The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sun 26‑May‑2019)

England flag England League 1:: play-off
FTCharlton2-1Sunderland
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership:: qualification
PenSt Mirren1-1Dundee Utd
Africa Confederations Cup:: play-off
APEl Zamalek1-0RSB Berkane
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTCR Belouizdad1-0USM Bel Abbes
FTCS Constantine1-3USM Alger
FTES Setif2-0MO Bejaia
FTJS Kabylie2-0CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
FTMC Alger4-2AS Ain Mlila
FTMC Oran3-2NA Hussein Dey
FTOlympique de Medea0-1JS Saoura
FTParadou AC3-0DRB Tadjenanet
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTBoca Juniors1-0Argentinos Juniors
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion play-off
FTDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo0-3Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
FTDeportivo Madryn0-0CA Alvarado
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional:: promotion play-off
FTAlmagro1-2Central Cordoba de Santiago
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTSouth Hobart5-2Olympia FC Warriors
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga:: championship
FTLASK Linz5-2Austria Vienna
FTSalzburg7-0St Polten
FTWolfsberger AC2-1Sturm Graz
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTSV Ried1-1SK Austria Klagenfurt
FTVorwaerts Steyr2-3BW Linz
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTFK Vitebsk0-2Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: final
FTRoyal Antwerp3-2Charleroi
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCruzeiro1-2Chapecoense
FTFlamengo3-2CA Paranaense
FTFortaleza EC CE1-1Vasco da Gama
FTSantos0-0Internacional
FTSport Club Corinthians Paulista1-0Sao Paulo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAtletico Goianiense1-1Vitoria
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group A
FTBotafogo FC PB2-1SD Imperatriz MA
FTGlobo FC RN3-1Treze FC PB
FTSampaio Correa FC MA3-1Ferroviario AC CE
FTSanta Cruz FC PE2-1ABC
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTBOA EC MG2-0Paysandu
FTClube DO Remo PA2-0Atletico Acreano AC
FTLuverdense1-1Volta Redonda FC RJ
FTYpiranga FC RS0-1Tombense FC MG
Canada Premier League
FTCavalry FC2-0HFX Wanderers FC
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTClub De Deportes Temuco Sadp4-1CD Deportes Valdivia
FTDeportes Copiapo0-1Union San Felipe
FTNublense2-0CD Santa Cruz
FTSan Luis0-2AC Barnechea
FTSantiago Wanderers3-1Santiago Morning
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTColo Colo3-0Audax Italiano La Florida
FTCurico Unido1-1Palestino
FTDeportes Iquique2-4Universidad de Chile
FTUniversidad de Concepcion1-1CD OHiggins
China flag China Super League
FTDalian Yifang1-0Shanghai Shenhua
FTGuangzhou Evergrande1-0Shenzhen Ruby FC
FTShandong Luneng3-1Guangzhou R&F
FTShanghai SIPG2-1Beijing Guoan
China flag China League 1
FTQingdao Huanghai FC2-3Changchun Yatai
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb3-1Hajduk Split
FTNK Lokomotiva2-3HNK Gorica
FTNK Osijek3-1Inter Zapresic
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League:: championship
FTFK Baumit Jablonec1-0Slovan Liberec
FTPlzen1-1Banik Ostrava
FTSlavia Prague2-1Sparta Prague
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: Europa League play-off
FTAGF Aarhus1-1Randers Freja
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAB1-0Skive
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTAucas1-0CD Tecnico Universitario
FTDelfin0-1CSD Independiente Del Valle
FTDeportivo Cuenca2-0Guayaquil City
FTEl Nacional1-2CSD Macara
FTMushuc Runa SC0-2Emelec
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura play-off
AETAlianza FC0-0CD Aguila
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHJK Helsinki3-1KPV Kokkola
FTIFK Mariehamn1-0VPS Vaasa
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga:: promotion
FTBayern Munich II4-1Wolfsburg II
Ghana flag Ghana Special Competition:: Group B
FTElmina Sharks1-0Inter Allies
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura play-off
FTAntigua Guatemala1-0Deportivo Malacateco
FTCD Motagua2-2CD Olimpia
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTFylkir Reykjavik2-2Hafnarfjordur
FTIA Akranes2-0Stjarnan
FTValur Reykjavík0-1Breidablik
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
91Lucan United2-1Aisling Annacotty
FTSt Michaels1-0Sheriff YC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma2-1Parma
FTAtalanta3-1Sassuolo
FTCagliari1-2Udinese
FTFiorentina0-0Genoa
FTInter Milan2-1Empoli
FTSampdoria2-0Juventus
FTSPAL2-3AC Milan
FTTorino3-1Lazio
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: relegation: group B
FTRimini2-0Venezia
Italy flag Italy Serie B:: promotion
FTPescara0-1Verona
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTNagoya Grampus Eight0-1Matsumoto Yamaga
FTOita Trinita0-1Kawasaki Frontale
FTSagan Tosu1-0Kashima Antlers
FTUrawa Red Diamonds0-4Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTVissel Kobe4-1Shonan
FTYokohama FM4-0Jubilo Iwata
Japan flag Japan Cup
04:00Blaublitz Akita-Meiji University
04:00Gainare Tottori-International Pacific University
04:00Gifu Keizai University-Hokuriku University
04:00Giravanz Kitakyushu-Tokuyama University
04:00Grulla Morioka-Yamanashi Gakuin University
04:00Hokkaido University-Ryutsu Keizai University
04:00Kataller Toyama-FC Kariya
04:00Matsuyama University-Okinawa
04:00Nagano Parceiro-Niigata University
04:00Nara Club-Ritsumeikan University
04:00Roasso Kumamoto-Verspah Oita
04:00Urayasu SC-Hosei University FC
04:00Veertien Kuwana-Kwansei Gakuin University
FTMD Nagasaki0-1Kochi United SC
FTSRC Hiroshima1-2Kanoya University
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFC Gifu1-2FC Machida Zelvia
FTKagoshima United0-1Fukuoka
FTKashiwa Reysol1-1Omiya Ardija
FTMontedio Yamagata0-0Zweigen Kanazawa
FTTochigi SC1-1Fagiano Okayama
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe0-3Ordabasy
FTIrtysh Pavlodar1-0Atyrau
FTOkzhetpes Kokshetau1-1FC Astana
FTShakhter Karagandy1-2Kairat Almaty
FTTaraz0-1Tobol Kustanai
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1-0Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTAFC Leopards0-2Tusker
FTBandari0-0Sofapaka
FTKariobangi Sharks3-0Nakumatt
FTKCB2-2Ulinzi Stars
FTVihiga United1-2Western Stima
FTZoo Kericho3-2Homeboyz
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTAdministration Police FC1-2Wazito FC
FTBidco United4-1Fortune Sacco
FTEldoret Youth FC1-0Green Commandos
FTShabana FC3-2Thika United
Latvia flag Latvia Cup
10:00FK Progress/AFA Olaine-Kalupe
13:30DVSK Traktors-Krimulda
FTFK Progress/AFA Olaine1-2Kalupe
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTLiepajas Metalurgs1-0Valmiera FK
FTVentspils1-0Riga FC
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim2-0Kedah
FTKuala Lumpur FA4-1PKNP FC
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe1-0Petrocub-Hincesti
FTMilsami Orhei1-2Sheriff Tiraspol
Nicaragua Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTManagua FC3-3Real Esteli
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTKatsina United2-1Enyimba
FTNiger Tornadoes0-1Kwara United
FTRemo Stars0-0Lobi Stars
FTRivers United FC1-0Bendel Insurance
FTSunshine Stars4-2MFM FC
FTWikki Tourist1-0Enugu Rangers
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group B
FTAbia Warriors3-0Kano Pillars
FTDelta Force FC0-0Plateau United
FTGo Round0-1Gombe United
FTHeartland Owerri2-0El Kanemi Warriors
FTIfeanyi Ubah United2-1Akwa United
FTYobe Desert Stars1-2Nasarawa United
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFk Akademija Pandev1-1Vardar
FTFK Pobeda1-3Makedonija GjP
FTFK Rabotnicki Skopje1-2Shkupi
FTRenova3-2Shkendija
FTSileks2-1FK Belasica Strumica
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
15:00Mjondalen-Haugesund
FTBrann0-1Rosenborg
FTMjoendalen1-4Haugesund
FTRanheim1-0Stromsgodset
FTTromso2-1Molde
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTArendal Fotball2-1Bryne FK
FTHodd IL4-2Moss FK
FTKvik Halden FK2-1Egersunds
FTLevanger3-1Sola FK
FTStjordals/Blink3-0Vidar
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTAasane2-3Grorud IL
FTAlta IF3-2Fram Larvik
FTKjelsas3-1Floro
FTSenja1-2FK Mjoelner
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTJerv0-0Aalesunds FK
FTKongsvinger1-0Nest Sotra
FTNotodden FK0-1Raufoss Fotball
FTSkeid Fotball0-0Sandnes
FTStroemmen2-3Sandefjord Fotball
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Cantolao3-1Universidad San Martin
FTAlianza Lima2-1Binacional
FTDeportivo Municipal5-0Pirata FC
FTSport Boys1-2Alianza Universidad
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC0-0Suwon Bluewings
FTJeonbuk Motors4-1Gyeongnam FC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTAsan Mugunghwa FC0-0Gwangju FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
14:00Dunarea Calarasi-Gaz Metan Medias
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTConcordia Chiajna4-1CSM Politehnica Iasi
FTFC Dunarea Calarasi0-1Gaz Metan Medias
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTAkhmat Grozny1-0Rostov
FTAnzhi Makhachkala0-2Ural
FTCSKA Moscow6-0Krylya Sovetov
FTDynamo Moscow3-3Arsenal Tula
FTFC Krasnodar1-0Rubin Kazan
FTFC Orenburg2-0Spartak Moscow
FTLokomotiv Moscow1-0Ufa
FTZenit St Petersburg4-1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTFC Ryazan0-1Dinamo Briansk
FTKaluga1-0Khimki 2
FTKvant Obninsk3-0Khimik Novomoskovsk
FTSalyut Belgorod1-1FC Rotor Volgograd II
FTSokol Saratov1-2Metalurg Lypetsk
FTStrogino4-0Zorky Krasnogorsk
FTTorpedo Moscow4-1Saturn Ramenskoye
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
AAWDnepr Smolensk0-3Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow
AAWDnepr Smolensk0-3Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow
AAWDnepr Smolensk0-3Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow
AAWDnepr Smolensk0-3Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow
FTKolomna1-2Tekstilshchik
FTLeningradets1-0Torpedo Vladimir
FTPskov 7471-3Veles Moscow
FTZnamya0-4FC Dolgoprudny
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga:: qualification
FTFK Dinamo Vranje2-0FK Indjija
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTBalestier Khalsa FC2-4Home United FC
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
AAWNumancia1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWNumancia1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWNumancia1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWNumancia1-0Reus Deportiu
FTAlmeria0-0Alcorcon
FTExtremadura0-0Lugo
FTGimnastic3-3Elche
FTGranada1-1Cadiz
FTTenerife2-1Oviedo
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: promotion
FTAtletico Madrid B0-0Mirandes
FTBarakaldo1-1Hercules
FTCornella2-1Ponferradina
FTFuenlabrada3-0Recreativo Huelva
FTRacing Santander0-0Atletico Baleares
FTVillarreal B0-2Melilla
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: relegation
FTCelta Vigo B1-0Alcoyano
FTFutbol Club Jumilla2-2Real Union
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDjurgardens3-1Ostersunds FK
FTKalmar FF1-1Elfsborg
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTMjallby AIF2-0Gais
FTTrelleborgs FF1-1Oesters IF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTAarau1-0FC Rapperswil-Jona
FTLausanne Sports6-2FC Vaduz
FTServette FC4-1SC Kriens
FTWil1-2Chiasso
FTWinterthur3-2Schaffhausen
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTBangkok United2-1Samut Prakan City
FTBuriram United1-0Muang Thong United
FTChonburi1-0Ratchaburi FC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTClub S Hammam-Lif1-0Ben Guerdane
FTEtoile du Sahel3-0AS Gabes
FTJS Kairouanaise1-1Club Sportif Sfaxien
FTStade Gabesien4-3US Tataouine
FTStade Tunisien1-1Etoile Metlaoui
FTUS Monastir2-1CA Bizertin
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTFenerbahce3-1Antalyaspor
FTGoztepe2-1Ankaragucu
FTKayserispor0-2Erzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor
FTYeni Malatyaspor1-2Bursaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig:: play-off
FTHatayspor3-2Adana Demirspor
PenOsmanlispor2-0Gazisehir Gaziantep
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: championship
FTDynamo Kiev2-1FC Lviv
FTShakhtar Donetsk4-0FC Mariupol
FTZorya Luhansk3-1Oleksandria
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAl-Dhafra3-4Ajman Club
FTAl-Nasr3-1Al-Jazira
FTAl-Wahda1-0Al-Ain
FTAl-Wasl FC1-1AL Ittihad Kalba
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTBoston River2-3Cerro Largo FC
FTClub Atletico Penarol2-2CA Progreso
FTMontevideo Wanderers2-2Plaza Colonia
FTRacing0-2Danubio
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTCincinnati0-2NY Red Bulls
FTColorado3-2Columbus
FTMinnesota United FC1-0Houston
FTNew England1-1D.C. United
FTPhiladelphia1-3Portland
FTVancouver2-1FC Dallas
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTAustin Bold Fc1-3New Mexico United
FTBethlehem Steel FC2-2Louisville City FC
FTCharleston Battery1-1Atlanta United 2
FTHartford Athletic1-1Ottawa Fury FC
FTIndy Eleven0-0Nashville Sc
FTLa Galaxy II2-2Orange County SC
FTLas Vegas Lights0-0Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FTOKC Energy FC1-0Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds0-0Charlotte Independence
FTPortland Timbers II1-1El Paso Locomotive Fc
FTReal Monarchs SLC2-4Phoenix Rising FC
FTRio Grande Valley FC3-1San Antonio FC
FTTacoma Defiance3-3Fresno FC
FTTampa Bay Rowdies1-0Swope Park Rangers
USA flag USA USL League One
FTChattanooga Red Wolves Sc1-0Greenville Triumph SC
FTSouth Georgia Tormenta FC0-0Lansing Ignite FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura: play-off
FTAragua FC1-2Estudiantes Merida
Back to top