The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sat 16‑Mar‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth2‑2Newcastle
FTBurnley1‑2Leicester
FTWest Ham4‑3Huddersfield
England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa3‑0Middlesbrough
FTBrentford0‑1West Brom
FTHull2‑2QPR
FTIpswich1‑1Nott'm Forest
FTLeeds0‑1Sheffield Utd
FTPreston1‑0Birmingham
FTRotherham1‑2Norwich
FTSheff Wed4‑2Blackburn
FTStoke0‑0Reading
FTWigan5‑2Bolton
England flag England League 1
FTBristol Rovers0‑0Charlton
FTBurton Albion3‑0Blackpool
FTFleetwood Town2‑0Plymouth
FTLuton2‑2Gillingham
FTOxford Utd1‑0Bradford
FTPeterborough1‑2Coventry
FTPortsmouth2‑0Scunthorpe
FTShrewsbury2‑1Wycombe
FTSouthend0‑1AFC Wimbledon
FTSunderland2‑1Walsall
England flag England League 2
FTCrewe6‑1Crawley Town
FTExeter3‑0Colchester
FTForest Green1‑1Carlisle
FTGrimsby0‑0Northampton
FTMK Dons1‑1Stevenage
FTNotts County0‑0Morecambe
FTSwindon0‑0Port Vale
FTYeovil0‑2Macclesfield
England flag England National League
FTAldershot0‑1Salford
FTBarnet0‑0Hartlepool
FTDover2‑1FC Halifax
FTEastleigh0‑1Barrow
FTEbbsfleet United3‑2Boreham Wood
FTHarrogate Town1‑0Maidenhead Utd
FTHavant and Waterlooville1‑2Chesterfield
FTSolihull Moors2‑1Braintree Town
FTSutton Utd4‑2Gateshead
FTWrexham1‑0Maidstone United
England flag FA Cup
FTSwansea2‑3Man City
FTWatford2‑1Crystal Palace
FTWolverhampton2‑1Man Utd
England flag England National League South
FTBath City1‑1Wealdstone
FTChelmsford2‑2Weston-S-Mare
FTChippenham0‑0St Albans
FTDulwich Hamlet3‑2Truro City
FTEast Thurrock0‑1Oxford City
FTGloucester1‑1Hemel
FTHampton and Richmond1‑4Concord Rangers
FTHungerford2‑0Eastbourne Boro
FTSlough Town2‑1Billericay
FTTorquay2‑0Dartford
FTWelling3‑3Woking
England flag England National League North
FTBoston Utd0‑2Chorley
FTKidderminster2‑1Spennymoor Town
FTLeamington1‑0Southport
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTArds0‑1Warrenpoint Town
FTBallymena0‑2Glentoran
FTCrusaders2‑0Cliftonville
FTGlenavon1‑0Dungannon Swifts
FTLinfield2‑0Institute FC
FTAberdeen1‑1Livingston
FTHamilton1‑0Hearts
FTHibernian2‑0Motherwell
FTRangers1‑1Kilmarnock
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTFalkirk1‑1Partick Thistle
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTArbroath2‑1East Fife
FTForfar2‑1Raith Rovers
FTStenhousemuir0‑1Stranraer
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic3‑1Edinburgh City
FTClyde3‑1Stirling
FTQueen's Park4‑1Elgin
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTBarry Town0‑2Bala Town
Africa Champions League:: group A
FTLobi Stars2‑0ASEC Mimosas
FTWydad Casablanca1‑0Mamelodi Sundowns
Africa Champions League:: group B
FTFC Platinum1‑2Esperance
FTHoroya AC2‑1Orlando Pirates
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTClub Africain1‑0Ismaily SC
FTTP Mazembe2‑0CS Constantine
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTAl Ahly3‑0JS Saoura
FTSimba SC2‑1AS Vita Club
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTAldosivi3‑0Colon
FTSan Martin de San Juan2‑3Argentinos Juniors
FTUnion Santa Fe3‑0Lanus
FTVelez2‑0Atletico Tucuman
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone A
FTFerro Carril Oeste General Pico3‑0Independiente de Neuquen
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTCA Defensores Unidos1‑1Justo Jose de Urquiza
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTClub Atletico Platense3‑0Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino Rosario1‑0Puerto Nuevo
FTCentral Ballester1‑1Deportivo Paraguayo
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2‑1Brisbane
FTNewcastle Jets2‑3Central Coast Mariners
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga East
FTFC Stadlau0‑1SV Leobendorf
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTKalsdorf0‑2RZ Pellets Wac (A)
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTGomelzheldortrans1‑2FC Vitebsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: promotion
FTKV Mechelen2‑1Beerschot Wilrijk
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready1‑2The Strongest
FTNacional Potosi7‑2Destroyers
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0‑3FK Radnik Bijeljina
FTFK Sloboda Tuzla0‑1Celik Zenica
Brazil flag Brazil Copa do Nordeste:: group stage
FTBotafogo FC PB2‑0AA Altos PI
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTFerroviaria2‑0AD Sao Caetano SP
FTPonte Preta3‑0Guarani Campinas
FTSantos0‑1Novorizontino
FTSao Paulo0‑1Palmeiras
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCSKA Sofia2‑0Beroe Stara Zagora
FTFC Vereya3‑4Levski Sofia
FTPFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad6‑0FK Septemvri Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTDeportes Puerto Montt1‑0La Serena
FTMelipilla0‑0CSD Rangers
FTSan Luis (Chile)2‑2Santiago Wanderers
FTSantiago Morning0‑0Club De Deportes Temuco Sadp
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTUnion Espanola2‑1Huachipato
FTUniversidad de Concepcion2‑1Universidad de Chile
China flag China League 1
FTGuizhou Hengfeng FC2‑1Changchun Yatai
FTMeizhou Hakka FC4‑0Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTNantong Zhiyun FC1‑2Liaoning Whowin
FTShaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC3‑0Qingdao Huanghai
FTShijiazhuang Yongchang3‑0Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTDeportivo Cali0‑1America de Cali
FTIndependiente Medellin2‑2Atlético Nacional
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: clausura
FTUniversidad de Costa Rica2‑1Grecia
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHajduk Split3‑0Rudes Zagreb
FTLokomotiva Zagreb3‑1Slaven Belupo
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTNea Salamis1‑0AEK Larnaca
FTOmonia Nicosia3‑1AEL Limassol
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTBanik Ostrava1‑1Mlada Boleslav
FTSlovacko0‑0FK Baumit Jablonec
FTSlovan Liberec1‑0Zlin
FTSparta Prague2‑1Sigma Olomouc
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTMFK Chrudim1‑1Pardubice
FTTrinec1‑1Znojmo
FTVysocina Jihlava1‑0Sokolov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTHermanice2‑1Slavoj Olympia
FTHranice3‑2Sumperk
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTDalum IF0‑3FC Sydvest 05 Tonder
FTJammerbugt FC1‑1Odder IGF
FTTarup-Paarup IF0‑2Kolding IF
FTVejgaard Bk4‑1Aarhus Fremad
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTBK Frem3‑1BK Marienlyst
FTBrønshøj BK2‑1Vanlose IF
FTHillerod Fodbold1‑4HIK Hellerup
FTSkovshoved IF1‑1Middelfart
FTSlagelse BI2‑1B 93 Kopenhagen
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTOlmedo1‑1Guayaquil City
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Masry4‑2Smouha SC
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFC Kuressaare0‑1Lev Tallinn
FTTalinna Kalev0‑4Trans Narva
FTTulevik Viljandi0‑4Tammeka Tartu
Finland flag Finland Cup
FTAC Oulu0‑1FC Honka
FTFC Kiisto0‑5Lahti
FTFC KTP0‑2Ilves
FTHaka0‑1RoPS Rovaniemi
FTTPV Tampere0‑2IFK Mariehamn
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAngers0‑0Amiens
FTCaen0‑5St Etienne
FTGuingamp1‑0Dijon
FTNimes2‑2Strasbourg
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLorient1‑1Brest
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Batumi1‑0Dila Gori
FTFC Rustavi1‑1Chikhura
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg3‑1Hannover 96
FTHertha Berlin2‑3Borussia Dortmund
FTSchalke0‑1RB Leipzig
FTVFB Stuttgart1‑1Hoffenheim
FTWolfsburg5‑2Fortuna Dusseldorf
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTDynamo Dresden1‑1FC Magdeburg
FTHamburger2‑3SV Darmstadt 98
FTSV Sandhausen4‑0St Pauli
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1‑1Zwickau
FTFC Würzburger Kickers2‑1TSV 1860 Munchen
FTSportfreunde Lotte0‑2Kaiserslautern
FTUnterhaching0‑0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTVfL Osnabruck3‑1Carl Zeiss Jena
FTWehen Wiesbaden2‑0Preussen Munster
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1. FC Schweinfurt 051‑0TSV 1860 Rosenheim
FTFC Pipinsried3‑2SV Schalding-Heining
FTGreuther Fuerth II0‑3TSV Buchbach
FTNuernberg II4‑2FV Illertissen
FTSV Heimstetten1‑2FC Memmingen
FTVfB Eichstatt5‑0SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTWeiche Flensburg2‑1Holstein Kiel II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFSV Optik Rathenow2‑1FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt
FTVSG Altglienicke0‑0Viktoria Berlin
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFC 08 Homburg-Saar1‑0SC Hessen Dreieich
FTFC-Astoria Walldorf2‑1SSV Ulm 1846
FTSV 07 Elversberg1‑0TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
FTTSG Balingen3‑1TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf
FTVfR Wormatia 08 Worms1‑2FSV Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFortuna Düsseldorf II2‑2SG Wattenscheid 09
FTSC Wiedenbrück0‑1Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FTSV Rodinghausen2‑0FC Viktoria Koln
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAsteras Tripoli0‑0Lamia
FTGiannina0‑0Larissa
FTPanetolikos1‑2Paok
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAoc-Kissamikos1‑0Kerkyra
FTTrikala 19631‑0Platanias
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Petapa0‑3Antigua Guatemala
FTCSD Municipal1‑1Coban Imperial
FTDeportivo Iztapa1‑0Deportivo Siquinala
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group B
FTComunicaciones II2‑0Deportivo Jocotan
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen1‑0Diosgyori
FTFerencvaros2‑0Haladas
FTHonved3‑0Paksi FC
FTPuskas Academia3‑2MTK Budapest
FTUjpest FC1‑0Kisvarda FC
FTVideoton1‑0Mezokovesd-zsory
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTDinamo Brest0‑0Kristiansund BK
FTHalmstads0‑0Falkenbergs
FTIF Brommapojkarna0‑0Sirius
FTKalmar FF2‑0GIF Sundsvall
FTLillestrom2‑0Hamarkameratene
FTMjoendalen5‑1Tromso
FTUll/Kisa2‑2Stabaek IF
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal1‑0FC Nassaji Mazandaran
FTSepidrood Rasht SC1‑3Persepolis
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTMaccabi Haifa FC0‑2Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv FC2‑0Hapoel Hadera
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTHapoel Raanana FC2‑2Bnei Sakhnin
FTHapoel Tel Aviv FC5‑1FC Ashdod
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTSassuolo3‑5Sampdoria
FTSPAL2‑1AS Roma
FTTorino2‑3Bologna
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBenevento2‑3Spezia
FTFoggia1‑1Cittadella
FTLivorno1‑0Salernitana
FTPadova0‑1Perugia
FTVerona1‑1Ascoli
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAlbissola1‑1ASDC Gozzano
FTAlessandria0‑0Entella
FTCarrarese3‑0S.S. Arezzo
FTNovara1‑3AC Cuneo 1905
FTOlbia0‑1Pisa
FTPiacenza1‑0Pistoiese
FTPro Vercelli4‑0Arzachena Costa Smeralda Calcio
FTSiena1‑0Lucchese
FTUS Citta DI Pontedera1‑0Juventus U23
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTRenate0‑1Albinoleffe
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFC Ryukyu2‑1Tokushima Vortis
FTTokyo Verdy2‑3Tochigi SC
FTYokohama FM1‑2Albirex Niigata
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTQadsia SC4‑0Al-Fahaheel
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFK Spartaks Jurmala2‑3RFS
FTJelgava2‑1Ventspils
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFC Stumbras2‑0FK Atlantas Klaipeda
FTFK Suduva1‑0FK Kauno Zalgiris
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTMonarcas Morelia1‑1Lobos Buap
FTPuebla1‑0Pumas UNAM
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTSheriff Tiraspol1‑0Speranta
FTZimbru0‑1Petrocub-Hincesti
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTChabab Rif Al Hoceima1‑1Olympic Club de Safi
FTMAT Tetouan0‑0FUS Rabat
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFeyenoord2‑3Willem II
FTHeracles Almelo3‑2Vitesse Arnhem
FTNAC Breda0‑4FC Utrecht
FTSC Heerenveen0‑3De Graafschap
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFk Akademija Pandev2‑0Sileks
FTFK Pobeda2‑3Renova
FTMakedonija GjP2‑1FK Belasica Strumica
FTShkendija1‑0FK Rabotnicki Skopje
FTVardar1‑0Shkupi
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTClub River Plate1‑1CD Nacional
FTDeportivo Capiata1‑3Luqueno
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTSport Boys0‑0Academia Cantolao
FTUnion Comercio0‑0Universidad San Martin
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTJagiellonia Bialystok1‑3Korona Kielce
FTLegia Warsaw1‑0Slask Wroclaw
FTZaglebie Sosnowiec0‑1Lechia Gdansk
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice1‑2Chrobry Glogow
FTGKS Jastrzebie1‑2GKS Katowice
FTLKS Lodz3‑0Warta Poznan
FTPodbeskidzie3‑1Bytovia Bytow
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz0‑1Garbarnia
FTStomil Olsztyn2‑1Wigry Suwalki
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses2‑2Portimonense
FTPorto3‑0Maritimo
FTVitoria Guimaraes3‑1Boavista
FTVitoria Setubal0‑1Braga
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademica1‑0Braga B
FTBenfica B2‑1Penafiel
FTLeixoes1‑0Arouca
FTMafra2‑2Academico de Viseu
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl-Sailiya0‑2Al-Sadd
FTUmm-Salal1‑3AL Duhail SC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul0‑0Jeju United FC
FTSangju Sangmu2‑0Incheon United
FTSeongnam FC2‑1Suwon Bluewings
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTAsan Mugunghwa FC3‑2Bucheon FC 1995
FTSuwon FC2‑1Ansan Greeners FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTViitorul Constanta0‑1CFR Cluj
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTFC Dunarea Calarasi1‑2CSM Politehnica Iasi
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTArsenal Tula2‑0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTFC Orenburg1‑0Dynamo Moscow
FTRubin Kazan0‑2Rostov
FTUral0‑1CSKA Moscow
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTFC Baltika Kaliningrad2‑0FC Spartak-2 Moscow
FTFC Krasnodar-20‑2Sochi
FTFC Tyumen1‑1FC Chertanovo Moscow
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTEspoir0‑2Marines
FTGicumbi1‑1Bugesera
FTMuhanga FC2‑1Etincelles
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Hazem FC0‑3AL Ittihad FC
FTAL Wehda FC0‑4AL Nassr FC
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTGorée2‑0ASEC Ndiambour
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Macva Sabac2‑1Proleter Novi SAD
FTFK Radnik Surdulica1‑0FK Napredak Krusevac
FTFK Zemun0‑1Radnicki Nis
FTPartizan Belgrade1‑3FK Spartak Subotica
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTGeylang International0‑1Tampines Rovers FC
FTHougang United FC5‑1Warriors FC
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Celje4‑0NK Triglav Kranj
FTNS Mura5‑0NK Krsko
FTOlimpija Ljubljana0‑0Maribor
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTFree State Stars4‑1Amazulu Durban
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAthletic Bilbao2‑0Atletico Madrid
FTHuesca1‑3Alaves
FTLeganes0‑2Girona
FTReal Madrid2‑0Celta de Vigo
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete1‑0Extremadura
FTAlcorcon1‑1Tenerife
FTCadiz1‑1Lugo
FTReal Zaragoza1‑0Elche
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
AETDjurgardens2‑3Hacken
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
49FC Sion2‑0Grasshoppers
FTSt Gallen0‑2FC Lugano
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona1‑2Servette FC
FTSchaffhausen0‑2Lausanne Sports
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTChiangmai FC2‑1Ratchaburi FC
FTChiangrai United2‑3Muang Thong United
FTNakhon Ratchasima FC0‑0Trat FC
FTSuphanburi FC3‑0Chonburi
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAkhisar Belediye2‑3Kasimpasa
FTAntalyaspor3‑0Alanyaspor
FTBesiktas1‑0Goztepe
FTErzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor0‑1Trabzonspor
FTKonyaspor0‑2Caykur Rizespor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTElazigspor0‑2Adana Demirspor
FTGiresunspor0‑0Istanbulspor AS
FTOsmanlispor1‑3Hatayspor
FTUmraniyespor1‑2Gazisehir Gaziantep
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTFatih Karagumruk SK0‑2Manisa Buyuksehir Belediyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTKeciorengucu0‑0Kastamonuspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
FTBuyukcekmece Tepecikspor2‑0Batman Petrolspor
FTTire 1922 Spor2‑0Silivrispor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTKarsiyaka1‑0Ofspor
FTKasimpasa Erokspor0‑0Yeni Altindag Belediyespor
FTSultanbeyli Belediyespor0‑1Catalcaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FTAnkara Adliyespor2‑0Payasspor
FTMuglaspor1‑024erzincanspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTChornomorets Odesa0‑3Oleksandria
FTChornomorets Odesa0‑3Oleksandria
FTZorya Luhansk0‑1Shakhtar Donetsk
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Arabi0‑1Al Hamriyah
FTDibba Al Hisn4‑1Masafi
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTBoston River1‑3Fenix
FTDanubio2‑0CD Nacional
FTLiverpool Montevideo6‑2Defensor Sporting
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTChicago2‑4Seattle
FTColumbus1‑0FC Dallas
FTHouston3‑2Vancouver
FTNY Red Bulls4‑1San Jose
FTOrlando1‑3Montreal
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTAtlanta United 20‑1Louisville City FC
FTCharlotte Independence2‑3Indy Eleven
FTReal Monarchs SLC0‑0El Paso Locomotive Fc
FTReno 1868 FC2‑1Austin Bold

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top