The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Fri 23‑Aug‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTAston Villa2-0Everton
England flag FA Cup:: qualification
FTMickleover Sports3-0Coventry Sphinx
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTMorton3-2Partick Thistle
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTBala Town3-1The New Saints
FTBarry Town3-1Aberystwyth
FTCaernarfon Town0-0Connah's Quay Nomads
FTCarmarthen Town1-2Newtown
FTCefn Druids3-1Broughton
FTPenybont1-3Cardiff Metropolitan
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTKCCA FC2-0African Stars
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: play-off
90Kinondoni Municipal Council1-2AS Kigali
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Vienna2-3SV Lafnitz
FTFC Juniors OO8-5Austria Lustenau
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck2-1Amstetten
FTFloridsdorfer AC0-0FC Liefering
FTSV Horn1-4Vorwaerts Steyr
FTSV Ried1-2Grazer AK
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDnepr Mogilev1-0Minsk
FTIsloch0-1FK Slutsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTKRC Genk1-0Anderlecht
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTLeuven6-0RFC Wetteren
PenSportif de Verlaine1-1Bambrugge
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBragantino1-1Coritiba
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTFC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 20152-1Beroe Stara Zagora
FTFK Arda Kurdzhali0-0Cherno More Varna
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTIndependiente Medellin1-2Rionegro Aguilas
FTUnion Santa Fe1-2America de Cali
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTAlianza FC (SLV)2-0Tauro FC
FTForge FC1-0CD Olimpia
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTNea Salamis1-2Pafos FC
FTBanik Ostrava3-0Slovacko
FTSigma Olomouc2-0Teplice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Brno1-0MFK Vitkovice
FTHradec Kralove2-0Afk Chrudim
FTVysocina Jihlava3-2SK Lisen
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTHobro0-0OB Odense
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFC Kuressaare0-1Tammeka Tartu
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHIFK Helsinki2-2Ilves
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTHaka5-0FC KTP
France flag France Ligue 2
FTAC Ajaccio1-0Paris FC
FTChambly Thelle0-0Chateauroux
FTChamois Niortais1-1Caen
FTClermont1-1Auxerre
FTLe Havre3-1Grenoble
FTLe Mans1-2Lorient
FTRodez3-3Orleans
FTSochaux3-0Nancy
France flag France National
FTBeziers0-1Pau
FTBoulogne2-1Concarneau
FTCholet1-0Creteil
FTGazelec Ajaccio0-0FC Bastia-Borgo
FTLe Puy1-1Avranches
FTLyon Duchere2-1Laval
FTQuevilly0-2Villefranche
FTRed Star F.C.1-2Dunkerque
FTToulon2-2Bourg Peronnas
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTFortuna Koln1-3Borussia Dortmund
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
15:30SV Lippstadt 08-Dynamo Dresden
FTErzgebirge Aue0-0VFB Stuttgart
FTSV Darmstadt 980-0Dynamo Dresden
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTFC Ingolstadt 042-2Hansa Rostock
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTSpVgg Bayreuth3-01860 Rosenheim
FTSV Heimstetten1-3SV Schalding-Heining
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTHeider SV1-2SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTWeiche Flensburg2-0Hamburger SV II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTCottbus1-4VfB Auerbach
FTHertha Berlin II1-0Berliner AK 07
FTLokomotive Leipzig2-0FSV Optik Rathenow
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTRW Essen2-0SG Wattenscheid 09
FTTUS Haltern2-2Borussia Dortmund II
FTVerl3-1Bonner SC
FTWuppertal0-1FC Koeln II
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
18:00Vikingur Olafsvik-Fjoelnir
18:00Vikingur Olafsvik-Fjoelnir
FTGrotta3-1Fram Reykjavik
FTThrottur Reykjavik1-3Keflavik
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFoolad Khuzestan0-1Sanat Naft Abadan FC
FTMachine Sazi Tabriz1-0Esteghlal
FTPaykan0-2Padideh FC
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
AETDerry City2-3Dundalk
FTGalway Utd1-0Cork City
FTShamrock Rovers4-0Drogheda
FTUCD3-1St Patricks
PenBohemian FC1-1Longford
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTPisa0-0Benevento
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKashima Antlers2-2Gamba Osaka
FTSagan Tosu1-6Vissel Kobe
FTUrawa Red Diamonds1-2Matsumoto Yamaga
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Panevezys4-2Trakai
Malta Premier League
FTBirkirkara0-1Floriana
FTGzira United FC0-0Hamrun Spartans FC
FTSirens FC1-1Senglea Athletic
FTValletta2-3St Lucia FC
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDe Graafschap3-0Volendam
FTDen Bosch1-1FC Eindhoven
FTDordrecht2-5Jong Ajax
FTFC Oss1-2Jong AZ Alkmaar
FTGo Ahead Eagles4-0Jong Utrecht
FTHelmond Sport1-1Almere City
FTNAC Breda1-0SC Cambuur
FTRoda JC Kerkrade1-2N.E.C.
FTTelstar3-0Excelsior
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTJagiellonia Bialystok3-2Wisla Krakow
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTRio Ave5-1Aves
FTVitoria Setubal0-0Moreirense
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBenfica B2-1AD Oliveirense
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Arabi Doha SC3-1Al Ahli Doha SC
FTAl Rayyan SC2-2Umm-Salal SC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGyeongnam FC2-0Suwon Bluewings
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTCS Uni Craiova1-0Astra Giurgiu
FTPolitehnica Iasi2-2Targoviste
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTFC Dynamo Bryansk 1-0Fc Khimki-M
FTFC Sokol Saratov4-0Rotor Volgograd Ii
FTFC Zorkij Krasnogorsk 4-0Kvant Obninsk
FTSaturn Ramenskoye1-1FC Metallurg Lipetsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTSKA Rostov1-3Dinamo Stavropol
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
FTFC Chelyabinsk2-2FC Volga Ulyanovsk
FTFC Nosta Novotroitsk1-1Zenit Izhevsk
FTFC Zvezda Perm3-1Fc Ufa-2
FTLada SOK2-1FC Lada Togliatti
FTUral-D Yekaterinburg2-3Tyumen
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTFC Kazanka Moscow1-1Znamya Truda
FTFC Pskov-7471-1FC Zenit-2 St Petersburg
FTLUKI-ENERGIYA V.LUKI2-0Zvezda Saint Petersburg
FTOlimp Khimki3-0FK Dolgoprudny
FTRodina4-2FC Torpedo Vladimir
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Hilal4-2Abha
FTAl Ittihad3-1Al-Raed
FTAl-Taawon1-1Al Hazm
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTSenica1-3Zlate Moravce
South America Copa Libertadores:: play-off
FTRiver Plate2-0Cerro Porteno
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTCorinthians0-0Fluminense
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTGranada0-1Sevilla
FTLevante2-1Villarreal
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete1-0Girona
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTGrasshoppers2-2Winterthur
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTBesiktas3-0Goztepe
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTBoluspor0-0Adana Demirspor
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates League Cup:: group A
FTAl-Ain2-2Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
FTAl-Nasr SC3-0Ittihad Kalba
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates League Cup:: group B
FTAl-Wahda3-1Fujairah SC
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTSporting KC1-0Minnesota United FC
USA flag USA USL League One
FTLansing Ignite FC4-1North Texas SC
FTToronto FC II0-0Greenville Triumph SC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera DivisiĆ³n:: clausura
FTAragua FC1-1Monagas SC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTQNK Quang Nam4-2Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
Back to top