The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Tue 27‑Aug‑2019)

Champions League flag Champions League Qualification
FTFC Krasnodar1-2Olympiacos
FTRed Star Belgrade1-1Young Boys
FTRosenborg1-1Dinamo Zagreb
England flag FA Cup:: qualification
FTLeicester Nirvana0-1Boston Town
FTWare1-1Romania FC
England flag EFL Cup
APOxford Utd2-2Millwall
FTBristol Rovers1-2Brighton
FTBurton Albion4-0Morecambe
FTCardiff0-3Luton
FTCrawley Town1-0Norwich
FTCrewe1-6Aston Villa
FTFulham0-1Southampton
FTNewport County0-2West Ham
FTNott'm Forest3-0Derby
FTPlymouth2-4Reading
FTPreston2-2Hull
FTRochdale2-1Carlisle
FTSheffield Utd2-1Blackburn
FTSouthend1-4MK Dons
FTWatford3-0Coventry
HTGrimsby0-0Macclesfield
PenCrystal Palace0-0Colchester
PenLeeds2-2Stoke
England flag England EFL Trophy:: North: group E
PenMansfield1-1Everton U21
England flag England EFL Trophy:: South: group H
FTNorthampton1-1Arsenal U21
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland League Cup
18:45Bangor FC-Carrick Rangers FC
18:45Coleraine-Annagh United
18:45Coleraine-Annagh United FC
18:45Crusaders-Lurgan Celtic
18:45Dungannon Swifts-Dergview FC
18:45Dungannon Swifts-Dergview FC
18:45FC Portadown-Dollingstown
18:45FC Portadown-Dollingstown
18:45FC Portadown-Dollingstown
18:45Glenavon-Portstewart
18:45Glenavon-Portstewart FC
18:45Glenavon-Portstewart
18:45Glentoran-Ballyclare Comrades
18:45Larne-Lisburn Distillery
18:45Larne-Lisburn Distillery FC
18:45Larne-Lisburn Distillery
18:45Loughgall-Newry City AFC
18:45Loughgall-Newry City AFC
18:45Moyola Park-Cliftonville
18:45Moyola Park-Cliftonville
18:45Moyola Park FC-Cliftonville
18:45Warrenpoint Town-H&W Welders
18:45Warrenpoint Town-H&W Welders
FTBallymena3-0Newington Yc
FTDundela FC6-0Tobermore United
FTLimavady United FC4-2Ards
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTHuracan0-0Argentinos Juniors
Asia AFC Cup:: play-off
FTAltyn Asyr2-2Ha Noi TT
Asia Champions League:: play-off
FTAl Ittihad0-0Al Hilal
FTShanghai SIPG2-2Urawa Red Diamonds
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTBotafogo ASF0-0Chapecoense
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTCRB0-3Bragantino
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTSantiago Wanderers3-1CD Santa Cruz
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTTolima2-0CD Jaguares
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTHrvace3-1Segesta
FTFC Msa Dolni Benesov2-31.SK Prostejov
FTFC Slovan Rosice1-5Sigma Olomouc
FTSFK Vrchovina0-5Slovacko
FTTj Valasske Mezirici0-5Trinec
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTIndependiente del Valle2-0Fuerza Amarilla SC
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
17:15Rasmus Varki Jalgpallikool-Anija JK
17:15Rasmus Varki Jalgpallikool-Anija JK
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTammeka Tartu1-1Lev Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIlves3-1HIFK Helsinki
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMontpellier1-0Olympique Lyonnais
France flag France League Cup
FTNancy1-0AC Ajaccio
PenBourg Peronnas1-1Beziers
PenChamois Niortais0-0Grenoble
PenGazelec Ajaccio1-1Paris FC
PenLe Mans2-2Orleans
PenLens2-2Clermont
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTVfB Auerbach1-1Lokomotive Leipzig
FTZFC Meuselwitz1-4Hertha Berlin II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTTUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz1-31. FC Saarbrucken
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTHeracles Almelo3-0HHC Hardenberg
FTTSV Meerbusch0-6Fortuna Dusseldorf
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTShamrock Rovers2-1Waterford
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
AETBanga2-2FK Kauno Zalgiris
FTFK Nevezis1-5Zalgiris
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTNacional Asuncion1-1Cerro Porteno
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTSport Boys1-1Universidad Cesar Vallejo
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTAlexandria FCM0-2Turnu Magurele
FTCSC Ghiroda si Giarmata Vii6-1ASU Politehnica Timisoara
FTSanmartin4-1Luceafarul Oradea
FTSoimii Lipova0-1UTA Batrana Doamna
FTUnirea Dej0-3Sanatatea Cluj
FTUnirea Ungheni3-3Avantul Reghin
PenUnirea Mircesti1-1Aerostar Bacau
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTCS Mioveni2-0FC Arges Pitesti
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTHougang United FC1-1Albirex Niigata FC
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTCape Town City1-2Kaizer Chiefs
FTHighlands Park FC2-1Amazulu
FTHighlands Park FC2-1Amazulu
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHalmstads1-2Joenkoepings Soedra
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
15:00Alliance Lypova Dolyna-Chaika Petropavlovskaya Borshagovka
15:00Alliance Lypova Dolyna-Chaika Petropavlovskaya Borshagovka
AETFC Avanhard Kramatorsk0-1FC Balkany
AETFC Podillya Khmelnytskyi2-1Volyn
AETFC Vovchyansk0-1Obolon-Brovar
AETGirnik-Sport1-1MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
FTDinaz Vyshgorod1-0Fc Nyva-V Vinnytsia
FTFC Kalush1-2Fc Minaj
FTFC Lviv1-2Rukh Vynnyky
FTInhulets Petrove2-0FC Metalist 1925
FTMFC Mykolaiv5-1Prykarpattya Ivano Frankivsk
FTMFC Mykolaiv5-1Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk
FTOpfk Cherkashchyna1-2Kremin Kremenchuk
FTTavriya Simferopol2-3Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Back to top