The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 23‑Jan‑2019)

England flag EFL Cup
FTBurton Albion0-1Man City
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic4-0St Mirren
FTHamilton0-3Aberdeen
FTHearts1-2Dundee
FTKilmarnock2-1Rangers
FTMotherwell1-0Hibernian
FTSt Johnstone1-0Livingston
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTNewcastle United Jets1-0Central Coast Mariners
FTPerth0-0Adelaide United
FTWellington0-1Sydney
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTKV Mechelen0-0Union St.-Gilloise
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTFerroviaria0-0Ponte Preta
FTGuarani2-1Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
FTOeste FC0-0CA Bragantino
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera DivisiĆ³n:: clausura
FTCarmelita2-0Limon
FTGrecia2-0Universidad de Costa Rica
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Entag El Harby2-2El Dakhleya
FTEl Hodood1-2El Gounah
FTSmouha SC0-0ENPPI
France flag France Ligue 1
FTNimes3-1Angers
France flag Cup
AETBergerac Perigord2-3Orleans
AETMarignane Gignac0-0Croix
FTParis Saint Germain2-0Strasbourg
FTSt Etienne3-6Dijon
FTSt-Pryve St-Hilaire0-2Rennes
FTViry Chatillon0-6Caen
Greece flag Greece Cup:: play-off
FTAEK Athens5-0Aoc-Kissamikos
FTAsteras Tripoli5-3Larissa
FTAtromitos2-1Apollon Smyrnis
FTOlympiacos3-1Xanthi
Guatemala flag Guatemala Cup
FTComunicaciones II1-1San Pedro
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAlmeria1-1Nordsjaelland
FTBrabrand1-7AGF Aarhus
FTDinamo Bucharest0-2Dynamo Moscow
FTFakel2-1Vendsyssel FF
FTHamburger5-3FC Midtjylland
FTKalmar FF2-1FC Linkoeping City
FTYoung Boys3-0Schaffhausen
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAC Cuneo 19052-1Juventus U23
FTCarrarese3-1Lucchese
FTOlbia2-1Entella
FTPiacenza2-1ASDC Gozzano
FTRobur Siena1-0Aurora Pro Patria 1919
FTS.S. Arezzo1-0Pisa
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
19:30Catania-Matera
FTASD SS Rende2-4Monopoli
FTCasertana FC3-0AS Bisceglie
FTPaganese1-1Siracusa Calcio
FTPotenza0-0SS Juve Stabia
FTReggina3-1Viterbese
FTRieti0-2Virtus Francavilla Calcio
FTSicula Leonzio0-0Trapani
FTVibonese0-0Catanzaro
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura group 2
FTPuebla1-2FC Juarez
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura group 7
FTTiburones Rojos de Veracruz2-0CF Lobos B.u.a.p.
FTTiburones Rojos de Veracruz2-0CF Lobos Buap
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura group 8
FTCF Cafetaleros de Tapachula1-0Cimarrones de Sonora FC
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura group 9
FTClub Atlas1-2Leones Negros
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTHassania Union Sport Agadir0-0Difaa El Jadida
FTRCA Raja Casablanca Athletic2-1FAR Rabat
FTRSB Berkane0-0FUS Rabat
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
FTFeyenoord4-1Fortuna Sittard
FTTwente2-3Willem II
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTBendel Insurance0-0Kwara United
FTEnyimba0-0Lobi Stars
FTKatsina United1-0Wikki Tourist
FTMFM FC1-0Enugu Rangers
FTNiger Tornadoes0-0Remo Stars
FTSunshine Stars1-1Rivers United FC
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group B
FTAbia Warriors1-0Kada City
FTAkwa United2-2Plateau United
FTGombe United2-0Kano Pillars
FTHeartland Owerri1-0Go Round
FTIfeanyi Ubah United1-0Yobe Desert Stars
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Santani0-0Deportivo Capiata
FTSol de America2-0Libertad
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: play-off
APBraga1-1Sporting Lisbon
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTSunrise3-2APR FC
South America CONMEBOL Championship U20:: group B
FTParaguay1-0Peru
South America Copa Libertadores:: qualification
FTDelfin3-0Nacional Asuncion
Spain flag Copa del Rey
FTSevilla2-0Barcelona
Sudan Premier League
FTAl Ahli Khartoum4-0Hilal Obayed
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTBen Guerdane1-1Club Sportif Sfaxien
FTCA Bizertin2-2Esperance
FTClub Africain0-1Etoile du Sahel
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTBalikesirspor1-3Trabzonspor
FTBodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor1-2Yeni Malatyaspor
FTGoztepe3-0Antalyaspor
Back to top