian
FTRangers2-0Hearts
FTSt Johnstone2-0Ross County
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTBacka Backa Palanka2-1Rad Beograd
FTBorac Cacak1-1Radnicki Nis
FTFK Radnik Surdulica0-0FK Cukaricki
FTJavor3-0Mladost Lucani
FTMacva Sabac1-1Vojvodina
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin2-0Tatran Presov
FTDAC 1904 Dunajska Streda2-0Zemplin Michalovce
FTSlovan Bratislava6-0MSK Zilina
FTSpartak Trnava1-0Senica
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova3-0Zlate Moravce
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
13Senica U190-0Slovan Bratislava U19
FTPodbrezova U190-2Trencín U19
FTPresov U190-0Ruzomberok U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTAnkaran Hrvatini2-0ND Triglav
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBaroka FC1-1Polokwane City
FTCape Town City1-2Bidvest Wits
FTFree State Stars0-0Amazulu
FTKaizer Chiefs0-0Bloemfontein Celtic
FTMamelodi Sundowns1-1Supersport United
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlmeria2-1Leonesa
FTBarcelona B1-1Gimnastic
FTCadiz0-0La Hoya Lorca
FTRayo Vallecano3-0Huesca
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTBarcelona6-1Girona
FTCelta de Vigo2-0Eibar
FTLeganes0-0Las Palmas
FTReal Madrid4-0Alaves
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTRacing de Ferrol2-0Gimnastica Segoviana
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTAthletic Bilbao B3-0Racing Santander
FTOsasuna B0-0Logrones
FTSD Amorebieta1-2SD Gernika
FTSD Leioa1-0Tudelano
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTLlagostera2-3Lleida
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTFutbol Club Jumilla0-0San Fernando CD
FTLorca Deportiva CF1-0UCAM Murcia
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 2
FTHalmstads5-0Syrianska
FTIK Oddevold1-2AIK Solna
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 3
FTIK Frej Taeby0-1Djurgardens
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 4
FTGIF Sundsvall2-1IFK Vaernamo
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 6
FTOrebro SK1-1Helsingborg IF
FTTvaaaakers IF2-3IFK Norrkoping
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 7
FTIFK Goteborg1-1Oesters IF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSchaffhausen1-2Wil
FTServette4-0Aarau
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTYoung Boys1-0FC Sion
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTChonburi1-2Sukhothai FC
FTPort FC3-2Ratchaburi FC
FTPrachuap FC2-0Pattaya United
FTSiam Navy FC0-0Bangkok Glass
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAnkaragucu4-0Gaziantepspor
FTBalikesirspor2-0Samsunspor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAlanyaspor1-2Trabzonspor
FTKayserispor3-2Kasimpasa
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTChornomorets Odesa0-0Karpaty Lviv
FTOleksandria1-0FC Mariupol
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Khaleej (Khor Fakkan)3-0Masfut
FTAl Urooba3-0Al Arabi
FTDibba Al Hisn2-2Ittihad Kalba
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTDibba Al Fujairah2-0Al-Wasl
FTEmirates Club1-1Ajman
FTSharjah Cultural Club3-1Al-Ain
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTRampla Juniors1-1Defensor Sporting
FTAtletico Venezuela0-4Aragua FC
FTEstudiantes de Caracas0-2Zamora FC
FTPortuguesa FC0-2Metropolitanos FC
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTBala Town1-0Cardiff Met University
FTBarry Town4-1Llandudno FC
FTGap Connah's Quay0-1The New Saints
Back to top