The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 26‑Sep‑2018)

England flag EFL Cup
APTottenham2-2Watford
FTArsenal3-1Brentford
FTLiverpool1-2Chelsea
FTNott'm Forest3-2Stoke
FTWest Ham8-0Macclesfield
PenTottenham2-2Watford
Scotland flag Scotland League Cup
FTHearts4-2Motherwell
FTRangers4-0Ayr
FTSt Johnstone0-1Celtic
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTBentleigh Greens1-0Heidelberg United
FTLeichhardt Tigers0-2Adelaide United
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETMattersburg1-1Rapid Vienna
FTATSV Stadl Paura0-8LASK Linz
FTAustria Vienna2-0Sturm Graz
FTFC Stadlau0-4Kapfenberger SV
FTPinzgau Saalfelden0-5St Polten
FTSC Neusiedl am See 19191-3FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTSchwaz0-6Salzburg
PenMattersburg1-1Rapid Vienna
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag3-2Zira FK
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
PenShakhtyor Soligorsk0-0Dinamo Brest
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTFC Torpedo Minsk0-3BATE Borisov
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTCercle Brugge1-2Beerschot Wilrijk
FTExcelsior Virton2-4Gent
FTFC Dessel Sport0-3Mouscron Peruwelz
FTHoogstraten VV1-3Oostende
FTKmsk Deinze2-0Club Brugge
FTKRC Genk4-0Lommel
FTKSK Heist1-2Zulte-Waregem
FTKV Mechelen3-1Royal Antwerp
FTRoc De Charleroi-Marchienne2-5KSC Lokeren
FTSint Truidense VV3-0FC Duffel
FTStandard de Liege1-2Royal Knokke FC
FTVC Eendracht Aalst 20020-2Charleroi
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Sarajevo1-0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTFK Tuzla City2-1FK Krupa
FTFK Zvijezda 090-0FK Radnik Bijeljina
FTHsk Zrinjski Mostar1-0FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTNK Gosk Gabela0-0Celik Zenica
FTZeljeznicar0-0FK Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTFortaleza2-1Sao Bento
FTPonte Preta0-1Brasil de Pelotas
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTCSKA 19481-4Botev Plovdiv
FTFC Chernomorets Balchik1-0OFC Botev Vratsa
FTFK Arda Kurdzhali0-1Cherno More Varna
FTNesebar1-3Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
PenLokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa1-1Dunav Ruse
FTGuangzhou R&F0-3Beijing Guoan
China flag China League 1
FTLiaoning Whowin1-2Meizhou Meixian Techand
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTJadran LP3-1RNK Split
FTMarsonia3-0NK Zagreb
FTNK Krizevci0-9Rijeka
FTNK Krk1-0Cibalia
FTPrimorac Biograd0-1NK Lokomotiva
FTSlavija Pleternica0-4Vinogradar
FTSloga Mravince0-1Dinamo Zagreb
FTSloga Nova Gradiska2-4NK Istra 1961
FTVarazdin2-0NK Medimurje Cakovec
FTVrapce Zagreb0-2Hajduk Split
FTZelina2-0GOSK Dubrovnik
PenNehaj Sejn2-2NK Sibenik
82FK Olympia Praha0-41 FC Slovacko
FTLoko Vltavin1-2Teplice
FTOlympia Radotin0-51 FC Slovacko
FTPribram4-1FC Vlasim
FTSK Sigma Olomouc7-0Trinec
FTSlavia Prague2-0FK Usti Nad Labem
FTZbrojovka Brno0-1FC Slovan Liberec
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
AETDalum1-2FC Midtjylland
FTAarhus Fremad1-5AGF Aarhus
FTFC Roskilde0-5Aalborg
FTFredericia0-2SonderjyskE
FTHB Koege0-4Nordsjaelland
FTHundested IK0-3Vendsyssel FF
FTJammerbugt FC0-1Esbjerg
FTNaestved1-0Silkeborg
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD FAS2-1Jocoro Fc
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIlves1-2HJK Helsinki
FTInter Turku2-0Lahti
France flag France Ligue 1
19:00Paris Saint Germain-Reims
FTAmiens2-1Rennes
FTBordeaux1-0Lille
FTCaen2-2Montpellier
FTDijon0-3Olympique Lyonnais
FTMarseille3-2Strasbourg
FTNimes0-0Guingamp
FTParis Saint Germain4-1Stade Reims
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTAkademija Pandev0-2Renova
FTFK Belasica Strumica1-0Shkupi
FTMakedonija GjP3-0FK Rabotnicki Skopje
FTShkendija0-2FK Pobeda
FTVardar1-0Sileks
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund7-0Nurnberg
FTBorussia Monchengladbach3-1Eintracht Frankfurt
FTFortuna Dusseldorf1-2Leverkusen
FTMainz0-0Wolfsburg
FTRB Leipzig2-0VFB Stuttgart
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTErzgebirge Aue0-2SV Sandhausen
FTFC Magdeburg3-3Duisburg
FTJahn Regensburg2-1Heidenheim
FTSt Pauli2-1SC Paderborn 07
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTKrefelder FC Uerdingen 051-2Zwickau
FTUnterhaching1-1TSV 1860 Munchen
FTVfL 1899 Osnabruck1-0SC Fortuna Cologne
FTVfR 1921 Aalen1-3Karlsruher
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTAlemannia Aachen5-1TV Herkenrath
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II1-0RW Essen
FTSG Wattenscheid 090-2Wuppertal
Greece flag Greece Cup:: group 4
FTAittitos Spata1-1Ergotelis
FTPAOK FC1-1Aris Thessaloniki
Greece flag Greece Cup:: group 7
FTNiki Volos0-1Kerkyra
FTXanthi0-0OFI Crete
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCSD Municipal3-1Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Iztapa2-0CSD Comunicaciones
FTGuastatoya3-0Sanarate
Hungary flag Hungary NB II
FTBalmazujvarosi FC1-0BSS Monor
FTBudafoki Mte0-0Kazincbarcikai SC
FTDorogi FC2-1Cegledi VSE
FTDuna Aszfalt TVSE1-1Vasas
FTGyirmot FC Gyor2-0Mosonmagyarovar TE
FTKaposvari Rakoczi FC1-0BFC Siofok
FTSoroksar1-2Budaorsi SC
FTSoroksar SC1-2Budaorsi SC
FTVac FC1-1Zalaegerszeg TE
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTVideoton3-1Mezokovesd SE
Israel flag Israel Toto Cup Al:: play-off
FTMaccabi Haifa1-2Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma4-0Frosinone
FTAtalanta0-0Torino
FTCagliari0-0Sampdoria
FTGenoa2-0Chievo
FTJuventus2-0Bologna
FTNapoli3-0Parma
FTUdinese1-2Lazio
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCremonese2-0Cosenza
FTFoggia2-1Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTASDC Gozzano3-4Piacenza
FTPontedera2-1Albissola
FTPro Piacenza3-3Pistoiese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFermana1-0Giana Erminio
FTGubbio0-0Albinoleffe
FTImolese Calcio1-1Teramo
FTMonza1-0Renate
FTPordenone1-0Virtus Verona
FTSambenedettese1-1Vis Pesaro
FTSudtirol0-0Alma Juventus Fano
FTTriestina3-0Ravenna
FTVicenza1-1Rimini
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTShonan0-0Kawasaki Frontale
Japan flag Japan Cup
AETKashima Antlers2-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTJubilo Iwata4-2Sapporo
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTKyoto Sanga FC1-0Fukuoka
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe2-0Irtysh Pavlodar
FTAkzhaiyk Uralsk0-1Tobol Kustanai
FTAtyrau0-1FC Astana
FTFC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk2-1Shakhter Karagandy
FTKaisar Kyzylorda1-2Kairat Almaty
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1-1Ordabasy
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva0-0Trakai
FTLietava Jonava0-6Zalgiris
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTFola Esch1-2F91 Dudelange
Malta 1st Division
FTPembroke Athleta FC1-0Swieqi United FC
FTSan Gwann FC1-2Lija Athletic
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura play-off
FTCF Pachuca3-0CF Cafetaleros de Tapachula
FTNecaxa0-2Club Leon
FTXolos de Tijuana1-2Cruz Azul
PenClub America2-2FC Juarez
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
AETVV Katwijk0-1SC Heerenveen
FTExcelsior Maassluis0-4PSV Eindhoven
FTGroene Ster2-1TEC
FTHVV Te Werve0-7Ajax
FTOJC Rosmalen0-6ADO Den Haag
FTRkav Volendam1-2Vitesse Arnhem
FTStaphorst0-1PEC Zwolle
FTVV Eemdijk1-4ASWH
PenDovo Veenendaal2-2Urk
Norway flag Norway Cup
FTIK Start2-1Bodo/Glimt
FTRosenborg2-0Valerenga
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTAcademia Cantolao1-1Sport Huancayo
FTCD UT Cajamarca2-1Binacional
FTUniversidad San Martin1-3Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland Cup
AETBaltyk Koszalin1-3Rozwoj Katowice
FTElana Torun1-3Drutex-Bytovia
FTGKS Jastrzebie Zdroj1-2Piast Gliwice
FTKp Starogard Gdansk1-0Gornik Leczna
FTKS Paradyz0-7Puszcza Niepolomice
FTLechia Dzierzoniow0-1Jagiellonia Bialystok
FTMKS Kluczbork0-2Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala
FTResovia Rzeszow2-0KS Warta Poznan
FTTur Bielsk Podlaski1-4Termalica Nieciecza
PenGKS Belchatow1-1RKS Garbarnia Krakow
PenGKS Katowice1-1Pogon Szczecin
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC2-2Gyeongnam FC
FTFC Seoul1-1Incheon United
FTGangwon FC1-0Suwon Bluewings
FTJeonbuk FC1-0Jeonnam Dragons
FTSangju Sangmu1-2Pohang Steelers
FTUlsan Hyundai3-2Jeju United
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTChindia Targoviste0-1CFR Cluj
FTConcordia Chiajna0-2FC Viitorul
FTFC Academica Clinceni0-2Hermannstadt
FTOlt Slatina0-2FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTProgresul Spartac0-1Universitatea Cluj
FTSporting Liesti0-3CS Mioveni
PenUTA Batrana Doamna2-2CSMS Iasi
AETFC Baltika Kaliningrad2-3FC Lokomotiv Moscow
AETFC Khimki0-1FC Rubin Kazan
FTCHAYKA PESCHANOKOPSKOYE1-2FC Anzhi Makhachkala
FTFC Chernomorets Novorossiysk0-1FC Spartak Moscow
FTFC Volgar Astrakhan0-4Zenit St Petersburg
FTLUKI-ENERGIYA V.LUKI1-2FK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTSakhalin Sakhalinsk1-2Arsenal Tula
FTSyzran-20030-4Rostov
FTTorpedo Moscow0-1Dynamo Moscow
PenFC Nizhny Novgorod0-0Ufa
PenFC Ska-Khabarovsk3-3Republican FC Akhmat Grozny
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl-Ittihad Jeddah2-2Al Wehda
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Napredak Krusevac0-3FK Red Star Belgrade
Singapore flag Singapore Cup
FTAlbirex Niigata FC3-2Home United FC
FTMFK Rusovce1-2Skalica
FTSlovan Most Pri Bratislave1-3Spartak Trnava
FTTj Kovo Belusa1-4Dunajska Streda
Slovenia flag Slovenia 2nd SNL
FTASK Bravo1-0NK Roltek Dob
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Krsko0-4NK Domzale
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
FTUthongathi3-0Real Kings Fc
FTUthongathi Fc3-0Real Kings Fc
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBaroka FC0-0Free State Stars
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTCD Nacional2-0San Lorenzo
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAthletic Bilbao0-3Villarreal
FTLeganes2-1Barcelona
FTSevilla3-0Real Madrid
FTValencia1-1Celta de Vigo
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTGIF Sundsvall1-1Djurgardens
FTHammarby IF0-1Elfsborg
FTIFK Norrkoping3-1Malmo
FTOstersunds FK3-1IF Brommapojkarna
FTTrelleborgs FF0-1Dalkurd FF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel2-1FC Luzern
FTNeuchatel Xamax2-1FC Lugano
FTYoung Boys2-0St Gallen
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWil0-0FC Vaduz
FTWinterthur2-1Lausanne Sports
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTEsperance1-1Stade Tunisien
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
AETBelediye Vanspor4-2Hacettepe SK
AETGaziantepspor0-1Dersim 62 Spor
AETSile Yildizspor3-2Adanaspor
FTA. Selcukluspor0-2Fatih Karagumruk
FTAfjet Afyonspor2-1Siirt IL Ozel Idaresi Spor
FTAmasyaspor2-5Konyaspor
FTAnkaragucu2-1Serik Belediyespor
FTBandirmaspor3-0Gaziosmanpasa
FTBartinspor1-2AS Sariyer
FTBoluspor4-1Payas Belediye
FTCaykur Rizespor2-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTCengelkoy Futbol Yatirimlari As2-1Sakaryaspor
FTDarica G Birligi2-1Inegolspor
FTDarica Genclerbirligi2-1Inegolspor
FTErbaaspor1-0Eskisehirspor
FTFethiyespor2-0Sancaktepe Belediye
FTGumushanespor1-0Silivrispor
FTHatayspor2-1Esenler Erokspor
FTIstanbulspor3-1Bagcilar Spor Kulubu
FTKahramanmarasspor2-0Kemerspor 2003
FTKaraman Belediyespor1-3Etimesgut Belediyespor
FTKardemir3-0Korfez Spor Kulubu
FTKilis Bld Spor1-4Osmanlispor
FTKirsehir Belediye Spor2-3Altay Izmir
FTS. B. Elazigspor0-4Batman Petrolspor
FTSanliurfaspor0-1Yomraspor
FTZonguldakspor4-1Bayrampasa
PenOguzhanspor2-2P. Bugsasspor
UEFA Women's Champions League Play-off
FTBarcelona3-0BIIK Kazygurt
FTBayern Munich4-0ZFK Spartak Subotica
FTBroendby1-0Juventus
FTChelsea Ladies6-0SFK 2000 Sarajevo
FTFC Rosengaard2-0VDV Ryazan
FTFortuna Hjoerring0-2Fiorentina
FTLinkoepings FC4-0WFC Zhytlobud 1 Kharkiv
FTMan City0-2Atletico Madrid
FTSparta Prague1-2Ajax
FTWolfsburg2-0Thor/KA
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Mariupol0-2Dynamo Kiev
FTFC Mariupol0-2Dynamo Kiev
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
86Zirka Kirovohrad0-1Olimpik Donetsk
AETCherkasky Dnipro3-2Arsenal Kiev
AETFC Kalush1-0FC Metalist 1925
AETZirka Kirovohrad1-1Olimpik Donetsk
FTFC Chernomorets Odessa3-0Oleksandriya
FTFc Minaj3-1FK Mykolaiv
FTKrystal Kherson2-3Desna Chernihiv
FTMyr Hornostayivka0-3Inhulets Petrove
FTSC Dnipro-12-1Volyn
PenFc Nyva-V Vinnytsia0-0Girnik Kryvyi Rih
PenZirka Kirovohrad1-1Olimpik Donetsk
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC0-1Monagas SC
FTDeportivo Anzoategui1-1Atletico Venezuela
FTMetropolitanos FC1-0Zamora FC
FTPortuguesa FC2-1Zulia
FTTrujillanos FC0-1Deportivo Tachira
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
FTChicken Inn2-0Chapungu United FC
FTDynamos FC0-0Bulawayo Chiefs FC
FTHerentals College FC4-1Black Rhinos
FTHighlanders FC2-1Yadah FC
FTMutare City Rovers FC0-0ZPC Kariba
FTNgezi Platinum2-1CAPS United FC
FTNichrut FC3-0Harare City
FTShabanie Mine1-1Bulawayo City
FTTriangle United FC3-1Platinum FC
Back to top