The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 23‑Feb‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth1-1Wolverhampton
FTBurnley2-1Tottenham
FTLeicester1-4Crystal Palace
FTNewcastle2-0Huddersfield
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham2-2Blackburn
FTBrentford5-1Hull
FTLeeds2-1Bolton
FTMiddlesbrough2-0QPR
FTMillwall1-3Preston
FTNorwich3-2Bristol City
FTReading1-1Rotherham
FTSheff Wed3-1Swansea
FTStoke1-1Aston Villa
FTWest Brom0-1Sheffield Utd
FTWigan1-1Ipswich
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley1-1Southend
FTAFC Wimbledon1-2Charlton
FTBlackpool0-1Oxford Utd
FTBristol Rovers0-2Sunderland
FTBurton Albion0-1Fleetwood Town
FTPeterborough1-2Shrewsbury
FTPlymouth5-1Rochdale
FTPortsmouth0-0Barnsley
FTScunthorpe1-1Doncaster
FTWalsall3-2Bradford
FTWycombe0-1Gillingham
England flag England League 2
FTBury3-1Oldham
FTCheltenham1-0Port Vale
FTColchester1-1Carlisle
FTCrawley Town1-1Macclesfield
FTCrewe1-2Exeter
FTMansfield1-0Forest Green
FTMK Dons2-0Newport County
FTMorecambe0-2Lincoln City
FTStevenage1-2Northampton
FTSwindon1-1Grimsby
FTTranmere1-0Notts County
FTYeovil1-0Cambridge Utd
England flag England National League
FTBarrow0-0Ebbsfleet United
FTBraintree Town0-1Aldershot
FTChesterfield0-1Harrogate Town
FTDagenham1-0Sutton Utd
FTFC Halifax0-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTGateshead1-1Wrexham
FTHartlepool1-2Bromley
FTMaidenhead Utd1-0Dover
FTSalford0-2Eastleigh
England flag England National League South
FTBath City2-0Slough Town
FTDartford2-0Woking
FTEast Thurrock0-0Hampton and Richmond
FTEastbourne Boro0-3Wealdstone
FTGloucester0-0Chelmsford
FTHemel2-2Concord Rangers
FTHungerford0-1Welling
FTOxford City2-3Billericay
FTSt Albans2-2Truro City
FTTorquay5-2Dulwich Hamlet
FTWeston-S-Mare0-1Chippenham
England flag England National League North
FTBlyth Spartans3-3Kidderminster
FTBradford PA2-0Chester
FTChorley0-1Ashton
FTCurzon Ashton0-6Altrincham
FTGuiseley0-1Alfreton Town
FTSouthport0-0FC United
FTSpennymoor Town1-0Leamington
FTYork2-0Nuneaton
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTArds3-1Newry City AFC
FTColeraine2-0Glentoran
FTInstitute FC2-0Dungannon Swifts
FTLinfield1-0Ballymena
FTWarrenpoint Town0-2Cliftonville
FTHearts1-1St Mirren
FTLivingston1-0Kilmarnock
FTSt Johnstone0-2Aberdeen
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAyr0-1Dunfermline
FTFalkirk1-1Dundee Utd
FTInverness CT1-0Morton
FTPartick Thistle2-4Ross County
FTQueen of Sth1-2Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTArbroath3-2Airdrie Utd
FTBrechin1-2Stranraer
FTEast Fife3-4Dumbarton
FTForfar2-1Stenhousemuir
FTRaith Rovers4-1Montrose
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic4-0Albion
FTBerwick0-3Elgin
FTEdinburgh City2-0Cowdenbeath
FTQueen's Park1-1Clyde
FTStirling0-1Peterhead
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth2-0Cardiff Metropolitan
FTBarry Town1-1Connah's Quay Nomads
FTCarmarthen Town0-1Cefn Druids
FTLlandudno FC4-2Llanelli
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTIsmaily SC1-1CS Constantine
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTColon0-1Banfield
FTGodoy Cruz0-2Velez
FTHuracan1-3Union Santa Fe
FTLanus2-0Rosario Central
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion: zone A
FTDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo2-1Sol de Mayo
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAcassuso1-0Deportivo Espanol
FTSacachispas FC0-0Almirante Brown
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCA Defensores de Belgrano0-3Atletico Rafaela
FTChacarita1-3Sarmiento
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino Rosario1-0CA Lugano
FTJuventud Unida San Miguel1-1Central Ballester
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory1-1Melbourne City
FTWellington0-1Sydney
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker3-0FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTWolfsberger AC0-0SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Lustenau1-1SK Austria Klagenfurt
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)3-1FC Juniors OO
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTGabala FK0-0Keshla FK
FTSabah1-1FK Qarabag
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge2-2Oostende
FTEupen2-3Zulte-Waregem
FTMouscron Peruwelz1-0KSC Lokeren
FTWaasland-Beveren2-6Kortrijk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTBeerschot Wilrijk1-1Roeselare
FTKV Mechelen0-5Union St.-Gilloise
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready2-0Aurora
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica2-1FK Sloboda Tuzla
FTFK Krupa1-1FK Zvijezda 09
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj1-0NK Gosk Gabela
FTFK Tuzla City0-3FK Sarajevo
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTCA Bragantino1-1Novorizontino
FTGuarani2-1AD Sao Caetano SP
FTPalmeiras0-0Santos
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCherno More Varna1-0PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
FTPFK Botev Plovdiv4-0FC Vereya
FTPofc Botev Vratsa1-3Slavia Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTAC Barnechea2-1Deportes Puerto Montt
FTClub De Deportes Temuco Sadp0-0San Luis
FTDeportes La Serena1-1Deportes Magallanes
FTMelipilla1-1CD Cobreloa Calama
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCD OHiggins1-0Universidad de Chile
FTColo Colo1-0Universidad de Concepcion
FTEverton CD1-2Union La Calera
China flag China Super Cup
FTShanghai SIPG2-0Beijing Guoan
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Huila2-0Deportivo Pasto
FTCD Jaguares1-1Cucuta
FTEnvigado0-0Patriotas
FTLa Equidad0-1Millonarios
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: clausura
FTLimon2-1Deportivo Saprissa
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHajduk Split0-0HNK Gorica
FTSlaven0-1Inter Zapresic
FTErmis Aradippou2-3Anorthosis
FTOmonia Nicosia2-0AEL Limassol
FTPafos FC1-0Doxa Katokopia
FTMFK Karvina1-1Teplice
FTMlada Boleslav1-0FK Baumit Jablonec
FTSigma Olomouc2-0Pribram
FTZlin0-2Bohemians 1905
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTVejle1-3Nordsjaelland
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTDeportivo Cuenca1-0Emelec
FTFuerza Amarilla SC1-4CD Olmedo
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group C
FTAC Oulu0-0MyPa-47
FTJaro0-3Haka
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTAC Kajaani2-1EIF
FTTPV Tampere1-1FC KTP
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens1-0Nice
FTGuingamp1-0Angers
FTParis Saint Germain3-0Nimes
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich1-0Hertha Berlin
FTBorussia Monchengladbach0-3Wolfsburg
FTFortuna Dusseldorf2-1Nurnberg
FTFreiburg5-1Augsburg
FTMainz3-0Schalke
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTFC Koln3-1SV Sandhausen
FTSt Pauli1-0FC Ingolstadt 04
FTSV Darmstadt 982-0Dynamo Dresden
FTVfL Bochum 18481-3Holstein Kiel
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig1-0Unterhaching
FTCarl Zeiss Jena0-1Fortuna Koln
FTCottbus1-2TSV 1860 Munchen
FTHansa Rostock0-2Meppen
FTSportfreunde Lotte0-0Karlsruher
FTVfL Osnabruck2-0Hallescher FC
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTVfR Garching2-0Greuther Fuerth II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV SW Rehden0-0Weiche Flensburg
FTHannover 96 II1-0SSV Jeddeloh II
FTLuebeck2-0FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTWerder Bremen II1-1SV Drochtersen/Assel
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo3-1Budissa Bautzen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFC 08 Homburg-Saar3-0FC-Astoria Walldorf
FTFK 03 Pirmasens0-4TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
FTOffenbacher FC Kickers 19013-0SSV Ulm 1846
FTTSG Balingen2-1SC Hessen Dreieich
FTTSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf0-31. FC Saarbrucken
FTTSV Steinbach 19211-2Freiburg II
FTVfR Wormatia 08 Worms2-11. FSV Mainz 05 II
FTWaldhof Mannheim4-1FSV Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FT1. Fc Kaan-Marienborn1-1SV 19 Straelen
FTFC Koeln II3-2Verl
FTSC Wiedenbrück0-2FC Viktoria Koln
FTSV Rodinghausen0-2TSV Alemannia Aachen
FTTV Herkenrath0-2SV Lippstadt 08
FTWuppertal0-2Borussia Mönchengladbach II
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAEK Athens2-1Apollon Smyrnis
FTAsteras Tripoli1-1Atromitos
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTDoxa Dramas2-2Platanias
FTErgotelis1-1Sparti
FTPanachaiki 1891 FC1-0Apollon Larissa FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTDeportivo Siquinala2-2Coban Imperial
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group B
FTComunicaciones II1-2Deportivo Achuapa
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTFerencvaros4-0Puskas FC Academy
FTHonved2-1MTK Budapest
FTMezokovesd SE2-2Kisvarda FC
FTPaksi FC2-1Debrecen
FTUjpest FC5-0Diosgyori VTK
FTVideoton1-0Haladas
India flag India I-League
FTMinerva Fc1-0Neroca FC
India flag India Indian Super League
FTChennaiyin0-0Jamshedpur FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTCSKA Moscow2-1Ufa
FTFK Spartaks2-1Dynamo Moscow
FTHaugesund3-1IK Start
FTKristiansund BK1-3Brann
FTRubin Kazan2-2Dynamo Moscow
FTSpartak Moscow1-2Sheriff Tiraspol
FTStabaek IF2-1Tromso
FTUdinese6-0Radomlje
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTNaft Masjed Soleyman FC0-0Persepolis
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBeitar Jerusalem FC2-0Hapoel Raanana FC
FTBnei Sakhnin2-1Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
FTHapoel Tel Aviv FC1-2Maccabi Netanya FC
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv FC2-0Maccabi Petach Tikva
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTFrosinone2-3AS Roma
FTTorino2-0Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBrescia2-0Crotone
FTCarpi3-2Spezia
FTCittadella4-1Lecce
FTCremonese0-1Ascoli
FTFoggia1-1Benevento
FTPerugia0-1Cosenza
FTPescara2-0Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTASDC Gozzano1-1Alessandria
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAlbinoleffe2-0AS Giana Erminio
FTFermana FC0-1Pordenone
FTGubbio0-3Feralpisalo
FTImolese Calcio2-0Ssd Vis Pesaro 1898
FTMonza1-0Alma Juventus Fano
FTRavenna FC 19131-3Teramo
FTSS Sambenedettese Calcio2-0Ternana
FTSudtirol1-0Rimini
FTTriestina2-0Renate
FTVenezia1-0Vicenza
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTGamba Osaka2-3Yokohama FM
FTJubilo Iwata1-1Matsumoto Yamaga FC
FTKashima Antlers1-2Oita Trinita
FTKawasaki Frontale0-0FC Tokyo
FTSagan Tosu0-4Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima1-1Shimizu S-Pulse
FTShonan2-0Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
FTVegalta Sendai0-0Urawa Red Diamonds
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTFortune Sacco0-1Bidco United
FTNairobi City Stars0-2Ushuru
FTWazito FC1-1Administration Police FC
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl-Arabi2-2AL Nasr Kuwait
FTAl-Salmiya SC1-0Al Tadhamon
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTUS Rumelange1-1Jeunesse Esch
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim FC2-1Melaka United
FTPerak1-1Felda United FC
FTSelangor Pkns FC1-0PKNP FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTClub Atlas0-1Tigres UANL
FTClub Atlas0-1Uanl Tigres
FTVeracruz1-1Cruz Azul
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTIttihad Tanger0-2Difaa El Jadida
FTKACM1-1Moghreb Athletic De Tetouan
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFC Utrecht0-0Excelsior
FTFortuna Sittard2-4SC Heerenveen
FTNAC Breda0-0FC Groningen
FTPEC Zwolle0-3De Graafschap
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura
FTArabe Unido2-0Costa del Este
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCerro Porteno1-1CD Nacional
FTDeportivo Capiata3-3Club River Plate
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAyacucho FC1-1FBC Melgar
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo2-2Sport Huancayo
FTUniversitario de Deportes3-1Pirata FC
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTGornik Zabrze2-1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTLech Poznan2-0Legia Warsaw
FTLechia Gdansk1-0Wisla Krakow
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTFeirense1-3Moreirense