The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 15‑May‑2019)

England flag England Championship:: play-off
FTLeeds2-4Derby
Scotland flag Scotland Championship:: qualification
FTRaith Rovers1-3Queen of Sth
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTHuracan2-0Union de Sunchales
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTRiver Plate4-1Atletico Tucuman
Asia AFC Cup:: group D
FTAltyn Asyr FC1-0FC Khujand
FTFC Dordoi Bishkek2-1FK Istiklol
Asia AFC Cup:: group E
FTAbahani Limited Dhaka3-2Chennaiyin
FTManang Marshyangdi1-1Minerva Punjab
Asia AFC Cup:: group F
FTHa Noi TT2-0Tampines Rovers FC
FTYangon United2-0Nagaworld FC
Asia AFC Cup:: group G
FTCeres-Negros FC0-1Becamex Binh Duong
FTPersija Jakarta6-1Shan United FC
Asia AFC Cup:: group I
FTApril Twenty-Five4-0Wofoo Tai Po
FTHang Yuen1-2Kitchee SC
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTHakoah Sydney0-3Marconi Stallions FC
FTNorthern Tigers4-3Bonnyrigg White Eagles
FTRockdale City Suns6-1Sydney University
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTEupen1-0Beerschot Wilrijk
FTOostende1-1Sint Truidense VV
FTWesterlo0-2Charleroi
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTRoyal Pari2-1Aurora
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup
FTNK Siroki Brijeg1-0FK Sarajevo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTFigueirense FC SC1-0Brasil de Pelotas RS
FTOeste FC1-1Cuiaba EC MT
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTPFK Botev Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura play-off group A
FTDeportivo Pasto1-0America de Cali
CONCACAF CFU club championship
01:00AS Capoise-Portmore United
FTAS Capoise1-0Portmore United
CONCACAF U17 Championship:: play-off
FTMexico1-0Haiti
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb3-1HNK Gorica
FTNK Osijek2-1Rijeka
FTSlaven1-1NK Lokomotiva
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League:: championship
FTPlzen4-0Sparta Prague
FTSlavia Prague2-1FK Baumit Jablonec
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTCD Municipal Limeno2-2Alianza FC
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTTPS Turku1-0AC Kajaani
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTChikhura0-0FC Rustavi
FTDila Gori1-0Dinamo Batumi
FTDinamo Tbilisi1-3FC Locomotive Tbilisi
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTGuastatoya1-0Antigua Guatemala
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTIA Akranes2-0Hafnarfjordur
FTKA Akureyri0-1Breidablik
FTVikingur Reykjavik3-4Stjarnan
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPSS Sleman3-1Arema
Israel flag Israel Cup
AETBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC1-1Maccabi Netanya FC
Italy flag Coppa Italia
17:45Atalanta-Lazio
FTLazio2-0Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: promotion: group A
FTPro Vercelli1-2Carrarese
FTS.S. Arezzo2-2Novara
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: promotion: group B
FTFeralpisalo0-0Ravenna
FTMonza3-3Sudtirol
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: promotion: group C
FTCatania4-1Reggina
FTPotenza3-1Virtus Francavilla
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTIrtysh Pavlodar0-4FC Astana
FTKCB1-0AFC Leopards
FTNzoia Sugar1-0GOR Mahia
FTSony Sugar2-0Kariobangi Sharks
FTZoo Kericho2-1Western Stima
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTMelaka United6-0Felda United FC
FTSelangor3-1Kedah
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTBuducnost Podgorica5-3Grbalj Radanovici
FTFK Iskra2-0FK Lovcen
FTRudar Pljevlja0-1Petrovac
FTTitograd Podgorica6-1Mornar
FTZeta Golubovci1-1Sutjeska
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag6-2Willem II
FTDe Graafschap1-4Ajax
FTEmmen1-0FC Groningen
FTExcelsior4-2AZ Alkmaar
FTFC Utrecht3-1SC Heerenveen
FTFortuna Sittard1-4Feyenoord
FTNAC Breda0-0PEC Zwolle
FTPSV Eindhoven3-1Heracles Almelo
FTVVV-Venlo1-3Vitesse Arnhem
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTEnugu Rangers1-0Bendel Insurance
FTNiger Tornadoes1-0MFM FC
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group B
FTAbia Warriors2-1El Kanemi Warriors
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: final
FTJagiellonia Bialystok1-0Legia Warsaw
FTLech Poznan2-1Lechia Gdansk
FTPogon Szczecin0-0Piast Gliwice
FTZaglebie Lubin1-2Cracovia
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Cup
AETFC Anyang1-2Changwon City
AETHwaseong2-2Cheonan City
AETSangju Sangmu1-1Jeju United FC
FTDaejeon Korail2-0Seoul E-Land FC
FTGangwon FC2-0Paju Citizens
FTGyeongju H N2-0Cheongju FC
FTGyeongnam FC2-0Daegu FC
FTSuwon Bluewings3-0Gwangju FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTAFC Hermannstadt0-0Dinamo Bucharest
FTFC Voluntari2-1Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTFC Avangard Kursk1-1FC Krasnodar-2
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTDinamo Barnaul0-0Sakhalin
FTIrtysh Pavlodar3-0Sibir Novosibirsk II
Russia flag Russia Cup
FTArsenal Tula2-2Ural
FTRostov0-2Lokomotiv Moscow
FTMladost Lucani0-0Red Star Belgrade
FTRadnicki Nis1-1Partizan Belgrade
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTAluminij0-1NS Mura
FTNK Celje1-3Maribor
FTNK Triglav Kranj3-1NK Krsko
FTOlimpija Ljubljana1-4NK Domzale
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League:: qualification
FTRoyal Eagles1-0Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila Fc
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTElfsborg1-0AFC Eskilstuna
FTFalkenbergs0-3Djurgardens
FTHacken1-0Kalmar FF
FTHelsingborg IF1-3AIK Solna
FTSirius1-0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: qualification
FTGnosjoe IF0-3IFK Vaernamo
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIK Frej Taeby1-1IF Brommapojkarna
FTMjallby AIF2-1Trelleborgs FF
FTOergryte IS1-1Varbergs Bois
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel3-2FC Luzern
FTFC Sion1-0Neuchatel Xamax
FTFC Zurich3-0Thun
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTAarau1-1SC Kriens
FTLausanne Sports0-0Schaffhausen
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTCA Bizertin0-1Etoile du Sahel
FTEsperance2-0Stade Gabesien
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTAkhisar Belediye1-3Galatasaray
FTShakhtar Donetsk4-0Inhulets Petrove
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAl-Ain5-1Al-Wasl FC
FTAl-Jazira1-1Al-Dhafra
FTShabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC4-1Baniyas SC
FTSharjah Cultural Club3-2Al-Wahda
USA flag USA US Open Cup
FTAustin Bold2-0Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FTEl Farolito SC0-1Fresno FC
FTHartford Athletic2-1New York Cosmos B
FTLas Vegas Lights FC2-0Cal FC
FTNashville Sc3-2South Georgia Tormenta FC 2
FTOKC Energy FC3-1North Texas Rayados
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds3-0Dayton Dutch Lions
FTSan Antonio FC2-0Laredo Heat
FTTampa Bay Rowdies4-1The Villages SC
PenCharlotte Independence2-2Florida Soccer Soldiers
Back to top