The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 09‑May‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTChelsea1‑1Huddersfield
FTLeicester3‑1Arsenal
FTMan City3‑1Brighton
FTTottenham1‑0Newcastle
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership:: qualification
FTCarrick Rangers1‑3Newry City AFC
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Europa League:: play-off
FTCliftonville4‑0Ballymena
FTLinfield3‑4Glentoran
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic0‑0Kilmarnock
FTHearts2‑1Hibernian
Scotland flag Scotland Championship:: qualification
FTAlloa0‑1Dumbarton
Scotland flag Scotland League 1:: qualification
FTStenhousemuir2‑0Peterhead
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTRacing Club2‑0Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTArgentinos Juniors2‑1Independiente Chivilcoy
Asia Champions League:: play-off
FTKashima Antlers3‑1Shanghai SIPG
FTUlsan Hyundai1‑0Suwon Bluewings
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETSturm Graz1‑0Salzburg
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTOostende1‑3KSC Lokeren
FTRoyal Antwerp2‑1Eupen
FTSint Truidense VV3‑2Beerschot Wilrijk
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTCoritiba1‑0Brasil de Pelotas
FTGuarani Campinas1‑0Criciuma
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
PenSlavia Sofia0‑0Levski Sofia
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing BG2‑3Yanbian
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring FC2‑0Nei Mongol Zhongyou FC
FTQingdao Huanghai1‑4Zhejiang Greentown
FTShenzhen Ruby FC0‑0Meizhou Meixian Techand
FTWuhan Zall2‑0Shijiazhuang Yongchang
FTXinjiang Tianshan0‑1Shanghai Shenxin
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTIstra1‑5Hajduk Split
FTNK Osijek3‑1Cibalia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTDobrovice0‑2Benatky nad Jizerou
FTFC Pisek3‑0Kraluv Dvur
FTLitomerice0‑0Usti nad Orlici
FTPrevysov4‑4Chrudim
FTSK Polaban Nymburk2‑3Sokol Zapy
FTSK Viktorie Jirny2‑1Slavoj Vysehrad
FTSokol Brozany1‑1SK Benesov
FTStechovice1‑1Loko Vltavin
FTTJ Sokol Cizova0‑5Jiskra Domazlice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTHFK Olomouc1‑1Vyskov
FTHlucin1‑1Hanacka
FTJiskra Rymarov2‑3Velke Mezirici
FTMohelnice4‑0Valasske Mezirici
FTSK Unicov3‑1Lisen
FTSpartak Hulin3‑1Hodonin-Sardice
FTUhersky Brod0‑3Odra Petrkovice
FTViktoria Otrokovice3‑2Prostejov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTSlavia Prague3‑1FK Baumit Jablonec
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTFlora II3‑9Flora Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Oulu3‑1HIFK Helsinki
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder2‑0Hannover 96 II
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg1‑1Oldenburg
FTTSV Havelse2‑0SSV Jeddeloh
FTVfB Lubeck1‑1SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTVfV Hildesheim0‑3St.Pauli II
FTWeiche Flensburg1‑1BSV Rehden
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBabelsberg2‑1FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTBerliner AK 074‑1BFC Dynamo
FTHalberstadt5‑1Budissa Bautzen
FTLokomotive Leipzig2‑0FSV Wacker Nordhausen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTWattenscheid1‑2Bonner SC
FTWestfalia Rhynern0‑4RW Essen
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTSiquinala1‑1Guastatoya
Hungary flag Hungary Cup
FTBalmazujvarosi0‑0Ujpest
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAl Nassr FC0‑0Valencia
Israel flag Israel Cup
AETBeitar Jerusalem1‑3Hapoel Haifa
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTJuventus4‑0AC Milan
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group A
FTAlbirex Niigata3‑2FC Tokyo
FTVegalta Sendai4‑2Yokohama FM
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group B
FTJubilo Iwata2‑1Shimizu S-Pulse
FTSapporo0‑3Ventforet Kofu
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe1‑1Zhetysu Taldykorgan
FTAkzhaiyk Uralsk1‑1Atyrau
FTFC Astana2‑0FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
FTIrtysh Pavlodar0‑1Tobol Kustanai
FTKairat Almaty2‑0Ordabasy
FTKaisar Kyzylorda3‑0Shakhter Karagandy
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Palanga0‑2Atlantas Klaipeda
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTChabab Rif Al Hoceima0‑0Raja Casablanca
FTDifaa El Jadida1‑1Ittihad Tanger
FTRSB Berkane1‑1OCK Khouribga
FTWydad Casablanca1‑0Hassania Agadir
Netherlands flag Netherlands Europa League:: play-off
FTADO Den Haag2‑5Vitesse Arnhem
FTSC Heerenveen4‑3FC Utrecht
Nigeria flag Nigeria Professional Football League
FTAkwa United1‑1Plateau United
FTEnyimba1‑1Ifeanyi Ubah United
FTYobe Desert Stars1‑0MFM FC
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTShkupi5‑2Pelister
Norway flag Norway Cup
AETAlta0‑1Tromso
AETNotodden1‑1Odd
AETUll/Kisa3‑2Kongsvinger
FTBaerum0‑3Stromsgodset
FTBrattvaag0‑1Rosenborg
FTBryne1‑0Sandnes
FTEgersund0‑1IK Start
FTFK Fyllingsdalen0‑1Brann
FTKFUM1‑3Lillestrom
FTLevanger2‑4Ranheim
FTMjoelner1‑2Bodo/Glimt
FTMjoendalen2‑0Stabaek IF
FTNest Sotra1‑2Haugesund
FTSkeid1‑2Valerenga
PenNotodden1‑1Odd
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTGeneral Diaz2‑1Luqueno
FTOlimpia2‑1Deportivo Santani
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: final
FTGornik Zabrze2‑2Korona Kielce
FTLech Poznan0‑2Jagiellonia Bialystok
FTLegia Warsaw3‑2Wisla Plock
FTWisla Krakow3‑0Zaglebie Lubin
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice1‑0Stal Mielec
FTGKS Katowice3‑0Podbeskidzie
FTMiedz Legnica2‑1Olimpia Grudziadz
FTOdra Opole2‑4Stomil Olsztyn
FTPogon Siedlce1‑1Gornik Leczna
FTPuszcza Niepolomice1‑2GKS Tychy
FTRakow Czestochowa2‑1Ruch Chorzow
FTWigry Suwalki1‑1Chrobry Glogow
FTZaglebie Sosnowiec2‑1Bytovia Bytow
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard0‑3KS Legionovia Legionowo
FTGKS Belchatow0‑1Warta Poznan
FTGryf Wejherowo0‑1ROW Rybnik 1964
FTGwardia Koszalin4‑3MKS Kluczbork
FTLodzki KS3‑0Radomiak Radom
FTOlimpia Elblag1‑1Wisla Pulawy
FTStal Stalowa Wola4‑1Rozwoj Katowice
FTZnicz Pruszkow0‑1Garbarnia
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTBotosani2‑1CS Uni Craiova
Russia flag Russia Cup
FTTosno2‑1Avangard Kursk
Serbia flag Serbia Cup
FTMladost Lucani4‑0Macva
FTPartizan Belgrade2‑0FK Cukaricki
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTZemplin Michalovce U191‑2Ruzomberok U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTAnkaran Hrvatini0‑0NK Krsko
FTNK Domzale1‑1Maribor
FTRudar Velenje1‑1Olimpija Ljubljana
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTAtletico MG0‑0San Lorenzo
FTDanubio3‑2Deportivo Cali
FTGuabira3‑2LDU de Quito
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTBarcelona5‑1Villarreal
FTSevilla3‑2Real Madrid
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTGrasshoppers0‑2FC Sion
FTSt Gallen2‑3FC Luzern
FTThun0‑1FC Zurich
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Vaduz2‑2Wil
FTSchaffhausen1‑0Neuchatel Xamax
FTWinterthur2‑1Chiasso
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTMbarara City1‑0Onduparaka
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
FTDynamo Kiev0‑2Shakhtar Donetsk
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTToronto FC II0‑1Penn FC
USA flag USA US Open Cup
FTAFC Ann Arbor0‑3Ocean City Noreasters
FTPortland Timbers U235‑0Kitsap Pumas

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top