The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sun 02‑Sep‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTBurnley0-2Man Utd
FTCardiff2-3Arsenal
FTWatford2-1Tottenham
England flag England Championship
FTBristol City4-1Blackburn
FTIpswich1-1Norwich
England flag England National League North
FTFC United2-2Bradford PA
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic1-0Rangers
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
68CA San Lorenzo0-1CA River Plate
FTAldosivi0-2Tigre
FTColon0-0Union Santa Fe
FTEstudiantes2-2Independiente
FTRacing Club2-0Rosario Central
FTSan Lorenzo1-1River Plate
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTCA Defensores Unidos2-0San Telmo
FTComunicaciones1-3Cd Uai Urquiza
FTDeportivo Espanol2-0CA San Miguel
FTJusto Jose de Urquiza1-2Barracas Central
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTArgentina2-0Gimnasia Y Esgrima Mendoza
FTCD Santamarina Tandil0-0Arsenal de Sarandi
FTGimnasia Jujuy0-0Defensores de Belgrano
FTIndependiente Rivadavia2-0Central Cordoba Sde
HTCD Santamarina Tandil0-0Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTCA Lugano1-1Yupanqui
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTLASK Linz2-0Wolfsberger AC
FTSalzburg3-1Admira Wacker
FTSturm Graz1-1Rapid Vienna
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTSK Austria Klagenfurt1-2Young Violets Austria Wien
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDinamo Minsk1-0Neman Grodno
FTFC Torpedo Minsk2-3Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FTFK Slutsk0-1BATE Borisov
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTAnderlecht1-1Royal Antwerp
FTCercle Brugge0-3Gent
FTKortrijk3-3KRC Genk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTKV Mechelen1-0Tubize
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTReal Potosi0-5San Jose
FTUniversitario2-1Blooming
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTNK Siroki Brijeg0-3Zeljeznicar
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCA Paranaense2-0Bahia
FTChapecoense1-2Palmeiras
FTCorinthians1-1Atletico MG
FTCruzeiro0-0Internacional
FTFlamengo0-1Ceara
FTRecife1-0Parana
FTSao Paulo1-1Fluminense
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBoa Esporte Clube3-0CS Alagoano
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTLudogorets 1945 Razgrad3-1Dunav Ruse
FTOFC Botev Vratsa0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTAntofagasta1-0Palestino
FTEverton CD4-2Colo Colo
FTHuachipato1-0Curico Unido
FTUniversidad de Concepcion2-1Union La Calera
China flag China Super League
FTGuangzhou Evergrande2-1Shanghai Shenhua
FTGuizhou Zhicheng1-1Beijing Renhe
FTHenan Jianye1-1Changchun Yatai
FTJiangsu Sainty1-1Tianjin Quanjian
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence0-0Nei Mongol Zhongyou FC
FTShenzhen FC1-2Zhejiang Greentown
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
65Envigado FC1-1Deportes Tolima
67Millonarios FC1-0Rionegro Aguilas
FTAlianza Petrolera2-2America de Cali
FTAtlético Bucaramanga2-1Patriotas
FTDeportivo Pasto1-1Union Santa Fe
FTEnvigado1-3Tolima
FTMillonarios1-1Rionegro Aguilas
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
90Municipal Perez Zeledon1-2Club Sport Herediano
FTC.S. Cartagines2-2Universidad de Costa Rica
FTGuadalupe FC2-3Deportiva San Carlos
FTLiga Deportiva Alajuelense1-0Deportivo Saprissa
FTLimon0-2Santos de Guapiles
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb1-1Rijeka
FTNK Istra 19610-2HNK Gorica
FTAlki Oroklini0-2Ermis Aradippou
FTEnosis Paralimni3-5Nea Salamis
FTMFK Karvina2-11 FC Slovacko
FTSK Sigma Olomouc2-3Bohemians Prague 1905
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Hradec Kralove3-1FC Vlasim
FTFK Varnsdorf1-0FC Vysocina Jihlava
FTMAS Taborsko0-1Afk Chrudim
FTZnojmo0-11.SK Prostejov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division A
FTAdmira Praha2-1Horovicko
FTSK Rakovnik1-1TJ Sokol Cizova
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division D
FTFC Dosta Bystrc Kninicky2-3FC Strani
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTBospor Bohumin5-1Hermanice
FTMFK Havirov0-6Novy Jicin
FTOpava B6-1Kozlovice
FTSlavoj Olympia3-0HFK Olomouc
FTSokol Usti1-1Frydlant
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga CFL
FTFC Slovan Liberec8-1Ceske Budejovice
FTFK Baumit Jablonec0-7Slavia Prague
FTFK Teplice3-0FC Hradec Kralove
FTPlzen2-1AC Sparta Praha
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga MSFL
FTFC Brno2-3FC Banik Ostrava
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTAGF Aarhus1-1Vendsyssel FF
FTBrondby2-2FC Midtjylland
FTEsbjerg0-2FC Copenhagen
FTOB Odense0-0Nordsjaelland
FTRanders Freja2-2Aalborg
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTBK Fremad Amager2-0Silkeborg
FTNykoebing FC0-0FC Helsingor
FTThisted1-0Hvidovre IF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTKjellerup IF1-1Ringkobing IF
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
68SD Aucas1-0Delfin SC
FTAucas2-0Delfin
FTBarcelona SC0-1Guayaquil City
FTCSD Independiente Del Valle1-1CD Tecnico Universitario
FTCSD Macara1-1Emelec
FTDeportivo Cuenca2-2LDU de Quito
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly0-0El Entag El Harby
FTSmouha SC1-1Pyramids FC
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
33CD Luis Angel Firpo0-1Alianza FC (SLV)
FTAD Chalatenango2-2Jocoro Fc
FTCD FAS2-3Municipal Limeno
FTCD Luis Angel Firpo0-5Alianza FC (SLV)
FTSonsonate FC0-0Santa Tecla FC
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme Kalju1-1Flora Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHJK Helsinki3-0Inter Turku
FTIFK Mariehamn3-6Ilves
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTEIF2-1Haka
France flag France Ligue 1
13:00St Etienne-Amiens
FTAS Saint Etienne0-0Amiens
FTMonaco2-3Marseille
FTRennes2-0Bordeaux
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTShkupi1-2Shkendija
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTSioni0-4FC Rustavi
FTTorpedo Kutaisi5-2FC Samtredia
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTRB Leipzig1-1Fortuna Dusseldorf
FTSchalke0-2Hertha Berlin
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTHeidenheim0-1SV Darmstadt 98
FTSt Pauli3-5Fortuna Koln
FTSV Sandhausen0-0Union Berlin
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTSC Fortuna Cologne2-0Carl Zeiss Jena
FTZwickau1-1Kaiserslautern
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTFC Bayern Munich II2-2SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg1-1Wolfsburg II
FTHamburger SV II0-1Luebeck
FTOldenburg0-3Werder Bremen II
FTSt.Pauli II1-0Hannover 96 II
FTSV Drochtersen/Assel2-2Kieler SV Holstein 1900 II
FTTSV Havelse0-1FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTU.s.i. Lupo-Martini2-0FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFSV Union Furstenwalde1-2FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen
FTHalberstadt2-4Chemnitzer FC
FTVfB Auerbach 19062-3Berliner AK 07
FTZFC Meuselwitz2-2VSG Altglienicke
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTOffenbacher FC Kickers 19017-0FSV Frankfurt
FTSV Waldhof Mannheim 072-0Eintracht Stadtallendorf
FTTSG Balingen 18482-11. FC Saarbrucken
FTVfB Stuttgart II2-0TSV Steinbach 1921
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II0-0Fortuna Duesseldorf II
Greece flag Greece Super League
16:15Aris Thessaloniki-Larissa
18:30Olympiacos-Giannina
16:15Panionios-Paok
FTAris Thessaloniki FC2-0Larissa
FTOlympiacos5-0PAS Giannina FC
FTPanionios Athens0-1Paok
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTAntigua Guatemala1-0Deportivo Iztapa
FTCoban Imperial0-3CSD Comunicaciones
FTCSD Municipal1-0Cd Chiantla
FTDeportivo Malacateco2-1Club Xelaju
FTGuastatoya1-0CD Petapa
FTSiquinala4-3Sanarate
21Lobos Upnfm1-0Juticalpa FC
FTLobos UPNFM4-1Juticalpa
FTVida2-0Platense FC
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTFerencvaros2-2Vidi FC
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTVikingur Olafsvik2-0Thor Akureyri
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTBreidablik1-1Grindavik
FTFjoelnir1-3Stjarnan
FTHafnarfjordur4-0KR Reykjavik
FTIBV Vestmann1-1Vikingur Reykjavik
FTKA Akureyri3-3Valur Reykjavík
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC2-2Maccabi Petach Tikva
FTHapoel Beer Sheva FC1-1Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAtalanta0-1Cagliari
FTChievo0-0Empoli
FTFiorentina1-0Udinese
FTLazio1-0Frosinone
FTSampdoria3-0Napoli
FTSassuolo5-3Genoa
FTTorino1-0SPAL
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCrotone4-1Foggia
FTPerugia2-0Ascoli
FTPescara2-1Livorno
FTUS Lecce2-2Sportiva Salernitana
Italy flag Italy Coppa Italia Serie C:: group C
FTVirtus Verona2-1Pro Piacenza
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo0-0Sagan Tosu
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTFK Suduva1-4Zalgiris
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
24UANL Tigres0-1Club Atlas
26Club Leon FC1-0Unam Pumas
FTClub Leon FC1-2Pumas UNAM
FTGuadalajara1-3CF Pachuca
FTLobos B.U.A.P.0-2America de Mexico
FTTigres UANL3-1Club Atlas
FTTigres UANL3-1Atlas FC
FTToluca2-1Santos
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe1-3Sheriff Tiraspol
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFC Groningen0-1PEC Zwolle
FTFeyenoord4-2NAC Breda
FTHeracles Almelo3-2AZ Alkmaar
FTVitesse Arnhem0-4Ajax
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTBodo/Glimt3-1Sarpsborg
FTBrann1-0Ranheim
FTKristiansund BK1-1IK Start
FTLillestrom0-1Valerenga
FTOdd1-1Molde
FTRosenborg1-0Haugesund
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTHamarkameratene2-1Aasane
FTJerv1-0Floroe
FTKongsvinger1-3Sogndal
FTMjoendalen1-1Notodden
FTNest Sotra0-2Stroemmen
FTTromsdalen2-2Sandnes
FTUll/Kisa3-0Aalesunds FK
FTViking FK3-0Levanger
Panama flag Panama LPF Apertura
FTCA Independiente de La Chorrera2-2Union Deportivo Universitario
FTPlaza Amador1-1Santa Gema Fc
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTGuarani0-3Olimpia
FTIndependiente FBC2-2General Diaz
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTAcademia Cantolao2-1Union Comercio
FTAlianza Lima1-0Sport Rosario
FTDeportivo Municipal1-0Binacional
FTFBC Melgar2-1Universitario de Deportes
FTReal Garcilaso2-2Sport Huancayo
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGryf Wejherowo1-1Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTASPN Miedz Legnica2-0KGHM Zaglebie Lubin
FTCracovia0-0Legia Warsaw
FTWisla Plock SA1-1Jagiellonia Bialystok
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
11:00Santa Clara-Boavista
FTCD das Aves0-1CS Maritimo Madeira
FTCD Nacional0-4Benfica
FTPorto3-0Moreirense
FTRio Ave2-1Portimonense SC
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal:: group B
90USC Paredes2-1Pedras Rubras
FTAmarante FC4-0RD Agueda
FTLeca FC1-1SC Coimbroes
FTSC Espinho0-0Gondomar SC
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTFC Famalicao2-0Arouca
FTLeixoes SC2-1Sporting Farense
FTSC Covilha1-2Vitoria Guimaraes B
FTVarzim SC0-1FC Pacos Ferreira
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTQatar SC2-3AL Duhail SC
FTSadd SC4-0Al Shahaniya
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC4-2Suwon Bluewings
FTGyeongnam FC0-3Jeonbuk FC
FTIncheon United3-2Ulsan Hyundai
FTPohang Steelers2-2Jeju United
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTBucheon FC 19951-2Ansan Greeners
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTCFR Cluj1-2Viitorul Constanta
FTFC FCSB2-2Botosani
Russia flag Russia Premier League
18:30Akhmat Grozny-Ufa
13:30Dynamo Moscow-FC Orenburg
11:00Yenisey Krasnoyarsk-Arsenal Tula
16:00Zenit St Petersburg-Spartak Moscow
FTFC Dinamo Moscow2-0FC Orenburg
FTFK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk0-0Arsenal Tula
FTRepublican FC Akhmat Grozny2-1Ufa
FTZenit St Petersburg0-0FC Spartak Moscow
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTFC Dynamo Bryansk0-1Rotor Volgograd Ii
FTFC Metallurg Lipetsk1-0FC Zorkij Krasnogorsk
FTFC Sokol Saratov0-0FC Salyut Belgorod
FTFK Ryazan0-0Fc Khimki-M
FTKhimik Novomoskovsk2-1Saturn Ramenskoye
FTTorpedo Moscow3-0FK Kaluga
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
49Chayka Peschanokopskoye2-1Legion-Dynamo
FTDinamo Stavropol0-2FC Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk
FTDruzhba Maikop3-0FC Spartak Vladikavkaz
FTFC Chernomorets Novorossiysk7-0Krasnodar-3
FTFC Spartak Nalchik1-2Urozhay Krasnodar
FTRussia4-2Legion-Dynamo
FTSKA Rostov0-0FC Volgar Astrakhan
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
FTFC Chelyabinsk1-2FC Nosta Novotroitsk
FTFC Zvezda Perm5-2FC Kamaz Naberezhnye Chelny
FTZenit Izhevsk1-1Ural-D Yekaterinburg
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTFc Chertanovo Moscow Ii0-2Fc Dnepr Smolensk
FTFC Murom1-3FC Kazanka Moscow
FTFK Dolgoprudny3-1FC Torpedo Vladimir
FTZnamya Truda1-0FC Pskov-747
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTFC Akhmat Grozny Youth3-0UFA Youth
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Spartak Subotica2-0FK Dinamo Vranje
FTPartizan Belgrade1-0Backa Backa Palanka
FTVojvodina1-4Red Star Belgrade
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin1-0Spartak Trnava
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTND Gorica2-2NS Mura
FTNK Triglav Kranj1-5Maribor
FTOlimpija Ljubljana5-0Rudar Velenje
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTBarcelona8-2Huesca
FTDeportivo Alaves Sad2-1Espanyol Barcelona
FTReal Betis Balompie1-0Sevilla
FTUD Levante2-2Valencia
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete3-0Cordoba
FTGijon2-0Extremadura
FTGimnastic0-1CF Rayo Majadahonda
FTGranada2-0Osasuna
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTAtletico Madrid B2-2Real Madrid Castilla
FTBurgos CF1-1AD Union Adarve
FTCF Salmantino0-0SD Ponferradina
FTFC Coruxo1-0Real Valladolid B
FTUD Las Palmas B1-0Unionistas CF
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTSD Amorebieta0-3Real Union de Irun
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTCD Teruel1-0Valencia CF Mestalla
FTCf Peralada0-1Olot
FTCF Villarreal B1-2Hercules CF
FTEspanyol Barcelona B1-1Lleida
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTCD Badajoz0-1Recreativo de Huelva
FTCD El Ejido 20121-0Sevilla B
FTCD San Fernando0-0Melilla UD
FTGranada CF B0-1UCAM Murcia
FTMarbella FC3-1CF Malaga B
FTReal Murcia CF0-0CF Villanovense
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDalkurd FF1-1IFK Goteborg
FTElfsborg1-1Kalmar FF
FTGIF Sundsvall4-0Sirius
FTHammarby IF1-3Djurgardens
FTIF Brommapojkarna0-3Malmo
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHalmstads1-0Joenkoepings Soedra
FTLandskrona Bois1-1Norrby
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel1-1Thun
FTFC Luzern2-1Grasshoppers
FTNeuchatel Xamax2-3St Gallen
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTChiasso0-2Wil
FTFC Vaduz2-2SC Kriens
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTEtoile du Sahel0-0Ben Guerdane
FTJS Kairouanaise0-0Club S Hammam-Lif
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
16:15sdddd-Istanbul Basaksehir
FTAntalyaspor2-1Caykur Rizespor
FTBursaspor1-1Besiktas
FTErzurumspor0-1Istanbul Basaksehir
FTKasimpasa2-1Ankaragucu
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor2-2Istanbulspor
FTAltinordu4-0Denizlispor
FTHatayspor0-1Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTDesna Chernihiv0-1Olimpik Donetsk
FTFC Arsenal Kiev0-5Zorya Luhansk
FTFC Dynamo Kiev0-2Karpaty Lviv
FTFC Lviv2-2Oleksandria
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTAtenas1-0Boston River
FTClub Atletico Penarol3-2Cerro
FTClub Atletico Progreso0-0Defensor Sporting
FTClub Atletico Torque2-2Liverpool
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
35CD Luis Angel Firpo0-1Alianza FC (SLV)
FTColumbus2-1New York City
FTFC Dallas4-2Houston
FTMontreal3-0NY Red Bulls
FTNew England1-1Portland
FTOrlando2-2Philadelphia
FTReal Salt Lake6-2LA Galaxy
FTToronto FC2-4Los Angeles FC
FTVancouver2-1San Jose
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTWashington Spirit1-1Sky Blue FC
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTBethlehem Steel FC1-3Penn FC
FTCharlotte Independence1-0Nashville SC
FTFC Cincinnati2-1Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FTFresno FC1-1Reno 1868 FC
FTIndy Eleven1-1Richmond Kickers
FTLA Galaxy II3-1Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FTNorth Carolina FC0-3Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTPortland Timbers II1-0Saint Louis FC
FTSeattle Sounders FC II1-1Orange County SC
FTSwope Park Rangers1-0OKC Energy FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
66Atletico Venezuela0-0DVO Tachira
FTAtletico Venezuela0-0Deportivo Tachira
FTCarabobo FC0-2Deportivo Lara
FTCaracas3-0Metropolitanos FC
FTEstudiantes Merida2-1Portuguesa FC
FTMonagas SC1-1Trujillanos FC
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
FTCAPS United FC2-1Nichrut FC
FTHighlanders FC1-2Ngezi Platinum
Back to top