The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Thu 16‑May‑2019)

England flag England League 1:: play-off
FTPortsmouth0-0Sunderland
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTAS Ain Mlila2-0DRB Tadjenanet
FTCR Belouizdad1-1JS Saoura
FTES Setif1-0CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
FTJS Kabylie2-1USM Alger
FTMC Alger0-0MO Bejaia
FTMC Oran1-0CS Constantine
FTOlympique de Medea1-0NA Hussein Dey
FTParadou AC1-2USM Bel Abbes
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTGimnasia La Plata1-2Argentinos Juniors
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: Championship
FTAnderlecht1-1KRC Genk
FTRoyal Antwerp1-2Gent
FTStandard de Liege2-0Club Brugge
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTGuabira1-0Destroyers
FTJorge Wilstermann0-0San Jose
FTReal Potosi2-1Always Ready
FTSport Boys Warnes2-0Nacional Potosi
FTThe Strongest3-1Blooming
Brazil flag Brazil Cup
FTAtletico MG0-0Santos
FTCorinthians0-1Flamengo
FTFluminense1-1Cruzeiro
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura play-off group A
FTMillonarios1-0Union Magdalena
CONCACAF CFU club championship
22:30AS Capoise-Real Hope FA
CONCACAF U17 Championship:: play-off
23:00Mexico-USA
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: verano play-off
FTDeportiva San Carlos0-0Deportivo Saprissa
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly2-0ENPPI
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTAD Isidro Metapan0-2CD Aguila
Ethiopia Premier League
16:00Kedus Giorgis0-0Fasil Ketema
Finland flag Finland Cup
FTKPV Kokkola2-3Ilves
FTVPS Vaasa1-3IFK Mariehamn
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTHaka6-1Musan Salama
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTDeportivo Malacateco2-2Coban Imperial
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTFram Reykjavik1-1Haukar
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTFylkir Reykjavik0-1Valur Reykjavík
FTGrindavik2-1KR Reykjavik
FTHK Kopavogs2-0IBV Vestmann
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBali United Pusam2-1Persebaya Surabaya
FTPSIS Semarang1-2Kalteng Putra FC
FTPusamania Borneo1-1Bhayangkara FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTNew England0-3Chelsea
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal2-1Sepidrood Rasht SC
FTFC Nassaji Mazandaran2-0Paykan FC
FTFC Pars Jonoubi Jam0-1Persepolis
FTFoolad Khuzestan FC2-2Tractor Sazi Tabriz FC
FTMachine Sazi FC1-2Padideh Khorasan FC
FTNaft Masjed Soleyman FC2-2Zob Ahan Isfahan FC
FTSaipa FC0-3Sanat Naft Abadan FC
FTSepahan2-0Esteghlal Khuzestan FC
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTBandari3-1Tusker
FTBandari3-1Tusker
Mexico flag Mexico Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTMonterrey1-0Tigres UANL
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTKatsina United3-1Sunshine Stars
FTRemo Stars0-0Enyimba
FTRivers United FC1-1Lobi Stars
FTWikki Tourist2-1Kwara United
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group B
90+Delta Force FC2-1Akwa United
FTGo Round1-1Plateau United
FTIfeanyi Ubah United1-2Heartland Owerri
FTNasarawa United2-1Gombe United
FTYobe Desert Stars0-1Kano Pillars
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
15:00Mjondalen-Lillestrom
FTBrann2-1Sarpsborg
FTKristiansund BK3-2Molde
FTMjoendalen2-2Lillestrom
FTOdd1-0Ranheim
FTRosenborg0-2Haugesund
FTTromso1-2Bodo/Glimt
FTValerenga2-0Stromsgodset
FTViking FK3-0Stabaek IF
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTFredrikstad1-0Stjordals/Blink
FTHodd IL1-2Brattvag
FTMoss FK1-4Kvik Halden FK
FTVidar0-1Arendal Fotball
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTFloro2-0Elverum
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTAalesunds FK6-0Tromsdalen
FTHamarkameratene2-0Kongsvinger
FTIK Start3-2Jerv
FTKFUM Oslo1-0Stroemmen
FTNest Sotra1-0Sogndal
FTRaufoss Fotball2-5Sandnes
FTSandefjord Fotball1-0Skeid Fotball
FTUll/Kisa3-1Notodden FK
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTLuqueno2-1Cerro Porteno
ToFiLuqueno2-0Cerro Porteno
ToFiLuqueno2-0Cerro Porteno
ToFiLuqueno2-0Cerro Porteno
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses3-0CD Nacional
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye stage 2: group A
FTNoSta0-0Volga Ulyanovsk
FTSyzran-20030-2Neftekhimik
FTZvezda Perm0-0KamAZ
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye stage 2: group B
FTFC Ufa II1-1FC Chelyabinsk
FTUral II0-2Zenit Izhevsk
San Marino Campionato:: play-off
FTJuvenes/Dogana1-0Folgore Falciano
FTS.S. Murata3-0FC Fiorentino
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Ahli Saudi FC5-0AL Ettifaq FC
FTAL Fateh SC0-4AL Raed FC
FTAL Fayha FC5-2AL Wehda FC
FTAL Hilal Riyadh3-2AL Shabab FC (KSA)
FTAL Nassr FC2-1AL Batin FC
FTAL Qadisiyah FC2-2AL Hazem FC
FTAL Taawoun FC2-1AL Faisaly FC
FTOhud Medina1-0AL Ittihad FC
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTIFK Goteborg0-0Malmo
FTOrebro SK1-2IFK Norrkoping
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTDalkurd FF1-3IK Brage
FTDegerfors0-0Norrby
FTJoenkoepings Soedra2-0Oesters IF
FTVasteraas SK0-0Syrianska
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Lugano1-0St Gallen
FTYoung Boys6-1Grasshoppers
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTServette FC5-3FC Rapperswil-Jona
FTWil1-1FC Vaduz
FTWinterthur2-0Chiasso
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAjman Club4-1Emirates Club
FTAL Ittihad Kalba1-3Dibba Al-Fujairah
FTFujairah SC0-3Al-Nasr
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTHouston1-1Portland
FTSeattle2-1Orlando
FTToronto FC0-0D.C. United
FTVancouver0-1Atlanta United FC
USA flag USA US Open Cup
FTBirmingham Legion4-1West Chester United
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC1-0Denver
FTEl Paso Locomotive0-3Forward Madison FC
FTGreenville Triumph SC1-2Charleston Battery
FTIndy Eleven1-0Lansing Ignite FC
FTLouisville City FC3-0Reading United A.C.
FTMemphis 9013-1New York Red Bulls U23
FTNorth Carolina4-1Richmond Kickers
FTSacramento Republic FC1-0Reno 1868 Fc
PenDes Moines Menace1-1Saint Louis FC
PenOrange County SC2-2Orange County FC
PenPhoenix Rising FC2-2New Mexico United
Back to top