The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Fri 08‑Mar‑2019)

England flag England Championship
FTNorwich1-0Swansea
England flag England League 1
FTCoventry1-2Burton Albion
England flag England League 2
FTLincoln City1-0Yeovil
FTTranmere1-0Crewe
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTGlenavon2-0Linfield
FTHibernian1-1Rangers
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTFalkirk2-0Ayr
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth3-2Carmarthen Town
FTCaernarfon1-0Bala Town
FTCefn Druids2-2Llandudno FC
FTLlanelli0-4Cardiff Metropolitan
Africa Champions League:: group B
FTEsperance2-0Horoya AC
FTOrlando Pirates2-2FC Platinum
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTCS Constantine0-1Club Africain
FTIsmaily SC1-1TP Mazembe
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTVelez0-1Real Pilar
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTBarracas Central3-0Tristan Suarez
FTCD UAI Urquiza0-0Deportivo Espanol
FTSacachispas FC0-1Justo Jose de Urquiza
FTSan Telmo3-0CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTCentral Espanol1-0Central Ballester
FTClaypole1-0Defensores de Cambaceres
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTBrisbane1-4Western Sydney
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Vienna1-1FC Liefering
FTFloridsdorfer AC0-1FC Juniors OO
FTSK Austria Klagenfurt1-1WSG Wattens
FTSV Lafnitz0-1Amstetten
FTSV Ried0-0Kapfenberger SV
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga East
FTFCM Arkadia Traiskirchen1-0FC Stadlau
FTMattersburg (A)0-2ASK Ebreichsdorf
FTSC Neusiedl am See 19192-3Wiener SK
FTSchwechat0-1Fc Marchfeld Donauauen
FTSK Rapid Wien (A)3-0SKN St. Poelten (A)
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTAllerheiligen0-2Kalsdorf
FTSC Weiz3-0VST Voelkermarkt
FTVoecklamarkt3-0FC Wels
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan 1st League
FTFC Agsu0-5Kesla FK II
FTTuran Tovuz1-0FK Qaradag Lokbatan
FTZira IK II0-2Zaqatala
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl-Shabbab3-1Al Budaiya
FTManama Club1-2Al Riffa
Brazil flag Brazil Copa do Nordeste:: group stage
FTCSA0-0CRB
FTFortaleza EC CE4-0AD Confianca SE
FTNautico2-1Sampaio Correa FC MA
FTVitoria1-3Botafogo FC PB
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTBotafogo FC SP2-1CA Bragantino SP
FTOeste FC1-2Red Bull Brasil
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTPofc Botev Vratsa3-0FC Vereya
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCD OHiggins2-0Coquimbo Unido
China flag China Super League
FTGuangzhou Evergrande1-0Tianjin Teda
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTPatriotas0-3Deportivo Cali
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTRudes2-0Inter Zapresic
FTFK Baumit Jablonec2-1Teplice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTUsti nad Labem0-0FC Vlasim
FTZnojmo6-1MFK Chrudim
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTHobro1-2FC Midtjylland
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTSkive2-0Ringkobing IF
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme Kalju0-2Paide Linnameeskond
France flag France Ligue 2
FTAC Ajaccio0-0Red Star F.C.
FTBeziers1-1Le Havre
FTBrest2-5Valenciennes
FTClermont1-1Grenoble
FTNancy3-2Lorient
FTOrleans2-2Gazelec Ajaccio
FTParis FC0-0Chamois Niortais
FTTroyes1-0Chateauroux
France flag France National
FTBoulogne0-1Dunkerque
FTBourg Peronnas1-2Avranches
FTConcarneau0-1Cholet
FTDrancy3-0Chambly Thelle
FTLyon Duchere1-1Entente SSG
FTRodez2-0Pau
FTTours0-1Villefranche
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTWerder Bremen4-2Schalke
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTUnion Berlin2-0FC Ingolstadt 04
FTVfL Bochum 18481-0Heidenheim
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTUerdingen1-3Karlsruher
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTTSV Buchbach0-11. FC Schweinfurt 05
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTSV Babelsberg 030-0FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen
FTViktoria Berlin2-1ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFC 08 Homburg-Saar2-1SSV Ulm 1846
FTOffenbacher FC Kickers 19011-0SC Hessen Dreieich
FTSV 07 Elversberg3-11. FSV Mainz 05 II
FTTSV Steinbach 19211-0TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf
FTVfB Stuttgart II0-1FC-Astoria Walldorf
FTVfR Wormatia 08 Worms1-1TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II0-1SV Rodinghausen
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTHonduras Progreso0-1CD Motagua
India flag India I-League
FTShillong Lajong FC2-3Mohun Bagan
International flag International Club Friendlies
39Odd0-0Stabaek 2
FTElfsborg2-1Trelleborgs FF
FTHaugesund3-0Sandnes
FTIFK Goteborg0-2Falkenbergs
FTIFK Norrkoping1-2Joenkoepings Soedra
FTLillestrom1-3Kristiansund BK
FTMjoendalen3-1Skeid
FTOdd1-2Stabaek IF
FTSarpsborg4-2Stromsgodset
FTSirius4-2IK Brage
FTValerenga2-0Tromso
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal1-0Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
FTFC Nassaji Mazandaran1-1Persepolis
FTSanat Naft Abadan FC1-1Sepidrood Rasht SC
FTSepahan1-0FC Pars Jonoubi Jam
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTAthlone0-2Shelbourne
FTCabinteely1-1Longford
FTGalway Utd0-1Bray
FTLimerick FC0-0Drogheda
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTBohemian FC1-1Derry City
FTDundalk4-0Waterford
FTFinn Harps3-4Cork City
FTSt. Patricks Athletic0-1Shamrock Rovers
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTJuventus4-1Udinese
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTPerugia1-2Verona
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTFC Talanta1-1Shabana FC
FTKisumu All Stars1-0Thika United
FTModern Coast Rangers FC2-3Fortune Sacco
FTNairobi City Stars1-3Kibera Black Stars
FTSt. Joseph FC0-1Wazito FC
FTUshuru0-1Kenya Police FC
FTPahang1-0Kedah
Malta Premier League
FTHamrun Spartans FC1-1Hibernians FC
FTSliema3-1Mosta FC
FTTarxien Rainbows FC0-2Birkirkara
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTMornar0-0Rudar Pljevlja
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFUS Rabat0-1MCO Oujda
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFC Utrecht0-0FC Groningen
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDen Bosch3-0Helmond Sport
FTFC Eindhoven0-0Sparta Rotterdam
FTJong PSV3-1Jong Utrecht
FTMVV Maastricht1-1Almere City
FTN.E.C.1-0Roda JC Kerkrade
FTTelstar1-0Dordrecht
FTTOP Oss0-2Twente
FTVolendam0-1Go Ahead Eagles
FTWaalwijk0-2SC Cambuur
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAyacucho FC3-2Binacional
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTGornik Zabrze0-2Piast Gliwice
FTSlask Wroclaw2-0Jagiellonia Bialystok
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTOdra Opole3-0Chojniczanka Chojnice
FTStal Mielec0-1LKS Lodz
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTGD Chaves1-1Rio Ave
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTDinamo Bucharest2-0FC Dunarea Calarasi
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Hilal Riyadh1-1AL Wehda FC
FTAL Ittihad FC2-0AL Fayha FC
FTAL Nassr FC3-2AL Ettifaq FC
FTAL Qadisiyah FC1-2AL Ahli Saudi FC
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTTampines Rovers FC5-1Home United FC
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 2
FTDeportivo Lara0-0Emelec
FTHuracan0-1Cruzeiro
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 4
FTLDU de Quito2-0Club Atletico Penarol
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAthletic Bilbao1-1Espanyol
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWil1-0Winterthur
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTChonburi FC2-3Port FC
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTSivasspor2-0Yeni Malatyaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTGazisehir Gaziantep2-0Elazigspor
Back to top