The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 12‑May‑2018)

England flag England Championship:: play-off
FTMiddlesbrough0-1Aston Villa
England flag England League 1:: play-off
FTScunthorpe2-2Rotherham
England flag England League 2:: play-off
FTCoventry1-1Notts County
FTLincoln City0-0Exeter
England flag England National League:: play-off
FTBoreham Wood1-2Tranmere
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Europa League:: play-off
FTCliftonville3-2Glentoran
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTDundee0-1Partick Thistle
FTMotherwell3-0Hamilton
FTSt Johnstone1-1Ross County
Scotland flag Scotland League 1:: qualification
FTPeterhead1-0Stenhousemuir
Wales flag Wales Premier League:: Europa League play-off
FTCardiff Met University4-1Barry Town
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTDRB Tadjenanet3-2ES Setif
FTJS Saoura1-0MC Oran
FTNA Hussein Dey0-0CR Belouizdad
FTParadou AC5-0Olympique de Medea
FTUSM Bel Abbes0-0US Biskra
FTUSM Blida1-2CS Constantine
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
23:00Defensa y Justicia-Arsenal
16:15Patronato-Banfield
FTDefensa y Justicia2-0Arsenal de Sarandi
FTHuracan3-3Boca Juniors
FTLanus0-0Atletico Tucuman
FTOlimpo2-2Talleres
FTParana0-0Banfield
FTUnion Santa Fe1-0Independiente
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker1-1Mattersburg
FTSC Rheindorf Altach1-3St Polten
FTSturm Graz3-1LASK Linz
HTWolfsberger AC2-0Austria Vienna
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTKeshla FC3-0FK Qarabag
FTNeftchi Baku3-1Sabail
FTSumqayit0-2Gabala FK
FTZira2-1FC Kapaz
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDinamo Brest3-1FK Vitebsk
FTGomel0-0Torpedo Zhodino
FTSmolevichy2-1Dnepr Mogilev
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTEupen0-4Oostende
FTKSC Lokeren4-2Beerschot Wilrijk
FTRoyal Antwerp1-2Sint Truidense VV
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: relegation
FTCelik Zenica0-1Vitez
FTGOSK Gabela1-0Borac Banja Luka
FTSloboda Tuzla2-3FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTGremio0-0Internacional
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAtletico Goianiense0-0Londrina EC
FTCS Alagoano1-0Boa Esporte Clube
FTFigueirense0-1Avai FC
FTFortaleza3-0Goias
FTJuventude1-1Paysandu
FTSao Bento1-0Oeste FC
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: championship
FTLudogorets2-2Levski Sofia
FTVereya0-2CSKA Sofia
China flag China Super League
FTChangchun Yatai0-1Tianjin Teda
FTGuangzhou Evergrande2-2Hebei Zhongji
FTGuizhou Zhicheng1-1Shanghai SIPG
FTShanghai Shenhua2-1Chongqing Lifan
FTTianjin Quanjian1-1Shandong Luneng
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence1-0Heilongjiang Lava Spring FC
FTMeizhou Meixian Techand1-1Beijing BG
FTZhejiang Greentown0-0Xinjiang Tianshan
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
17:30Inter Zapresic-NK Lokomotiva
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTApoel Nicosia2-1Anorthosis
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTOlympiakos Nicosia3-3Ermis Aradippou
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTBanik Ostrava1-1Slovan Liberec
FTPlzen1-1Slovacko
FTZlin1-4Sigma Olomouc
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFrydek-Mistek2-2Vitkovice
FTOlympia Prague1-1Opava
FTPribram1-0Sokolov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTDobrovice2-1Sokol Zapy
FTFC Pisek1-2Usti nad Orlici
FTTJ Sokol Cizova1-2SK Polaban Nymburk
PenSlavoj Vysehrad4-4Jiskra Domazlice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTHodonin-Sardice1-3Prostejov
FTLisen3-0Velke Mezirici
FTMohelnice0-4SK Unicov
FTOdra Petrkovice0-1Viktoria Otrokovice
FTUhersky Brod1-3Spartak Hulin
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division B
FTMotorlet Praha1-0SK Hrobce
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTBanik Ostrava U191-3Sigma Olomouc U19
FTHradec Kralove U195-3Slavia Praha U19
FTOpava U191-1Pardubice U19
FTSlovacko U191-2Sparta Praha U19
FTViktoria Plzen U196-1Bohemians 1905 U19
FTZbrojovka Brno U195-0Mlada Boleslav U19
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFC Roskilde1-3HB Koege
FTFredericia0-2Fremad Amager
FTNykoebing FC1-2Brabrand
FTSkive0-3Vejle
FTThisted1-3Vendsyssel FF
FTViborg0-0Esbjerg
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTEmelec2-1Delfin
FTUniversidad Catolica2-1Guayaquil City
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTParnu JK Vaprus1-8Flora Tallinn
FTTulevik Viljandi0-6Trans Narva
Finland flag Finland Cup
FTHJK Helsinki0-1Inter Turku
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens2-0Metz
FTAngers0-2Nantes
FTBordeaux4-2Toulouse
FTLille2-1Dijon
FTMonaco1-0St Etienne
FTMontpellier1-1Troyes
FTNice4-1Caen
FTParis Saint Germain0-2Rennes
FTStrasbourg3-2Olympique Lyonnais
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
14:30Wolfsburg-FC Koln
FTBayern Munich1-4VFB Stuttgart
FTFreiburg2-0Augsburg
FTHamburger2-1Borussia Monchengladbach
FTHertha Berlin2-6RB Leipzig
FTHoffenheim3-1Borussia Dortmund
FTLeverkusen3-2Hannover 96
FTMainz1-2Werder Bremen
FTSchalke1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
FTWolfsburg4-1Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTChemnitzer FC1-1Hansa Rostock
FTErfurt1-3Wurzburger Kickers
FTFortuna Koln2-4SC Paderborn 07
FTHallescher FC2-0Zwickau
FTKarlsruher2-3Carl Zeiss Jena
FTSonnenhof Grossaspach2-2Preussen Munster
FTSportfreunde Lotte0-1FC Magdeburg
FTUnterhaching4-1VfL Osnabruck
FTWehen Wiesbaden2-0Aalen
FTWerder Bremen II2-1Meppen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTAugsburg II4-1Ingolstadt II
FTBayern Munich II3-1SV Seligenporten
FTBurghausen1-11860 Rosenheim
FTFC Memmingen3-1SV Schalding-Heining
FTFC Pipinsried3-3VfR Garching
FTFC Schweinfurt7-2FC Unterfoehring
FTNuernberg II1-3TSV Buchbach
FTSpVgg Bayreuth1-4TSV 1860 Munchen
FTVfB Eichstaett2-0Greuther Fuerth II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTSt.Pauli II2-0Altonaer FC 93
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBabelsberg1-1Berliner AK 07
FTBSG Chemie Leipzig1-1TSG Neustrelitz
FTFC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf0-3Cottbus
FTFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin4-2VfB Auerbach
FTFSV Luckenwalde0-5Halberstadt
FTFSV Union Fuerstenwalde4-2BFC Dynamo
FTFSV Wacker Nordhausen2-0ZFC Meuselwitz
FTLokomotive Leipzig2-1Hertha Berlin II
FTVSG Altglienicke0-1Budissa Bautzen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTElversberg0-4Koblenz
FTFreiburg II0-1Wormatia Worms
FTHessen Kassel3-2Eintracht Stadtallendorf
FTHoffenheim II3-0VfB Stuttgart II
FTSteinbach1-7Saarbruecken
FTStuttgarter Kickers3-1FSV Frankfurt
FTTSV Schott Mainz1-5Kickers Offenbach
FTUlm2-0Waldhof Mannheim
Greece flag Greece Cup:: play-off
FTAEK Athens0-2Paok
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTErgotelis0-3Panserraikos FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTGuastatoya4-0Siquinala
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen2-1Diosgyori VTK
FTFerencvaros1-1Vasas
FTMezokovesd SE1-0Balmazujvaros
FTPaksi SE1-2Honved
FTUjpest0-1Puskas FC Academy
FTVideoton3-0Haladas
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTHaukar3-1Magni
FTHK Kopavogs1-1Vikingur Olafsvik
FTSelfoss0-2IR Reykjavik
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTBreidablik1-0Keflavik
FTGrindavik1-1KR Reykjavik
FTKA Akureyri2-0IBV Vestmann
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers1-0Cabinteely
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTBnei Yehuda3-3Beitar Jerusalem
FTHapoel Be'er Sheva0-1Maccabi Tel Aviv
FTMaccabi Netanya2-1Hapoel Haifa
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTBenevento1-0Genoa
FTInter Milan1-2Sassuolo
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBrescia0-2Empoli
FTCarpi1-1Cittadella
FTCremonese5-1Venezia
FTEntella0-1Frosinone
FTFoggia1-0Salernitana
FTPalermo0-0Cesena
FTParma1-0Bari
FTPerugia1-1Novara
FTPescara0-1Ascoli
FTPro Vercelli2-1Ternana
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTJubilo Iwata0-2Vissel Kobe
FTKashiwa Reysol1-2Kawasaki Frontale
FTShimizu S-Pulse4-2Shonan
FTV-Varen Nagasaki3-0Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTVegalta Sendai1-3Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTYokohama FM1-1Gamba Osaka
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFukuoka2-0Ehime FC
FTJEF United Chiba1-2Albirex Niigata
FTMatsumoto Yamaga5-0Zweigen Kanazawa
FTRenofa Yamaguchi4-3Tokyo Verdy
FTTokushima Vortis1-0Kyoto Sanga FC
FTVentforet Kofu2-1Tochigi SC
FTYokohama FC4-2Roasso Kumamoto
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
23:00Homeboyz-Chemelil Sugar
23:00Posta Rangers-Nzoia Sugar
23:00Thika United-Sony Sugar
23:00Tusker-Kariobangi Sharks
23:00Ulinzi Stars-GOR Mahia
23:00Vihiga United-Wazito FC
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFK Spartaks0-1Riga FC
FTFS Metta/LU2-2Ventspils
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTAtlantas Klaipeda0-3FK Suduva
FTTrakai0-1Zalgiris
Malaysia flag Malaysia Premier League
FTFelda United FC0-3MISC-MIFA
FTUKM FC0-0UiTM
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTPerak0-0Melaka United
FTSelangor2-2Johor Darul Tazim FC
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTBuducnost Podgorica3-1Decic Tuzi
FTFK Iskra1-1Mladost Podgorica
FTKom0-2Rudar Pljevlja
FTSutjeska1-1Grbalj Radanovici
FTZeta Golubovci3-1Petrovac
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTHassania Agadir3-1Difaa El Jadida
FTIttihad Tanger2-1MAT Tetouan
FTOlympic Club de Safi1-1Wydad Casablanca
FTRaja Casablanca2-1RSB Berkane
Netherlands flag Netherlands Europa League:: play-off
FTFC Utrecht2-1SC Heerenveen
FTVitesse Arnhem2-1ADO Den Haag
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTIK Start0-1Brann
FTSandefjord0-1Valerenga
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura:: play-off
AETArabe Unido2-2Tauro FC
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCerro Porteno1-0Olimpia
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTBytovia Bytow1-2Wigry Suwalki
FTOlimpia Grudziadz0-0Puszcza Niepolomice
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1-2Odra Opole
FTRuch Chorzow1-0GKS Katowice
FTStomil Olsztyn0-2Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTRozwoj Katowice3-1GKS Jastrzebie
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg3-1Znicz Pruszkow
FTWisla Pulawy0-2Warta Poznan
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: relegation
FTPogon Szczecin1-1Lechia Gdansk
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz0-1Cracovia
FTSlask Wroclaw3-1Piast Gliwice
FTTermalica Nieciecza2-1Arka Gdynia
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista1-0Belenenses
FTVitoria Guimaraes0-1Porto
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico Viseu2-1Santa Clara
FTBenfica B3-0FC Porto B
FTCova da Piedade3-2Uniao da Madeira
FTFamalicao1-1Leixoes
FTOliveirense3-1Arouca
FTSporting Covilha1-1Penafiel
FTSporting CP B1-0Braga B
FTVarzim1-0Academica
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTDinamo Bucharest2-0Botosani
FTFC Voluntari1-2Sepsi OSK
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTAvangard Kursk2-3Olimpiec Nizhny
FTBaltika3-1Tyumen
FTFakel2-1FC Volgar
FTFC Rotor Volgograd3-1Khimki
FTFC Tambov1-1FC Orenburg
FTKuban Krasnodar3-3Tomsk
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok2-0Krylia Sovetov Samara
FTSpartak Moscow II2-1Sibir Novosibirsk
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk2-1Dinamo St Petersburg
FTZenit St. Petersburg II1-0Shinnik Yaroslavl
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTAmkar Perm U211-0FC Akhmat Grozny U21
FTCSKA Moskva U213-2Anzhi Makhachkala U21
FTKrasnodar U214-1Rubin Kazan U21
FTRostov U213-0Ural U21
FTUfa U216-1Tosno U21
FTZenit U217-0Ska Khabarovsk U21
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTMusanze FC1-1Etincelles
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin3-1Ruzomberok
FTDunajska Streda0-1Slovan Bratislava
FTMSK Zilina6-0Spartak Trnava
FTSenica0-0Tatran Presov
FTZemplin Michalovce1-0Zeleziarne Podbrezova
FTZlate Moravce2-2FC Nitra
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTPodbrezova U191-0DAC Dunajska Streda U19
FTPresov U190-0Slovan Bratislava U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTNK Krsko1-2Maribor
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAjax Cape Town1-2Kaizer Chiefs
FTAmazulu1-0Cape Town City
FTBloemfontein Celtic0-0Mamelodi Sundowns
FTMaritzburg Utd1-1Golden Arrows
FTOrlando Pirates2-1Free State Stars
FTPlatinum Stars1-0Bidvest Wits
FTPolokwane City1-1Chippa United
FTSupersport United1-0Baroka FC
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves3-1Athletic Bilbao
FTDeportivo de La Coruna2-4Villarreal
FTEibar1-0Las Palmas
FTGetafe0-1Atletico Madrid
FTGirona0-1Valencia
FTReal Betis2-2Sevilla
FTReal Madrid6-0Celta de Vigo
FTReal Sociedad3-2Leganes
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTGijon2-3Barcelona B
FTOsasuna2-1Oviedo
FTReal Valladolid3-2Albacete
FTReus Deportiu1-1Tenerife
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTSD Amorebieta0-4Caudal Deportivo
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTDeportivo Aragon0-1Real Mallorca
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTGIF Sundsvall3-0IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTAFC United2-2Varbergs BoIS FC
FTIK Brage3-4Falkenbergs
FTJoenkoepings Soedra1-0IK Frej Taeby
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSchaffhausen3-3FC Vaduz
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTChonburi2-2Ubon UMT FC
FTPolice Tero FC1-2Buriram United
FTRatchaburi FC2-1Pattaya United
FTSiam Navy FC3-6Chiangrai United
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTGalatasaray2-0Yeni Malatyaspor
FTKasimpasa3-1Genclerbirligi
FTKonyaspor1-1Goztepe
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
12:00Zirka Kirovohrad-Karpaty Lviv
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTOlimpik Donetsk1-0Chornomorets Odesa
FTStal Kamianske1-2Oleksandria
FTZirka Kirovohrad1-1Karpaty Lviv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: intermedio
FTAtenas0-1Club Atletico Torque
FTClub Atletico Progreso4-3Club Atletico Penarol
FTRiver Plate1-0Defensor Sporting
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTFC Dallas3-2LA Galaxy
FTMinnesota United FC1-3San Jose
FTMontreal0-2Philadelphia
FTVancouver2-2Houston
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTPortland Thorns1-2Orlando Pride
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC1-0Las Vegas Lights FC
FTOttawa Fury2-0Atlanta United II
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds0-0Indy Eleven
FTReal Monarchs SLC1-0Fresno FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTDeportivo La Guaira2-2Mineros De Guayana
FTDeportivo Lara1-0Deportivo Anzoategui
Back to top