The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Fri 18‑May‑2018)

England flag England League 2:: play-off
FTNotts County1-4Coventry
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTCS Constantine0-0Paradou AC
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTDefensa y Justicia1-0Club Atletico Mitre
FTRacing Club0-1Sarmiento de Resistencia
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz0-2Austria Lustenau
FTFC Liefering2-2FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTKapfenberger SV3-3Floridsdorfer AC
FTSV Ried0-1TSV Prolactal Hartberg
FTWattens1-1Wiener Neustadt
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTMouscron Peruwelz5-0Leuven
FTWaasland-Beveren1-3Kortrijk
Brazil flag Brazil Cup
FTLuverdense2-1Santos
China flag China Super League
FTTianjin Teda1-2Shandong Luneng
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Istra 19611-1Rudes
FTNK Lokomotiva2-1Cibalia
FTSlaven2-1NK Osijek
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTHlucin4-0Valasske Mezirici
FTProstejov2-6Lisen
FTSK Unicov1-2Vyskov
FTVelke Mezirici2-1Hanacka
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: championship
FTAalborg0-0Nordsjaelland
FTAC Horsens2-2Brondby
FTFC Copenhagen0-2FC Midtjylland
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTulevik Viljandi1-1Paide Linnameeskond
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTFC Honka2-1PS Kemi
FTIlves0-0VPS Vaasa
FTKuPS Kuopio2-1IFK Mariehamn
FTLahti0-0RoPS Rovaniemi
FTSJK0-1Inter Turku
FTTPS Turku0-1HJK Helsinki
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga:: qualification
FTKarlsruher0-0Erzgebirge Aue
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTFram Reykjavik3-0Leiknir Reykjavik
FTHK Kopavogs3-1Selfoss
FTIA Akranes3-1Haukar
FTIR Reykjavik1-3Throttur Reykjavik
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTKeflavik1-2Fjoelnir
FTKR Reykjavik1-1Breidablik
FTValur Reykjavík2-2Stjarnan
FTVikingur Reykjavik0-1Grindavik
International flag International Club Friendlies
17:00SV Panningen-VVV-Venlo
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTDrogheda2-0Wexford Youths
FTFinn Harps0-1Cobh Ramblers
FTUCD3-0Athlone
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTBohemian FC0-2Dundalk
FTCork City4-0Bray
FTSt. Patricks Athletic5-2Derry City
FTWaterford FC3-6Limerick FC
Israel flag Israel Leumit League:: promotion
3Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla0-0Hapoel Tel Aviv
3Hapoel Afula0-0Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
3Hapoel Nazareth Illit0-0Hapoel Hadera Eran
4Hapoel Rishon Lezion0-0Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel flag Israel Leumit League:: relegation
FTHapoel Marmorek0-1Hapoel Petah Tikva
FTHapoel Ramat Gan0-5Hapoel Kfar Saba
FTIroni Nesher0-5Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
FTMaccabi Herzliya3-1Hapoel Bnei Lod
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli0-0Brescia
FTBari2-0Carpi
FTCesena1-0Cremonese
FTCittadella2-0Pro Vercelli
FTEmpoli2-1Perugia
FTFrosinone2-2Foggia
FTNovara0-1Entella
FTSalernitana0-2Palermo
FTSpezia0-2Parma
FTTernana1-2Avellino
FTVenezia0-0Pescara
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
65Fagiano Okayama FC0-1Tokyo Verdy
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
23:00Bandari-Posta Rangers
23:00Homeboyz-Mathare United
23:00Nzoia Sugar-Chemelil Sugar
23:00Sony Sugar-Vihiga United
23:00Wazito FC-Ulinzi Stars
23:00Zoo Kericho-Kariobangi Sharks
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTZimbru0-0Milsami Orhei
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFAR Rabat1-0OCK Khouribga
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTSol de America1-0CD Nacional
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAyacucho FC1-2Comerciantes Unidos
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTOdra Opole0-3Ruch Chorzow
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTSepsi OSK2-1Juventus Bucuresti
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTRudar Velenje0-1ND Gorica
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 3
FTClub Atletico Penarol2-0The Strongest
FTLibertad0-0Atletico Tucuman
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 7
FTDeportivo Lara2-7Corinthians
FTMillonarios1-1Independiente
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTTenerife1-0Gijon
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTIF Brommapojkarna2-1Kalmar FF
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTGais0-1AFC United
FTGefle1-2Joenkoepings Soedra
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona0-1Neuchatel Xamax
FTFC Vaduz5-2Chiasso
FTWil0-2Servette
FTWinterthur2-0Aarau
FTWohlen2-5Schaffhausen
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTUbon UMT FC0-3Chiangrai United
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I:: qualification
FTBen Guerdane1-1Gafsa
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAkhisar Belediye2-1Osmanlispor
FTAlanyaspor3-2Antalyaspor
FTGenclerbirligi1-0Bursaspor
FTTrabzonspor3-0Kardemir
FTYeni Malatyaspor3-2Kayserispor
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTPortland Timbers II7-3LA Galaxy II
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello0-0Zulia
FTAragua FC3-2Zamora FC
FTCaracas0-2Atletico Venezuela
FTDeportivo Anzoategui1-2Deportivo La Guaira
FTEstudiantes Merida4-2Estudiantes de Caracas
FTMineros De Guayana1-0Deportivo Tachira
FTPortuguesa FC1-0Monagas SC
FTTrujillanos FC0-3Carabobo FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTSaigon FC1-1Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
Back to top