The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 17‑Apr‑2019)

Champions League flag Champions League Quarter-finals
FTMan City4-3Tottenham
FTPorto1-4Liverpool
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTClub Atletico Mitre1-0Deportivo Roca
FTDefensa y Justicia1-0Gimnasia y Tiro
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion play-off
FTSportivo Estudiantes0-0CA Chaco For Ever
FTSportivo Las Parejas0-0Sansinena BB
Asia AFC Cup:: group D
FTAltyn Asyr FC1-1FK Istiklol
FTFC Khujand3-1FC Dordoi Bishkek
Asia AFC Cup:: group E
FTAbahani Limited Dhaka2-2Minerva Punjab
FTChennaiyin2-0Manang Marshyangdi
Asia AFC Cup:: group F
FTTampines Rovers FC4-2Nagaworld FC
FTYangon United2-5Ha Noi TT
Asia AFC Cup:: group H
FTKaya Fc-Iloilo1-2PSM Makassar
FTLao FC2-3Home United FC
Asia AFC Cup:: group I
FTApril Twenty-Five2-0Kitchee SC
FTWofoo Tai Po4-2Hang Yuen
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan 1st League
FTFC Kapaz1-3FK Sumqayit II
FTNeftchi Baku ii4-1FK MOIK Baku
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTGuabira1-2The Strongest
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTPFK Botev Plovdiv3-2CSKA Sofia
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtlético Bucaramanga1-1Once Caldas
FTCD Jaguares2-2Envigado
FTDeportivo Pasto1-0Alianza Petrolera
Cyprus flag Cyprus Cup
FTAEL Limassol0-0Apollon Limassol
FTEnosis Paralimni2-2Apoel Nicosia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTCeske Budejovice4-0FK MAS Taborsko
FTFC Brno3-1Pardubice
FTMFK Chrudim1-2Vitkovice
FTTrinec2-0FK Varnsdorf
FTUsti nad Labem2-1Znojmo
FTZizkov1-1Hradec Kralove
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 2
FTAalborg1-1Vendsyssel FF
Ethiopia Premier League
00:00Kedus Giorgis0-0Fasil Ketema
France flag France Ligue 1
FTNantes3-2Paris Saint Germain
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTBurghausen1-1Augsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTHannover 96 II1-1Luebeck
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC3-0SV Lippstadt 08
Greece flag Greece Football League
13:00Kerkyra-Sparti
FTAE Karaiskakis0-0Aoc-Kissamikos
FTIraklis1-0Trikala 1963
FTIrodotos4-2Aiginiakos FC
FTPlatanias4-3Panachaiki 1891 FC
FTVolos NFC1-3Apollon Larissa FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTAntigua Guatemala4-0Sanarate
FTCSD Municipal0-2Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Siquinala0-0CSD Comunicaciones
FTGuastatoya2-0Deportivo Iztapa
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group A
88CD Suchitepequez0-0Deportivo Quiche
FTSan Pedro0-0Deportivo Marquense
FTSanta Lucia0-1Chimaltenango FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group B
FTAurora FC1-0Deportivo Jocotan
FTCarcha2-1Sansare FC
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Marathon6-0Honduras Progreso
Hungary flag Hungary Cup
FTHonved2-1Soroksar SC
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal1-0Machine Sazi FC
FTZob Ahan Isfahan FC0-0Persepolis
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTLazio2-0Udinese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTAS Viterbese Castrense1-3USD Cavese 1919
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTBandari2-1KCB
FTMathare United3-2Nzoia Sugar
FTNakumatt4-3Chemelil Sugar
FTWestern Stima0-2Ulinzi Stars
FTZoo Kericho1-0Vihiga United
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
00:00Nairobi Stima FC0-0Wazito FC
FTFortune Sacco1-1St. Joseph FC
FTGreen Commandos2-2FC Talanta
FTMigori Youth1-0Coast Stima
FTThika United2-2Nairobi Stima FC
FTUshuru2-1Administration Police FC
FTWazito FC1-0Bidco United
Montenegro flag Montenegro Cup
13:00Buducnost Podgorica-Sutjeska
13:00Buducnost Podgorica-Sutjeska
13:00FK Lovcen-Petrovac
13:00FK Lovcen-Petrovac
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTFAR Rabat1-1RSB Berkane
FTRaja Casablanca1-0Ittihad Tanger
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTEnugu Rangers1-1Lobi Stars
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Capiata1-1Cerro Porteno
FTOlimpia2-0Luqueno
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg1-0Olimpia Elblag
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Cup
AETCheonan City1-0Mokpo City
AETGangneung City1-1Jeju United FC
AETGwangju FC2-2Andong
AETSangju Sangmu0-0Seongnam FC
FTDaejeon Korail2-0Ulsan Hyundai
FTGangwon FC3-2FC Seoul
FTGyeongju H N2-1Gimpo Citizen
FTHonam University0-1Seoul E-Land FC
FTHwaseong5-2Yangpyeong
FTIncheon United0-1Cheongju FC
FTJeonbuk Motors0-1FC Anyang
FTPaju Citizens2-0Dankook University
FTPocheon Citizens FC1-2Gyeongnam FC
FTSuwon Bluewings1-0Pohang Steelers
FTSuwon City1-2Daegu FC
FTYeongnam University1-2Changwon City
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
12:00Mashuk-Kmv Pyatigorsk-Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala
12:00Mashuk-Kmv Pyatigorsk-Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala
13:00Dinamo Stavropol-AF Ponedelnika Rostov ON Don
13:00Dinamo Stavropol-AF Ponedelnika Rostov ON Don
13:00FK Biolog Novokubansk-Urozhay Krasnodar
FTChernomorets Novorossijsk0-0Spartak Nalchik
FTFK Angusht Nazran0-3FC Volgar Astrakhan
FTFK Biolog Novokubansk1-3Urozhay Krasnodar
FTSKA Rostov0-4FC Spartak Vladikavkaz
Serbia flag Serbia Cup
FTPartizan Belgrade1-0Radnicki Nis
FTZemplin Michalovce0-2MSK Zilina
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTHighlands Park FC1-1Free State Stars
FTMamelodi Sundowns0-2Supersport United
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTColon2-0Deportivo Municipal
PenLa Equidad0-0Independiente FBC
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
18:00CD Izarra-SD Leioa
18:00CD Izarra-SD Leioa
FTArenas Club de Getxo4-1SD Gernika Club
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTCoastal Union1-2Simba SC
FTMtibwa Sugar1-0Young Africans
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTClub Sportif Sfaxien0-3US Monastir
FTEsperance1-0Club S Hammam-Lif
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
FTDnipro-10-2Shakhtar Donetsk
FTInhulets Petrove2-1Zorya Luhansk
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAl-Dhafra1-0Baniyas SC
FTFujairah SC3-3Al-Wasl FC
FTShabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC0-1Al-Wahda
FTSharjah Cultural Club2-2Al-Ain
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTCharlotte Independence2-1Bethlehem Steel FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTCarabobo FC2-1Deportivo Lara
FTCaracas1-0Metropolitanos FC
FTDeportivo Anzoategui3-1Aragua FC
FTEstudiantes de Caracas1-0Zamora FC
FTMineros Guayana1-2Academia Puerto Cabello
FTPortuguesa FC2-2Llaneros De Guanare FC
Back to top