The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 15‑Sep‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
14:00Bournemouth-Leicester
14:00Chelsea-Cardiff
14:00Man City-Fulham
FTTottenham1-2Liverpool
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
14:00Crusaders-Newry City AFC
14:00Institute FC-Glenavon
14:00Livingston-Hamilton
14:00Motherwell-Hearts
Wales flag Wales Premier League
1Caernarfon Town FC0-0Barry Town United FC
1Cefn Druids0-0Carmarthen
FTAberystwyth3-2Bala Town FC
Africa Champions League:: play-off
FTEsperance2-1Etoile du Sahel
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTJS Saoura0-1CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
24Atletico Tucuman1-0CA Tigre
FTAtletico Tucuman3-0Tigre
FTBelgrano0-0Newells
FTEstudiantes0-2Aldosivi
FTRiver Plate4-1San Martin de San Juan
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 1
FTClub Cipolletti0-1CA Alvarado
FTIndependiente de Neuquen0-0Deportivo Roca
FTSansinena BB0-0Deportivo Madryn
FTSol de Mayo2-1Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 2
FTUnion de Sunchales1-0CASD Camioneros
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 3
FTDesamparados0-1Deportivo Maipu
FTHuracan1-1San Lorenzo de Alem
FTRacing de Cordoba0-2Juventud Unida Universitario
FTSportivo Belgrano0-1Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 4
FTBoca Unidos2-1Crucero del Norte
FTGimnasia y Tiro0-0Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
FTSan Martin de Formosa0-0Juventud Antoniana
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTClub Atletico Atlanta1-1Flandria
FTDeportivo Espanol0-1Club Atletico Acassuso
FTTalleres de Remedios de Escalada0-1Estudiantes BA
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
90Agropecuario0-1CA Temperley
FTAgropecuario1-1Temperley *
FTCentral Cordoba Sde1-0Quilmes AC
FTGimnasia Y Esgrima Mendoza2-1Chacarita
FTVilla Dalmine2-2Mitre Santiago Del Estero
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
15:00TSV 1860 Munchen-SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)1-0Vorwaerts Steyr
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTMinsk1-3FK Vitebsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
18:00Oostende-Cercle Brugge
16:00Standard de Liege-Charleroi
18:00Waasland-Beveren-Eupen
FTKRC Genk1-0Anderlecht
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTUnion St.-Gilloise2-0Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
21Sport Boys0-1The Strongest
90Sport Boys Warnes1-2The Strongest
FTBolivar5-1Club Destroyers
FTRoyal Pari Sion2-1Real Potosi
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCeara2-0Vitoria
FTGremio2-0Parana
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
90+4Figueirense2-2Sao Bento
FTBoa Esporte Clube1-1Paysandu
FTBrasil de Pelotas1-0CRB
FTCoritiba0-1Londrina EC
FTCriciuma3-2Avai FC
FTFigueirense2-2Sao Bento
FTGoias2-1Atletico Goianiense
FTSampaio Correa1-0Fortaleza
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
90Dunav Ruse2-4Etar
China flag China Super League
FTChangchun Yatai3-0Guizhou Zhicheng
FTChongqing Lifan1-0Henan Jianye
FTShanghai Shenhua1-1Jiangsu Sainty
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence2-1Xinjiang Tianshan
FTMeizhou Meixian Techand0-0Heilongjiang Lava Spring FC
FTShijiazhuang Ever Bright1-0Shenzhen FC
FTWuhan Zall1-0Qingdao Huanghai
FTYanbian2-1Liaoning Whowin
FTZhejiang Greentown2-2Beijing BG
FTZhejiang Yiteng3-1Meizhou Hakka
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTCD Jaguares1-2Millonarios
FTLeones FC0-0Deportivo Cali
FTPatriotas1-0Atletico Huila
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
17:00Plzen-Opava
15:00Pribram-Sigma Olomouc
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTAfk Chrudim0-1FK Varnsdorf
FTFC Vysocina Jihlava0-1FC Hradec Kralove
FTTrinec2-0Sokolov
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
77Brabrand1-2Skive
77Jammerbugt FC1-0Kjellerup IF
79Aarhus Fremad2-1FC Sydvest 05
79Odder IGF0-2Ringkobing IF
FTVejgaard B0-0Dalum IF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
34Bronshoj BK1-0AB
36B 93 Copenhagen0-0Slagelse BI
76Middelfart2-0Skovshoved IF
79BK Marienlyst0-1BK Frem
FTHIK Hellerup1-1Hillerod
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTAucas3-0CD Tecnico Universitario
FTCSD Macara3-2LDU de Quito
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Aguila3-1CD Pasaquina
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
32Flora Tallinn1-0Trans Narva
FTTalinna Kalev1-2Paide Linnameeskond
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
32KPV0-0EIF
France flag France Ligue 1
18:00Amiens-Lille
15:00Caen-Olympique Lyonnais
18:00Montpellier-Strasbourg
France flag France Ligue 2
35Lens1-0Sochaux
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
48Lokomotivi Tbilisi1-0Sioni
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
5Wolfsburg0-0Hertha Berlin
6Bayern Munich0-0Leverkusen
6Fortuna Dusseldorf0-0Hoffenheim
6Mainz0-0Augsburg
6RB Leipzig0-0Hannover 96
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTGreuther Furth4-1Kieler SV Holstein 1900
FTHamburger3-2Heidenheim
FTSV Darmstadt 981-1SV Sandhausen
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
73Hansa Rostock2-1TSV 1860 Munchen
77Cottbus0-0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
78Krefelder FC Uerdingen 052-1Hallescher FC
78Wehen Wiesbaden2-0Meppen
79VfL 1899 Osnabruck0-1Karlsruher
79VfR 1921 Aalen3-0SC Preussen 06 Munster
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
77Greuther Fuerth II3-0SV Heimstetten
79FV Illertissen2-2VfR Garching
79SV Schalding-Heining2-1SpVgg Bayreuth
90FC Bayern Munich II2-1TSV Buchbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTU.s.i. Lupo-Martini0-1Werder Bremen II
FTWeiche Flensburg2-3Wolfsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
34VfB Auerbach 19060-0Lokomotive Leipzig
35Chemnitzer FC0-0Berliner AK 07
FTBischofswerdaer FV 19083-1ZFC Meuselwitz
FTFSV Union Furstenwalde0-3FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
76FK 03 Pirmasens0-0Eintracht Stadtallendorf
76SV 07 Elversberg3-3SC Hessen Dreieich
78VfR Wormatia 08 Worms0-0Freiburg II
79TSG Balingen 18480-0TSV Steinbach 1921
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
71SV 19 Straelen0-2TV Herkenrath
74SG Wattenscheid 094-2Fortuna Duesseldorf II
78Alemannia Aachen0-21. Fc Kaan-Marienborn
79Rot-Weiss Oberhausen0-0SC Wiedenbrueck
79SV Lippstadt 082-0Bonner SC
81Viktoria Koeln 19042-0Rodinghausen
Greece flag Greece Super League
16:00Apollon Smyrnis-Giannina
14:00Lamia-Atromitos
15:15OFI-Paok
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCD Petapa0-0Deportivo Iztapa
Hong Kong Premier League
FTLee Man Warriors FC0-2Yuen Long FC
FTWofoo Tai Po4-3Sun Pegasus
Hungary flag Hungary U19 league
FTDiosgyor U190-1Debrecen U19
FTIlles Akademia U193-0Honved U19
FTPuskas Akademia U195-1Ferencvaros U19
Iceland flag Iceland Cup
PenStjarnan0-0Breidablik
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTSligo Rovers1-2St. Patricks Athletic
Italy flag Italy Serie A
16:00Napoli-Fiorentina
34Inter Milan0-0Parma
FTFrosinone0-5Sampdoria
Italy flag Italy Serie B
28Brescia0-0Pescara
36Cittadella0-0Cosenza Calcio
FTAscoli1-0US Lecce
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKashiwa Reysol2-3Shimizu S-Pulse
FTKawasaki Frontale7-0Sapporo
FTNagoya Grampus Eight3-4V-Varen Nagasaki
FTSagan Tosu1-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTVegalta Sendai1-0FC Tokyo
FTVissel Kobe1-2Gamba Osaka
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata2-1Zweigen Kanazawa
FTFagiano Okayama FC2-2Kyoto Sanga FC
FTMatsumoto Yamaga0-0Renofa Yamaguchi
FTMontedio Yamagata1-1Ventforet Kofu
FTOita Trinita5-0Kamatamare Sanuki
FTOmiya Ardija1-0Machida Zelvia
FTTochigi SC1-3Ehime FC
FTTokushima Vortis2-1FC Gifu
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
23:00Kariobangi Sharks-Sony Sugar
23:00Mathare United-Nakumatt
23:00Tusker-Zoo Kericho
23:00Vihiga United-Homeboyz
23:00Wazito FC-Chemelil Sugar
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
32Valmieras FK1-2Jelgava
FTFK Spartaks1-3Riga FC
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva5-0FK Palanga
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris0-3Zalgiris
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTGallos Blancos Queretaro0-1Club Puebla
FTVeracruz2-3Toluca
Mexico flag Mexico Ascenso MX:: apertura
FTLeones Negros UDEG1-1Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC
FTMineros de Zacatecas3-1Atlante FC
FTSan Luis1-2CF Potros Uaem
FTTampico Madero FC1-2CF Correcaminos UAT
FTVenados FC1-2Cimarrones de Sonora FC
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
32FC Sfintul Gheorghe0-0Zaria Balti
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
16:30De Graafschap-VVV-Venlo
FTAjax3-0FC Groningen
FTWillem II2-2Excelsior
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
16:00Haugesund-Brann
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
52Club Libertad Asuncion1-0General Diaz
FTLibertad1-0General Diaz
FTSol de America2-1Olimpia
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTCD UT Cajamarca0-0Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
32GKS Jastrzebie Zdroj0-0RKS Garbarnia Krakow
FTGKS Tychy 712-2Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
35Elana Torun0-0Pogon Siedlce
35Rozwoj Katowice1-0Olimpia Grudziadz
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
4Wisla Plock SA0-0ASPN Miedz Legnica
FTWisla Krakow5-2KS Lechia Gdansk
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: group B
FTBraga2-1Tondela
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTIncheon United0-0Suwon Bluewings
FTJeonbuk FC4-0Jeju United
FTUlsan Hyundai2-0Pohang Steelers
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTAsan Mugunghwa1-0Gwangju FC
FTDaejeon Citizen1-0Seoul E-Land FC
FTFC Anyang1-1Seongnam FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTFC Dunarea Calarasi3-2Botosani
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTAcs Dacia Unirea Braila0-4Pandurii Targu
FTAFC Uta Arad0-1FC Clinceni
FTCS Mioveni2-1Acs Energeticianul
FTFC Farul Constanta1-2Metaloglobus Bucuresti
FTJuventus Bucuresti2-2Chindia Targoviste
FTRipensia Timisoara2-1CS Balotesti
Russia flag Russia Premier League
16:00Arsenal Tula-Krylya Sovetov
11:00Rubin Kazan-Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
7Ufa0-0CSKA Moscow
FTFC Rubin Kazan1-0FK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
37FC Khimki2-2FC Baltika Kaliningrad
77FC Spartak-2 Moscow1-2Torpedo Armavir
FTFC Luch0-1FC Tambov
FTFC Shinnik Yaroslavl2-2FC Krasnodar-2
FTTomsk1-0FC Tyumen
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
50FC Sokol Saratov0-0Fc Khimki-M
78FC Metallurg Lipetsk0-0Torpedo Moscow
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
78Veles0-0FC Torpedo Vladimir
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
72FC Orenburg Youth1-4Zenit Youth
FTArsenal Youth3-0Kryliya Sovetov Youth
FTFc Spartak Moscow3-2FC Akhmat Grozny Youth
FTUFA Youth0-7CSKA Youth
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Red Star Belgrade6-0FK Radnik Surdulica
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTHougang United FC1-2Home United FC
FTTampines Rovers FC1-0Balestier Khalsa FC
FTWarriors FC1-2Brunei DPMM
FTYoung Lions1-3Albirex Niigata FC
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
38Royal Eagles0-0Tshakhuma
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
32Chippa United0-0Baroka FC
35Cape Town City1-1Kaizer Chiefs
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
14:15Real Sociedad-Barcelona
FTAthletic Bilbao1-1Real Madrid
FTAtletico Madrid1-1Eibar
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
14:00Orebro SK-GIF Sundsvall
16:00Ostersunds FK-Malmo
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
79IK Brage2-2Norrby
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
35Sukhothai FC2-0Pattaya United
45+Bangkok Glass0-0Chiangrai United
76Police Tero FC2-3Air Force Central FC
FTPort FC4-0Nakhon Ratchasima FC
FTSuphanburi FC2-2Ubon UMT FC
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
14:00Ankaragucu-Akhisar Belediye
17:00Goztepe-Kayserispor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
5Fatih Karagumruk0-0Fethiyespor
6Darica G Birligi0-0Tuzlaspor
6Pendikspor0-0Kirklarelispor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
38Hacettepe SK1-1Sakaryaspor
46AS Sariyer0-0Amedspor
8Bayrampasa0-0Eyupspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
14:00Chornomorets Odesa-FC Lviv
14:00Desna Chernihiv-Arsenal Kyiv
14:00Karpaty Lviv-Vorskla Poltava
14:00Oleksandria-Shakhtar Donetsk
14:00Zorya Luhansk-Dynamo Kiev
FTOleksandria0-2FC Shakhtar Donetsk
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
13:35Al-Ain-Al-Dhafra
13:40Al-Jazira-Fujairah FC
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTCD Nacional1-3Montevideo Wanderers
FTClub Atletico Torque3-2Boston River
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTColorado0-3Atlanta United FC
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League:: play-off
FTPortland Thorns2-1Seattle Reign FC
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTSwope Park Rangers3-4Saint Louis FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTDeportivo Anzoategui2-1Academia Puerto Cabello
FTPortuguesa FC1-2Caracas
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTCan Tho1-2QNK Quang Nam
FTHai Phong1-0Saigon FC
Back to top