The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Thu 17‑May‑2018)

England flag England League 2:: play-off
FTExeter3-1Lincoln City
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership:: qualification
FTLivingston2-1Partick Thistle
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTUnion2-0Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
Brazil flag Brazil Cup
APChapecoense0-0Atletico MG
FTCA Paranaense1-2Cruzeiro
PenChapecoense0-0Atletico MG
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: play-off
FTEtar2-0Dunav Ruse
FTVitosha Bistritsa0-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
China flag China League 1
11:30Shenzhen FC-Nei Mongol Zhongyou FC
FTMeizhou Hakka1-0Beijing BG
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: play-off
FTFC Helsingor1-1Silkeborg
FTLyngby BK1-2Randers Freja
Euro U-17 Semi-finals
FTItaly U172-1Belgium U17
PenEngland U170-0Netherlands U17
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga:: qualification
FTWolfsburg3-1Holstein Kiel
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
02:30Club Xelaju-Sanarate
FTClub Xelaju2-1Sanarate
FTGuastatoya1-0Coban Imperial
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTFylkir Reykjavik2-1IBV Vestmann
FTHafnarfjordur3-1KA Akureyri
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTDSC Wanne-Eickel1-4Borussia Dortmund
FTSC Westfalia Herne1-0Borussia Dortmund
FTSV Ahlerstedt/Ottendorf3-9Werder Bremen
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie:: qualification
FTAlmere City1-1De Graafschap
FTEmmen0-0Sparta Rotterdam
Nigeria flag Nigeria Professional Football League
FTEl Kanemi Warriors2-0Akwa United
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTGaz Metan Medias1-0FC Voluntari
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTSakhalin5-1Dinamo Barnaul
FTSmena Komsomolsk3-1Irtysh Pavlodar
FTZenit Irkutsk0-0FC Chita
Russia flag Russia Premier League:: qualification
FTAmkar2-0FC Tambov
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk3-0Anzhi Makhachkala
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAmagaju1-1Miroplast FC
FTEtincelles0-1AS Kigali
FTMukura0-1APR FC
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga:: championship
FTFK Cukaricki1-6Vojvodina
FTPartizan Belgrade2-0FK Spartak Subotica
FTRadnicki Nis4-1Napredak
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga:: relegation
FTBacka Backa Palanka3-2Borac Cacak
FTFK Radnik Surdulica3-1Mladost Lucani
FTFK Zemun1-1Macva Sabac
FTJavor1-1Rad Beograd
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTRuzomberok U195-2Presov U19
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 4
FTFlamengo2-0Emelec
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 8
FTBoca Juniors5-0Alianza Lima
FTPalmeiras3-1Atletico Junior
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDjurgardens2-0Orebro SK
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTVancouver2-2San Jose
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTAtlanta United II5-4Toronto FC II
USA flag USA US Open Cup
AETFC Cincinnati4-1Detroit City FC
AETFresno FC2-0Orange County FC
AETNorth Texas Rayados5-2OKC Energy FC
FTCharleston Battery1-0South Georgia Tormenta FC
FTCharlotte Independence1-3Ocean City Noreasters
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC3-2Denver
FTDuluth FC0-2Saint Louis FC
FTErie Commodores FC1-2Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FTFC Motown1-3Penn FC
FTJacksonville Armada FC1-0Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTLas Vegas Lights FC4-2FC Tucson
FTLouisville City FC5-0Long Island Rough Riders
FTMiami FC II1-3Miami United
FTMidland-Odessa Sockers0-4San Antonio FC
FTMississippi Brilla1-0Indy Eleven
FTNashville SC2-0Inter Nashville FC
FTNorth Carolina FC3-0Lansdowne Bhoys FC
FTOrange County SC2-4FC Golden State Force
FTReno 1868 FC7-3Portland Timbers U23
FTSacramento Republic FC3-1San Francisco City FC
FTSeacoast United Phantoms0-2Elm City Express
FTTulsa Roughnecks FC3-4FC Wichita
PenReading United A.C.1-1Richmond Kickers
PenSporting AZ FC1-1Phoenix Rising FC
Back to top