The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sun 02‑Jun‑2019)

Africa COSAFA:: play-off
AETSouth Africa2-2Botswana
AETZambia2-2Malawi
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTTigre2-0Boca Juniors
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion play-off
FTCA Alvarado4-2Deportivo Madryn
FTDeportivo San Jorge Tucuman1-2Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional:: promotion play-off
FTCentral Cordoba de Santiago1-1Sarmiento
Argentina flag Argentina Primera C:: promotion play-off
FTExcursionistas1-1Laferrere
FTVilla San Carlos2-0Dock Sud
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga:: Europa League play-off
FTSturm Graz0-1Rapid Vienna
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTFC Torpedo Minsk0-0Minsk
FTFK Slutsk1-3Dinamo Brest
FTNeman Grodno0-1Slavia Mozyr
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAtletico MG4-0CSA
FTBotafogo FR RJ1-0Vasco da Gama
FTCA Paranaense3-0Fluminense
FTCeara0-1Santos
FTChapecoense1-2Palmeiras
FTInternacional2-0Avai
FTSao Paulo1-1Cruzeiro
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group A
FTABC2-4Ferroviario AC CE
FTAD Confianca SE3-0Botafogo FC PB
FTSD Imperatriz MA0-1Santa Cruz FC PE
FTTreze FC PB3-0Sampaio Correa FC MA
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTLuverdense1-1BOA EC MG
FTPaysandu1-1EC Sao Jose RS
Canada Premier League
FTFC Edmonton0-1Valour FC
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTCD Deportes Valdivia1-1CD Melipilla
FTCD Santa Cruz1-0CD Cobreloa Calama
FTCSD Rangers1-1Club De Deportes Temuco Sadp
FTUnion San Felipe1-1Deportes La Serena
China flag China Super League
FTDalian Yifang1-2Shanghai SIPG
FTHenan Jianye2-5Guangzhou Evergrande
FTTianjin Teda1-2Beijing Guoan
China flag China League 1
FTXinjiang Tianshan Leopard1-0Guizhou Hengfeng FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura play-off group A
FTAmerica de Cali0-3Deportivo Pasto
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League:: qualification
FTPribram0-0FC Brno
FTVysocina Jihlava1-1MFK Karvina
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
13:00Vendsyssel FF-Lyngby BK
15:00Viborg-Hobro
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: qualification
FTVendsyssel FF2-2Lyngby BK
FTViborg0-2Hobro
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAB1-2Kolding IF
FTRingkobing IF0-4HIK Hellerup
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTSlagelse1-2Hilleroed
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFC Kuressaare0-4Flora Tallinn
FTLev Tallinn1-1Paide Linnameeskond
Ethiopia Premier League
FTDedebit2-3Kedus Giorgis
FTFasil Ketema0-0Bahardar
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTFC Honka0-1KPV Kokkola
FTIFK Mariehamn0-1Lahti
FTKuPS Kuopio0-1SJK
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTFC Viikingit1-0PEPO Lappeenranta
FTJIPPO2-0FC Reipas
FTMikkelin Kissat1-0NJS
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group B
FTEspoo1-2Pallo-Iirot
FTFC Jazz2-0KaaPo
FTKaePa1-0EPS
FTSalPa5-1Tampere United
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group C
FTKajha1-1JS Hercules
FTOLS1-2FCV
FTRoPS II1-1PK-37
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Oulu0-0MyPa-47
FTTPS Turku3-2Jaro
FTTPV Tampere1-1AC Kajaani
France flag France Ligue 1
18:00Dijon-Lens
France flag France Ligue 2
15:00Gazelec Ajaccio-Le Mans
France flag France Ligue 1:: qualification
FTDijon3-1Lens
France flag France Ligue 2:: qualification
FTGazelec Ajaccio0-2Le Mans
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTChikhura0-0FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
FTDinamo Batumi2-1FC Rustavi
FTSioni0-0FC Locomotive Tbilisi
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern:: qualification
FT1860 Rosenheim1-1DJK Gebenbach
FTSV Heimstetten2-1TSV Rain/Lech
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord:: qualification
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg2-0Eintracht Northeim
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
16:00Thor Akureyri-Throttur Reykjavik
FTThor Akureyri2-0Throttur Reykjavik
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTBreidablik4-1Hafnarfjordur
FTHK Kopavogs1-2Fylkir Reykjavik
FTIBV Vestmann3-2IA Akranes
FTKR Reykjavik1-0KA Akureyri
FTStjarnan2-1Valur Reykjavík
International flag International Friendlies
20:00El Salvador-Haiti
FTFrance2-0Bolivia
FTLuxembourg3-3Madagascar
FTMalaysia2-0Nepal
FTTurkey2-0Uzbekistan
FTVenezuela1-1Ecuador
International flag International Toulon:: group B
FTBrazil U224-0Guatemala U23
FTFrance U182-0Qatar U23
Iran flag Iran Hazfi Cup
FTDamash0-1Persepolis
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: promotion
FTPiacenza1-2Imolese Calcio
FTPisa1-0S.S. Arezzo
FTTrapani1-1Catania
FTTriestina2-0Feralpisalo
Italy flag Italy Serie B:: promotion
FTVerona3-0Cittadella
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFC Machida Zelvia2-2Tochigi SC
FTFukuoka1-1Omiya Ardija
FTJEF United Ichihara Chiba1-4V-Varen Nagasaki
FTMontedio Yamagata1-0Kagoshima United
FTTokyo Verdy1-4Kyoto Sanga FC
FTYokohama FM2-1FC Ryukyu
FTZweigen Kanazawa0-0Tokushima Vortis
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTUlinzi Stars4-0Nakumatt
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Panevezys4-1Atlantas Klaipeda
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL:: qualification
15:30FK Rudar Pljevlja-FK Bokelj Kotor
FTFK Rudar Pljevlja2-1FK Bokelj Kotor
Nicaragua Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTReal Esteli0-0Managua FC
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga:: qualification
FTGfk Tikvesh 19306-3Fk Labunishta
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTBryne FK1-1Brattvag
FTEgersunds2-2Arendal Fotball
FTLevanger1-2Byaesen
FTSola FK1-1Stjordals/Blink
FTVidar0-1Hodd IL
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTFK Mjoelner1-0Odds BK II
FTGrorud IL1-1Kjelsas
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTAalesunds FK1-0Ull/Kisa
FTHamarkameratene2-2Jerv
FTIK Start2-0Skeid Fotball
FTKFUM Oslo4-1Notodden FK
FTNest Sotra1-1Stroemmen
FTRaufoss Fotball6-4Tromsdalen
FTSandefjord Fotball0-3Sogndal
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAlianza Universidad1-1Sporting Cristal
FTCarlos A. Mannucci1-2Academia Cantolao
FTFBC Melgar1-2Universidad Cesar Vallejo
FTUnion Comercio0-1Real Garcilaso
FTUniversidad San Martin0-0Deportivo Municipal
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGyeongnam FC1-2FC Seoul
FTJeonbuk Motors2-0Sangju Sangmu
FTPohang Steelers0-2Daegu FC
FTSuwon Bluewings1-1Gangwon FC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTFC Anyang0-1Gwangju FC
FTSeoul E-Land FC0-2Asan Mugunghwa FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
14:30AFC Hermannstadt-Dunarea Calarasi
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTAFC Hermannstadt2-1FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTGaz Metan Medias3-1Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTDinamo Briansk0-1Sokol Saratov
FTFC Rotor Volgograd II1-2FC Ryazan
FTKaluga0-0Khimik Novomoskovsk
FTKhimki 21-4Torpedo Moscow
FTMetalurg Lypetsk5-1Kvant Obninsk
FTSaturn Ramenskoye3-2Strogino
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTFC Dolgoprudny2-0Luki-Energiya
FTLokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow5-3Leningradets
FTTekstilshchik1-0Znamya
FTTorpedo Vladimir3-2Pskov 747
FTVeles Moscow7-0Kolomna
Russia flag Russia Premier League:: qualification
FTKrylya Sovetov0-1FC Nizhny Novgorod
FTTomsk1-0Ufa
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL:: qualification
FTND Gorica0-0NK Tabor Sezana
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
AAWReus Deportiu0-1Gijon
AAWReus Deportiu0-1Gijon
AAWReus Deportiu0-1Gijon
AAWReus Deportiu0-1Gijon
FTLas Palmas0-0Almeria
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: promotion
FTAtletico Baleares1-1Racing Santander
FTHercules0-0Barakaldo
FTLogrones3-3CD Badajoz
FTMelilla2-1Villarreal B
FTMirandes2-1Atletico Madrid B
FTPonferradina2-0Cornella
FTReal Cartagena2-0Real Madrid Castilla
FTRecreativo Huelva1-1Fuenlabrada
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: relegation
FTAlcoyano0-1Celta Vigo B
FTReal Union2-0Futbol Club Jumilla
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTAFC Eskilstuna0-2IFK Norrkoping
FTAIK Solna2-0Hammarby IF
FTElfsborg0-0Hacken
FTHelsingborg IF0-1Malmo
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIF Brommapojkarna2-3Trelleborgs FF
FTVarbergs Bois2-1Gais
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League:: qualification
PenAarau0-4Neuchatel Xamax
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTCerro3-0Montevideo Wanderers
FTCerro Largo FC1-0Club Atletico Penarol
FTDanubio1-0Boston River
FTRiver Plate0-0Liverpool Montevideo
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC2-0Chicago
FTColorado3-1Cincinnati
FTColumbus2-2New York City
FTD.C. United1-1San Jose
FTFC Dallas2-1Seattle
FTHouston1-1Sporting KC
FTMinnesota United FC2-3Philadelphia
FTNY Red Bulls4-0Real Salt Lake
FTPortland2-3Los Angeles FC
USA flag USA USL Championship
00:30Saint Louis FC-Memphis 901 Fc
FTBirmingham Legion Fc0-2Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC1-0Fresno FC
FTHartford Athletic1-1North Carolina
FTIndy Eleven2-1Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FTLouisville City FC4-1Charleston Battery
FTOKC Energy FC0-0La Galaxy II
FTOrange County SC2-1Rio Grande Valley FC
FTOttawa Fury FC4-1Charlotte Independence
FTReno 1868 Fc4-0Las Vegas Lights
FTSacramento Republic FC2-1San Antonio FC
FTTacoma Defiance1-2El Paso Locomotive Fc
FTTulsa Roughnecks FC2-3Austin Bold Fc
USA flag USA USL League One
FTChattanooga Red Wolves Sc2-2Toronto FC II
FTForward Madison FC0-1Lansing Ignite FC
FTGreenville Triumph SC0-0South Georgia Tormenta FC
FTRichmond Kickers0-3North Texas SC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura: play-off
FTEstudiantes Merida1-1Aragua FC
Back to top