The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 18‑May‑2019)

England flag FA Cup
FTMan City6-0Watford
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTDundee2-3St Mirren
FTHamilton2-0St Johnstone
FTMotherwell3-2Livingston
Scotland flag Scotland Championship:: qualification
FTQueen of Sth0-0Raith Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland League 1:: qualification
FTClyde2-0Annan Athletic
Scotland flag Scotland League 2:: play-off
FTBerwick0-3Cove Rangers
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTTigre5-0Atletico Tucuman
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTBarracas Central2-0CA Fenix
FTClub Atletico Estudiantes4-2Sacachispas FC
FTDeportivo Espanol2-1Comunicaciones
FTFlandria3-1CA Defensores Unidos
FTTristan Suarez0-0CA San Miguel
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTBayswater City3-2Cockburn City
FTSorrento FC2-1Gwelup Croatia
FTUWA Nedlands1-1Stirling Lions
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
15:00Admira Wacker-Admira Wacker
15:00SC Rheindorf Altach-TSV 1860 Munchen
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga:: relegation
FTAdmira Wacker3-2FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTMattersburg1-0Rapid Vienna
FTSC Rheindorf Altach3-1TSV Prolactal Hartberg
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTGomel2-3Torpedo Zhodino
FTIsloch3-0FK Vitebsk
FTShakhtyor Soligorsk3-0Dinamo Minsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTBeerschot Wilrijk1-2Oostende
FTCharleroi2-0Eupen
FTSint Truidense VV2-1Westerlo
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Krupa4-0NK Gosk Gabela
FTFK Sarajevo4-0FK Zvijezda 09
FTFK Sloboda Tuzla0-1FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTHsk Zrinjski Mostar5-1FK Tuzla City
FTNK Siroki Brijeg2-1FK Radnik Bijeljina
FTZeljeznicar1-2Celik Zenica
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTFluminense4-1Cruzeiro
FTPalmeiras4-0Santos
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAtletico Goianiense3-1Criciuma
FTBotafogo FC SP0-1Vila Nova
FTLondrina EC PR1-0RB Bragantino SP
FTParana Clube PR0-0Guarani
FTPonte Preta1-0Operario Fec PR
FTVitoria1-3Sao Bento
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: championship
FTBeroe Stara Zagora0-1CSKA Sofia
FTCherno More Varna1-0PFK Botev Plovdiv
FTPFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad1-1Levski Sofia
Canada Premier League
FTCavalry FC1-0FC Edmonton
FTPacific FC2-2York 9 FC
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTCD Santa Cruz1-0CD Melipilla
FTDeportes Puerto Montt2-1Club De Deportes Temuco Sadp
FTSantiago Wanderers0-3Deportes Copiapo
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTClub Deportivo Universidad Catolica5-1CD Antofagasta
FTUniversidad de Chile1-1Colo Colo
China flag China Super League
FTGuangzhou R&F3-1Beijing Renhe
FTJiangsu Sainty3-1Chongqing Lifan
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing Sport University FC5-1Shanghai Shenxin
FTChangchun Yatai1-1Liaoning Whowin
FTMeizhou Hakka FC2-2Qingdao Huanghai FC
FTNantong Zhiyun FC1-0Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
FTShaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC1-3Guangdong Southern Tigers FC
FTShijiazhuang Yongchang2-0Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FTSichuan Annapurna1-2Guizhou Hengfeng FC
FTZhejiang Greentown FC1-0Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura play-off group A
FTDeportivo Pasto1-1Millonarios
FTUnion Magdalena0-2America de Cali
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTInter Zapresic2-3Dinamo Zagreb
FTRijeka1-0NK Lokomotiva
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTApoel Nicosia4-0AEL Limassol
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTAnorthosis0-3Doxa Katokopia
FTEnosis Paralimni3-2Alki Oroklinis
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League:: relegation
FTDukla Prague0-0Slovacko
FTMFK Karvina0-1Bohemians 1905
FTOpava2-1Pribram
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTCeske Budejovice3-0FK Varnsdorf
FTFC Brno5-0Trinec
FTFK MAS Taborsko0-1Sokolov
FTPardubice0-0Hradec Kralove
FTSK Prostejov0-0MFK Chrudim
FTUsti nad Labem2-3Vysocina Jihlava
FTZizkov2-0FC Vlasim
FTZnojmo0-3Vitkovice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division B
FTMostecky FK0-1Sokol Hostoun
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: Europa League play-off
FTRanders Freja2-1AGF Aarhus
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAarhus Fremad0-2Kolding IF
FTB 93 Kopenhagen1-2Jammerbugt FC
FTBroenshoej BK2-1Middelfart BK
FTSkive0-1Ringkobing IF
FTVanloese IF1-1HIK Hellerup
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTDalum3-1Frem
FTSkovshoved1-1Odder IGF
FTTarup-Paarup2-0Kjellerup
FTVejgaard2-2Hilleroed
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTCSD Independiente Del Valle1-0El Nacional
FTCSD Macara5-1Fuerza Amarilla SC
FTEmelec1-0Universidad Catolica
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTCD Aguila2-0AD Isidro Metapan
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFlora Tallinn2-2Trans Narva
FTPaide Linnameeskond2-1Tammeka Tartu
Ethiopia Premier League
00:00Kedus Giorgis0-0Fasil Ketema
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTSJK1-2FC Honka
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTEIF7-2MyPa-47
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBordeaux0-1Reims
FTGuingamp2-2Nimes
FTLille5-0Angers
FTMonaco2-0Amiens
FTMontpellier1-1Nantes
FTOlympique Lyonnais4-0Caen
FTParis Saint Germain4-0Dijon
FTSt Etienne3-0Nice
FTStrasbourg0-2Rennes
FTToulouse2-5Marseille
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich5-1Eintracht Frankfurt
FTBorussia Monchengladbach0-2Borussia Dortmund
FTFortuna Dusseldorf2-1Hannover 96
FTFreiburg5-1Nurnberg
FTHertha Berlin1-5Leverkusen
FTMainz4-2Hoffenheim
FTSchalke0-0VFB Stuttgart
FTWerder Bremen2-1RB Leipzig
FTWolfsburg8-1Augsburg
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1-1Hansa Rostock
FTBraunschweig1-1Cottbus
FTCarl Zeiss Jena4-0TSV 1860 Munchen
FTFortuna Koln0-2Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTKaiserslautern4-2Meppen
FTKarlsruher2-3Hallescher FC
FTSportfreunde Lotte1-2FC Würzburger Kickers
FTUerdingen2-3Wehen Wiesbaden
FTVfL Osnabruck1-4Unterhaching
FTZwickau2-0Preussen Munster
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1. FC Schweinfurt 053-1FC Pipinsried
FTAugsburg II1-1SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
FTBurghausen2-1Bayern Munich II
FTFC Memmingen4-2SV Schalding-Heining
FTGreuther Fuerth II1-0Ingolstadt II
FTNuernberg II2-2VfB Eichstatt
FTSV Heimstetten3-1FV Illertissen
FTTSV 1860 Rosenheim1-0SpVgg Bayreuth
FTTSV Buchbach2-3VfR Garching
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV SW Rehden1-1Wolfsburg II
FTHannover 96 II1-1Hamburger SV II
FTLuebeck5-2VfL Oldenburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FT1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1-2FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTBerliner AK 072-0Viktoria Berlin
FTBudissa Bautzen1-2ZFC Meuselwitz
FTChemnitzer FC7-0Bischofswerdaer FV 1908
FTFSV Optik Rathenow2-2Hertha Berlin II
FTHalberstadt4-0FSV Union Furstenwalde
FTVfB Auerbach 19061-0SV Babelsberg 03
FTVSG Altglienicke2-4FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FT1. FC Saarbrucken3-1SC Hessen Dreieich
FTFK 03 Pirmasens1-3SV 07 Elversberg
FTFreiburg II3-1FSV Frankfurt
FTOffenbacher FC Kickers 19010-0FC 08 Homburg-Saar
FTTSG Balingen3-3FC-Astoria Walldorf
FTTSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf4-1TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
FTTSV Steinbach 19215-4SSV Ulm 1846
FTVfB Stuttgart II3-1VfR Wormatia 08 Worms
FTWaldhof Mannheim1-01. FSV Mainz 05 II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC2-21. Fc Kaan-Marienborn
FTBorussia Dortmund II3-1TSV Alemannia Aachen
FTFC Viktoria Koln1-0Borussia Mönchengladbach II
FTFortuna Düsseldorf II1-1ROT Weiss Essen
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen3-3Verl
FTSC Wiedenbrück5-0SV Lippstadt 08
FTSG Wattenscheid 093-0SV 19 Straelen
FTSV Rodinghausen4-2TV Herkenrath
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTAntigua Guatemala2-0Guastatoya
FTCD Marathon2-2CD Motagua
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
16:00Thor Akureyri-Grotta
FTFjoelnir4-1Magni
FTThor Akureyri2-3Grotta
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCabinteely0-5Drogheda
FTCobh Ramblers2-3Limerick FC
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTSligo Rovers0-0Derry City
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTGenoa1-1Cagliari
FTSassuolo0-0AS Roma
FTUdinese3-2SPAL
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: relegation: group A
FTLucchese2-0Cuneo
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: relegation: group C
FTPaganese2-1Bisceglie
Italy flag Italy Serie B:: promotion
AETVerona4-1Perugia
Italy flag Italy Serie C Super Cup
FTJuve Stabia2-2Entella
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo2-0Sapporo
FTGamba Osaka1-0Cerezo Osaka
FTJubilo Iwata2-0Vegalta Sendai
FTKashima Antlers5-0Matsumoto Yamaga
FTOita Trinita1-1Shimizu S-Pulse
FTYokohama FM4-1Vissel Kobe
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata2-3Ehime FC
FTFukuoka0-3Ventforet Kofu
FTKagoshima United1-2Yokohama FM
FTOmiya Ardija0-0Tochigi SC
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTOkzhetpes Kokshetau1-2Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTOrdabasy3-0Taraz
FTTobol Kustanai3-0Atyrau
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1-1Aktobe
FTKariobangi Sharks2-3KCB
FTNakumatt1-3Sony Sugar
FTNzoia Sugar1-1Sofapaka
FTPosta Rangers0-0Homeboyz
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTAdministration Police FC0-0Migori Youth
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTBFC Daugavpils0-3Riga FC
FTVentspils2-2Valmiera FK
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Palanga1-3Vilniaus Riteriai
FTFK Panevezys1-1FK Kauno Zalgiris
FTFK Suduva2-0FC Stumbras
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTFelda United FC1-1Terengganu
FTKedah2-1Melaka United
FTPKNP FC1-1Selangor
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTCodru1-2FC Sfintul Gheorghe
FTSheriff Tiraspol3-0Dinamo-Auto
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
22:00Rapide Club Oued Zem-OCK Khouribga
FTDifaa El Jadida1-1Hassania Agadir
Netherlands flag Netherlands Europa League:: play-off
FTFC Groningen2-1Vitesse Arnhem
FTHeracles Almelo0-2FC Utrecht
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTEgersunds4-0Sola FK
FTNardo1-1Levanger
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTSotra SK1-0Asker
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Santani0-3Libertad
FTOlimpia2-0Guarani
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTFBC Melgar1-1Sport Boys
FTReal Garcilaso3-0Ayacucho FC
FTUnion Comercio4-0CD UT Cajamarca
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChrobry Glogow1-1Podbeskidzie
FTGKS Jastrzebie5-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTGKS Katowice1-2Bytovia Bytow
FTNieciecza1-0Warta Poznan
FTOdra Opole3-3LKS Lodz
FTPuszcza Niepolomice3-2Garbarnia
FTRakow Czestochowa1-2Wigry Suwalki
FTStomil Olsztyn2-5Stal Mielec
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGornik Leczna5-2Radomiak Radom
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: relegation
FTKorona Kielce0-3Gornik Zabrze
FTSlask Wroclaw4-0Arka Gdynia
FTWisla Krakow4-5Miedz Legnica
FTWisla Plock0-0Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBenfica4-1Santa Clara
FTFeirense2-1Aves
FTMaritimo0-1Boavista
FTPorto2-1Sporting Lisbon
FTVitoria Setubal1-3Rio Ave
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBraga B5-1Benfica B
FTVitoria de Guimaraes B2-2Porto B
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTJeonbuk Motors3-1Jeju United FC
FTSuwon Bluewings1-3Ulsan Hyundai
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTAnsan Greeners FC2-3Suwon FC
FTDaejeon Citizen FC1-2Jeonnam Dragons
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTCS Uni Craiova1-2Viitorul Constanta
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTConcordia Chiajna0-2Dinamo Bucharest
FTCSM Politehnica Iasi1-1AFC Hermannstadt
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow1-0Akhmat Grozny
FTKrylya Sovetov1-2Spartak Moscow
FTUfa0-2FC Orenburg
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTKaluga1-0Kvant Obninsk
FTSaturn Ramenskoye3-3Khimki 2
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTDinamo Barnaul3-1Sibir Novosibirsk II
FTIrtysh Pavlodar1-2Sakhalin
FTZenit Irkutsk1-0FC Chita
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTAngusht Nazran0-5Chayka
FTBiolog Novokubansk2-1SKA Rostov
FTChernomorets Novorossiysk2-0Druzhba
FTFC Volgar3-0Mashuk-KMV
FTKrasnodar 31-2Legion Dinamo
FTSpartak Nalchik0-0Dinamo Stavropol
FTUrozhay5-2Spartak Vladikavkaz
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTEspoir1-1AS Kigali
FTMuhanga FC2-1APR FC
FTMukura1-0Marines
San Marino Campionato:: play-off
FTTre Penne Galazzano2-1Tre Fiori
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTASC Jaraaf0-1AS Dakar Sacre
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League:: championship
FTRuzomberok1-0Dunajska Streda
FTSKF Sered2-3MSK Zilina
FTZemplin Michalovce3-3Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League:: relegation
FTAS Trencin4-0Zeleziarne Podbrezova
FTFC Nitra0-1Spartak Trnava
FTSenica3-1Zlate Moravce
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor3-3NK Triglav Kranj
FTNK Domzale1-1NK Celje
FTNS Mura3-0ND Gorica
FTRudar Velenje1-2Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa flag South Africa Cup
FTKaizer Chiefs0-1TS Galaxy
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves2-1Girona
FTCelta de Vigo2-2Rayo Vallecano
FTEspanyol2-0Real Sociedad
FTGetafe2-2Villarreal
FTHuesca2-1Leganes
FTLevante2-2Atletico Madrid
FTReal Valladolid0-2Valencia
FTSevilla2-0Athletic Bilbao
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlcorcon0-1Extremadura
FTElche3-0Tenerife
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTCultural De Durango1-3Real Oviedo B
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
AAWLleida1-0Ontinyent CF
AAWLleida1-0Ontinyent CF
AAWLleida1-0Ontinyent CF
AAWLleida1-0Ontinyent CF
FTAtletico Levante UD1-2CD Ebro
FTHercules0-1Atletico Baleares
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTAtletico Malagueno1-1CD El Ejido 2012
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTAFC Eskilstuna1-1Helsingborg IF
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTVarbergs Bois1-0Halmstads
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTPort FC1-1Bangkok United
FTPTT Rayong FC2-3Trat FC
FTSamut Prakan City1-1Prachuap FC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTClub Africain2-0US Tataouine
FTClub S Hammam-Lif0-0Club Sportif Sfaxien
FTEtoile du Sahel0-0Esperance
FTJS Kairouanaise0-0Etoile Metlaoui
FTStade Gabesien1-0Ben Guerdane
FTStade Tunisien3-0CA Bizertin
FTUS Monastir3-1AS Gabes
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAntalyaspor3-0Yeni Malatyaspor
FTTrabzonspor2-1Besiktas
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdanaspor1-4Osmanlispor
FTGenclerbirligi1-2Adana Demirspor
FTGiresunspor3-1Altinordu Fk
FTIstanbulspor AS2-5Denizlispor
FTKardemir1-6Gazisehir Gaziantep
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
15:30Olimpik Donetsk-Chornomorets Odesa
10:00Vorskla Poltava-Arsenal Kyiv
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: championship
FTDynamo Kiev2-1FC Mariupol
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTKarpaty Lviv2-0Desna Chernihiv
FTOlimpik Donetsk2-1Chornomorets Odesa
FTVorskla Poltava2-0Arsenal Kyiv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTCerro1-0CA Juventud De Las Piedras
FTDanubio0-2Montevideo Wanderers
FTFenix1-2Club Atletico Penarol
FTPlaza Colonia1-2Liverpool Montevideo
FTRiver Plate2-1Rampla Juniors
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTMontreal0-0New England
FTReal Salt Lake3-0Toronto FC
FTSan Jose4-1Chicago
USA flag USA USL League One
FTOrlando City B2-0Toronto FC II
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTCaracas5-0Llaneros De Guanare FC
FTDeportivo Anzoategui0-1Carabobo FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTSaigon FC3-0Viettel
FTSong Lam Nghe An0-0Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
FTVicem Hai Phong2-2FLC Thanh Hoa
Back to top