The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 09‑Feb‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTBrighton1-3Burnley
FTCrystal Palace1-1West Ham
FTFulham0-3Man Utd
FTHuddersfield1-2Arsenal
FTLiverpool3-0Bournemouth
FTSouthampton1-2Cardiff
FTWatford1-0Everton
England flag England Championship
FTBlackburn0-1Bristol City
FTBolton1-2Preston
FTDerby2-0Hull
FTMiddlesbrough1-1Leeds
FTNott'm Forest2-1Brentford
FTQPR3-4Birmingham
FTRotherham1-1Wigan
FTSheff Wed0-0Reading
FTStoke0-1West Brom
FTSwansea1-0Millwall
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon0-2Burton Albion
FTBlackpool2-0Walsall
FTBradford0-1Fleetwood Town
FTBristol Rovers1-1Shrewsbury
FTCharlton1-1Southend
FTDoncaster3-1Peterborough
FTGillingham1-4Barnsley
FTLuton3-0Wycombe
FTOxford Utd1-1Sunderland
FTPlymouth1-1Portsmouth
FTRochdale0-1Coventry
FTScunthorpe2-0Accrington Stanley
England flag England League 2
FTCambridge Utd1-0Port Vale
FTCarlisle1-1Exeter
FTColchester3-0Cheltenham
FTCrawley Town0-3Oldham
FTForest Green1-2Notts County
FTLincoln City1-1Northampton
FTMacclesfield3-3Crewe
FTMK Dons2-3Swindon
FTMorecambe2-3Bury
FTNewport County1-0Mansfield
FTTranmere2-0Stevenage
FTYeovil1-3Grimsby
England flag England National League
FTAldershot1-3Eastleigh
FTBarnet0-1Sutton Utd
FTBarrow1-1Bromley
FTBraintree Town1-0Salford
FTChesterfield1-0FC Halifax
FTDover2-3Harrogate Town
FTEbbsfleet United0-1Solihull Moors
FTGateshead0-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTHartlepool1-1Leyton Orient
FTMaidenhead Utd1-0Boreham Wood
FTMaidstone United1-1AFC Fylde
FTWrexham1-0Dagenham
England flag England National League South
FTBillericay3-2Truro City
FTChippenham1-1Hemel
FTDartford3-0Bath City
FTDulwich Hamlet2-1Welling
FTEastbourne Boro2-2Oxford City
FTHampton and Richmond1-1Slough Town
FTHungerford5-0St Albans
FTWoking3-0East Thurrock
England flag England National League North
FTBlyth Spartans0-1Darlington
FTBrackley3-1AFC Telford
FTCurzon Ashton3-2Alfreton Town
FTFC United1-2Altrincham
FTGuiseley1-1Stockport
FTKidderminster4-1Chester
FTLeamington2-2Hereford
FTNuneaton1-5Boston Utd
FTSouthport5-3Chorley
FTYork2-0Ashton
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCliftonville1-0Newry City AFC
FTDungannon Swifts1-0Crusaders
FTGlenavon2-0Ards
FTInstitute FC1-2Ballymena
FTLinfield3-2Coleraine
FTWarrenpoint Town0-5Glentoran
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAlloa1-2Falkirk
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTForfar2-0Airdrie Utd
FTStenhousemuir1-0Montrose
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion0-3Elgin
FTAnnan Athletic1-1Clyde
FTBerwick1-2Stirling
FTPeterhead0-0Edinburgh City
FTQueen's Park1-1Cowdenbeath
Scotland flag Scottish Cup
FTEast Fife0-1Partick Thistle
FTHibernian3-1Raith Rovers
FTKilmarnock0-0Rangers
FTSt Mirren1-2Dundee Utd
Wales flag Wales Premier League
45+1Barry Town0-1Bala Town
FTLlandudno FC3-1Carmarthen Town
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTDRB Tadjenanet2-0ES Setif
FTJS Kabylie1-1MC Alger
FTOlympique de Medea0-1CR Belouizdad
FTUSM Alger1-0USM Bel Abbes
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTEstudiantes1-0Parana
FTHuracan1-1Velez
FTLanus2-0Gimnasia La Plata
FTTigre4-4Banfield
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone A
FTDeportivo Madryn2-1Independiente de Neuquen
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTJuventud Unida Gualeguaychu1-1Douglas Haig
FTSportivo Las Parejas1-0Defensores de Pronunciamiento
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone D
FTAltos Hornos Zapla1-1San Martin de Formosa
FTJuventud Antoniana1-0Crucero del Norte
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCA Defensores De Belgrano1-0Guillermo Brown
FTCD Santamarina Tandil3-1Ferro Carril Oeste
FTDefensores de Belgrano1-0Guillermo Brown
FTGimnasia Y Esgrima Mendoza2-0Central Cordoba
FTVilla Dalmine1-0Los Andes
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino Rosario3-1Defensores de Cambaceres
FTJuventud Unida San Miguel0-2Deportivo Muniz
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne City1-1Adelaide United
FTWestern Sydney2-0Central Coast Mariners
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Sumgayit0-2FK Qarabag
FTSabah0-1Gabala FK
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCharleroi1-1Oostende
FTEupen0-1Kortrijk
FTKSC Lokeren2-1Royal Antwerp
FTSint Truidense VV2-1Waasland-Beveren
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTKV Mechelen2-1Leuven
FTRoeselare4-2Lommel
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTGuabira0-1Bolivar
FTRoyal Pari0-1San Jose
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTAD Sao Caetano SP1-3Oeste FC
FTPonte Preta1-0Sao Paulo
FTSantos1-0Mirassol FC SP
FTSao Bento0-0Ferroviaria
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtl├ętico Bucaramanga1-0Deportivo Pasto
FTCD Jaguares1-2Millonarios
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb1-0NK Istra 1961
FTSlaven2-0HNK Gorica
FTApollon Limassol0-0AEL Limassol
FTNea Salamis0-2Anorthosis
FTMFK Karvina1-1Opava
FTMlada Boleslav1-1Plzen
FTSlavia Prague2-0Teplice
FTSlovan Liberec4-0Pribram
FTZlin0-1Slovacko
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTVejle2-0SonderjyskE
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTFuerza Amarilla SC0-2Delfin
FTGuayaquil City1-1CSD Macara
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTNogoom FC0-1El Zamalek
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group C
FTJaro1-3AC Oulu
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTEIF3-5TPV Tampere
FTFC KTP3-2TPS Turku
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens1-0Caen
FTParis Saint Germain1-0Bordeaux
FTStrasbourg1-2Angers
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens0-0Metz
France flag France National
FTDrancy2-0Lyon Duchere
FTVillefranche0-1Dunkerque
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich3-1Schalke
FTBorussia Dortmund3-3Hoffenheim
FTBorussia Monchengladbach0-3Hertha Berlin
FTFreiburg3-3Wolfsburg
FTHannover 962-0Nurnberg
FTRB Leipzig0-0Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTGreuther Furth1-0Duisburg
FTUnion Berlin2-0SV Sandhausen
FTVfL Bochum 18481-2SC Paderborn 07
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTCarl Zeiss Jena1-1Karlsruher
FTCottbus1-2FC W├╝rzburger Kickers
FTFortuna Koln1-0Zwickau
FTHansa Rostock2-0Unterhaching
FTKaiserslautern0-0Hallescher FC
FTUerdingen1-1TSV 1860 Munchen
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTGiannina1-0Panathinaikos
FTPanionios0-1Apollon Smyrnis
FTXanthi0-0Lamia
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTDoxa Dramas1-2Trikala 1963
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Petapa1-0Club Xelaju
FTCSD Municipal3-0Deportivo Iztapa
FTDeportivo Siquinala2-1Deportivo Malacateco
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group B
FTAurora FC1-0Sansare FC
FTComunicaciones II1-0CSYD Sacachispas
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTHonved2-1Puskas FC Academy
FTKisvarda FC3-0Debrecen
FTMezokovesd SE2-3MTK Budapest
FTPaksi FC1-1Haladas
FTUjpest FC1-1Ferencvaros
FTVideoton1-2Diosgyori VTK
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers SC1-1Mohun Bagan
India flag India Indian Super League
FTChennaiyin2-1Bengaluru FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAustria Vienna9-0FCM Arkadia Traiskirchen
FTDjurgardens1-1Lillestrom
FTFalkenbergs0-1IFK Vaernamo
FTHelsingborg IF2-0Oesters IF
FTMjoendalen3-3Norrby
FTOrebro SK1-0Degerfors
FTSpartak Moscow1-3Slovan Bratislava
FTValerenga1-2Dynamo Kiev
Ireland flag Ireland Super Cup
FTCork City1-2Dundalk
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Haifa FC0-1FC Ashdod
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona0-2Maccabi Petach Tikva
FTHapoel Tel Aviv FC1-0Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
FTMaccabi Netanya FC1-0Hapoel Raanana FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTFiorentina0-0Napoli
FTParma0-1Inter Milan
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBrescia3-1Carpi
FTCittadella0-1Spezia
FTCremonese0-0Padova
FTPerugia1-2Palermo
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTPontedera1-1S.S. Arezzo
FTUS Citta DI Pontedera1-1S.S. Arezzo
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAS Giana Erminio1-0Alma Juventus Fano
FTFeralpisalo1-0Albinoleffe
FTGubbio2-3Imolese Calcio
FTSS Sambenedettese Calcio0-1Ravenna FC 1913
FTSsd Vis Pesaro 18980-1Renate
FTSudtirol2-0Fermana FC
FTTeramo1-0Rimini
FTTernana2-2Venezia
FTTriestina3-1Monza
FTVicenza1-1Pordenone
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTFC Talanta0-0St. Joseph FC
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl-Fahaheel1-1Al Tadhamon
FTAl-Salmiya SC1-1AL Nasr Kuwait
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTPahang3-0Terengganu
FTPetaling Jaya City FC1-1Selangor
FTSelangor Pkns FC0-1Melaka United
Malta Premier League
FTHamrun Spartans FC3-0Tarxien Rainbows FC
FTMosta FC0-0Balzan
FTSenglea Athletic2-1Pieta Hotspurs
FTSliema1-1St Andrews FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTClub Atlas1-2Puebla
FTVeracruz0-2Tigres UANL
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFAR Rabat3-0Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
FTKACM2-0Rapide Club Oued Zem
FTOCK Khouribga2-1Difaa El Jadida
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFeyenoord4-0De Graafschap
FTHeracles Almelo1-0Ajax
FTSC Heerenveen1-1PEC Zwolle
FTVVV-Venlo2-1Willem II
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura
FTSanta Gema FC2-3Arabe Unido
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTLibertad4-0General Diaz
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia2-1Piast Gliwice
FTLechia Gdansk2-1Pogon Szczecin
FTSlask Wroclaw2-0Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTMaritimo0-1Aves
FTPortimonense0-1Rio Ave
FTTondela1-0Vitoria Guimaraes
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico de Viseu3-3Porto B
FTBenfica B0-1Academica
FTFarense1-1Leixoes
FTPenafiel3-0Braga B
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAcs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe0-1Dinamo Bucharest
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Fateh SC1-0AL Shabab FC (KSA)
FTAL Ittihad FC0-0AL Taawoun FC
FTAL Raed FC1-3AL Wehda FC
FTAmazulu Durban1-0Cape Town City
FTFree State Stars0-2Chippa United
FTHighlands Park FC2-1Bidvest Wits
FTKaizer Chiefs1-1Orlando Pirates
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAtletico Madrid1-3Real Madrid
FTEspanyol2-1Rayo Vallecano
FTGetafe3-1Celta de Vigo
FTGirona0-2Huesca
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTElche1-2Oviedo
FTExtremadura1-1CF Rayo Majadahonda
FTLugo1-2Real Zaragoza
FTTenerife0-2Cordoba
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel1-1St Gallen
FTFC Zurich3-1Grasshoppers
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona1-2Aarau
FTSC Kriens2-0Winterthur
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTBesiktas2-0Bursaspor
FTCaykur Rizespor1-1Antalyaspor
FTIstanbul Basaksehir1-1Erzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTGenclerbirligi0-2Osmanlispor
FTKardemir0-4Eskisehirspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTPendikspor1-2BAK Spor Klubu
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTAS Sariyer3-0Gumushanespor
FTKeciorengucu1-0Sancaktepe Belediye Spor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
FTBuyukcekmece Tepecikspor0-0Silivrispor
FTHekimoglu Trabzon1-1Erbaaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTCatalcaspor0-0Ofspor
FTKarsiyaka0-0Alibeykoy
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FTAnkara Adliyespor1-11461 Trabzon
FTBagcilar Spor Kulubu1-2Payasspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTBright Stars FC0-0KCCA FC
FTOnduparaka0-0Jinja SSS
FTTooro United1-0Paidha Black Angels
FTVipers FC1-3SC Villa
Back to top