The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sat 17‑Aug‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTArsenal2-1Burnley
FTAston Villa1-2Bournemouth
FTBrighton1-1West Ham
FTEverton1-0Watford
FTMan City2-2Tottenham
FTNorwich3-1Newcastle
FTSouthampton1-2Liverpool
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley2-2Charlton
FTBlackburn1-0Middlesbrough
FTBrentford1-1Hull
FTBristol City2-0QPR
FTLuton1-2West Brom
FTMillwall1-0Sheff Wed
FTNott'm Forest3-0Birmingham
FTStoke2-2Derby
FTSwansea3-2Preston
FTWigan0-2Leeds
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon1-1Accrington Stanley
FTBlackpool2-1Oxford Utd
FTBurton Albion0-1Rotherham
FTCoventry2-0Bristol Rovers
FTDoncaster3-2Fleetwood Town
FTLincoln City4-0Southend
FTPeterborough2-2Ipswich
FTShrewsbury0-0Rochdale
FTSunderland2-1Portsmouth
FTTranmere5-0Bolton
FTWycombe3-2MK Dons
England flag England League 2
FTBradford3-0Oldham
FTCarlisle0-2Mansfield
FTColchester1-2Cambridge Utd
FTCrewe1-0Walsall
FTExeter1-1Swindon
FTForest Green1-0Grimsby
FTLeyton Orient0-0Stevenage
FTMorecambe0-0Cheltenham
FTNewport County1-0Plymouth
FTNorthampton1-2Macclesfield
FTSalford1-1Port Vale
FTScunthorpe2-2Crawley Town
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde1-4Woking
FTAldershot1-1FC Halifax
FTBarnet2-2Chesterfield
FTBarrow1-0Yeovil
FTBoreham Wood0-1Sutton Utd
FTDagenham4-2Harrogate Town
FTDover1-2Torquay
FTHartlepool2-3Bromley
FTMaidenhead Utd3-1Chorley
FTSolihull Moors2-1Ebbsfleet United
FTStockport2-0Eastleigh
England flag England National League South
FTBath City0-0Tonbridge Angels
FTBraintree Town5-0Eastbourne Boro
FTDulwich Hamlet2-2Concord Rangers
FTHampton and Richmond1-1Billericay
FTHavant and Waterlooville0-0Chelmsford
FTHemel0-3Wealdstone
FTHungerford1-1Chippenham
FTMaidstone United1-1Slough Town
FTSt Albans1-1Dorking Wanderers
FTWelling3-1Oxford City
FTWeymouth3-1Dartford
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford1-3Kings Lynn Town
FTAlfreton Town4-0Bradford PA
FTBlyth Spartans0-1Hereford
FTBoston Utd1-1Guiseley
FTBrackley1-0Altrincham
FTChester4-0Gloucester
FTCurzon Ashton0-1Kidderminster
FTDarlington2-0Southport
FTFarsley Celtic1-0Spennymoor Town
FTKettering1-2Gateshead
FTYork2-0Leamington
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCliftonville0-2Crusaders
FTDungannon Swifts3-1Glentoran
FTGlenavon2-0Warrenpoint Town
FTInstitute FC0-2Carrick Rangers
FTLarne2-4Ballymena
FTLinfield2-4Coleraine
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAirdrie Utd3-1Clyde
FTFalkirk2-1Montrose
FTPeterhead2-3Dumbarton
FTStranraer3-2Raith Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic3-2Albion
FTBrechin0-3Queen's Park
FTCove Rangers3-2Cowdenbeath
FTEdinburgh City1-0Stirling
FTElgin0-1Stenhousemuir
Scotland flag Scotland League Cup
AETCeltic2-1Dunfermline
AETHibernian5-3Morton
AETKilmarnock1-0Hamilton
AETPartick Thistle3-2Ross County
FTForfar1-2Livingston
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTConnah's Quay Nomads1-1Cardiff Metropolitan
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTMC Oran3-1USM Bel Abbes
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTArgentinos Juniors3-2Banfield
FTNewells2-0Union Santa Fe
FTSan Lorenzo2-2Rosario Central
FTTalleres1-1Central Cordoba
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTLASK Linz1-1WSG Wattens
FTSt Polten0-6Salzburg
FTWolfsberger AC5-0Mattersburg
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTGabala FK0-2Sumqayit
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
AAWFC Torpedo Minsk0-3FC Vitebsk
AAWFC Torpedo Minsk0-3FC Vitebsk
AAWFC Torpedo Minsk0-3FC Vitebsk
AAWFC Torpedo Minsk0-3FC Vitebsk
FTMinsk2-0Torpedo Zhodino
FTSlavia Mozyr1-0Dnepr Mogilev
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTKortrijk4-2Anderlecht
FTKV Mechelen3-1Cercle Brugge
FTWaasland-Beveren0-4KRC Genk
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTDender1-3RFC Seraing
FTDessel Sport2-2RWDM47
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTLommel0-3Excelsior Virton
FTWesterlo4-1Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTAlways Ready6-0Club Destroyers
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTBorac Banja Luka0-0FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTFK Zvijezda 092-2Celik Zenica
FTVelez Mostar1-0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTZeljeznicar2-2Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCorinthians2-0Botafogo ASF
FTFortaleza EC0-1Internacional
FTVasco da Gama1-4Flamengo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAmerica MG2-1Cuiabá
FTGuarani0-2Vila Nova
FTLondrina EC1-1Criciuma
FTRecife3-0Botafogo SP
FTSao Bento2-1Parana
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group A
FTBotafogo PB0-1Náutico
FTSD Imperatriz MA0-0Ferroviario AC CE
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTClube DO Remo PA2-0EC Sao Jose RS
FTTombense FC MG3-2Atletico Acreano AC
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBeroe Stara Zagora2-0Botev Plovdiv
FTVitosha Bistritsa0-4Levski Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTBarnechea2-0Deportes Copiapo
FTDeportes Magallanes0-1Union San Felipe
FTSantiago Wanderers1-1Deportes Puerto Montt
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTColo Colo1-0Union Espanola
FTCoquimbo Unido2-1Curico Unido
FTO'Higgins4-1Deportes Iquique
FTUniversidad Catolica1-0Everton CD
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing Sport University FC0-1Changchun Yatai
FTGuangdong Southern Tigers FC3-2Nantong Zhiyun FC
FTGuizhou Zhicheng2-0Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FTShanghai Shenxin2-3Shaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC
FTShijiazhuang Yongchang1-0Qingdao Huanghaizhiyao
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAmerica de Cali1-1Rionegro Aguilas
FTMillonarios3-2La Equidad
FTPatriotas3-0Envigado
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
FTLimon3-4Deportiva San Carlos
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Istra 19612-3Slaven
FTVSNK Varazdin1-1NK Lokomotiva
FTBohemians 19053-2Sigma Olomouc
FTOpava0-3Zlin
FTSlovacko2-0Pribram
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTAfk Chrudim0-3FK Viktoria Zizkov
FTDukla Prague2-1FC Brno
FTMFK Vitkovice2-21.SK Prostejov
FTSK Lisen0-0Slavoj Vyšehrad
FTSokolov2-1FC Vlasim
FTTrinec1-1Hradec Kralove
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTBK Frem1-2Slagelse BI
FTFA 20001-3Vanlose
FTSkovshoved IF0-1Hillerod
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTBrabrand1-0Aarhus Fremad
FTDalum IF5-1FC Sydvest 05
FTJammerbugt FC1-1AB Copenhagen
FTMiddelfart2-1Vejlby Skovbakken Aarhus
FTNaesby3-3Vejgaard B
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTLDU de Quito2-0Barcelona SC
FTMushuc Runa SC2-0Delfin
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Águila2-0Jocoro Fc
FTEl Vencedor1-1CD FAS
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
16:00Lev Tallinn-Paide Linnameeskond
FTLev Tallinn3-2Paide Linnameeskond
FTMaardu Linnameeskond2-1FC Kuressaare
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTFC Reipas0-1JIPPO
FTJaePS3-1FC Kiffen
FTNJS6-2Mikkelin Kissat
FTSudet0-1Mikkelin Palloilijat
FTVJS2-2Klubi 04
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group C
FTFCV5-3OLS
FTGBK1-1SC KuFu-98
FTJS Hercules0-1Kajha
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTJaro4-1EIF
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens1-0Lille
FTBordeaux1-1Montpellier
FTMetz3-0Monaco
FTNantes0-0Marseille
FTNimes1-2Nice
FTToulouse1-0Dijon
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens1-3Le Havre
France flag France National
FTBourg Peronnas1-4Red Star F.C.
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Batumi2-0Chikhura
FTFC Rustavi2-1Sioni
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund5-1Augsburg
FTBorussia Monchengladbach0-0Schalke
FTFreiburg3-0Mainz
FTLeverkusen3-2SC Paderborn 07
FTWerder Bremen1-3Fortuna Dusseldorf
FTWolfsburg2-1Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTArminia Bielefeld3-1Erzgebirge Aue
FTVFB Stuttgart2-1St Pauli
FTWehen Wiesbaden0-3Hannover 96
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTDuisburg3-1Zwickau
FTFC Viktoria Koln0-2Unterhaching
FTHansa Rostock0-1Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTTSV 1860 Munchen0-0Meppen
FTUerdingen0-3FC Ingolstadt 04
FTWurzburger Kickers3-2Preussen Munster
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTFV Illertissen0-2SV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen
FTNuernberg II1-1SpVgg Bayreuth
FTVfR Garching0-2Burghausen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTHamburger SV II1-1Hannoverscher Sc
FTHeider SV2-0Hannover 96 II
FTLuebeck3-2St.Pauli II
FTSSV Jeddeloh II0-0Altonaer FC 93
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTHalberstadt1-1BFC Dynamo
FTLokomotive Leipzig3-2Cottbus
FTSV Lichtenberg 471-0Berliner AK 07
FTVSG Altglienicke2-0ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFCA Walldorf0-0Mainz 05 II
FTFK 03 Pirmasens0-1Freiburg II
FTFSV Frankfurt2-2FC Bayern Alzenau 1920
FTTSG Balingen 18482-3Saarbrucken
FTTSV Steinbach 19211-0Ulm
FTTUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz0-0FC Giessen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC0-0FC Schalke 04 II
FTFC Koeln II1-3Sportfreunde Lotte
FTSG Wattenscheid 090-1SV Bergisch Gladbach 09
FTSV Lippstadt 080-5Verl
FTSV Roedinghausen1-1RW Essen
FTTUS Haltern2-0Fortuna Duesseldorf II
FTVfB Homberg1-3Wuppertal
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Iztapa3-2CSD Municipal
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen3-2Zalaegerszegi TE
FTFerencvaros1-0Kaposvari Rakoczi FC
FTHonved1-3Kisvarda FC
FTMezokovesd-zsory1-0Puskas FC Academy
FTUjpest1-1Paksi SE
FTVideoton5-1Diosgyor
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTMagni3-1Afturelding
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTArezzo1-3AS Roma
FTCesena0-0AC Milan
FTTriestina0-1Juventus
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTLongford0-2Shelbourne
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTParma3-1Venezia
Italy flag Coppa Italia Serie C:: group D
FTPianese0-2Pistoiese
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo0-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTOita Trinita0-1Kashima Antlers
FTShimizu S-Pulse0-8Sapporo
FTShonan2-3Sagan Tosu
FTVegalta Sendai2-2Kawasaki Frontale
FTVissel Kobe3-0Urawa Red Diamonds
FTYokohama FM1-2Cerezo Osaka
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata0-3Fagiano Okayama FC
FTFC Ryukyu1-3Yokohama FM
FTFukuoka0-1Tokushima Vortis
FTKagoshima United4-2Ehime FC
FTMito Hollyhock3-0Kyoto Sanga FC
FTTochigi SC0-0Machida Zelvia
FTV-Varen Nagasaki1-2Kashiwa Reysol
FTVentforet Kofu0-1Renofa Yamaguchi
FTZweigen Kanazawa2-1FC Gifu
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTIrtysh Pavlodar0-0Tobol Kustanai
FTOkzhetpes Kokshetau0-4Ordabasy
FTTaraz0-2Kairat Almaty
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTBFC Daugavpils2-3FK Spartaks Jurmala
FTValmieras FK3-1Jelgava
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
16:00FK Kauno Zalgiris-Trakai
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris1-0Trakai
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTF91 Dudelange1-3Jeunesse Esch
Malawi Super League
FTNtopwa4-1Moyale Barracks
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Atlas1-3Cruz Azul
FTPuebla0-4CF Pachuca
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTSperanta1-0Codru
FTZimbru2-2Dinamo-Auto
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag1-2Sparta Rotterdam
FTEmmen2-0SC Heerenveen
FTVVV-Venlo1-4Ajax
New Zealand Central Premier League
FTWairarapa United0-5Lower Hutt City
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFK Rabotnicki Skopje2-0Shkupi
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTOdd1-1Rosenborg
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTEgersund4-0Vidar
FTLevanger2-0Brattvag
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTAsker4-3Aasane
FTGrorud IL5-1Floroe
FTSotra SK3-2Baerum
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTSkeid Fotball2-2Sandefjord
FTSogndal2-3Aalesunds FK
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTCerro Porteno0-0Olimpia
FTSportivo San Lorenzo1-1General Diaz
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTCD UT Cajamarca0-2FBC Melgar
FTPirata FC0-2Union Comercio
FTUniversitario de Deportes0-0CD Usmp
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTArka Gdynia0-0Lech Poznan
FTJagiellonia Bialystok3-1Gornik Zabrze
FTSlask Wroclaw2-1Cracovia
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
16:00Radomiak Radom-Warta Poznan
FTGKS Jastrzebie1-1GKS Belchatow
FTRadomiak Radom0-2Warta Poznan
FTWigry Suwalki1-0Podbeskidzie
FTZaglebie Sosnowiec1-0Miedz Legnica
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
16:00Bytovia Bytow-ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
FTBlekitni Stargard1-3GKS Katowice
FTBytovia Bytow4-1ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
FTGryf Wejherowo0-3Resovia Rzeszow
FTKS Legionovia Legionowo0-2Garbarnia
FTPKS Olimpia Elblag1-1Widzew Lodz
FTPogon Siedlce0-1MKS Znicz Pruszkow
FTSKRA Czestochowa1-0Górnik Polkowice
FTStal Rzeszów2-0Lech Poznan II
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBelenenses0-2Benfica
FTMoreirense3-0Gil Vicente
FTPorto4-0Vitoria Setubal
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico de Viseu0-0Academica
FTAD Oliveirense0-2Covilha
FTCasa Pia1-2Penafiel
FTGD Chaves2-1Mafra
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC1-0Gyeongnam FC
FTGangwon FC1-3Suwon Bluewings
FTSeongnam FC1-0FC Seoul
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTGwangju FC1-1Busan I Park
FTSuwon City2-3Ansan Greeners
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1CFR Cluj
Romania flag Romania Liga II
15:00ASU Politehnica Timisoara-Daco-Getica Bucuresti
FTASU Politehnica Timisoara0-1Daco-Getica Bucuresti
FTCSM Resita3-1Pandurii Targu
FTFC Arges Pitesti1-0Universitatea Cluj
FTFC Metaloglobus Bucuresti3-0Ripensia Timisoara
FTGloria Buzau7-0CS Sportul Snagov
FTUTA Arad3-0FK Csikszereda
FTViitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu0-1CS Mioveni
Russia flag Russia Premier League
16:00Zenit St Petersburg-Akhmat Grozny
FTTambov0-2FC Krasnodar
FTUral1-3Krylya Sovetov
FTZenit St Petersburg0-0Akhmat Grozny
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTFC Dynamo Barnaul2-0Zenit Irkutsk
FTFC Irtysh Omsk2-0FC Chita
FTNovosibirsk FK3-1Sakhalin Sakhalinsk
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Cukaricki2-1Proleter Novi SAD
FTFK Spartak Subotica2-3Red Star Belgrade
FTIndjija2-1FK Radnik Surdulica
FTMladost Lucani1-1Radnicki Nis
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTWarriors FC1-3Home United FC
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
16:00Spartak Trnava-AS Trencin
FTMSK Zilina3-0FC Nitra
FTSenica2-2Ruzomberok
FTSKF Sered0-4Slovan Bratislava
FTSpartak Trnava1-2AS Trencin
FTZlate Moravce0-0FK Pohronie
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Celje2-1Maribor
FTTabor2-0ND Triglav
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTCelta de Vigo1-3Real Madrid
FTLeganes0-1Osasuna
FTReal Mallorca2-1Eibar
FTValencia1-1Real Sociedad
FTVillarreal4-4Granada
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlmeria3-0Albacete
FTElche0-2Fuenlabrada
FTLugo0-0Extremadura
FTRacing Santander0-1Malaga
FTRayo Vallecano2-2Mirandes
FTReal Zaragoza2-0Tenerife
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTHammarby IF3-0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTDegerfors2-2Trelleborgs FF
FTOergryte FF1-1Mjallby AIF
FTSyrianska4-4Norrby
FTVaesteraas SK2-3Halmstads
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTBuriram United6-0Ratchaburi FC
FTChainat FC2-3Pattaya United
FTChiangrai United1-1Sukhothai FC
FTPrachuap FC1-0Bangkok United
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTGenclerbirligi0-1Caykur Rizespor
FTKayserispor0-1Alanyaspor
FTSivasspor3-0Besiktas
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor2-0Balikesirspor
FTFatih Karagumruk3-1Bursaspor
FTOsmanlispor2-1Boluspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTDesna Chernihiv0-0Kolos Kovalivka
FTVorskla Poltava1-1Dnipro-1
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: intermedio
FTCD Nacional1-1River Plate
FTCerro Largo2-0Cerro
FTDanubio1-2Boston River
FTFenix0-1Plaza Colonia
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTAtlanta United II2-1Swope Park Rangers
FTFresno FC1-1Real Monarchs SLC
FTPhoenix Rising4-2Reno 1868 FC
FTPortland Timbers II2-4OKC Energy FC
USA flag USA USL League One
FTOrlando City B1-2Lansing Ignite FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTCarabobo FC0-0Lala FC
FTMineros Guayana3-0Zamora FC
FTPortuguesa FC0-0Metropolitanos FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTHo Chi Minh City FC3-1Than Quang Ninh
FTNam Dinh2-3QNK Quang Nam
FTViettel0-1Saigon FC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top