The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 08‑Dec‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTArsenal1-0Huddersfield
FTBournemouth0-4Liverpool
FTBurnley1-0Brighton
FTCardiff1-0Southampton
FTChelsea2-0Man City
FTLeicester0-2Tottenham
FTMan Utd4-1Fulham
FTWest Ham3-2Crystal Palace
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham0-1Bristol City
FTBrentford2-3Swansea
FTLeeds2-1QPR
FTMiddlesbrough1-1Blackburn
FTMillwall2-2Hull
FTNorwich3-2Bolton
FTNott'm Forest0-1Preston
FTReading0-2Sheffield Utd
FTSheff Wed2-2Rotherham
FTStoke2-0Ipswich
FTWigan0-1Derby
England flag England League 1
77Accrington Stanley1-1Sunderland
FTAFC Wimbledon1-1Rochdale
FTBlackpool2-1Charlton
FTBristol Rovers0-4Doncaster
FTBurton Albion2-1Shrewsbury
FTLuton2-0Fleetwood Town
FTPeterborough2-2Oxford Utd
FTPlymouth3-3Bradford
FTPortsmouth2-0Southend
FTScunthorpe0-2Gillingham
FTWalsall2-1Coventry
FTWycombe1-0Barnsley
England flag England League 2
FTBury2-0Exeter
FTCheltenham2-1Grimsby
FTColchester1-0Macclesfield
FTCrawley Town0-1Northampton
FTCrewe0-2Oldham
FTMansfield2-0Notts County
FTMK Dons2-0Carlisle
FTMorecambe2-2Port Vale
FTStevenage0-1Lincoln City
FTSwindon2-1Newport County
FTTranmere1-0Cambridge Utd
FTYeovil1-2Forest Green
England flag England National League
FTBarrow1-0Maidstone United
FTBoreham Wood1-0Leyton Orient
FTChesterfield2-0Salford
FTDagenham1-1FC Halifax
FTDover2-1AFC Fylde
FTEbbsfleet United1-0Barnet
FTGateshead2-0Bromley
FTHarrogate Town4-1Aldershot
FTHavant and Waterlooville2-1Braintree Town
FTMaidenhead Utd0-1Hartlepool
FTSutton Utd2-2Solihull Moors
FTWrexham2-0Eastleigh
England flag England National League South
FTBath City1-1Concord Rangers
FTDartford1-1Slough Town
FTEast Thurrock2-0Chelmsford
FTEastbourne Boro0-2Billericay
FTGloucester0-0Hampton and Richmond
FTHemel1-0Dulwich Hamlet
FTHungerford2-1Chippenham
FTOxford City4-0Truro City
FTSt Albans0-0Wealdstone
FTTorquay3-1Welling
FTWeston-S-Mare2-4Woking
England flag England National League North
15:00Guiseley-Hereford
FTAlfreton Town1-7Spennymoor Town
FTAltrincham3-1AFC Telford
FTBlyth Spartans2-0Ashton
FTBoston Utd2-0York
FTBradford PA2-2Southport
FTDarlington1-2Nuneaton
FTFC United2-0Curzon Ashton
FTKidderminster2-0Brackley
FTLeamington1-1Chorley
FTStockport1-1Chester
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCliftonville4-2Glenavon
FTColeraine1-0Ards
FTDungannon Swifts1-1Newry City AFC
FTInstitute FC3-3Glentoran
FTLinfield4-1Crusaders
FTWarrenpoint Town2-4Ballymena
FTAberdeen0-2St Johnstone
FTCeltic5-1Kilmarnock
FTHamilton0-1Hibernian
FTHearts1-0Motherwell
FTLivingston3-1St Mirren
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTFalkirk2-2Alloa
FTMorton1-1Dundee Utd
FTPartick Thistle2-0Dunfermline
FTRoss County1-1Queen of Sth
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTBrechin1-2Stenhousemuir
FTDumbarton1-1Airdrie Utd
FTEast Fife3-3Stranraer
FTForfar2-3Arbroath
FTMontrose3-2Raith Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic1-2Edinburgh City
FTBerwick0-5Peterhead
FTCowdenbeath1-1Clyde
FTElgin4-2Albion
FTQueen's Park1-1Stirling
Wales flag Wales Welsh Cup
42Flint Town0-1Bala Town
AETGuilsfield2-4Connah's Quay Nomads
FTCwmamman3-4Aberystwyth
FTCwmbran Celtic0-3The New Saints
FTDenbigh T.1-2Cambrian and Clydach
FTLlangefni1-0Llanelli Town
FTNewtown1-2Rhyl FC
FTYnysddu Welfare FC1-3Cefn Druids
PenBroughton1-1Porthmadog FC
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTSan Lorenzo1-1Estudiantes
FTSan Martin de Tucuman0-3Newells
FTUnion Santa Fe0-1Banfield
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 3
FTDeportivo Maipu1-1Juventud Unida Universitario
FTSportivo Estudiantes3-0Huracan
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: zone 4
FTCA Chaco For Ever3-0Gimnasia y Tiro
FTJuventud Antoniana1-1Sarmiento de Resistencia
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCA Defensores De Belgrano2-0Ferro Carril Oeste
FTCA Platense0-1Los Andes
FTCA Temperley2-0Independiente Rivadavia De Mendoza
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTReal Pilar3-0Argentino de Merlo
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2-0Adelaide United
FTPerth1-0Melbourne City
FTSydney1-3Wellington Phoenix FC
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker2-2Salzburg
FTSt Polten2-1SC Rheindorf Altach
FTWolfsberger AC1-1LASK Linz
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTKRC Genk1-1Kortrijk
FTMouscron Peruwelz0-0Zulte-Waregem
FTOostende1-0KSC Lokeren
FTSint Truidense VV1-1Standard de Liege
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTBeerschot Wilrijk5-2Tubize
FTWesterlo1-3KV Mechelen
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTJorge Wilstermann2-0Universitario
FTThe Strongest6-0Sport Boys Warnes
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBotev Vratsa0-1Beroe Stara Zagora
FTCherno More Varna2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FTLevski Sofia2-1Etar
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHajduk Split3-1NK Istra 1961
FTRijeka3-0NK Lokomotiva
FTAlki Oroklinis0-2Omonia Nicosia
FTEnosis Paralimni0-2Apollon Limassol
FTPafos FC1-0AEK Larnaca
FTFC Banik Ostrava2-0Bohemians Prague 1905
FTMFK Karvina2-1FK Baumit Jablonec
FTSK Sigma Olomouc1-01 FC Slovacko
FTSlavia Prague3-2Mlada Boleslav
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTHobro0-0SonderjyskE
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTCD Tecnico Universitario1-2Emelec
FTCSD Independiente Del Valle0-1CSD Macara
FTDeportivo Cuenca0-1Aucas
FTEl Nacional0-0Barcelona SC
FTGuayaquil City2-1Universidad Catolica
FTLDU de Quito0-0Delfin
France flag France Ligue 1
FTGuingamp1-2Amiens
FTRennes2-0Dijon
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTChikhura2-1Sioni
FTDinamo Tbilisi1-2Dila Gori
FTFC Samtredia1-4Saburtalo
FTLokomotivi Tbilisi1-0FC Rustavi
FTTorpedo Kutaisi4-0Kolkheti-1913 Poti
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich3-0Nurnberg
FTFreiburg3-0RB Leipzig
FTHertha Berlin1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
FTLeverkusen1-0Augsburg
FTSchalke1-2Borussia Dortmund
FTWolfsburg2-2Hoffenheim
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTGreuther Furth0-5Erzgebirge Aue
FTHeidenheim4-1Duisburg
FTSV Darmstadt 981-1FC Ingolstadt 04
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig0-1Hallescher FC
FTFortuna Koln0-0TSV 1860 Munchen
FTKaiserslautern0-0FC Würzburger Kickers
FTKarlsruher5-0Preussen Munster
FTKrefelder FC Uerdingen 052-1Hansa Rostock
FTVfL Osnabruck2-1Wehen Wiesbaden
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTSSV Jeddeloh II2-1St.Pauli II
FTU.s.i. Lupo-Martini0-3Luebeck
FTWeiche Flensburg4-0FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder
FTWerder Bremen II4-1FC Hansa Lueneburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTChemnitzer FC2-0SV Babelsberg 03
FTFSV Optik Rathenow2-3ZFC Meuselwitz
FTHalberstadt2-0BFC Dynamo
FTVSG Altglienicke1-1Hertha Berlin II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FT1. FC Saarbrucken3-1VfB Stuttgart II
FT1. FSV Mainz 05 II1-3Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901
FTFC-Astoria Walldorf3-2VfR Wormatia 08 Worms
FTFreiburg II3-2TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf
FTFSV Frankfurt1-4TSV Steinbach 1921
FTSC Hessen Dreieich0-3SV Waldhof Mannheim 07
FTSSV Ulm 18462-1FK 03 Pirmasens
FTTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II3-0TSG Balingen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II3-1SG Wattenscheid 09
FTROT Weiss Essen1-01. Fc Kaan-Marienborn
FTSV 19 Straelen2-0Fortuna Düsseldorf II
FTTSV Alemannia Aachen2-2Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FTTV Herkenrath1-2FC Koeln II
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAEK Athens2-0Lamia
FTAsteras Tripoli1-0Giannina
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTErgotelis1-2Kerkyra
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura play-off
FTGuastatoya0-0Coban Imperial
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen2-0Honved
FTDiosgyori VTK1-1Kisvarda FC
FTFerencvaros3-2Mezokovesd SE
FTMTK Budapest4-0Haladas
FTPuskas FC Academy1-1Paksi FC
FTUjpest FC2-0Videoton
India flag India I-League
FTEast Bengal Club3-1Gokulam Kerala Fc
India flag India Indian Super League
FTNortheast United FC0-0ATK
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBhayangkara FC2-0Bali United Pusam
FTMadura United2-1Persela Lamongan
FTPersebaya Surabaya1-0PSIS
FTPersib Bandung3-3Barito Putera
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC1-3Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
FTFC Ashdod1-1Maccabi Petach Tikva
FTHapoel Beer Sheva FC1-1Bnei Sakhnin
FTMaccabi Haifa FC2-2Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTCagliari2-2AS Roma
FTLazio2-2Sampdoria
FTNapoli4-0Frosinone
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTLecce0-0Perugia
FTPadova1-3Palermo
FTSpezia4-0Cosenza
FTVenezia1-0Ascoli
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTImolese Calcio3-1Virtus Verona
FTMonza3-0AS Giana Erminio
FTPordenone2-1Ravenna FC 1913
FTRenate0-1Alma Juventus Fano
FTRimini3-2Albinoleffe
FTSsd Vis Pesaro 18981-0Feralpisalo
FTTernana2-0Fermana FC
FTTriestina2-2Gubbio
FTVicenza1-1Teramo
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTTrapani1-2SS Juve Stabia
Malta Premier League
FTHamrun Spartans FC3-2Pieta Hotspurs
FTSliema1-3Balzan
FTSt Andrews FC0-0Floriana
FTTarxien Rainbows FC0-7Valletta
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
12:00FK Iskra-Buducnost Podgorica
FTGrbalj Radanovici3-2FK Lovcen
FTSutjeska2-1Mornar
FTTitograd Podgorica1-0Rudar Pljevlja
FTZeta Golubovci0-0Petrovac
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTKACM0-0RSB Berkane
FTOlympic Club de Safi1-1OCK Khouribga
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag0-0De Graafschap
FTPEC Zwolle1-4Ajax
FTWillem II1-5SC Heerenveen
Pakistan PFF Premiere League
FTAfghan Chaman0-3Pakistan Airforce
FTNational Bank1-1Pakistan Army
FTSui Southern Gas Company2-0Muslim FC
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTGuarani3-0Luqueno
FTIndependiente CG2-0Deportivo Capiata
FTSol de America1-0General Diaz
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTKorona Kielce2-2Wisla Plock
FTPogon Szczecin1-0Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTWisla Krakow2-2Jagiellonia Bialystok
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses1-0GD Chaves
FTTondela0-1Braga
FTVitoria Setubal0-1Benfica
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico Viseu0-0CD Cova da Piedade
FTEstoril-Praia1-0Sporting Covilha
FTFC Famalicao1-0Leixoes
FTFC Porto B3-0Academica de Coimbra
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl-Khor1-2Al-Sailiya
FTUmm-Salal0-3Al-Arabi Doha
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Cup
FTDaegu FC3-0Ulsan Hyundai
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAFC Hermannstadt1-1Dinamo Bucharest
FTCFR Cluj2-2Gaz Metan Medias
Russia flag Russia Premier League
08:30Krylya Sovetov-Rostov
13:30Lokomotiv Moscow-FC Orenburg
FTCSKA Moscow2-1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTFC Anzhi Makhachkala0-3FC Spartak Moscow
FTFC Lokomotiv Moscow2-1FC Orenburg
FTKrylia Sovetov Samara1-0Rostov
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAmagaju0-0Kirehe
FTEspoir4-1Etincelles
FTPolice FC3-2Marines
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Fateh SC3-2Al-Hazm
FTAL Hilal Riyadh2-2AL Nasr Riyadh
FTAl Raed0-0Al Ahli Jeddah
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTRed Star Belgrade3-0FK Napredak Krusevac
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova0-1Zemplin Michalovce
FTSenica1-1Ruzomberok
FTSKF Sered0-1Dunajska Streda
FTSlovan Bratislava5-2MSK Zilina
FTSpartak Trnava3-1AS Trencin
FTZlate Moravce0-3FC Nitra
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTND Gorica1-3Olimpija Ljubljana
FTNK Domzale2-1NK Krsko
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
13:30Witbank Spurs Fc-Ubuntu Cape Town
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAtletico Madrid3-0Alaves
FTEspanyol0-4Barcelona
FTValencia1-1Sevilla
FTVillarreal2-3Celta de Vigo
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete2-2Osasuna
FTDeportivo de La Coruna2-2Numancia
FTGimnastic0-1Granada
FTOviedo1-2Almeria
FTReal Mallorca1-2Malaga
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC ST Gallen 18793-2Neuchatel Xamax
FTYoung Boys3-2Thun
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona0-2Chiasso
FTLausanne Sports1-1Servette
FTSchaffhausen3-2SC Kriens
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTBen Guerdane1-0Club S Hammam-Lif
FTCA Bizertin3-1US Monastir
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTGalatasaray2-2Caykur Rizespor
FTSivasspor2-0Goztepe
FTTrabzonspor3-0Konyaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltinordu Fk2-0Adanaspor
FTKardemir1-1Istanbulspor AS
FTOsmanlispor3-2Afjet Afyonspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTPendikspor1-4Fethiyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTAS Sariyer3-3Hacettepe SK
FTKeciorengucu1-0Utas Usakspor A.s
FTSamsunspor4-0Manisaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTSultanbeyli Belediyespor3-1Karsiyaka
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FTBucaspor0-3Turgutluspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTBright Stars FC1-1Bul FC
FTJinja SSS1-0Express FC
FTKampala CCA3-1Ndejje University FC
FTMbarara City1-1Uganda Revenue Authority FC
FTOnduparaka2-1Paidha Black Angels
FTTooro United2-1Nyamityobora FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTChornomorets Odesa0-1Vorskla Poltava
FTKarpaty Lviv0-4Dynamo Kiev
FTZorya Luhansk3-0Arsenal Kyiv
Back to top