The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 10‑Aug‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth1-1Sheffield Utd
FTBurnley3-0Southampton
FTCrystal Palace0-0Everton
FTTottenham3-1Aston Villa
FTWatford0-3Brighton
FTWest Ham0-5Man City
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham1-1Bristol City
FTCardiff2-1Luton
FTCharlton3-1Stoke
FTDerby0-0Swansea
FTFulham2-0Blackburn
FTHull2-1Reading
FTLeeds1-1Nott'm Forest
FTMiddlesbrough0-1Brentford
FTPreston3-0Wigan
FTQPR1-1Huddersfield
FTSheff Wed2-0Barnsley
FTWest Brom1-1Millwall
England flag England League 1
13:00Accrington Stanley-Bury
FTBolton0-0Coventry
FTBristol Rovers0-0Wycombe
FTFleetwood Town2-1AFC Wimbledon
FTGillingham1-2Burton Albion
FTIpswich1-1Sunderland
FTMK Dons1-0Shrewsbury
FTOxford Utd1-0Peterborough
FTPortsmouth2-0Tranmere
FTRochdale1-1Doncaster
FTRotherham0-2Lincoln City
FTSouthend1-3Blackpool
England flag England League 2
FTCambridge Utd0-0Newport County
FTCheltenham4-1Scunthorpe
FTCrawley Town2-0Salford
FTGrimsby1-1Bradford
FTMacclesfield3-0Leyton Orient
FTMansfield2-2Morecambe
FTOldham1-2Crewe
FTPlymouth1-0Colchester
FTPort Vale1-1Northampton
FTStevenage0-1Exeter
FTSwindon3-2Carlisle
FTWalsall1-1Forest Green
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde1-0Ebbsfleet United
FTBarrow2-0Eastleigh
FTBoreham Wood2-2Chesterfield
FTBromley3-3Torquay
FTDover2-1Wrexham
FTFC Halifax1-0Dagenham
FTMaidenhead Utd0-1Hartlepool
FTNotts County1-2Barnet
FTSolihull Moors2-1Aldershot
FTSutton Utd2-2Chorley
FTWoking1-0Harrogate Town
FTYeovil1-1Stockport
England flag England National League South
FTBraintree Town0-4Wealdstone
FTChippenham2-0Billericay
FTConcord Rangers2-1Slough Town
FTDartford1-1Havant and Waterlooville
FTDorking Wanderers3-1Tonbridge Angels
FTDulwich Hamlet2-1St Albans
FTEastbourne Boro1-1Oxford City
FTHampton and Richmond1-2Hemel
FTHungerford1-3Maidstone United
FTWelling0-3Bath City
FTWeymouth4-1Chelmsford
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford0-0Gateshead
FTAlfreton Town3-0Blyth Spartans
FTBradford PA0-3Kidderminster
FTChester2-1Farsley Celtic
FTDarlington3-0Kettering
FTGloucester1-1Altrincham
FTKings Lynn Town3-1Hereford
FTLeamington1-1Curzon Ashton
FTSouthport3-0Guiseley
FTYork1-0Brackley
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTColeraine1-1Cliftonville
FTCrusaders3-0Carrick Rangers
FTDungannon Swifts2-2Ballymena
FTLarne6-0Warrenpoint Town
FTLinfield3-1Institute FC
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland League Cup
14:00Armagh City-H&W Welders
14:00Armagh City-H&W Welders
14:00Ballyclare Comrades-Knockbreda FC
14:00Loughgall-Banbridge Town
14:00Psni FC-Queens University
FTBallyclare Comrades7-1Knockbreda FC
FTLoughgall2-1Banbridge Town
FTPsni FC3-1Queens University
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTHamilton2-0Kilmarnock
FTHearts0-0Ross County
FTMotherwell2-5Celtic
FTSt Johnstone2-2Livingston
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTDundee1-0Ayr
FTInverness CT2-1Arbroath
FTMorton4-1Alloa
FTQueen of Sth1-1Dunfermline
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTEast Fife1-1Peterhead
FTFalkirk6-0Dumbarton
FTForfar1-0Stranraer
FTMontrose0-1Airdrie Utd
FTRaith Rovers5-2Clyde
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion4-4Cove Rangers
FTAnnan Athletic1-1Elgin
FTCowdenbeath1-0Stirling
FTEdinburgh City2-1Brechin
FTQueen's Park1-1Stenhousemuir
Wales flag Wales League Cup
FTAirbus UK Broughton FC4-0Llanfair United
FTCambrian Clydach3-4Aberystwyth
FTCarmarthen Town4-1Cwmamman United
FTCefn Druids1-2Prestatyn Town FC
FTCorwen0-2Caernarfon Town
FTFlint Town United5-1CPD Porthmadog
FTGuilsfield FC1-0Llandudno FC
FTLlantwit Major1-2Cardiff Metropolitan
FTNewtown2-0Ammanford
FTRhyl0-2Connah's Quay Nomads
FTSTM Sports FC4-0Cwmbran Celtic
PenBriton Ferry Llansawel1-1Llanelli
PenHaverfordwest1-1Barry Town
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker0-1LASK Linz
FTRapid Vienna2-1SC Rheindorf Altach
FTSalzburg5-2Wolfsberger AC
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDnepr Mogilev0-1Dinamo Brest
FTGomel3-4FK Slutsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge1-3Kortrijk
FTEupen1-1Waasland-Beveren
FTKRC Genk0-2Zulte-Waregem
FTOostende0-2Club Brugge
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTExcelsior Virton0-1Union St.-Gilloise
FTRoeselare1-1Beerschot
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTGuabira2-0Always Ready
FTNacional Potosi1-1Sport Boys Warnes
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica0-2Zeljeznicar
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0-1FK Tuzla City
FTFK Radnik Bijeljina1-2Borac Banja Luka
FTSloboda Tuzla0-0Velez Mostar
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCeara4-1Chapecoense
FTFlamengo3-1Gremio
FTSao Paulo3-2Santos
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBragantino0-0Botafogo SP
FTCoritiba2-0Figueirense
FTCuiabá3-2Sao Bento
FTOperario PR1-0Vila Nova
FTVitoria2-0Parana
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group A
FTSD Imperatriz MA1-0ABC FC
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTPaysandu4-0Atletico Acreano AC
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBotev Plovdiv0-2FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2015
FTLevski Sofia1-3Beroe Stara Zagora
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTDeportes Puerto Montt3-0Barnechea
FTDeportes Temuco0-0Santiago Wanderers
FTUnion San Felipe4-0CSD Rangers
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCobresal0-1Deportes Iquique
FTEverton CD1-0Union Espanola
FTUniversidad de Chile1-0Antofagasta
China flag China Super League
FTHebei Zhongji0-3Shandong Luneng
FTTianjin Teda2-1Wuhan Zall
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing Sport University FC5-3Sichuan Longfor FC
FTChangchun Yatai2-0Guangdong Southern Tigers FC
FTQingdao Huanghai FC4-0Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
FTShaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC3-4Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTLa Equidad0-0Atlético Nacional
FTU. M. Santa Marta2-0Deportivo Cali
FTUnion Magdalena2-0Deportivo Cali
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTInter Zapresic2-2VSNK Varazdin
FTNK Lokomotiva4-1NK Istra 1961
FTBanik Ostrava4-2Bohemians 1905
FTPribram2-0Ceske Budejovice
FTSigma Olomouc1-1MFK Karvina
FTSlavia Prague1-0Slovan Liberec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FT1.SK Prostejov0-0Pardubice
FTAfk Chrudim1-0Trinec
FTFK Slavoj Vysehrad2-1Sokolov
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTVendsyssel FF0-3Vejle
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTFA 20001-1FC Helsingor
FTHillerod1-0BK Frem
FTVanlose1-0Holbaek BI
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
12:00Jammerbugt FC-Middelfart
FTAarhus Fremad1-1Dalum IF
FTBrabrand2-0Ringkobing IF
FTFC Sydvest 053-2Naesby BK
FTVejlby Skovbakken Aarhus0-0Vejgaard B
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTDelfin2-1Universidad Catolica
FTGuayaquil City3-0CD Olmedo
FTIndependiente del Valle2-3Mushuc Runa SC
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Águila2-1Once Deportivo
FTIsidro Metapán2-1El Vencedor
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
13:00Maardu Linnameeskond-Nomme Kalju
13:00Maardu Linnameeskond-Nomme Kalju
FTTrans Narva1-3Lev Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTFC Honka0-0SJK
FTHJK Helsinki4-0Lahti
FTKuPS Kuopio2-0Inter Turku
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTFC Viikingit1-1JaePS
FTJIPPO4-1Sudet
FTVJS2-1NJS
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group C
FTKajha2-0VIFK
FTRoPS II2-2FCV
FTVPS-j1-0PK-37
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Kajaani1-2Jaro
FTAC Oulu1-2EIF
FTMusan Salama1-3TPS Turku
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAngers3-1Bordeaux
FTBrest1-1Toulouse
FTDijon1-2St Etienne
FTMarseille0-2Reims
FTMontpellier0-1Rennes
FTNice2-1Amiens
France flag France Ligue 2
FTClermont1-1Lens
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDila Gori0-1Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FTFC WIT Georgia0-3Dinamo Batumi
Germany flag DFB Cup
AETFC 08 Villingen1-3Fortuna Dusseldorf
AETFC Magdeburg0-1Freiburg
FTAlemannia Aachen1-4Leverkusen
FTFSV Wacker Nordhausen1-4Erzgebirge Aue
FTKaiserslautern2-0Mainz
FTKSV Baunatal2-3VfL Bochum 1848
FTSV Atlas Delmenhorst1-6Werder Bremen
FTSV Drochtersen/Assel0-5Schalke
FTTUS Dassendorf 19480-3Dynamo Dresden
FTUlm0-2Heidenheim
FTVerl2-1Augsburg
FTViktoria Berlin0-1Arminia Bielefeld
PenWurzburger Kickers3-3Hoffenheim
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1. FC Schweinfurt 053-2SV Heimstetten
FTBurghausen0-0SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
FTGreuther Fuerth II2-1VfR Garching
FTNuernberg II1-31860 Rosenheim
FTSV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen3-2Augsburg II
FTTSV Aubstadt1-1FC Memmingen
FTTSV Rain AM Lech1-3SV Schalding-Heining
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTSSV Jeddeloh II2-4TSV Havelse
FTWeiche Flensburg0-2BSV Rehden
FTWolfsburg II3-3Hamburger SV II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFK 03 Pirmasens0-1FC Giessen
FTFSV Frankfurt1-1Mainz 05 II
FTSV 07 Elversberg0-0Freiburg II
FTTSG Balingen 18481-3FCA Walldorf
FTTSG Hoffenheim II3-2Bahlinger SC
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFC Schalke 04 II1-1SV Lippstadt 08
FTFortuna Duesseldorf II1-3Bonner SC
FTFortuna Koln1-1SG Wattenscheid 09
FTSportfreunde Lotte1-0VfB Homberg
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTClub Xelaju3-2Deportivo Iztapa
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDiosgyor1-2Ujpest
FTKaposvari Rakoczi FC1-2Mezokovesd SE
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTHaukar1-2Magni
International flag International Champions Cup:: play-off
FTAtletico Madrid2-1Juventus
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTBarcelona4-0Napoli
FTBesiktas2-2Panathinaikos
FTBologna3-4Villarreal
FTBrescia2-1Real Valladolid
FTCaykur Rizespor0-1Giresunspor
FTCelta de Vigo1-2Lazio
FTDeportivo de La Coruna1-0Real Betis
FTEskisehirspor1-1Konyaspor
FTExtremadura2-2Sevilla
FTGetafe4-1Atalanta
FTGijon0-0Alaves
FTKasimpasa2-1OCK Khouribga
FTKayserispor1-1Adana Demirspor
FTKf Feronikeli0-2AC Milan
FTLeganes3-1Albacete
FTOviedo1-2Alaves
FTParma2-1Sampdoria
FTPreussen Munster0-4Borussia Dortmund
FTReal Mallorca1-2Levante
FTReal Sociedad1-2Eibar
FTSassuolo1-0Alessandria
FTSivasspor2-1Fenerbahce
PenValencia1-1Inter Milan
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
18:55Longford-Athlone
FTCobh Ramblers0-1Dundalk
FTCrumlin United3-1Malahide
PenSt Michaels0-0Glengad United
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTAscoli5-1Pro Vercelli
Italy flag Italy Coppa Italia Serie C:: group D
FTPistoiese1-2Pontedera
Italy flag Italy Coppa Italia Serie C:: group F
FTModena2-2Venezia
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo1-0Vegalta Sendai
FTGamba Osaka1-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTKashima Antlers2-1Yokohama FM
FTNagoya Grampus Eight3-0Kawasaki Frontale
FTOita Trinita1-1Vissel Kobe
FTSapporo1-1Urawa Red Diamonds
FTShimizu S-Pulse1-0Matsumoto Yamaga
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFagiano Okayama FC0-1Omiya Ardija
FTFC Ryukyu3-2V-Varen Nagasaki
FTJEF United Chiba2-3Ehime FC
FTKashiwa Reysol4-1Renofa Yamaguchi
FTKyoto Sanga FC2-2Tochigi SC
FTMachida Zelvia2-3Zweigen Kanazawa
FTTokushima Vortis0-2Ventforet Kofu
FTYokohama FM0-0Mito Hollyhock
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAtyrau1-3Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTOkzhetpes Kokshetau0-1Zhetysu Taldykorgan
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFK Spartaks3-0Valmieras FK
FTJelgava1-0FS Metta/LU
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTTrakai1-1Atlantas Klaipeda
Malawi Super League
FTBlue Eagles3-1Dwangwa United
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Queretaro2-1CF Pachuca
FTClub Tijuana1-0Pumas UNAM
FTCruz Azul2-0FC Juarez
FTMonarcas Morelia0-1Monterrey
FTVeracruz1-2Club Atlas
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe1-0Codru
FTMilsami Orhei0-3Petrocub-Hincesti
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Iskra0-0Titograd Podgorica
FTKom3-2Petrovac
FTMladost Ljeskopolje1-3FK Buducnost
FTRudar Pljevlja1-3Grbalj Radanovici
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAjax5-0Emmen
FTFC Groningen1-3Twente
FTWillem II0-2Vitesse Arnhem
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTExcelsior2-0Jong Utrecht
New Zealand Central Premier League
FTWellington Olympic1-0Waterside Karori
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFC Academy Pandev1-0Shkendija
FTRenova1-0Sileks
FTShkupi2-0Borec
FTStruga2-1FK Rabotnicki Skopje
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
17:00Lillestrom-Mjondalen
FTRosenborg5-2Tromso
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTBrattvag2-1Hodd IL
FTStjørdals Blink1-0Nardo
FTVidar1-0Bryne
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTAlta2-0Oppsal IF
FTElverum1-2Sotra SK
FTFloroe1-2Kjelsas
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTKFUM Oslo3-0Sandnes
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTGeneral Diaz1-1Club River Plate
FTSportivo San Lorenzo1-1Deportivo Capiata
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTGornik Zabrze1-0Rakow Czestochowa
FTPogon Szczecin1-0Wisla Krakow
FTZaglebie Lubin2-0Arka Gdynia
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Belchatow3-0Radomiak Radom
FTGKS Tychy4-1Odra Opole
FTMiedz Legnica2-1Chrobry Glogow
FTNieciecza2-0Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTPuszcza Niepolomice1-2Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTElana Torun0-2PKS Olimpia Elblag
FTGarbarnia2-1Stal Rzeszow
FTGKS Katowice1-2Bytovia Bytow
FTGórnik Polkowice1-1Gornik Leczna
FTKS Legionovia Legionowo1-3Pogon Siedlce
FTResovia Rzeszow3-0MKS Znicz Pruszkow
FTZKS Stal Stalowa Wola0-0Gryf Wejherowo
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBenfica5-0Pacos Ferreira
FTGil Vicente2-1Porto
FTSanta Clara0-2Famalicao
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTCD Nacional3-0GD Chaves
FTFarense3-1Casa Pia
FTMafra3-2Cova da Piedade
FTVarzim0-0AD Oliveirense
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGyeongnam FC2-0Seongnam FC
FTJeju United FC1-4Sangju Sangmu
FTSuwon Bluewings0-1Incheon United
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTBucheon FC 19951-1Gwangju FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTCFR Cluj3-0AFC Hermannstadt
FTGaz Metan Medias1-0Astra Giurgiu
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTCS Mioveni1-1CSM Resita
FTDaco-Getica Bucuresti0-3Turris-Oltul
FTFarul Constanta1-0FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTFK Csikszereda3-0FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti
FTPandurii Targu0-3ASU Politehnica Timisoara
FTRapid Bucuresti3-1Concordia Chiajna
FTRipensia Timisoara1-2Gloria Buzau
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTDynamo Moscow0-2Zenit St Petersburg
FTFC Krasnodar1-0Rubin Kazan
FTFC Orenburg2-2Tambov
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
07:00Luch Energiya Vladivostok-Torpedo Moscow
07:00SKA-Khabarovsk-FC Chertanovo Moscow
FTAvangard Kursk2-2FC Spartak-2 Moscow
FTFC Nizhny Novgorod2-1Fakel
FTFC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo1-1Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTKhimki3-0FC Krasnodar-2
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok0-1Torpedo Moscow
FTMordovya0-3FC Baltika Kaliningrad
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0-0FC Chertanovo Moscow
FTTomsk0-1FC Rotor Volgograd
FTTorpedo Armavir2-1Chayka Peschanokopskoye
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk2-2Neftek. Nizhnekamsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTAnzhi Makhachkala2-2FC Spartak Vladikavkaz
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTBacka Topola1-0FK Cukaricki
FTJavor3-1Macva Sabac
FTRad Beograd1-0FK Indjija
FTRadnicki Nis2-1Vozdovac
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin2-1Dunajska Streda
FTFC Nitra3-2SKF Sered
FTRuzomberok2-3MSK Zilina
FTSlovan Bratislava4-0Zlate Moravce
FTZemplin Michalovce3-0Senica
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor4-2Tabor
FTND Triglav1-3NS Mura
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
16:00Cape Town City-Stellenbosch FC
FTCape Town City1-0Stellenbosch FC
FTKaizer Chiefs1-0Black Leopards
FTPolokwane City1-0Amazulu
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDjurgardens4-0Sirius
FTGIF Sundsvall1-1Ostersunds FK
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHalmstads2-0Dalkurd FF
FTNorrby1-0Degerfors
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel3-1Servette FC
FTSt Gallen2-3Young Boys
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTLausanne Sports4-0SC Kriens
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTBangkok United2-0Chainat FC
FTChiangmai FC2-1Chonburi
FTRatchaburi FC1-1PTT Rayong FC
FTSukhothai FC1-1Prachuap FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTDynamo Kiev1-2Shakhtar Donetsk
FTOleksandria2-1Olimpik Donetsk
FTVorskla Poltava3-2FC Lviv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: intermedio
FTBoston River0-0CD Nacional
FTJuventud de las Piedras1-2River Plate
FTLiverpool3-1Montevideo Wanderers
FTRampla Juniors1-1Cerro Largo
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTSeattle3-3New England
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTHartford Athletic1-5New York Red Bulls II
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTCarabobo FC1-1Metropolitanos FC
FTCaracas0-0Deportivo Tachira
FTEstudiantes de Caracas0-1Portuguesa FC
FTMonagas SC1-1Deportivo Lara
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTKhanh Hoa Nha Trang1-0Da Nang
FTQNK Quang Nam2-0Ho Chi Minh City FC
FTThan Quang Ninh0-0Nam Dinh
Back to top