The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 19‑Jan‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTArsenal2-0Chelsea
FTBournemouth2-0West Ham
FTLiverpool4-3Crystal Palace
FTMan Utd2-1Brighton
FTNewcastle3-0Cardiff
FTSouthampton2-1Everton
FTWatford0-0Burnley
FTWolverhampton4-3Leicester
England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa2-2Hull
FTBlackburn2-0Ipswich
FTDerby2-1Reading
FTMiddlesbrough1-1Millwall
FTNott'm Forest0-1Bristol City
FTQPR1-4Preston
FTRotherham2-4Brentford
FTSheff Wed1-0Wigan
FTStoke2-1Leeds
FTSwansea1-0Sheffield Utd
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon1-4Barnsley
FTBlackpool0-0Shrewsbury
FTBradford0-4Southend
FTBristol Rovers0-1Wycombe
FTCharlton1-0Accrington Stanley
FTDoncaster2-2Burton Albion
FTGillingham0-3Walsall
FTLuton4-0Peterborough
FTOxford Utd2-1Portsmouth
FTPlymouth2-1Coventry
FTRochdale1-1Fleetwood Town
FTScunthorpe1-1Sunderland
England flag England League 2
FTCambridge Utd3-2Northampton
FTCarlisle2-0Cheltenham
FTColchester2-3Mansfield
FTCrawley Town0-1Port Vale
FTForest Green1-2Bury
FTLincoln City1-0Grimsby
FTMacclesfield2-1Oldham
FTMK Dons0-1Crewe
FTMorecambe1-2Stevenage
FTNewport County1-0Exeter
FTTranmere1-2Swindon
FTYeovil2-0Notts County
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde2-0Wrexham
FTAldershot0-2Chesterfield
FTBarrow0-0FC Halifax
FTBoreham Wood1-3Havant and Waterlooville
FTBraintree Town4-0Barnet
FTDover1-1Bromley
FTEastleigh3-2Sutton Utd
FTEbbsfleet United2-0Leyton Orient
FTHarrogate Town3-1Hartlepool
FTMaidenhead Utd1-2Solihull Moors
FTMaidstone United0-3Dagenham
FTSalford1-1Gateshead
England flag England National League South
FTBath City3-2Torquay
FTChelmsford2-1Dartford
FTConcord Rangers2-2Billericay
FTEast Thurrock0-0Dulwich Hamlet
FTHemel1-1Hampton and Richmond
FTOxford City0-1Gloucester
FTSlough Town2-2Chippenham
FTSt Albans1-1Woking
FTTruro City3-3Weston-S-Mare
FTWealdstone1-0Hungerford
FTWelling1-0Eastbourne Boro
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford0-1Kidderminster
FTAlfreton Town0-1Brackley
FTAltrincham1-0Southport
FTAshton1-0FC United
FTBoston Utd1-1Leamington
FTBradford PA1-1Blyth Spartans
FTChester0-1Curzon Ashton
FTChorley3-0Guiseley
FTDarlington1-2Spennymoor Town
FTHereford2-2Nuneaton Borough FC
FTStockport3-1York
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCrusaders0-1Linfield
FTDungannon Swifts3-1Cliftonville
FTGlenavon0-2Ballymena
FTGlentoran2-1Newry City AFC
FTWarrenpoint Town4-0Institute FC
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTEdinburgh City1-2Annan Athletic
FTPeterhead2-0Berwick
FTStirling1-1Queen's Park
Scotland flag Scottish Cup
FTAberdeen1-1Stenhousemuir
FTAuchinleck Talbot1-0Ayr
FTCeltic3-0Airdrie Utd
FTDundee1-1Queen of Sth
FTEast Fife2-1Morton
FTHibernian4-0Elgin
FTInverness CT4-0East Kilbride
FTKilmarnock2-0Forfar
FTMontrose0-4Dundee Utd
FTMotherwell1-2Ross County
FTPartick Thistle4-1Stranraer
FTRaith Rovers3-0Dunfermline
FTSt Johnstone2-0Hamilton
FTSt Mirren3-2Alloa
Africa Champions League:: group A
FTASEC Mimosas1-0Lobi Stars
FTMamelodi Sundowns2-1Wydad Casablanca
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTCS Constantine3-0TP Mazembe
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTAS Vita Club5-0Simba SC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTAS Ain Mlila0-0Olympique de Medea
FTUSM Bel Abbes0-2JS Kabylie
Argentina flag Argentina Torneos de Verano
FTIndependiente2-0Gimnasia La Plata
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne City0-0Perth
FTSydney1-0Newcastle United Jets
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTEupen4-1KSC Lokeren
FTStandard de Liege2-1Kortrijk
FTWaasland-Beveren1-1Cercle Brugge
FTZulte-Waregem1-2Royal Antwerp
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTBeerschot Wilrijk1-1Westerlo
FTTubize0-0Lommel
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTReal Potosi3-1Guabira
FTSport Boys Warnes1-1Always Ready
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
79Sao Paulo4-1Mirassol FC
FTPonte Preta0-0Oeste FC
FTSantos1-0Ferroviaria
FTSao Paulo4-1Mirassol FC SP
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTErmis Aradippou0-3Apollon Limassol
FTOmonia Nicosia3-1Nea Salamis
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Mokawloon Al Arab2-2Nogoom FC
FTPyramids FC3-1El Geish
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMonaco1-5Strasbourg
FTNimes0-1Toulouse
FTParis Saint Germain9-0Guingamp
FTReims1-1Nice
France flag France Ligue 2
FTChamois Niortais1-1Grenoble
FTLens2-1Nancy
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg1-2Fortuna Dusseldorf
FTEintracht Frankfurt3-1Freiburg
FTHannover 960-1Werder Bremen
FTLeverkusen0-1Borussia Monchengladbach
FTRB Leipzig0-1Borussia Dortmund
FTVFB Stuttgart2-3Mainz
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTApollon Smyrnis0-0Levadiakos
FTGiannina1-2Olympiacos
FTPaok3-0Panionios
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAoc-Kissamikos1-0AE Karaiskakis
FTApollon Larissa FC1-1Volos Nps
FTErgotelis3-1Pao Aittitos Spata FC
FTPanachaiki 1891 FC1-0Platanias
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTDeportivo Siquinala3-1Deportivo Iztapa
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers SC2-1North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
FTMinerva Fc1-1Gokulam Kerala Fc
FTShillong Lajong FC0-1Real Kashmir
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAustria Vienna3-2SV Ried
FTFC Midtjylland4-1Fredericia
FTFC Zurich1-1Sabail
FTHacken2-1Norrby
FTIFK Goteborg2-0Stabaek IF
FTIK Frej Taeby1-3Hammarby IF
FTNordsjaelland2-4AGF Aarhus
FTRanders Freja1-1SonderjyskE
FTRapid Vienna1-0Floridsdorfer AC
FTThisted1-1Vendsyssel FF
FTVasalunds IF0-1AIK Solna
International flag International Friendlies :: women
FTFrance3-1USA
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Sakhnin0-4Hapoel Haifa FC
FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC0-0Maccabi Netanya FC
FTMaccabi Haifa FC0-0Hapoel Raanana FC
FTMaccabi Petach Tikva1-3Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma3-2Torino
FTInter Milan0-0Sassuolo
FTUdinese1-2Parma
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCarpi0-2Foggia
FTCrotone0-0Cittadella
FTLecce1-1Benevento
FTPerugia0-2Brescia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTASDC Gozzano4-0AC Cuneo 1905
FTPisa2-2Robur Siena
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFermana FC1-0Feralpisalo
FTGubbio1-0Ssd Vis Pesaro 1898
FTImolese Calcio5-0AS Giana Erminio
FTMonza1-0Virtus Verona
FTPordenone1-0Albinoleffe
FTSS Sambenedettese Calcio2-1Teramo
FTSudtirol1-1Ravenna FC 1913
FTTernana0-1Alma Juventus Fano
FTTriestina2-0Rimini
FTVicenza1-1Renate
Malta Premier League
FTMosta FC0-3Senglea Athletic
FTTarxien Rainbows FC2-1St Andrews FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTCA Monarcas Morelia2-0Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
FTPuebla1-1Santos
Namibia Premier League
FTCitizens FC1-1Life Fighters
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag2-4VVV-Venlo
FTAZ Alkmaar3-0FC Utrecht
FTFC Groningen3-0Heracles Almelo
FTPEC Zwolle3-1Feyenoord
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses2-2Tondela
FTSanta Clara0-1Maritimo
FTSporting Lisbon2-1Moreirense
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBraga B3-1Pacos Ferreira
FTCD Cova da Piedade1-0Vitoria de Guimaraes B
FTFamalicao0-0Farense
FTFC Porto B2-0Estoril-Praia
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAS Kigali1-0Amagaju
FTMarines0-2Rayon Sports
FTMuhanga FC1-2Espoir
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
13:30Uthongathi Fc-Ubuntu Cape Town
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBlack Leopards1-1Golden Arrows
FTChippa United2-0Maritzburg Utd
South America CONMEBOL Championship U20:: group A
FTColombia0-0Brazil
South America CONMEBOL Championship U20:: group B
FTUruguay0-1Peru
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTCelta de Vigo1-2Valencia
FTHuesca0-3Atletico Madrid
FTReal Madrid2-0Sevilla
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlmeria0-0Cadiz
FTCF Rayo Majadahonda2-2Real Zaragoza
FTMalaga2-1Lugo
FTNumancia3-2Cordoba
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAntalyaspor0-0Kayserispor
FTErzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor1-2Konyaspor
FTGalatasaray6-0Ankaragucu
FTYeni Malatyaspor3-2Goztepe
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAfjet Afyonspor1-1Istanbulspor AS
FTGazisehir Gaziantep FK0-1Denizlispor
FTOsmanlispor3-1Boluspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTBAK Spor Klubu0-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTFethiyespor1-2Sanliurfaspor
FTMenemen Belediye Spor0-0Fatih Karagumruk SK
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTAnkara Demirspor6-0Gaziantepspor
FTEyuepsor0-0Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
FTSilivrispor0-2Hekimoglu Trabzon
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTYeni Altindag Belediyespor4-0Catalcaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FT1461 Trabzon0-1Bayburt Grup Ozel Idare Genclik VE Spor
FTHalide Edip Adivarspor0-0Serik Belediyespor
FTTurgutluspor2-3Bagcilar Spor Kulubu
Back to top