The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (08‑Apr‑2018)

Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: play-off
FTAduana Stars6-1SOM Fosa Juniors FC
FTAl Hilal Omdurman2-0Akwa United
FTASEC Mimosas1-0Belouizdad
FTGOR Mahia1-0Supersport United
FTMountain of Fire and Miracles FC0-1Djoliba
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion: final
90+Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-2Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAlmirante Brown2-2Sacachispas FC
FTClub Atletico Estudiantes3-2CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
FTComunicaciones3-3Club Atletico Platense
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTGimnasia Jujuy1-2Aldosivi
FTLos Andes0-2Independiente Rivadavia
FTSportivo Estudiantes0-0Brown de Adrogue
FTVilla Dalmine1-0All Boys
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTAtletico Tucuman1-1Newells
FTBoca Juniors1-2Defensa y Justicia
FTSan Lorenzo0-5Godoy Cruz
FTSan Martin de San Juan0-1Huracan
FTTalleres0-2Independiente
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2-1Wellington
FTSydney3-0Adelaide United
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTLASK Linz1-0Salzburg
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTNeftchi Baku2-2Sumqayit
FTZira1-1Gabala FK
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: Championship
FTGent1-0Club Brugge
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTMouscron Peruwelz2-1Kortrijk
FTWaasland-Beveren1-2Zulte-Waregem
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: relegation
FTWesterlo0-0Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTBolivar3-0The Strongest
FTDestroyers2-0Real Potosi
FTSan Jose4-0Sport Boys Warnes
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1:: play-off
PenPalmeiras0-1Corinthians
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing BG1-0Xinjiang Tianshan
FTMeizhou Hakka3-1Nei Mongol Zhongyou FC
FTQingdao Huanghai2-1Liaoning Whowin
FTShijiazhuang Ever Bright1-1Zhejiang Yiteng
FTWuhan Zall2-1Shenzhen FC
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Renhe0-2Shanghai Shenhua
FTGuangzhou Evergrande1-0Shandong Luneng
FTGuizhou Zhicheng0-1Tianjin Quanjian
FTHenan Jianye1-2Shanghai SIPG
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAlianza Petrolera2-1Atletico Huila
FTAmerica de Cali3-0Chico FC
FTLa Equidad0-0Millonarios
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Istra 19610-4Dinamo Zagreb
FTSlaven1-3Rijeka
FTBohemians 19055-2Plzen
FTMFK Karvina0-0Slovacko
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Vlasim1-4Hradec Kralove
FTFK Varnsdorf2-1Olympia Prague
FTPardubice0-1Opava
FTSK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice1-2Pribram
FTZizkov1-2Frydek-Mistek
FTZnojmo0-1Sokolov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTPrevysov2-0Slavoj Vysehrad
FTSK Polaban Nymburk1-3Benatky nad Jizerou
FTStechovice3-3Sokol Brozany
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTVelke Mezirici3-1Mohelnice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division C
FTAdmira Praha2-2Pencin-Turnov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTMFK Havirov5-2Brumov
FTSokol Usti1-1Nove Sady Olomouc
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFC Roskilde2-2Vendsyssel FF
FTFremad Amager0-1Esbjerg
FTSkive0-1Fredericia
FTThisted0-1HB Koege
FTVejle Boldklub0-1Brabrand
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAvarta3-0FC Sydvest 05
FTNaestved1-1Jammerbugt FC
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: championship
FTBrondby5-1AC Horsens
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 1
FTAGF Aarhus2-1Silkeborg
FTFC Helsingor0-1Hobro
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 2
FTSonderjyskE1-0Randers Freja
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTAucas4-0Deportivo Cuenca
FTBarcelona SC3-1Emelec
FTIndependiente del Valle3-0Tecnico Universitario
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTMisr El-Maqasa1-0El Zamalek
FTSmouha SC0-0Al Ahly
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTCD Aguila1-1CD Sonsonate
FTCD Audaz2-0Isidro Metapan
FTCD FAS2-1Municipal Limeno
FTPasaquina0-3Alianza FC
FTSanta Tecla FC2-0Firpo
England flag England EFL Trophy:: play-off
FTLincoln City1-0Shrewsbury
England flag England Premier League
FTArsenal3-2Southampton
FTChelsea1-1West Ham
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme JK Kalju3-0Talinna Kalev
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHJK Helsinki3-1Ilves
FTKuPS Kuopio1-1FC Honka
FTLahti3-2TPS
FTRoPS Rovaniemi2-0IFK Mariehamn
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMarseille0-0Montpellier
FTMetz0-5Olympique Lyonnais
FTNice1-1Rennes
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTBraunschweig1-1Dynamo Dresden
FTFC Ingolstadt 042-2Arminia Bielefeld
FTKaiserslautern1-1Jahn Regensburg
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTErfurt0-5Chemnitzer FC
FTMeppen2-2Hallescher FC
FTZwickau1-1VfL Osnabruck
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund3-0VFB Stuttgart
FTEintracht Frankfurt1-1Hoffenheim
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTAltonaer FC 931-2SSV Jeddeloh
FTBSV Rehden0-1SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTFC Eintracht Norderstedt3-0Luebeck
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg2-2Eutin 08
FTOldenburg1-1Wolfsburg II
FTTSV Havelse2-1Hamburger SV II
FTVfV Hildesheim2-0Eintracht Braunschweig II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBabelsberg0-1Cottbus
FTBFC Dynamo4-2Halberstadt
FTFSV Union Fuerstenwalde5-0TSG Neustrelitz
FTFSV Wacker Nordhausen1-1VSG Altglienicke
FTLokomotive Leipzig0-0Budissa Bautzen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTKoblenz1-1TSV Schott Mainz
FTWaldhof Mannheim1-0VfB Stuttgart II
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTAshanti Gold2-0Asante Kotoko
FTEleven Wonders0-2Liberty Professionals FC
FTInter Allies1-0WAFA
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTAntigua Guatemala1-3Coban Imperial
FTClub Xelaju4-3CD Suchitepequez
FTCSD Comunicaciones3-2Deportivo Petapa
FTDeportivo Malacateco2-0Deportivo Marquense
FTGuastatoya2-0CSD Municipal
FTSiquinala1-1Sanarate
FTCD Olimpia2-2Real Espana
FTCD Real Sociedad1-1Vida
FTLobos UPNFM3-2Juticalpa
Indonesia flag Indonesia Liga 1
FTPersebaya Surabaya1-2Barito Putera
FTPersib Bandung2-0Mitra Kukar
International flag International Friendlies :: women
FTUSA6-2Mexico
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTBeitar Jerusalem1-1Bnei Yehuda
FTHapoel Haifa1-1Maccabi Netanya
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAC Milan1-1Sassuolo
FTCrotone1-0Bologna
FTNapoli2-1Chievo
FTTorino1-0Inter Milan
FTUdinese1-2Lazio
FTVerona1-0Cagliari
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCesena3-0Entella
FTPro Vercelli0-0Novara
FTVenezia1-2Brescia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAlbinoleffe3-1Feralpisalo
FTBassano Virtus2-0Sambenedettese
FTFermana1-0Gubbio
FTMestre0-0Vicenza
FTRavenna1-2Reggiana
FTSudtirol2-0Alma Juventus Fano
FTTeramo1-1Renate
FTTriestina1-0Calcio Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTCasertana1-1Sicula Leonzio
FTCosenza0-0Catanzaro
FTFidelis Andria1-0Akragas
FTMatera0-1Rende
FTMonopoli2-0Bisceglie
FTRacing Fondi4-5Paganese
FTReggina0-1Lecce
FTVirtus Francavilla2-0Trapani
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTGamba Osaka0-1Vissel Kobe
FTKashiwa Reysol0-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTV-Varen Nagasaki2-5FC Tokyo
FTYokohama F.Marinos1-1Kawasaki Frontale
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata0-1Fagiano Okayama FC
FTEhime FC0-2Montedio Yamagata
FTMachida Zelvia2-2Roasso Kumamoto
FTMatsumoto Yamaga1-1Kamatamare Sanuki
FTTochigi SC1-1Tokushima Vortis
FTYokohama FC2-2Fukuoka
FTZweigen Kanazawa3-1JEF United Chiba
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTLiepajas Metalurgs4-0Valmieras FK
FTRiga FC1-2RFS
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTDifferdange0-2Fola Esch
FTF91 Dudelange2-0Racing FC Union Luxembourg
FTJeunesse Esch4-1FC Victoria Rosport
FTRM Hamm Benfica2-0FC Rodange 91
FTUnion Titus Petange1-2US Hostert
FTUS Mondorf les Bains0-0FC Progres Niedercorn
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
00:06Club Leon FC-Monarcas Morelia
02:06Guadalajara-Veracruz
00:00Monterrey-Pumas UNAM
02:00Necaxa-Club America
23:00Santos Laguna-Club Queretaro
17:00Toluca-Tigres UANL
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTChabab Rif Al Hoceima1-1FAR Rabat
FTDifaa El Jadida1-1Racing de Casablanca
FTFUS Rabat2-1KACM
FTWydad Casablanca5-2OCK Khouribga
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAjax1-0Heracles Almelo
FTFC Utrecht3-3ADO Den Haag
FTSC Heerenveen1-1FC Groningen
FTTwente1-3Feyenoord
Nigeria flag Nigeria Professional Football League
FTHeartland Owerri0-0Abia Warriors
FTIfeanyi Ubah United3-1Sunshine Stars
FTKatsina United2-1Rivers United FC
FTLobi Stars1-0El Kanemi Warriors
FTNiger Tornadoes1-0Enugu Rangers
FTWikki Tourist1-1Kano Pillars
FTYobe Desert Stars1-0Go Round
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTBrann1-0Kristiansund BK
FTHaugesund1-1Sarpsborg
FTOdd1-0Bodo/Glimt
FTRosenborg4-0Molde
FTSandefjord1-1Stabaek IF
FTTromso4-0Ranheim
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTFloroe1-0Kongsvinger
FTHamarkameratene1-3Notodden
FTJerv1-1Ull/Kisa
FTLevanger1-2Aalesunds FK
FTNest Sotra2-3Sandnes
FTSogndal1-1Tromsdalen
FTStroemmen3-0Aasane
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCerro Porteno0-0Deportivo Santani
FTLibertad1-0General Diaz
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group A
FTSporting Cristal3-0Alianza Lima
FTUniversitario de Deportes2-2Universidad San Martin
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group B
FTFBC Melgar1-2Real Garcilaso
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTZaglebie Sosnowiec1-0Odra Opole
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTRozwoj Katowice2-0ROW Rybnik 1964
FTWarta Poznan1-0Stal Stalowa Wola
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTGD Chaves1-1Belenenses
FTPorto2-0Aves
FTSporting Lisbon2-0Pacos Ferreira
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTCFR Cluj1-1Astra Giurgiu
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTAngusht Nazran0-1Druzhba
FTBiolog Novokubansk0-3Afips Afipsky
FTDinamo Stavropol0-2Armavir FC
FTKuban Krasnodar II1-1Akademia Rostov
FTLegion Dynamo3-0Anzhi Makhachkala II
FTSpartak Vladikavkaz0-0Mashuk-KMV
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTChertanovo Moscow0-1Veles Moscow
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTAnzhi Makhachkala1-4Spartak Moscow
FTLokomotiv Moscow1-0Rostov
FTTosno2-2Ural
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTCSKA Moskva U213-0Dinamo Moskva U21
FTLokomotiv Moskva U212-1Rostov U21
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTHamilton1-2Celtic
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin1-3DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTZemplin Michalovce U191-1Podbrezova U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTNK Domzale3-0ND Triglav
FTNK Krsko0-1Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBaroka FC1-2Mamelodi Sundowns
FTBloemfontein Celtic1-1Amazulu
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTCordoba1-0La Hoya Lorca
FTGijon2-1Reus Deportiu
FTGimnastic1-0Real Valladolid
FTLugo0-1Oviedo
FTTenerife2-0Sevilla B
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTLevante2-1Las Palmas
FTReal Madrid1-1Atletico Madrid
FTReal Sociedad5-0Girona
FTValencia1-0Espanyol
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTCF Talavera de la Reina3-0Gimnastica Segoviana
FTCoruxo F.C.0-1Celta Vigo B
FTNavalcarnero0-2Pontevedra
FTPonferradina1-1Atletico Madrid B
FTRayo Majadahonda1-0Rapido de Bouzas
FTSan Sebastian de los Reyes1-1Fuenlabrada
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTBarakaldo1-1CD Vitoria
FTBurgos CF2-0Izarra
FTCaudal Deportivo0-2Pena Sport
FTCD Lealtad1-2Racing Santander
FTLogrones3-0SD Gernika
FTOsasuna B0-1Sporting Gijon B
FTTudelano1-0Mirandes
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTAtletico Saguntino0-1Atletico Baleares
FTEbro1-0Sabadell
FTHercules4-0Valencia B
FTLlagostera0-0CF Peralada
FTOntinyent1-0Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
FTReal Mallorca3-2Lleida
FTSD Formentera0-1Elche
FTUD Cornella1-0Badalona
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTBetis Deportivo Balompie0-0Las Palmas B
FTCD Badajoz2-0Futbol Club Jumilla
FTCD El Ejido 20121-0Merida
FTEcija1-0Marbella FC
FTExtremadura3-2UCAM Murcia
FTLinense0-0San Fernando CD
FTMelilla3-0Villanovense
FTReal Murcia2-1Real Cartagena
FTRecreativo Huelva2-0Cordoba B
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDalkurd FF3-0Ostersunds FK
FTDjurgardens1-1Trelleborgs FF
FTKalmar FF1-0Elfsborg
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHelsingborg IF3-1Oesters IF
FTNorrby2-1Varbergs BoIS FC
FTOergryte FF2-1IK Frej Taeby
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Vaduz5-1Aarau
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Lugano0-1Basel
FTLausanne Sports0-2FC Sion
FTSt Gallen2-4Young Boys
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTMbeya City FC0-0Azam FC
FTChonburi2-0Chainat FC
FTMuang Thong United4-0Siam Navy FC
FTNakhon Ratchasima FC0-1Air Force Central FC
FTPrachuap FC1-0Sukhothai FC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTAS Gabes2-2Stade Tunisien
FTBen Guerdane1-1Club Africain
FTCA Bizertin1-0US Monastir
FTClub Olympique de Medenine0-5CS Sfaxien
FTEsperance1-0Etoile Metlaoui
FTEtoile du Sahel4-0JS Kairouanaise
FTZarzis1-0Stade Gabesien
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltinordu1-2Umraniyespor
FTBoluspor2-0Elazigspor
FTRizespor4-1Eskisehirspor
FTSamsunspor0-0Istanbulspor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAlanyaspor3-1Akhisar Belediye
FTBursaspor0-1Kasimpasa
FTFenerbahce2-0Osmanlispor
FTKonyaspor5-0Sivasspor
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTLiverpool1-1Club Atletico Progreso
FTMontevideo Wanderers1-2Defensor Sporting
FTRiver Plate1-1Racing
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
00:00NY Red Bulls-Houston
FTChicago1-0Columbus
FTFC Dallas1-1Colorado
FTOrlando3-2Portland
FTPhiladelphia1-1San Jose
FTReal Salt Lake2-1Vancouver
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTAtlanta United II1-1Penn FC
FTBethlehem Steel FC1-1Charleston Battery
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC2-1Rio Grande Valley FC
FTFC Cincinnati0-1Louisville City FC
FTNashville SC2-0Charlotte Independence
FTNorth Carolina FC0-1Indy Eleven
FTOKC Energy FC0-3Portland Timbers II
FTOrange County SC3-0LA Galaxy II
FTPhoenix Rising FC0-1Real Monarchs SLC
FTSacramento Republic FC1-0Seattle Sounders FC II
FTSaint Louis FC1-1Fresno FC
FTSan Antonio FC1-1Swope Park Rangers
FTTampa Bay Rowdies5-0Ottawa Fury
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAragua FC0-1Carabobo FC
FTEstudiantes Merida2-1Deportivo Lara
FTMetropolitanos FC1-1Zulia
FTTrujillanos FC1-2Deportivo La Guaira
Wales flag Wales Welsh Cup
FTNewtown1-2Aberystwyth
Back to top