The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 15‑Dec‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTCrystal Palace1-0Leicester
FTFulham0-2West Ham
FTHuddersfield0-1Newcastle
FTMan City3-1Everton
FTTottenham1-0Burnley
FTWatford3-2Cardiff
FTWolverhampton2-0Bournemouth
England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa2-2Stoke
FTBlackburn2-2Birmingham
FTBolton0-1Leeds
FTBristol City2-2Norwich
FTHull2-0Brentford
FTIpswich1-0Wigan
FTPreston3-2Millwall
FTQPR2-1Middlesbrough
FTRotherham1-1Reading
FTSwansea2-1Sheff Wed
England flag England League 1
FTBarnsley1-1Portsmouth
FTBradford4-0Walsall
FTCharlton2-0AFC Wimbledon
FTCoventry1-2Luton
FTDoncaster3-0Scunthorpe
FTFleetwood Town1-0Burton Albion
FTGillingham2-2Wycombe
FTOxford Utd2-0Blackpool
FTRochdale1-2Plymouth
FTShrewsbury2-2Peterborough
FTSouthend3-0Accrington Stanley
FTSunderland2-1Bristol Rovers
England flag England League 2
15:00Newport County-MK Dons
FTCambridge Utd0-0Yeovil
FTCarlisle4-0Colchester
FTExeter1-0Crewe
FTGrimsby2-1Swindon
FTLincoln City3-1Morecambe
FTMacclesfield2-0Crawley Town
FTNorthampton1-1Stevenage
FTNotts County3-2Tranmere
FTOldham4-2Bury
FTPort Vale2-2Cheltenham
HTForest Green0-0Mansfield
England flag England National League South
FTHampton and Richmond2-1Welling
England flag England National League North
FTChorley3-2Darlington
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTArds1-3Cliftonville
FTCrusaders1-0Dungannon Swifts
FTKilmarnock3-1Dundee
FTSt Johnstone1-2Motherwell
FTSt Mirren1-2Aberdeen
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAyr3-3Ross County
FTFalkirk0-0Morton
FTInverness CT1-1Dundee Utd
FTPartick Thistle2-2Alloa
FTQueen of Sth0-0Dunfermline
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAirdrie Utd0-1Arbroath
FTForfar2-1Montrose
FTRaith Rovers4-2Dumbarton
FTStenhousemuir0-2East Fife
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTClyde1-0Annan Athletic
FTEdinburgh City4-1Elgin
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTNewtown3-1Llandudno FC
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTJS Saoura2-0Ittihad Tanger
FTNkana2-1Simba SC
FTOrlando Pirates0-0African Stars FC
FTStade Malien Bamako0-1ASEC Mimosas
FTWydad de Casablanca2-0ASC Jaraaf
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: 1st round
FTAl Ahli Tripoli1-1New Star de Douala
FTAl Masry0-2Salimata et Tasere FC
FTCS Sfaxien4-1Green Buffaloes FC
FTEl Zamalek7-0ASCOT
FTEtoile du Sahel3-0Stade d Abidjan
FTKaizer Chiefs3-0Elgeco Plus Alfa
FTKampala CCA3-0Mtibwa Sugar
FTKariobangi Sharks0-0Asante Kotoko
FTRSB Berkane3-0Al-Ittihad
FTUSM Bel Abbes0-0Enugu Rangers
Asia AFF Suzuki Cup:: play-off
FTVietnam1-0Malaysia
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTWellington Phoenix FC2-0Central Coast Mariners
FTWestern Sydney1-3Sydney
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck0-0Wolfsberger AC
FTLASK Linz2-1Mattersburg
FTSturm Graz3-0Admira Wacker
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
18:30Royal Antwerp-Waasland-Beveren
FTEupen1-0Mouscron Peruwelz
FTKortrijk0-0Club Brugge
FTKSC Lokeren2-0Sint Truidense VV
FTRoyal Antwerp FC0-2Waasland-Beveren
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTLommel0-1Roeselare
FTTubize0-0Westerlo
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBeroe Stara Zagora2-1Levski Sofia
FTLokomotiv Plovdiv4-0Pofc Botev Vratsa
FTVitosha Bistritsa1-1Cherno More Varna
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTAnorthosis2-2Pafos FC
FTDoxa Katokopia3-4AEL Limassol
FTErmis Aradippou2-4Alki Oroklinis
FT1 FC Slovacko1-0FK Dukla Prague
FTBohemians Prague 19050-0FC Slovan Liberec
FTOpava2-1Mlada Boleslav
FTPribram1-1Sparta Prague
FTTeplice2-1Zlin
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTRanders Freja2-0Vejle
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: Copa Sudamericana play-off
FTAucas2-2Mushuc Runa SC
France flag France Ligue 1
FTReims2-1Strasbourg
France flag France Ligue 2
FTClermont0-0Lens
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga:: qualification
FTFC WIT Georgia4-0FC Samtredia
FTSioni3-0FC Gagra
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg1-1Schalke
FTBorussia Dortmund2-1Werder Bremen
FTFortuna Dusseldorf2-0Freiburg
FTHannover 960-4Bayern Munich
FTHoffenheim0-0Borussia Monchengladbach
FTVFB Stuttgart2-1Hertha Berlin
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTSC Paderborn 073-0Dynamo Dresden
FTSt Pauli2-0Greuther Furth
FTUnion Berlin2-0VfL Bochum 1848
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTCottbus0-1Braunschweig
FTHallescher FC0-3Karlsruher
FTHansa Rostock1-1Aalen
FTMeppen0-1Kaiserslautern
FTPreussen Munster0-2Zwickau
FTUnterhaching1-1VfL Osnabruck
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFC Koeln II1-0ROT Weiss Essen
FTFortuna D├╝sseldorf II2-2Borussia M├Ânchengladbach II
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen1-1Borussia Dortmund II
FTSG Wattenscheid 093-0Viktoria Koeln 1904
FTSV Rodinghausen6-0SV 19 Straelen
FTWuppertal1-2SC Verl
Greece flag Greece Super League
16:30Asteras Tripoli-OFI
FTAris Thessaloniki1-2Panetolikos
FTAsteras Tripoli2-1OFI Crete
FTGiannina3-1Panionios
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAiginiakos FC1-0Ergotelis
FTDoxa Dramas2-0Iraklis
FTIrodotos0-2Volos Nps
FTKerkyra1-1Trikala 1963
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura play-off
FTGuastatoya1-1Comunicaciones FC
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTHaladas0-2Debrecen
FTHonved2-2Ujpest FC
FTKisvarda FC1-0MTK Budapest
FTPaksi FC1-2Diosgyori VTK
FTPuskas FC Academy2-0Mezokovesd SE
India flag India I-League
FTGokulam Kerala Fc1-1Real Kashmir
FTNorth Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association2-1Churchill Brothers SC
India flag India Indian Super League
FTChennaiyin FC1-3Delhi Dynamos FC
International flag International FIFA Club World Cup
FTEsperance0-3Al-Ain
FTKashima Antlers3-2Guadalajara
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal Khuzestan FC1-1Sepahan
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Beer Sheva FC2-1Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTHapoel Raanana FC2-1Bnei Sakhnin
FTHapoel Tel Aviv FC1-1Hapoel Hadera
FTMaccabi Netanya FC1-2Hapoel Haifa FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTInter Milan1-0Udinese
FTTorino0-1Juventus
Italy flag Italy Serie B
17:00Cosenza-Benevento
FTAscoli1-1Cittadella
FTPalermo1-1Livorno
FTPerugia1-1Spezia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTImolese Calcio0-0Fermana FC
FTMonza1-1Albinoleffe
FTPordenone1-0Gubbio
FTSS Sambenedettese Calcio1-0Rimini
FTSsd Vis Pesaro 18980-0Teramo
FTTriestina2-0Feralpisalo
FTVicenza1-2Ravenna FC 1913
FTVirtus Verona1-0Alma Juventus Fano
Malta Premier League
FTMosta FC2-0Qormi FC
FTPieta Hotspurs0-3Sliema
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTChabab Rif Al Hoceima1-4Moghreb Athletic De Tetouan
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar2-1Excelsior
FTHeracles Almelo0-4PSV Eindhoven
FTPEC Zwolle0-0NAC Breda
FTVitesse Arnhem2-1VVV-Venlo
Pakistan PFF Premiere League
FTNational Bank2-0SNGPL FC
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia2-1Pogon Szczecin
FTGornik Zabrze1-1MKS Arka Gdynia
FTLegia Warsaw2-0Piast Gliwice
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTAves1-1Vitoria Guimaraes
FTBoavista2-0Tondela
FTGD Chaves1-2Moreirense
FTSanta Clara1-2Porto
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBenfica B3-0Oliveirense
FTMafra1-0Leixoes
FTPacos Ferreira0-1FC Porto B
FTVarzim3-4Penafiel
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTDinamo Bucharest3-0CS Uni Craiova
FTFC Voluntari1-1Astra Giurgiu
FTGaz Metan Medias0-2AFC Hermannstadt
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAmagaju0-1Etincelles
FTMusanze FC1-0Marines
FTRayon Sports1-0Muhanga FC
FTSunrise1-2Espoir
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Ahli Jeddah0-1AL Shabab (Ksa)
FTAL Hilal Riyadh1-2Al-Hazm
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTAS Dakar Sacre1-0Stade de Mbour
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
12:00FK Spartak Subotica-Vozdovac
12:00FK Zemun-FK Dinamo Vranje
12:00Mladost Lucani-Rad Beograd
14:00FK Cukaricki-Red Star Belgrade
FTFK Radnik Surdulica3-2Backa Backa Palanka
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBlack Leopards3-1Amazulu Durban
FTSupersport United1-0Maritzburg Utd
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTEibar1-1Valencia
FTGetafe1-0Real Sociedad
FTReal Madrid1-0Rayo Vallecano
FTReal Valladolid2-3Atletico Madrid
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTGijon1-0Real Mallorca
FTGranada1-0Oviedo
FTNumancia1-2Albacete
FTReus Deportiu1-1Cordoba
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Sion1-2Basel
FTThun1-0Grasshoppers
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSC Kriens1-2Aarau
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTCaykur Rizespor1-1Alanyaspor
FTIstanbul Basaksehir1-1Galatasaray
FTKonyaspor3-2Kasimpasa
FTSivasspor4-0Ankaragucu
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAfjet Afyonspor0-4Elazigspor
FTBalikesirspor2-1Adana Demirspor
FTGenclerbirligi2-1Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
FTKardemir2-3Denizlispor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTDarica Genclerbirligi1-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTTuzlaspor1-2Sanliurfaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTAnkara Demirspor1-3Inegolspor
FTEyuepsor2-0Gaziantepspor
FTManisaspor0-4Keciorengucu
FTSancaktepe Belediye Spor1-1Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
46Nazilli Bld Spor2-0Korfez Sk
FTNazilli Belediyespor5-1Korfez Sk
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTKarsiyaka2-2Elaziz Belediyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FT1461 Trabzon0-0Kocaelispor
FTAnkara Adliyespor0-1Corum Belediyespor
FTGolcukspor0-0Bagcilar Spor Kulubu
FTMuglaspor1-1Bayburt Grup Ozel Idare Genclik VE Spor
Back to top