The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (03‑Mar‑2018)

Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone A
FTIndependiente de Neuquen1-2Deportivo Madryn
FTSansinena BB3-1Club Cipolletti
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTUnion Aconquija0-1San Lorenzo de Alem
FTUnion Villa Krause0-0Deportivo Maipu
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTGimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion1-3Atletico Parana
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAlmirante Brown1-2CA San Miguel
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTAll Boys0-1Deportivo Moron
FTAlmagro1-0Santamarina
FTBrown de Adrogue2-1Sarmiento
FTFlandria0-0Gimnasia Jujuy
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTClub Atlas1-1Liniers CSD
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTBelgrano2-2Parana
FTColon0-0Huracan
FTSan Lorenzo0-0Union Santa Fe
FTTigre0-0Talleres
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTBrisbane1-0Adelaide United
FTNewcastle Jets2-1Sydney
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAustria Vienna2-0Wolfsberger AC
FTLASK Linz0-2Sturm Graz
FTMattersburg3-2Admira Wacker
FTSt Polten1-2SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTFC Liefering1-1SV Ried
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFC Kapaz2-1Sabail
FTSumqayit1-1FK Qarabag
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCharleroi0-0Sint Truidense VV
FTClub Brugge2-1Kortrijk
FTGent2-3Oostende
FTMouscron Peruwelz1-2KSC Lokeren
FTRoyal Antwerp2-0Eupen
FTStandard de Liege3-2KV Mechelen
FTWaasland-Beveren0-1KRC Genk
FTZulte-Waregem2-3Anderlecht
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAurora1-1San Jose
FTSport Boys Warnes3-2The Strongest
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica0-3FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTFK Krupa1-2FK Sarajevo
FTGOSK Gabela2-0Vitez
FTRadnik Bijeljina1-0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTSloboda Tuzla1-1Borac Banja Luka
FTZrinjski Mostar1-0Zeljeznicar
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTFerroviaria2-2Mirassol
FTRed Bull Brasil0-0Sao Bento
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTEtar1-1Cherno More Varna
FTLevski Sofia0-0Beroe Stara Zagora
FTLudogorets1-0Septemvri Sofia
China flag China Super League
FTChongqing Lifan1-0Beijing Renhe
FTShanghai SIPG8-0Dalian Yifang
FTTianjin Teda1-1Hebei Zhongji
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTCD Jaguares0-0Patriotas
FTChico FC2-2Once Caldas
FTEnvigado1-1Leones
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHajduk Split1-0Rudes
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAEK Larnaca2-2Anorthosis
FTApollon Limassol5-1AEL Limassol
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTOlympiakos Nicosia0-1Doxa Katokopia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTMlada Boleslav0-3Slavia Prague
FTSigma Olomouc1-0Slovacko
FTSlovan Liberec2-2MFK Karvina
FTVysocina Jihlava3-1Teplice
FTZlin0-4FK Baumit Jablonec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTBohemians 1905 U192-2Slovacko U19
FTCeske Budejovice U191-1Frydek-Mistek U19
FTPribram U192-2Slavia Praha U19
FTSigma Olomouc U191-1Zbrojovka Brno U19
FTTeplice U192-0Pardubice U19
FTViktoria Plzen U196-0Opava U19
FTZlin U191-2Mlada Boleslav U19
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTLyngby BK0-3Hobro
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTAucas3-0El Nacional
FTBarcelona SC0-0Independiente del Valle
FTDeportivo Cuenca1-1Tecnico Universitario
England flag England Championship
FTBolton1-3Preston
FTBristol City4-0Sheff Wed
FTDerby1-2Fulham
FTMillwall1-1Sunderland
FTNott'm Forest2-1Birmingham
England flag England League 1
FTMK Dons0-1Bristol Rovers
FTScunthorpe0-2Oldham
FTSouthend0-3Walsall
England flag England League 2
FTCambridge Utd1-1Luton
FTCarlisle2-0Grimsby
England flag England National League
FTDover1-0Leyton Orient
England flag England Premier League
FTBurnley2-1Everton Red Card
FTLeicester1-1Bournemouth
FTLiverpool2-0Newcastle
FTSouthampton0-0Stoke
FTSwansea4-1West Ham
FTTottenham2-0Huddersfield
FTWatford1-0West Brom
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFC Kuressaare0-5Trans Narva
FTFCI Levadia1-1Paide Linnameeskond
FTFlora Tallinn1-0Tulevik Viljandi
FTTalinna Kalev0-1Tammeka Tartu
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTPEPO Lappeenranta0-3FC Honka
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group E
FTHonka (A)0-1TPS
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens0-2Rennes
FTAngers3-0Guingamp
FTMetz1-1Toulouse
FTSt Etienne2-2Dijon
FTTroyes0-2Paris Saint Germain
France flag France Ligue 2
FTNimes2-1Paris FC
France flag France National
FTCholet1-1Grenoble
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTKF Shkendija3-0FK Pobeda
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTHolstein Kiel5-0Duisburg
FTNurnberg0-2Greuther Furth
FTSV Sandhausen1-1Erzgebirge Aue
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTPreussen Munster1-1SC Paderborn 07
FTSonnenhof Grossaspach1-2Unterhaching
FTWurzburger Kickers2-2Aalen
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg0-2Hoffenheim
FTEintracht Frankfurt1-0Hannover 96
FTHamburger0-0Mainz
FTRB Leipzig1-1Borussia Dortmund
FTSchalke1-0Hertha Berlin
FTWolfsburg1-2Leverkusen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTBayern Munich II2-1VfR Garching
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFreiburg II2-0TSV Schott Mainz
FTStuttgarter Kickers2-1Kickers Offenbach
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTOFI Crete1-0Anagennisi Karditsas
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAtromitos1-0Xanthi
FTKerkyra1-1Giannina
FTPlatanias1-2Lamia
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTDeportivo Petapa0-1Guastatoya
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
18:30Honved-Videoton
FTBalmazujvaros0-0Paksi SE
FTDiosgyori VTK2-1Ferencvaros
FTHaladas3-0Vasas Budapest
FTPuskas FC Academy0-0Debrecen
FTUjpest2-3Mezokovesd SE
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers1-2Mohun Bagan
India flag India Indian Super League
FTChennaiyin FC1-0Mumbai City FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTMolde1-0Aalesunds FK
FTSogndal0-1Brann
FTStromsgodset5-0Mjoendalen
FTValerenga2-1IK Start
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal Khuzestan1-0Naft Tehran
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Sakhnin2-2Bnei Yehuda
FTFC Ashdod0-0Maccabi Tel Aviv
FTMaccabi Netanya2-0Hapoel Ashkelon
FTMaccabi Petach Tikva3-2Hapoel Raanana
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTLazio0-1Juventus
FTNapoli2-4AS Roma
FTSPAL1-0Bologna
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli1-3Salernitana
FTCittadella2-0Pescara
FTFrosinone1-0Novara
FTSpezia1-2Cesena
FTTernana2-1Cremonese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
13:30Lucchese-Pistoiese
FTCarrarese2-2Giana Erminio
FTLivorno0-1Cuneo
FTUS Gavorrano1-0Pisa
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTCalcio Padova0-2Teramo
FTPordenone Calcio0-0Albinoleffe
FTSambenedettese2-0Renate
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTAkragas0-2Lecce
FTCatania1-0Siracusa Calcio
FTFidelis Andria0-0Reggina
FTJuve Stabia3-0Sicula Leonzio
FTMatera2-1Catanzaro
FTMonopoli1-1Casertana
FTRende1-1Bisceglie
FTTrapani3-1Racing Fondi
FTVirtus Francavilla0-0Paganese
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo0-1Vegalta Sendai
FTKashima Antlers1-0Gamba Osaka
FTNagoya Grampus Eight1-0Jubilo Iwata
FTV-Varen Nagasaki2-2Sagan Tosu
FTVissel Kobe2-4Shimizu S-Pulse
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata1-1Matsumoto Yamaga
FTFC Gifu0-1Yokohama FC
FTFukuoka2-2Kyoto Sanga FC
FTVentforet Kofu0-0Tokyo Verdy
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAl-Baqaa0-2Al-Wehdat
FTMansheiat Bani Hasan0-1Al-Yarmouk
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris1-4Trakai
FTFK Suduva2-0FK Palanga
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
15:00Difaa El Jadida-Wydad Casablanca
FTMAT Tetouan1-0Rapide Club Oued Zem
FTRSB Berkane2-1Chabab Atlas Khenifra
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTExcelsior1-2AZ Alkmaar
FTNAC Breda2-1Feyenoord
FTPSV Eindhoven3-0FC Utrecht
FTSC Heerenveen2-0Willem II
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Irish Cup
FTGlenavon FC1-2Loughgall
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura
FTSan Francisco FC0-0Alianza Chilibre
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTLuqueno2-0General Diaz
HTDeportivo Santani0-1Olimpia
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group A
FTUniversidad San Martin1-5Sporting Cristal
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Tychy 712-1Chrobry Glogow
FTGornik Leczna0-1Wigry Suwalki
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1-0Stomil Olsztyn
FTPogon Siedlce0-1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
89Piast Gliwice1-0Gornik Zabrze
FTKorona Kielce0-0Pogon Szczecin
FTSlask Wroclaw0-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBenfica5-0Maritimo
FTEstoril-Praia0-6Braga
FTFeirense3-0Boavista
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTSporting CP B0-2Arouca
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow1-0Ural
FTFC Krasnodar3-1Rostov
FTZenit St Petersburg0-0Amkar
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTArsenal Tula U214-0FC Akhmat Grozny U21
FTLokomotiv Moskva U213-2Spartak Moskva U21
FTSka Khabarovsk U212-3Tosno U21
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Nassr FC4-3Al-Raed
Scotland flag Scotland Scottish Cup
FTAberdeen1-1Kilmarnock
FTCeltic3-0Morton
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Cukaricki5-0Backa Backa Palanka
FTFK Radnik Surdulica2-1Macva Sabac
FTFK Zemun0-2Javor
FTMladost Lucani2-0FK Spartak Subotica
FTNapredak1-0Vojvodina
FTRad Beograd5-0Borac Cacak
FTRadnicki Nis1-0Partizan Belgrade
FTRed Star Belgrade2-1Vozdovac
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTDAC 1904 Dunajska Streda0-0Spartak Trnava
FTFC Nitra0-1Slovan Bratislava
FTSenica1-0Zeleziarne Podbrezova
FTTatran Presov0-0Ruzomberok
FTZemplin Michalovce1-0MSK Zilina
FTZlate Moravce1-4AS Trencin
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTRuzomberok U191-0Slovan Bratislava U19
FTSpartak Trnava U191-0Podbrezova U19
FTZilina U193-1Presov U19
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTOrlando Pirates3-1Kaizer Chiefs
FTPlatinum Stars1-2Free State Stars
FTSupersport United0-0Maritzburg Utd
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTLeonesa2-0Reus Deportiu
FTLugo2-1Granada
FTNumancia1-2Real Zaragoza
FTOsasuna1-0Cadiz
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTDeportivo de La Coruna1-1Eibar
FTLeganes2-0Malaga
FTReal Madrid3-1Getafe
FTSevilla2-0Athletic Bilbao
FTVillarreal0-2Girona
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTCelta Vigo B2-1Fuenlabrada
FTCerceda0-3Valladolid B
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTArenas Getxo2-1Caudal Deportivo
FTReal Sociedad B0-0Osasuna B
FTSporting Gijon B2-0Barakaldo
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTValencia B3-3UD Cornella
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTCordoba B1-1CD Badajoz
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 3
FTDegerfors3-1IK Frej Taeby
FTDjurgardens1-0Joenkoepings Soedra
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 4
FTHacken1-1GIF Sundsvall
FTIFK Vaernamo1-0Norrby
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 5
FTOstersunds FK3-0Kalmar FF
FTTrelleborgs FF3-0Aatvidaberg
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 6
FTHelsingborg IF3-0Tvaaaakers IF
FTIFK Norrkoping2-2Orebro SK
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSchaffhausen2-1Chiasso
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
18:45Basel-FC Zurich
FTGrasshoppers0-0Lausanne Sports
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
89Tanzania Prisons1-0Mbao
FTKagera Sugar2-1Maji Maji FC
FTNjombe Mji FC2-1Ruvu Shooting
FTMuang Thong United1-1Chiangrai United
FTPattaya United1-0Siam Navy FC
FTPolice Tero FC0-1Nakhon Ratchasima FC
FTUbon UMT FC1-0Air Force Central FC
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTDenizlispor2-2Manisaspor
FTEskisehirspor2-2Adana Demirspor
FTGaziantepspor1-3Balikesirspor
FTSamsunspor0-0Rizespor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTIstanbul Basaksehir2-0Goztepe
FTKardemir0-7Galatasaray
FTKasimpasa1-1Osmanlispor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTBright Stars1-1Sports Club Villa
FTJinja SSS1-0Onduparaka
FTKampala CCA1-0Soana
FTUganda PDF FC1-0Mbarara City
FTUganda Revenue Authority FC2-0Police FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTVorskla Poltava2-1Chornomorets Odesa
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Arabi0-0Ras Al Khaima
FTIttihad Kalba2-1Masafi
FTMasfut0-1Al Urooba
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTLiverpool1-0Atenas
FTMontevideo Wanderers0-1Danubio
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTHouston4-0Atlanta United FC
FTToronto FC0-2Columbus
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTEstudiantes de Caracas1-0Deportivo Tachira
Back to top