The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (05‑May‑2018)

Africa Champions League:: group B
FTTP Mazembe4-1ES Setif
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTMamelodi Sundowns1-1Wydad Casablanca
FTTogo-Port1-2Horoya AC
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTPrimeiro de Agosto1-1Etoile du Sahel
FTZesco United1-1Mbabane Swallows
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
16:15Arsenal-Rosario Central
FTArgentinos Juniors1-2Godoy Cruz
FTArsenal de Sarandi4-0Rosario Central
FTNewells1-0Defensa y Justicia
FTSan Lorenzo2-0Belgrano
FTTalleres0-0Huracan
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League:: play-off
FTNewcastle Jets0-1Melbourne Victory
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAustria Vienna0-0Admira Wacker
FTLASK Linz0-2Rapid Vienna
FTMattersburg0-1SC Rheindorf Altach
FTSt Polten0-1Wolfsberger AC
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTGabala FK1-1Keshla
FTSabail0-1Zira
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTFC Torpedo Minsk0-1FC Luch Minsk
FTFK Gorodeya0-0Gomel
FTFK Vitebsk1-0Minsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTKortrijk1-2Zulte-Waregem
FTLierse2-2Leuven
FTWaasland-Beveren3-2Mouscron Peruwelz
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTEupen3-1Sint Truidense VV
FTKSC Lokeren1-2Royal Antwerp
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: championship
FTFK Krupa2-3FK Sarajevo
FTRadnik Bijeljina1-0Zeljeznicar
FTZrinjski Mostar3-1NK Siroki Brijeg
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: relegation
FTCelik Zenica0-2Sloboda Tuzla
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj1-2GOSK Gabela
FTVitez2-0Borac Banja Luka
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTVasco da Gama4-1America MG
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAvai FC1-1Sao Bento
FTCRB3-1Atletico Goianiense
FTGoias1-3Vila Nova
FTOeste FC1-1Coritiba
FTSampaio Correa1-1Paysandu
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: championship
FTPFC CSKA-Sofia0-0Ludogorets
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: Europa League play-off
FTCherno More Varna2-1Septemvri Sofia
Chile flag Chile Cup
PenUnion San Felipe1-2Colchagua
China flag China League 1
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring FC3-0Meizhou Hakka
FTNei Mongol Zhongyou FC1-2Zhejiang Yiteng
FTShijiazhuang Ever Bright1-1Beijing BG
FTXinjiang Tianshan0-0Qingdao Huanghai
FTYanbian1-2Shenzhen FC
FTZhejiang Greentown2-2Wuhan Zall
China flag China Super League
FTChongqing Lifan0-1Tianjin Quanjian
FTDalian Yifang3-0Guangzhou Evergrande
FTGuangzhou R&F4-2Shanghai Shenhua
FTHebei Zhongji0-1Henan Jianye
FTShanghai SIPG1-2Beijing Guoan
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTCibalia1-1NK Istra 1961
FTInter Zapresic1-0NK Osijek
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAEL Limassol1-2Apoel Nicosia
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTAlki Oroklinis1-3Doxa Katokopia
FTPafos FC3-2Olympiakos Nicosia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTFC Brno0-3FK Baumit Jablonec
FTMFK Karvina1-3Dukla Prague
FTMlada Boleslav0-0Banik Ostrava
FTSigma Olomouc1-1Bohemians 1905
FTSlavia Prague2-0Plzen
FTSlovacko0-0Teplice
FTSlovan Liberec1-3Vysocina Jihlava
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFK MAS Taborsko1-0FC Vlasim
FTFrydek-Mistek1-1FK Varnsdorf
FTOpava1-1SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTChrudim2-0Dobrovice
FTFC Pisek3-0TJ Sokol Cizova
FTJiskra Domazlice4-6SK Benesov
FTKraluv Dvur1-0Slavoj Vysehrad
FTLitomerice2-1SK Viktorie Jirny
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTBohemians 1905 U190-3Banik Ostrava U19
FTSlavia Praha U194-0Opava U19
FTSlovacko U191-2Zbrojovka Brno U19
FTSparta Praha U194-0Sigma Olomouc U19
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTBrabrand1-0Thisted
FTEsbjerg2-1FC Roskilde
FTFremad Amager1-0Skive
FTHB Koege1-0Fredericia
FTVendsyssel FF1-3Viborg
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTFC Sydvest 050-4Hvidovre
FTFrem1-2Kjellerup
FTMarienlyst0-3Jammerbugt FC
FTSkovshoved0-1Middelfart G og BK
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTAarhus Fremad3-0Greve
FTB 934-1Naesby
FTBroenshoej0-0Odder IGF
FTDalum0-2AB
FTHIK3-1IF Lyseng
FTHilleroed2-0VSK Aarhus
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTBarcelona SC0-1LDU de Quito
FTCSD Macara1-2Universidad Catolica
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon2-2Bury
FTBlackburn2-1Oxford Utd
FTDoncaster0-1Wigan
FTFleetwood Town2-0Walsall
FTGillingham5-2Plymouth
FTNorthampton2-2Oldham
FTPortsmouth2-0Peterborough
FTRochdale1-0Charlton
FTRotherham1-0Blackpool
FTScunthorpe1-1Bradford
FTShrewsbury0-1MK Dons
FTSouthend0-0Bristol Rovers
England flag England League 2
FTBarnet3-0Chesterfield
FTCambridge Utd5-0Port Vale
FTCarlisle1-1Newport County
FTCoventry0-0Morecambe
FTCrewe2-1Cheltenham
FTExeter1-0Colchester
FTForest Green0-3Grimsby
FTLincoln City1-1Yeovil
FTMansfield1-1Crawley Town
FTNotts County0-0Luton
FTSwindon3-0Accrington Stanley
FTWycombe1-0Stevenage
England flag England National League:: play-off
AETTranmere4-2Ebbsfleet United
England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth1-0Swansea
FTEverton1-1Southampton
FTLeicester0-2West Ham
FTStoke1-2Crystal Palace
FTWatford2-1Newcastle
FTWest Brom1-0Tottenham
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFCI Levadia5-0Tulevik Viljandi
FTParnu JK Vaprus0-6Nomme JK Kalju
FTTalinna Kalev1-3Flora Tallinn
Euro U-17 Group C
FTDenmark U172-3Bosnia and Herzegovina U17
FTIreland U170-2Belgium U17
Euro U-17 Group D
FTGermany U170-3Netherlands U17
FTSerbia U170-1Spain U17
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Kajaani1-3FC KTP
FTJaro1-3KPV
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen0-2Karlsruher
FTCarl Zeiss Jena2-1Unterhaching
FTFC Magdeburg4-1Chemnitzer FC
FTHansa Rostock4-2Hallescher FC
FTMeppen3-0Erfurt
FTPreussen Munster3-0Sportfreunde Lotte
FTSC Paderborn 073-1Wehen Wiesbaden
FTVfL Osnabruck1-1Werder Bremen II
FTWurzburger Kickers1-1Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTZwickau1-0Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
14:30FC Koln-Bayern Munich
FTAugsburg1-2Schalke
FTBorussia Dortmund1-2Mainz
FTBorussia Monchengladbach3-1Freiburg
FTEintracht Frankfurt3-0Hamburger
FTFortuna Koln1-3Bayern Munich
FTHannover 963-1Hertha Berlin
FTRB Leipzig4-1Wolfsburg
FTVFB Stuttgart2-0Hoffenheim
FTWerder Bremen0-0Leverkusen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1860 Rosenheim1-4FC Memmingen
FTFC Pipinsried0-31860 Muenchen
FTFC Unterfoehring2-2Nuernberg II
FTFV Illertissen2-1Bayern Munich II
FTSV Schalding-Heining0-1SpVgg Bayreuth
FTSV Seligenporten0-1Augsburg II
FTTSV Buchbach3-0Burghausen
FTVfR Garching3-1VfB Eichstaett
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV Rehden1-2St.Pauli II
FTEintracht Braunschweig II3-0Eutin 08
FTSC Weiche Flensburg3-1Wolfsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo0-3Babelsberg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTEintracht Stadtallendorf1-0Ulm
FTFCA Walldorf1-4Elversberg
FTFSV Frankfurt2-2Freiburg II
FTKoblenz1-0Hessen Kassel
FTMainz 05 II3-0Stuttgarter Kickers
FTSaarbruecken1-1Hoffenheim II
FTVfB Stuttgart II0-2TSV Schott Mainz
FTWaldhof Mannheim1-1TSV Steinbach
FTWormatia Worms3-2SV Roechling
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC1-2Fortuna Duesseldorf II
FTFC Koeln II1-1Borussia Dortmund II
FTKFC Uerdingen4-0Wuppertal
FTRW Essen2-1TuS Erndtebrueck
FTSC Verl2-0SC Wiedenbrueck
FTWattenscheid3-0Alemannia Aachen
FTWestfalia Rhynern0-1Viktoria Koeln 1904
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTElmina Sharks0-0Ashanti Gold
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTOFI Crete4-0Apollon Larissa
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTApollon Smyrnis0-1AEK Athens
FTAtromitos4-0Kerkyra
FTLarissa1-1Lamia
FTPaok3-0Platanias
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTCD Marathon2-1Real Espana
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTBalmazujvaros1-1Ujpest
FTDiosgyori VTK0-1Mezokovesd SE
FTHaladas3-2Puskas FC Academy
FTHonved1-3Debrecen
FTVasas Budapest0-1Paksi SE
FTVideoton0-0Ferencvaros
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTFram Reykjavik2-2Selfoss
FTHaukar2-2Thor Akureyri
FTHK Kopavogs3-0Magni
FTIA Akranes1-0Leiknir Reykjavik
FTIR Reykjavik0-2Vikingur Olafsvik
FTNjardvik1-1Throttur Reykjavik
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers0-1Longford
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTCork City2-1Limerick FC
FTSligo Rovers0-2Bohemian FC
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTBeitar Jerusalem1-4Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FTHapoel Haifa2-1Bnei Yehuda
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTBnei Sakhnin1-1Maccabi Haifa
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona4-0Hapoel Ironi Akko
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAC Milan4-1Verona
FTJuventus3-1Bologna
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli1-1Avellino
FTBari3-1Perugia
FTCittadella2-2Brescia
FTFrosinone1-0Carpi
FTNovara1-1Pescara
FTSalernitana1-0Entella
FTSpezia5-1Pro Vercelli
FTTernana2-3Palermo
FTVenezia2-1Foggia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAlessandria3-1Cuneo
FTArzachena1-1Giana Erminio
FTCarrarese0-1Arezzo
FTLucchese0-4Pro Piacenza
FTMonza3-0Olbia
FTPiacenza2-2Livorno
FTPrato2-3Robur Siena
FTUS Gavorrano1-0Pistoiese
FTViterbese1-0Pontedera
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTCerezo Osaka3-1V-Varen Nagasaki
FTKashima Antlers1-0Urawa Red Diamonds
FTKashiwa Reysol1-2Jubilo Iwata
FTKawasaki Frontale0-2FC Tokyo
FTNagoya Grampus Eight1-1Yokohama F.Marinos
FTSapporo2-0Gamba Osaka
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAl-Ahly1-3Al-Hussein SC
FTAl-Baqaa1-0Ramtha SC
FTAtyrau1-1Aktobe
FTFC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk2-1Akzhaiyk Uralsk
FTOrdabasy1-0Irtysh Pavlodar
FTShakhter Karagandy1-0FC Astana
FTTobol Kostanay0-3Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1-3Kairat Almaty
23:00Kariobangi Sharks-Mathare United
23:00Vihiga United-Sofapaka
23:00Wazito FC-Thika United
23:00Zoo Kericho-Nakumatt
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTVentspils1-1RFS
Malaysia flag Malaysia Premier League
FTPulau Pinang0-2MISC-MIFA
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTKelantan4-2Kuala Lumpur FA
FTNegeri Sembilan0-4Johor Darul Tazim FC
FTPahang2-2Kedah
FTSelangor Pkns FC2-0Melaka United
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTCS Petrocub0-3Dinamo-Auto
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe1-0FC Zaria
FTMilsami Orhei0-1Speranta
FTSheriff Tiraspol3-1Zimbru
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTGrbalj Radanovici2-2Kom
FTMladost Podgorica2-1Sutjeska
FTPetrovac3-1Decic Tuzi
FTRudar Pljevlja0-0Buducnost Podgorica
FTZeta Golubovci1-0FK Iskra
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFUS Rabat4-1Chabab Atlas Khenifra
FTMAT Tetouan1-0KACM
FTRacing de Casablanca1-2FAR Rabat
FTRapide Club Oued Zem1-0Olympic Club de Safi
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie:: qualification
AETSC Cambuur1-4FC Dordrecht *
FTAlmere City3-2MVV Maastricht
PenSC Cambuur1-4Dordrecht
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTRosenborg1-1Ranheim
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTHamarkameratene3-2Stroemmen
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura:: play-off
FTSan Francisco FC1-0Independiente La Chorrera
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Santani3-3Deportivo Capiata
FTGuarani0-0Olimpia
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChrobry Glogow1-2Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTGornik Leczna3-0Chojniczanka Chojnice
FTOlimpia Grudziadz4-2Pogon Siedlce
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1-1Rakow Czestochowa
FTRuch Chorzow0-2Puszcza Niepolomice
FTStomil Olsztyn1-0GKS Katowice
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGarbarnia3-1GKS Jastrzebie
FTGwardia Koszalin1-3GKS Belchatow
FTKS Legionovia Legionowo1-2Gryf Wejherowo
FTRadomiak Radom2-1Znicz Pruszkow
FTRozwoj Katowice1-0Blekitni Stargard
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg2-2Stal Stalowa Wola
FTWarta Poznan1-0Olimpia Elblag
FTWisla Pulawy0-0Lodzki KS
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: final
FTWisla Plock0-0Lech Poznan
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: relegation
FTPogon Szczecin3-2Arka Gdynia
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz2-1Piast Gliwice
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses3-2Portimonense
FTSporting Lisbon0-0Benfica
FTTondela1-4Vitoria Guimaraes
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademica1-2Cova da Piedade
FTFC Porto B3-2Famalicao
FTPenafiel0-1Academico Viseu
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTCFR Cluj1-0CS Uni Craiova
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTJuventus Bucuresti0-3Botosani
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTAvangard Kursk0-2FC Orenburg
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTLokomotiv Moscow1-0Zenit St Petersburg
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0-1FC Krasnodar
FTSpartak Moscow2-0Rostov
FTTosno1-2Dynamo Moscow
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTCSKA Moskva U212-1Arsenal Tula U21
FTSka Khabarovsk U210-0Krasnodar U21
FTUral U210-1Amkar Perm U21
Scotland flag Scotland Championship:: qualification
FTDumbarton1-1Arbroath
FTRaith Rovers1-2Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1:: qualification
FTPeterhead3-0Stirling
FTQueen's Park1-2Stenhousemuir
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTAberdeen0-0Hibernian
FTDundee1-0Hamilton
FTMotherwell1-5St Johnstone
FTRangers1-0Kilmarnock
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga:: championship
FTFK Cukaricki2-1Vozdovac
FTPartizan Belgrade2-2Napredak
FTRadnicki Nis5-0Vojvodina
FTRed Star Belgrade4-0FK Spartak Subotica
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga:: relegation
FTBacka Backa Palanka4-0Javor
FTBorac Cacak1-2Rad Beograd
FTFK Radnik Surdulica2-1FK Zemun
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFC Nitra1-3Zemplin Michalovce
FTRuzomberok1-0Slovan Bratislava
FTSenica3-1Zlate Moravce
FTSpartak Trnava2-0DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
FTTatran Presov1-1Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTMaribor5-1Ankaran Hrvatini
FTNK Krsko1-0Rudar Velenje
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTBarcelona B0-1Reus Deportiu
FTCordoba2-4Huesca
FTNumancia0-1Real Valladolid
FTReal Zaragoza2-1Gijon
FTTenerife0-0Almeria
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAthletic Bilbao2-0Real Betis
FTCelta de Vigo1-1Deportivo de La Coruna
FTGirona1-4Eibar
FTVillarreal1-0Valencia
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTReal Madrid Castilla3-0Racing de Ferrol
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTArenas Getxo1-1Mirandes
FTOsasuna B0-3Athletic Bilbao B
FTTudelano0-0Izarra
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTLlagostera1-2Ontinyent
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTUCAM Murcia2-1Marbella FC
FTVillanovense0-1Cordoba B
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTHammarby IF4-3GIF Sundsvall
FTOstersunds FK0-2IFK Norrkoping
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTDegerfors0-1Oergryte FF
FTJoenkoepings Soedra0-0IK Brage
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTServette0-1FC Vaduz
FTWil2-0FC Rapperswil-Jona
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Luzern2-0FC Lugano
FTFC Sion0-1Young Boys
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTAir Force Central FC1-2Police Tero FC
FTChiangrai United1-1Bangkok Glass
FTPattaya United3-0Sukhothai FC
FTPrachuap FC5-0Siam Navy FC
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltinordu1-1Erzurum BB
FTBoluspor1-0Denizlispor
FTRizespor4-2Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
FTSamsunspor3-3Umraniyespor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAlanyaspor1-1Osmanlispor
FTKardemir0-1Konyaspor
FTTrabzonspor2-5Kasimpasa
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTJinja SSS1-1Masavu FC
FTSoana0-1Onduparaka
FTUganda Revenue Authority FC1-1Express
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
17:30Shakhtar Donetsk-Zorya Luhansk
12:00Veres Rivne-Vorskla Poltava
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: championship
FTShakhtar Donetsk2-1Zorya Luhansk
FTVeres Rivne0-0Vorskla Poltava
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTChornomorets Odesa1-1Karpaty Lviv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTAtenas0-6Club Atletico Progreso
FTClub Atletico Penarol4-1Defensor Sporting
FTClub Atletico Torque0-2Fenix
FTDanubio1-2CD Nacional
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTLos Angeles FC1-1FC Dallas
FTMinnesota United FC1-0Vancouver
FTMontreal4-2New England
FTNY Red Bulls4-0New York City
FTSeattle0-0Columbus
FTToronto FC3-0Philadelphia
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTPortland Thorns2-3Seattle Reign FC
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTIndy Eleven1-0Louisville City FC
FTPenn FC3-0Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTPhoenix Rising FC4-3LA Galaxy II
FTReal Monarchs SLC2-1Orange County SC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello1-2Deportivo La Guaira
FTAragua FC1-1Deportivo Tachira
FTDeportivo Anzoategui1-1Monagas SC
FTEstudiantes Merida3-0Zamora FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTBinh Duong3-1QNK Quang Nam
FTHai Phong3-2Da Nang
Back to top