The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (18‑Mar‑2018)

Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTAl Hilal Omdurman3-1Togo Port
FTASEC Mimosas1-2ZESCO United
FTES Setif4-0Aduana Stars
FTEsperance Sportive de Tunis1-0GOR Mahia
FTMamelodi Sundowns2-0Rayon Sports
FTPlateau United FC1-0Etoile du Sahel
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: 1st round
FTAkwa United1-0Al-Ittihad
FTBen Guerdane3-1CARA Brazzaville
FTCape Town City1-2Costa do Sol
FTUSM Alger1-1Maniema Union
PenZamalek2-1Welayta Dicha
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone A
FTClub Rivadavia0-2Deportivo Madryn
FTSansinena BB0-0Independiente de Neuquen
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTDeportivo Maipu1-1Gutierrez SC
FTHuracan3-0Union Aconquija
FTUnion Villa Krause1-0San Lorenzo de Alem
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTDouglas Haig1-1Atletico Parana
FTSportivo Las Parejas2-0Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAcassuso1-0San Telmo
FTCA Fenix1-1Comunicaciones
FTSacachispas FC0-3Colegiales
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTAgropecuario1-0Sportivo Estudiantes
FTAll Boys0-2Boca Unidos
FTClub Atletico Mitre1-0Atletico Rafaela
FTGuillermo Brown0-0Los Andes
FTInstituto1-0Nueva Chicago
FTJuventud Unida Gualeguaychu2-0Santamarina
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino Rosario5-1Central Ballester
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
15:15Arsenal-Velez
13:00Racing Club-Patronato
FTArsenal de Sarandi1-1Velez
FTAtletico Tucuman1-1Boca Juniors
FTEstudiantes0-1Godoy Cruz
FTRacing Club5-0Parana
FTTalleres1-0Defensa y Justicia
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory5-2Central Coast Mariners
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTSalzburg5-0Austria Vienna
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTBATE Borisov2-1Isloch
FTSlutsk1-2Dinamo Brest
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTBolivar2-0Universitario
FTDestroyers0-2Jorge Wilstermann
FTGuabira1-2Oriente Petrolero
FTNacional Potosi2-3Real Potosi
FTSan Jose3-1The Strongest
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: championship
FTRadnik Bijeljina1-0FK Sarajevo
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1:: play-off
FTBragantino3-2Corinthians
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCherno More Varna0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FTEtar0-6Ludogorets
FTPFC CSKA-Sofia1-0Levski Sofia
China flag China League 1
FTMeizhou Hakka1-0Yanbian
FTShijiazhuang Ever Bright3-0Nei Mongol Zhongyou FC
FTZhejiang Yiteng2-3Wuhan Zall
China flag China Super League
FTChangchun Yatai1-1Beijing Renhe
FTGuangzhou Evergrande1-0Henan Jianye
FTGuangzhou R&F2-5Shanghai SIPG
FTGuizhou Zhicheng0-1Shanghai Shenhua
FTTianjin Teda3-2Tianjin Quanjian
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Nacional2-0Deportivo Pasto
FTLa Equidad2-0Deportivo Cali
FTPatriotas1-0Envigado
FTTolima1-0Chico FC
FTUnion Santa Fe0-1Atletico Huila
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Osijek3-3Hajduk Split
FTRijeka5-1Cibalia
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTApollon Limassol4-2Apoel Nicosia
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTErmis Aradippou2-1Doxa Katokopia
FTOlympiakos Nicosia0-2Nea Salamis
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTBohemians 19052-0Teplice
FTZlin0-1Plzen
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTSK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice0-1Olympia Prague
FTZizkov2-0Hradec Kralove
FTZnojmo3-0Usti nad Labem
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTSK Benesov4-1FC Pisek
PenBenatky nad Jizerou1-1Stechovice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga CFL
FTHradec Kralove U213-0Teplice U21
FTMlada Boleslav U216-1Jablonec U21
FTViktoria Plzen U214-0Bohemians 1905 U21
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga MSFL
FTBanik Ostrava U214-0Slovacko U21
FTVysocina Jihlava U212-0Trinec U21
FTZbrojovka Brno U214-1Karvina U21
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFC Roskilde3-2Brabrand
FTFremad Amager0-0Nykoebing FC
FTThisted0-3Esbjerg
FTVendsyssel FF0-0Fredericia
FTViborg1-0HB Koege
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTNaestved2-0Avarta
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTB 932-1IF Lyseng
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTAGF Aarhus0-0Aalborg
FTBrondby2-1Hobro
FTFC Helsingor1-0Nordsjaelland
FTFC Midtjylland2-1SonderjyskE
FTLyngby BK1-1AC Horsens
FTRanders Freja4-1OB Odense
FTSilkeborg1-3FC Copenhagen
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
4Firpo0-0Municipal Limeno
FTAlianza FC2-1Isidro Metapan
FTCD Chalatenango3-0CD Audaz
FTCD FAS1-0Pasaquina
FTFirpo2-2Municipal Limeno
FTSanta Tecla FC1-0CD Aguila
England flag England FA Cup
AETLeicester1-2Chelsea
FTWigan0-2Southampton
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme JK Kalju1-0Tammeka Tartu
Finland flag Finland Cup
AETHaka3-1Lahti
FTHJK Helsinki4-1VPS Vaasa
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMarseille2-3Olympique Lyonnais
FTMetz1-1Nantes
FTNice1-2Paris Saint Germain
FTSt Etienne2-0Guingamp
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTShkupi0-2FK Skopje
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTBraunschweig3-2Duisburg
FTFC Ingolstadt 044-2Dynamo Dresden
FTNurnberg1-1SV Darmstadt 98
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTChemnitzer FC2-1Werder Bremen II
FTVfL Osnabruck0-1Preussen Munster
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
14:30FC Koln-Leverkusen
FTBorussia Dortmund1-0Hannover 96
FTFortuna Koln2-0Leverkusen
FTRB Leipzig2-1Bayern Munich
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTOldenburg1-3SSV Jeddeloh
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFreiburg II1-0TSV Steinbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTAlemannia Aachen3-1Borussia Dortmund II
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTCC Ebusua Dwarfs1-0Berekum Chelsea
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAE Karaiskakis3-0Panserraikos FC
FTApollon Larissa4-1Anagennisi Karditsas
FTApollon Pontou2-0Aiginiakos FC
FTErgotelis0-1Doxa Dramas
FTPanachaiki1-1Aris Thessaloniki FC
FTTrikala1-0Panegialios
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCoban Imperial2-1Club Xelaju
FTCSD Comunicaciones0-1CSD Municipal
FTDeportivo Malacateco2-1Guastatoya
FTSanarate3-0Deportivo Marquense
FTSiquinala1-2Antigua Guatemala
FTHonduras Progreso1-2CD Motagua
FTJuticalpa2-0CD Marathon
FTLobos UPNFM3-0CD Real Sociedad
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTHammarby IF3-0IFK Mariehamn
FTStroemmen3-1Sandefjord
FTUll/Kisa4-3Stabaek IF
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTHapoel Be'er Sheva1-0Bnei Yehuda
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv1-2Hapoel Haifa
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTMaccabi Petach Tikva1-3Hapoel Raanana
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAC Milan3-2Chievo
FTBenevento1-2Cagliari
FTCrotone0-2AS Roma
FTLazio1-1Bologna
FTNapoli1-0Genoa
FTSampdoria0-5Inter Milan
FTTorino1-2Fiorentina
FTVerona0-5Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAvellino2-2Pescara
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAlma Juventus Fano1-1Sambenedettese
FTPordenone Calcio2-0Fermana
FTRavenna2-1Mestre
FTReggiana3-2Gubbio
FTRenate1-2Bassano Virtus
FTSantarcangelo2-2Triestina
FTTeramo0-0Albinoleffe
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTAkragas0-2Sicula Leonzio
FTCatania2-1Reggina
FTFidelis Andria2-1Catanzaro
FTMonopoli1-1Paganese
FTRende1-1Juve Stabia
FTTrapani2-2Bisceglie
FTVirtus Francavilla0-0Siracusa Calcio
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo1-0Shonan
FTGamba Osaka2-2Kashiwa Reysol
FTNagoya Grampus Eight0-1Kawasaki Frontale
FTSagan Tosu0-1Kashima Antlers
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima0-0Jubilo Iwata
FTSapporo2-1V-Varen Nagasaki
FTShimizu S-Pulse1-1Vegalta Sendai
FTUrawa Red Diamonds0-1Yokohama F.Marinos
FTVissel Kobe2-0Cerezo Osaka
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTTrakai3-1FK Palanga
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
15:00US Mondorf les Bains-FC Rodange 91
FTDifferdange1-2FC Progres Niedercorn
FTF91 Dudelange4-0FC Victoria Rosport
FTJeunesse Esch3-0RM Hamm Benfica
FTUna Strassen3-0US Hostert
FTUnion Esch FC1-1Racing FC Union Luxembourg
FTUnion Titus Petange2-3Fola Esch
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
02:00Club America-Toluca
00:06Club Leon FC-Lobos Buap
02:06Guadalajara-Tigres UANL
00:00Monterrey-Club Queretaro
02:00Necaxa-CF Pachuca
23:00Veracruz-Club Atlas
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFAR Rabat2-1Ittihad Tanger
FTOCK Khouribga1-0Chabab Atlas Khenifra
FTRacing de Casablanca2-2FUS Rabat
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar3-2FC Groningen
FTNAC Breda0-1Roda JC Kerkrade
FTPEC Zwolle3-4Feyenoord
FTSparta Rotterdam2-5Ajax
Nigeria flag Nigeria Professional Football League
FTAbia Warriors2-0Wikki Tourist
FTEl Kanemi Warriors1-0Ifeanyi Ubah United
FTKatsina United1-0Heartland Owerri
FTNasarawa United2-1Lobi Stars
FTSunshine Stars2-1Yobe Desert Stars
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
17:00Tromso-Stromsgodset
FTBrann2-0Bodo/Glimt
FTHaugesund0-1Molde
FTValerenga2-1Odd
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Capiata2-4Libertad
FTGuarani1-4CD Nacional
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group B
FTFBC Melgar2-1Sport Huancayo
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia2-1Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTLegia Warsaw0-2Wisla Krakow
FTSlask Wroclaw1-1Wisla Plock
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTGD Chaves1-4Braga
FTMoreirense2-1Belenenses
FTSporting Lisbon2-0Rio Ave
FTVitoria Guimaraes2-1Aves
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico Viseu1-0Cova da Piedade
FTArouca1-0Academica
FTBenfica B1-2Gil Vicente
FTCD Nacional3-0Varzim
FTFC Porto B3-0Sporting Covilha
FTLeixoes1-1Sporting CP B
FTOliveirense2-1Uniao da Madeira
FTPenafiel3-0Santa Clara
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
16:15CSMS Iasi-Astra Giurgiu
FTCFR Cluj1-1FC FCSB
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
16:10Raith Rovers-East Fife
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTMotherwell0-0Celtic
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTBorac Cacak2-1Backa Backa Palanka
FTFK Spartak Subotica2-0Rad Beograd
FTJavor3-3FK Cukaricki
FTMacva Sabac0-2Red Star Belgrade
FTNapredak0-0Mladost Lucani
FTPartizan Belgrade2-0FK Radnik Surdulica
FTVojvodina0-3FK Zemun
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTSlovan Bratislava2-0DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTAnkaran Hrvatini0-3Olimpija Ljubljana
FTND Triglav1-1ND Gorica
FTNK Domzale6-1Aluminij
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBloemfontein Celtic1-0Platinum Stars
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTGimnastic0-2Cordoba
FTNumancia2-0Tenerife
FTOviedo2-1Granada
FTRayo Vallecano3-2Reus Deportiu
FTReal Valladolid2-1Almeria
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTBarcelona2-0Athletic Bilbao
FTCelta de Vigo0-0Malaga
FTLeganes2-1Sevilla
FTReal Madrid6-3Girona
FTVillarreal2-1Atletico Madrid
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTAD Union Adarve1-0Rayo Majadahonda
FTAtletico Madrid B0-0Real Madrid Castilla
FTCelta Vigo B1-0Racing de Ferrol
FTGimnastica Segoviana0-2Coruxo F.C.
FTGuijuelo0-1RC Deportivo Fabril
FTNavalcarnero4-0CF Talavera de la Reina
FTPontevedra2-2Ponferradina
FTToledo0-0Valladolid B
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTIzarra0-1CD Vitoria
FTMirandes2-0Caudal Deportivo
FTPena Sport0-1Barakaldo
FTRacing Santander2-0SD Amorebieta
FTReal Sociedad B2-0Logrones
FTReal Union1-2Tudelano
FTSD Gernika1-0CD Lealtad
FTSporting Gijon B3-1Burgos CF
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTBadalona1-0Ontinyent
FTCF Peralada0-0Atletico Baleares
FTDeportivo Aragon1-0Atletico Saguntino
FTElche3-0UD Cornella
FTLleida1-0Ebro
FTPena Dep. Santa Eulalia1-0Hercules
FTReal Mallorca1-1SD Formentera
FTSabadell2-1Llagostera
FTUE Olot1-1Alcoyano
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTFutbol Club Jumilla1-1Extremadura
FTLas Palmas B1-1Real Cartagena
FTMarbella FC1-0Betis Deportivo Balompie
FTMelilla2-0CD El Ejido 2012
FTMerida2-0Linense
FTSan Fernando CD2-1CD Badajoz
FTUCAM Murcia2-1Recreativo Huelva
FTVillanovense3-0Ecija
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
FTAIK Solna0-2Djurgardens
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Vaduz2-0Schaffhausen
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel1-0FC Sion
FTFC Lugano1-2FC Luzern
FTThun0-0Lausanne Sports
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTAir Force Central FC2-2Chainat FC
FTBuriram United2-0Siam Navy FC
FTPolice Tero FC0-1Chonburi
FTRatchaburi FC3-0Nakhon Ratchasima FC
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAnkaragucu1-0Eskisehirspor
FTBalikesirspor0-1Istanbulspor
FTErzurum BB5-4Giresunspor
FTSamsunspor0-0Boluspor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAlanyaspor1-1Goztepe
FTIstanbul Basaksehir1-0Besiktas
FTKonyaspor2-0Kayserispor
FTTrabzonspor4-1Yeni Malatyaspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
17:30Dynamo Kiev-Vorskla Poltava
12:00Oleksandria-Karpaty Lviv
15:00Shakhtar Donetsk-FC Mariupol
12:00Veres Rivne-Zorya Luhansk
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: championship
FTDynamo Kiev4-0Vorskla Poltava
FTShakhtar Donetsk3-0FC Mariupol
FTVeres Rivne0-1Zorya Luhansk
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTOleksandria1-1Karpaty Lviv
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC4-1Vancouver
FTFC Dallas3-0Seattle
FTReal Salt Lake1-0NY Red Bulls
FTSporting KC3-2San Jose
USA flag USA United Soccer League
5Firpo0-0Municipal Limeno
FTBethlehem Steel FC4-1Richmond Kickers
FTCharleston Battery0-1FC Cincinnati
FTCharlotte Independence4-1Ottawa Fury
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC2-0LA Galaxy II
FTFresno FC2-3Las Vegas Lights FC
FTOKC Energy FC1-0Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FTOrange County SC1-1Phoenix Rising FC
FTReno 1868 FC3-4Swope Park Rangers
FTSacramento Republic FC2-1San Antonio FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello0-0Deportivo Anzoategui
FTAtletico Venezuela0-1Deportivo La Guaira
FTCaracas1-0Portuguesa FC
FTEstudiantes de Caracas2-2Deportivo Lara
FTMineros De Guayana1-1Zulia
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTFLC Thanh Hoa1-0CLB TP Ho Chi Minh
FTSaigon FC1-2Than Quang Ninh
FTSong Lam Nghe An0-1Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
Back to top