The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (28‑Jul‑2018)

Africa Champions League:: group A
FTKCCA FC0-1Esperance
FTTownship Rollers0-1Al Ahly
Africa Champions League:: group B
FTMC Alger1-1TP Mazembe
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTWydad Casablanca2-0Horoya AC
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
16:00Sturm Graz-TSV 1860 Munchen
FTSC Rheindorf Altach2-3Mattersburg
FTSturm Graz3-2Hartberg
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTWattens6-1SV Lafnitz
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTBelshina3-1Neman Grodno
FTGomelzheldortrans3-2Dnepr Mogilev
FTNaftan Novopolotsk0-1Slutsk
FTSMI Autotrans1-6Gomel
FTUzda2-3FK Smolevichy STI
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTKortrijk1-4Anderlecht
FTOostende2-1Mouscron Peruwelz
FTSint Truidense VV0-0Cercle Brugge
FTZulte-Waregem2-2Waasland-Beveren
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTRoyal Pari3-0Universitario
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Krupa2-2NK Siroki Brijeg
FTFK Tuzla City0-0Radnik Bijeljina
FTFK Zvijezda 091-1Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCeara1-0Fluminense
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAvai FC0-0CS Alagoano
FTCoritiba0-0Ponte Preta
FTCRB1-1Londrina EC
FTCriciuma1-0Vila Nova
FTGoias1-0Oeste FC
FTGuarani2-1Brasil de Pelotas
FTJuventude0-3Fortaleza
FTPaysandu2-0Figueirense
FTSao Bento2-1Atletico Goianiense
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBeroe Stara Zagora1-1Ludogorets
FTSeptemvri Sofia0-2Botev Plovdiv
China flag China League 1
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring FC1-0Shenzhen FC
FTMeizhou Hakka1-0Shijiazhuang Ever Bright
FTNei Mongol Zhongyou FC2-1Zhejiang Greentown
FTWuhan Zall2-1Shanghai Shenxin
FTYanbian2-0Meizhou Meixian Techand
FTZhejiang Yiteng1-3Beijing BG
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Renhe1-5Shanghai SIPG
FTDalian Yifang2-3Tianjin Teda
FTGuizhou Zhicheng1-2Henan Jianye
FTHebei Zhongji2-2Guangzhou R&F
FTJiangsu Sainty1-1Shandong Luneng
FTShanghai Shenhua2-2Beijing Guoan
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTLa Equidad2-0CD Jaguares
FTOnce Caldas2-1Bucaramanga
FTRionegro Aguilas1-1Envigado
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Lokomotiva4-0Inter Zapresic
FTRijeka2-0HNK Gorica
FTOpava1-2Zlin
FTPribram4-2Bohemians 1905
FTSlavia Prague4-0MFK Karvina
FTSlovacko2-1Banik Ostrava
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTMFK Chrudim2-3Usti nad Labem
FTTrinec0-2SK Prostejov
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTFC Midtjylland3-1Esbjerg
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTDeportivo Cuenca2-1Universidad Catolica
FTEl Nacional3-3Delfin
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Aguila4-0CD Sonsonate
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme Kalju1-0Lev Tallinn
FTTammeka Tartu2-1Trans Narva
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTFC Honka1-2HJK Helsinki
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Kajaani2-2Klubi 04
FTHaka3-0FC KTP
FTJaro0-3EIF
FTKPV1-2AC Oulu
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLorient0-0Le Havre
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1-2Wehen Wiesbaden
FTCarl Zeiss Jena3-2Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTFortuna Koln1-4Preussen Munster
FTKaiserslautern1-0TSV 1860 Munchen
FTVfL Osnabruck2-1Wurzburger Kickers
FTZwickau2-0Hallescher FC
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTAugsburg II4-1FC Memmingen
FTFV Illertissen0-0VfB Eichstaett
FTIngolstadt II0-3Nuernberg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV Rehden2-1FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder2-0Hamburger SV II
FTLuebeck1-1Oldenburg
FTLupo-Martini Wolfsburg1-1SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTSSV Jeddeloh2-1SC Weiche Flensburg
FTWerder Bremen II0-0Wolfsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBudissa Bautzen2-0FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
FTChemnitzer FC3-2FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
FTLokomotive Leipzig3-0ZFC Meuselwitz
FTOptik Rathenow4-1FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTVSG Altglienicke0-3Erfurt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTEintracht Stadtallendorf3-1SC Hessen Dreieich
FTPirmasens2-1FCA Walldorf
FTTSG Balingen2-0Mainz 05 II
FTVfB Stuttgart II4-3Freiburg II
FTWaldhof Mannheim0-1Ulm
FTWormatia Worms2-1Homburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC1-2Borussia Dortmund II
FTFC Kaan-Marienborn 071-1FC Koeln II
FTFortuna Duesseldorf II0-0Lippstadt
FTOberhausen2-0SV Straelen
FTSV Roedinghausen2-1RW Essen
FTWattenscheid0-1Borussia Moenchengladbach II
FTWuppertal3-1TV Herkenrath
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTSiquinala1-1Antigua Guatemala
FTCD Marathon0-0Vida
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen1-1Mezokovesd SE
FTDiosgyori VTK2-2Puskas FC Academy
FTVidi FC1-1Paksi SE
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTMagni2-1Haukar
International flag International Club Friendlies
14:20Valerenga-Ranheim
FTAccrington Stanley1-0Blackburn
FTADO Den Haag3-1Panathinaikos
FTAlaves1-1Alcorcon
FTAngers1-1Nantes
FTAtalanta3-0Virtus Bergamo Alzanoseriate
FTBarnsley1-1Hull
FTBirmingham1-1Brighton
FTBrentford1-2Watford
FTBurton Albion1-5Cardiff
FTCaen1-3Guingamp
FTCharlton1-0Norwich
FTClub Africain0-1Galatasaray
FTDerby2-1Wolverhampton
FTDijon0-2Southampton
FTDuisburg1-1Athletic Bilbao
FTDynamo Dresden1-2Aston Villa
FTFortuna Sittard0-2Leverkusen
FTFulham3-1Athletic Bilbao
FTGetafe2-0Talavera
FTHamburger3-1Monaco
FTHartlepool0-5Middlesbrough
FTHeracles Almelo1-1Kasimpasa
FTHoffenheim8-2SC Heerenveen
FTHolstein Kiel2-3Eibar
FTIJsselmeervogels3-2De Graafschap
FTIpswich1-2West Ham
FTLazio3-0SPAL
FTLeganes3-0CF Rayo Majadahonda
FTLeuven0-1Standard de Liege
FTMansfield2-1Rotherham
FTMillwall1-0VfL Bochum 1848
FTNAC Breda1-4Excelsior
FTNimes0-0Toulouse
FTNimes4-3Toulouse
FTNott'm Forest2-0Bournemouth
FTNumancia5-1Huesca
FTOldham0-3Preston
FTOlympique Lyonnais2-1Wolfsburg
FTPEC Zwolle3-1Levante
FTPeterborough0-2Bolton
FTPorto0-0Newcastle
FTPortsmouth1-1FC Utrecht
FTPSV Eindhoven2-1Valencia
FTQPR3-0Union Berlin
FTReading0-4Crystal Palace
FTReal Betis2-2Lille
FTReal Sociedad3-2Osasuna
FTRennes4-1Everton
FTSampdoria3-1Parma
FTSheff Wed1-3Villarreal
FTSpezia2-2Empoli
FTSporting Lisbon1-1Marseille
FTSt Pauli2-0Stoke
FTStrasbourg3-3Reims
FTTorino1-0Nice
FTUdinese2-1Leicester
FTWest Brom5-2Coventry
HTDuisburg0-0Fiorentina
PenFiorentina0-0Fulham
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers0-1Finn Harps
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTCasertana2-0AZ Picerno ASD
Japan flag Japan J. League
09:00Nagoya Grampus Eight-Sapporo
10:00Shonan-Kawasaki Frontale
09:00Yokohama FM-Shimizu S-Pulse
FTGamba Osaka1-1Kashima Antlers
FTSagan Tosu0-0Jubilo Iwata
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima1-4Urawa Red Diamonds
FTVegalta Sendai2-2Cerezo Osaka
FTVissel Kobe1-0Kashiwa Reysol
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAkzhaiyk Uralsk1-1Aktobe
FTFC Astana2-0Atyrau
FTKaisar Kyzylorda2-1FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim FC2-0Kuala Lumpur FA
FTNegeri Sembilan1-3Melaka United
FTSelangor Pkns FC4-1Perak
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Queretaro1-0CF Pachuca
FTMonarcas Morelia3-1Santos
FTPuebla2-1Toluca
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTGuarani0-0Independiente CG
FTLibertad1-1Cerro Porteno
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTBinacional1-0Ayacucho FC
FTSport Huancayo0-0Union Comercio
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTBytovia Bytow0-0Stomil Olsztyn
FTGKS Tychy 711-1Chrobry Glogow
FTLodzki KS0-1GKS Katowice
FTOdra Opole1-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1-2Termalica Nieciecza
FTRakow Czestochowa2-2GKS Jastrzebie
FTWigry Suwalki1-1Chojniczanka Chojnice
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGKS Belchatow2-0Siarka Tarnobrzeg
FTGornik Leczna2-1SKRA Czestochowa
FTGryf Wejherowo1-0ROW Rybnik 1964
FTOlimpia Grudziadz2-0Pogon Siedlce
FTRozwoj Katowice0-4Widzew Lodz
FTRuch Chorzow0-2Radomiak Radom
FTStal Stalowa Wola2-1Resovia
FTZnicz Pruszkow0-2Elana Torun
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTKorona Kielce1-2Legia Warsaw
FTZaglebie Lubin2-1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: qualification
FTBelenenses3-1Oliveirense
FTMaritimo3-0Mafra
FTPacos Ferreira3-2Academico Viseu
PenAves2-2Santa Clara
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTCSMS Iasi1-1Astra Giurgiu
FTFC Dunarea Calarasi0-0CFR Cluj
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTRostov1-0Akhmat Grozny
FTSpartak Moscow1-0FC Orenburg
FTUral0-1Anzhi Makhachkala
Scotland flag League Cup:: group A
FTAlloa0-2Ross County
FTElgin0-4Dundee Utd
Scotland flag League Cup:: group B
FTEast Fife1-2Falkirk
FTForfar1-3St Johnstone
Scotland flag League Cup:: group C
FTCove Rangers2-0Raith Rovers
Scotland flag League Cup:: group D
FTDundee2-0Brechin
FTDunfermline3-1Stirling
Scotland flag League Cup:: group E
FTMorton5-0Albion
FTPartick Thistle0-2Ayr
Scotland flag League Cup:: group F
APHamilton Academical *1-1Airdrie Utd
FTLivingston2-0Berwick
PenHamilton1-1Airdrie Utd
Scotland flag League Cup:: group G
FTClyde1-3Motherwell
FTEdinburgh City4-2Stranraer
Scotland flag League Cup:: group H
FTKilmarnock2-0Queen's Park
FTSt Mirren6-0Dumbarton
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Zemun1-1Vojvodina
FTMacva Sabac1-0Napredak
FTMladost Lucani1-0FK Radnik Surdulica
FTProleter2-1Vozdovac
FTRad Beograd0-3FK Cukaricki
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTMSK Zilina2-1FC Nitra
FTSKF Sered2-1Senica
FTSpartak Trnava1-0Zlate Moravce
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDalkurd FF1-3Sirius
FTIFK Goteborg3-0IF Brommapojkarna
FTMalmo2-1IFK Norrkoping
FTOstersunds FK1-0Elfsborg
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIK Brage0-1IFK Vaernamo
FTIK Frej Taeby3-1Gais
FTNorrby0-2Oesters IF
FTVarbergs BoIS FC0-3Falkenbergs
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTChiasso0-3Servette
FTKriens1-4FC Rapperswil-Jona
FTSchaffhausen2-0Wil
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTGrasshoppers0-2FC Zurich
FTNeuchatel Xamax1-1Basel
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTBuriram United2-1Suphanburi FC
FTChainat FC0-0Chonburi
FTRatchaburi FC2-0Ubon UMT FC
FTSiam Navy FC0-2Muang Thong United
FTSukhothai FC2-0Prachuap FC
FTFC Lviv0-1Dynamo Kiev
FTOleksandria1-0Zorya Luhansk
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTCD Nacional2-1Rampla Juniors
FTClub Atletico Progreso3-1Club Atletico Torque
FTDefensor Sporting1-2Danubio
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTLA Galaxy II3-4Portland Timbers II
FTOttawa Fury0-3Louisville City FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTCarabobo FC1-0Estudiantes de Caracas
FTDeportivo Anzoategui0-1Deportivo Tachira
Back to top