The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Thu 16‑Aug‑2018)

England flag EFL Cup
FTSunderland0-2Sheff Wed
Europa League flag Europa League Qualification
AETBurnley1-0Istanbul Basaksehir
AETZenit St Petersburg8-1Dinamo Minsk
FTAEK Larnaca5-0Sturm Graz
FTApoel Nicosia3-1Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FTAtalanta2-0Hapoel Haifa
FTBasel1-0Vitesse Arnhem
FTBordeaux2-1FC Mariupol
FTBraga2-2Zorya Luhansk
FTBrondby2-1FK Spartak Subotica
FTCFR Cluj5-0Alashkert
FTCS Uni Craiova1-1RB Leipzig
FTDinamo Brest1-0Apollon Limassol
FTF91 Dudelange2-2Legia Warsaw
FTFC Copenhagen2-1CSKA Sofia
FTFC FCSB2-1Hajduk Split
FTFC Luzern1-3Olympiacos
FTFC Midtjylland3-1The New Saints
FTFeyenoord1-1AS Trencin
FTFK Suduva0-0FK Spartaks
FTGent3-1Jagiellonia Bialystok
FTHJK Helsinki1-4Olimpija Ljubljana
FTKairat Almaty1-2Sigma Olomouc
FTKukesi2-0Torpedo Kutaisi
FTLASK Linz2-1Besiktas
FTLech Poznan1-2KRC Genk
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv2-1Pyunik
FTMaribor0-0Rangers
FTMolde3-0Hibernian
FTPartizan Belgrade3-2Nordsjaelland
FTProgres Niederkorn2-2Ufa
FTRapid Vienna4-0Slovan Bratislava
FTRijeka0-1Sarpsborg
FTRosenborg3-0Cork City
FTValur Reykjavík2-1Sheriff Tiraspol
FTZalgiris0-5Sevilla
FTZrinjski Mostar1-1Ludogorets
Brazil flag Brazil Cup
FTChapecoense0-1Corinthians
FTFlamengo1-0Gremio
PenCruzeiro1-2Santos
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTMisr El-Maqasa0-1El Zamalek
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD FAS4-1CD Chalatenango
FTCD Sonsonate0-1Firpo
FTJocoro FC1-1Alianza FC
FTSanta Tecla FC2-1CD Aguila
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTClub Xelaju0-0Antigua Guatemala
FTCD Olimpia1-0Lobos UPNFM
FTJuticalpa1-1CD Marathon
FTPlatense FC4-1Real de Minas
FTReal Espana3-2Honduras Progreso
FTVida1-2CD Motagua
Iceland flag Iceland Cup
PenBreidablik2-2Vikingur Olafsvik
International flag International Friendlies
FTGuatemala3-0Cuba
International flag International Friendly (Under 19)
FTBosnia-Herzegovina U192-3UAE U19
FTSaudi Arabia U191-0Slovakia U19
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFoolad Khuzestan2-1Nassaji Mazandaran FC
FTPars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr1-0Esteghlal
FTPaykan1-1Gostaresh Foolad FC
FTSepidrood Rasht0-2Padideh FC
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura group 2
FTClub Tijuana3-1FC Juarez
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura group 5
FTCelaya2-0Santos
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura group 6
FTCruz Azul2-0CA Zacatepec
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura group 9
FTTigres UANL5-1Atletico de San Luis
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTDeportivo Municipal0-2Universitario de Deportes
FTReal Garcilaso3-3Universidad San Martin
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTKaluga1-1Zorky Krasnogorsk
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTAnzhi Makhachkala U212-2Orenburg U21
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTDeportes Temuco1-0San Lorenzo
FTMillonarios4-0General Diaz
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTD.C. United4-1Portland
FTLos Angeles FC2-0Real Salt Lake
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTSeattle Reign FC0-0Chicago Red Stars
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTIndy Eleven3-2North Carolina FC
FTOrange County SC3-1Las Vegas Lights FC
FTOttawa Fury2-0Richmond Kickers
FTPortland Timbers II2-1San Antonio FC
FTSaint Louis FC2-1Sacramento Republic FC
Back to top