The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 22‑Aug‑2018)

Champions League flag Champions League Qualification
FTAjax3-1Dynamo Kiev
FTVidi FC1-2AEK Athens
FTYoung Boys1-1Dinamo Zagreb
England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa2-2Brentford
FTBlackburn2-2Reading
FTBolton1-0Birmingham
FTNorwich2-0Preston
FTSheff Wed2-1Millwall
FTStoke0-3Wigan
England flag England League 1
FTGillingham1-4Sunderland
FTScunthorpe0-5Fleetwood Town
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAcassuso1-0Colegiales
Asia AFC Cup:: play-off
FTBengaluru FC2-3Altyn Asyr
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
00:00Cruz Azul-Toluca
22Charlotte Independence0-1Louisville City FC
HTIndy Eleven2-2Toronto FC II
HTPittsburgh Riverhounds1-0Tampa Bay Rowdies
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
25Monarcas Morelia0-0CF Pachuca
28Monarcas Morelia0-0CF Pachuca
FTAvai FC1-0Juventude
FTBoa Esporte Clube0-2Figueirense
FTBrasil de Pelotas0-0Paysandu
FTCRB2-1Fortaleza
FTCriciuma2-2Coritiba
FTGoias2-1Sao Bento
FTGuarani2-0Atletico Goianiense
FTLondrina EC1-0Ponte Preta
FTOeste FC2-1CS Alagoano
FTSampaio Correa0-0Vila Nova
China flag China Cup
FTBeijing Guoan5-1Guangzhou R&F
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTDeportivo Pasto2-1Leones
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTFC ZDAS Zdar nad Sazavou0-2FC Brno
FTFK Brandys nad Labem1-4Zizkov
FTFk Prepere2-4MFK Chrudim
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFredericia1-2Thisted
FTFremad Amager1-1FC Roskilde
FTHvidovre1-0FC Helsingor
FTLyngby BK4-1Nykoebing FC
FTNaestved1-0HB Koege
FTSilkeborg2-3Viborg
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTAarhus Fremad0-0Odder IGF
FTDalum1-1Tarup-Paarup
FTJammerbugt FC1-1Vejgaard
FTKjellerup1-2Brabrand
FTKolding IF1-1FC Sydvest 05
FTRingkoebing1-0Skive
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTB 930-2Vanloese
FTFrem2-0Broenshoej
FTHIK1-1AB
FTMarienlyst1-2Middelfart G og BK
FTSkovshoved1-3Hilleroed
FTSlagelse2-0Avarta
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTEintracht Stadtallendorf1-2Freiburg II
FTElversberg1-0FCA Walldorf
FTSteinbach1-1Saarbruecken
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTArezzo1-2Fiorentina
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal0-0Foolad Khuzestan
Japan flag Japan Cup
AETCerezo Osaka0-1Ventforet Kofu
AETSanfrecce Hiroshima4-1Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTKawasaki Frontale3-1Shonan
FTSagan Tosu3-0Vissel Kobe
FTUrawa Red Diamonds1-0Tokyo Verdy
FTYokohama F.Marinos2-3Vegalta Sendai
PenMontedio Yamagata1-1FC Tokyo
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFagiano Okayama FC2-1Tokushima Vortis
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTAtlantas Klaipeda1-1Lietava Jonava
FTStumbras0-2Zalgiris
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTProgres Niederkorn4-3FC Etzella Ettelbruck
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
24Monarcas Morelia0-0CF Pachuca
27Monarcas Morelia0-0CF Pachuca
FTGuadalajara1-0Necaxa
FTMonarcas Morelia1-1CF Pachuca
FTPuebla2-0Club Atlas
FTPumas UNAM0-1Club Queretaro
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice4-1Odra Opole
FTGKS Jastrzebie0-0Chrobry Glogow
FTGKS Tychy 715-0Garbarnia
FTLKS Lodz0-2Stal Mielec
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala4-1Warta Poznan
FTPuszcza Niepolomice1-3Bytovia Bytow
FTRakow Czestochowa2-0GKS Katowice
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz1-0Stomil Olsztyn
FTWigry Suwalki3-2Termalica Nieciecza
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGornik Leczna1-1GKS Belchatow
FTGryf Wejherowo2-0Blekitni Stargard
FTOlimpia Elblag1-0SKRA Czestochowa
FTOlimpia Grudziadz0-0Ruch Chorzow
FTResovia0-0Elana Torun
FTROW Rybnik 19642-2Widzew Lodz
FTRozwoj Katowice1-0Radomiak Radom
FTStal Stalowa Wola0-2Pogon Siedlce
FTZnicz Pruszkow2-2Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul0-1Pohang Steelers
FTGyeongnam FC2-1Gangwon FC
FTIncheon United3-1Jeonnam Dragons
FTJeonbuk FC2-1Daegu FC
FTUlsan Hyundai4-1Sangju Sangmu
Russia flag Russia Cup
AETTyumen2-1Sibir Novosibirsk
FTChayka2-0Armavir FC
FTChernomorets Novorossiysk2-1PFC Sochi
FTDinamo Briansk1-3Avangard Kursk
FTFC Chelyabinsk0-1Nizhny Novgorod
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok0-2SKA-Khabarovsk
FTNeftekhimik1-0Mordovya
FTSakhalin3-0Zenit Irkutsk
FTTekstilshchik2-3Khimki
FTTorpedo Moscow2-0Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTZnamya0-1Baltika
PenDinamo Barnaul0-0Tomsk
PenFC Volgar0-0Fakel
PenKaluga4-4FC Tambov
PenLuki-Energiya0-0Chertanovo Moscow
PenSyzran-20031-1FC Rotor Volgograd
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTMamelodi Sundowns0-0Highlands Park FC
South America Copa Libertadores:: play-off
FTIndependiente0-0Santos
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTDefensa y Justicia0-0Banfield
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTEsperance2-0US Tataouine
FTEtoile du Sahel3-0JS Kairouanaise
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTSeattle Reign FC2-0Houston Dash
USA flag USA United Soccer League
17Charlotte Independence0-1Louisville City FC
44Indy Eleven2-2Toronto FC II
FTBethlehem Steel FC2-0Ottawa Fury
FTNew York Red Bulls II2-2North Carolina FC
HTPittsburgh Riverhounds1-0Tampa Bay Rowdies
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC0-0Academia Puerto Cabello
FTAtletico Venezuela0-2Zamora FC
FTCarabobo FC0-1Deportivo Tachira
FTCaracas0-0Mineros De Guayana
FTEstudiantes de Caracas1-1Zulia
FTEstudiantes Merida2-0Deportivo Anzoategui
FTPortuguesa FC0-0Deportivo Lara
FTTrujillanos FC2-1Metropolitanos FC
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
FTBulawayo Chiefs FC3-2Mutare City Rovers FC
FTBulawayo City0-1Herentals College FC
FTChapungu United1-0Black Rhinos
FTHarare City1-0Platinum FC
FTHarare City1-0FC Platinum
FTNgezi Platinum5-1Shabanie Mine
FTYadah FC0-0Dynamos
FTZPC Kariba1-1Nichrut FC
Back to top