The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 28‑Sep‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTAston Villa2-2Burnley
FTBournemouth2-2West Ham
FTChelsea2-0Brighton
FTCrystal Palace2-0Norwich
FTSheffield Utd0-1Liverpool
FTTottenham2-1Southampton
FTWolverhampton2-0Watford
England flag England Championship
FTBlackburn1-2Luton
FTCharlton1-0Leeds
FTDerby3-2Birmingham
FTHuddersfield1-1Millwall
FTHull2-2Cardiff
FTMiddlesbrough1-4Sheff Wed
FTPreston3-3Bristol City
FTQPR0-2West Brom
FTSwansea1-1Reading
England flag England League 1
FTBristol Rovers1-0Rotherham
FTCoventry1-1Doncaster
FTIpswich4-1Tranmere
FTOxford Utd3-0Gillingham
FTPeterborough3-2AFC Wimbledon
FTPortsmouth1-0Bolton
FTRochdale0-3Wycombe
FTShrewsbury0-3Fleetwood Town
FTSouthend0-1Accrington Stanley
FTSunderland2-1MK Dons
England flag England League 2
FTCarlisle1-0Oldham
FTCheltenham1-1Crewe
FTCrawley Town2-3Walsall
FTExeter1-3Grimsby
FTLeyton Orient3-3Port Vale
FTMacclesfield1-1Colchester
FTMansfield0-1Plymouth
FTMorecambe2-2Northampton
FTSalford0-4Forest Green
FTScunthorpe1-1Bradford
FTStevenage1-1Cambridge Utd
FTSwindon0-2Newport County
England flag England National League
FTBarnet0-0Solihull Moors
FTBarrow2-0Maidenhead Utd
FTChesterfield2-1Aldershot
FTDagenham0-0Chorley
FTDover0-2FC Halifax
FTEastleigh1-1Hartlepool
FTHarrogate Town2-0Sutton Utd
FTNotts County2-0AFC Fylde
FTStockport0-4Torquay
FTWoking1-2Boreham Wood
FTWrexham1-0Ebbsfleet United
FTYeovil3-1Bromley
England flag England National League South
13:00Billericay-Dorking Wanderers
13:00Hampton and Richmond-Tonbridge Angels
13:00Maidstone United-St Albans
13:00Wealdstone-Havant and Waterlooville
13:00Weymouth-Concord Rangers
England flag England National League North
13:00Farsley Celtic-Curzon Ashton
13:00Gloucester-Guiseley
13:00Hereford-Kettering
13:00York-Kings Lynn Town
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena2-1Cliftonville
FTColeraine0-0Larne
FTCrusaders5-2Glentoran
FTDungannon Swifts2-1Carrick Rangers
FTLinfield7-0Glenavon
FTWarrenpoint Town1-3Institute FC
FTHamilton2-1Livingston
FTHibernian1-1Celtic
FTKilmarnock0-0Ross County
FTRangers5-0Aberdeen
FTSt Johnstone0-1Motherwell
FTSt Mirren0-0Hearts
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTArbroath0-3Ayr
FTDundee Utd6-0Morton
FTDunfermline1-1Alloa
FTInverness CT1-3Partick Thistle
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAirdrie Utd2-2Stranraer
FTDumbarton1-2Clyde
FTFalkirk0-0East Fife
FTForfar1-2Raith Rovers
FTMontrose4-3Peterhead
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTBrechin2-1Elgin
FTCove Rangers3-0Annan Athletic
FTCowdenbeath1-0Albion
FTEdinburgh City2-1Queen's Park
FTStirling1-1Stenhousemuir
Scotland flag Scottish Cup
14:00Deveronvale-Spartans FC
FTClachnacuddin2-1Nairn County
Wales flag Wales Premier League
13:30Cardiff Metropolitan-Cefn Druids
FTBroughton1-0Carmarthen Town
FTThe New Saints0-1Barry Town
Africa Champions League:: qualification
18:00Al Ahly-Cano Sport
18:00El Zamalek-Génération Foot
18:00El Zamalek-Génération Foot
FTRaja Casablanca1-1Al-Nasr Club of Benghazi
FTUD Songo2-4Platinum
FTZESCO United2-1Young Africans
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: play-off
11:30CNaPS Sport-TS Galaxy
11:30CNaPS Sport-TS Galaxy
11:30CNaPS Sport-TS Galaxy
16:00Salimata et Tasere FC-Esae FC
16:00Salimata et Tasere FC-Esae FC
18:00Al Masry-Malindi
18:00Al Masry-Malindi
FTHassania Agadir0-0Al-Ittihad
FTProline2-1AS Kigali
FTRSB Berkane2-0Ashanti Gold SC
FTTriangle 1-0Azam FC
FTZanaco3-0Bolton City
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTAldosivi1-2Union Santa Fe
FTArsenal de Sarandi3-0Estudiantes
FTGimnasia La Plata0-2River Plate
FTParana1-1Lanus
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTSalzburg4-1Austria Vienna
FTSt Polten0-3LASK Linz
FTWolfsberger AC2-2WSG Wattens
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTDornbirn3-1Grazer AK
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck0-3SV Lafnitz
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTGabala FK0-3Neftchi Baku
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTBATE Borisov1-0Neman Grodno
FTTorpedo Zhodino2-0Gomel
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge1-2Eupen
FTGent2-0Kortrijk
FTKV Mechelen0-5Club Brugge
FTMouscron Peruwelz2-2Zulte-Waregem
FTSint Truidense VV3-3KRC Genk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTBeerschot Wilrijk1-2Leuven
FTUnion St.-Gilloise2-1Excelsior Virton
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTAlways Ready2-1Sport Boys Warnes
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica0-0Sloboda Tuzla
FTFK Tuzla City2-2Zeljeznicar
FTFK Zvijezda 091-4FK Radnik Bijeljina
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTFlamengo0-0Sao Paulo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAtletico Goianiense2-0Figueirense
FTBrasil de Pelotas0-0Guarani
FTCoritiba2-1America MG
FTCriciuma2-0Botafogo SP
FTLondrina EC0-1Vila Nova
FTOeste FC1-1Parana
FTPonte Preta3-0Cuiabá
FTRecife3-1Operario PR
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTLevski Sofia3-1OFC Botev Vratsa
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCoquimbo Unido1-1Antofagasta
FTCurico Unido1-4Universidad Catolica
FTEverton CD1-0Universidad de Concepcion
FTUniversidad de Chile2-3Palestino
China flag China League 1
FTChangchun Yatai1-0Sichuan Annapurna
FTGuangdong Southern Tigers FC1-5Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
FTGuizhou Zhicheng5-0Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTNantong Zhiyun FC3-0Shaanxi Chang AN Athletic FC
FTQingdao Huanghaizhiyao3-1Liaoning Whowin
FTShanghai Shenxin1-2Zhejiang Greentown FC
FTShijiazhuang Yongchang1-0Meizhou Hakka FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAtletico Huila1-1Rionegro Aguilas
FTCD Jaguares0-3Union Santa Fe
FTDeportivo Pasto2-1Cucuta
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTSlaven0-4NK Osijek
FTVSNK Varazdin0-2Rijeka
Cyprus flag Cyprus Super Cup
FTApoel Nicosia1-0AEL Limassol
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTSigma Olomouc2-2Slovacko
FTSlavia Prague1-0Mlada Boleslav
FTZlin0-1FK Baumit Jablonec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FT1.SK Prostejov1-1Afk Chrudim
FTFC Brno2-1Hradec Kralove
FTPardubice2-0SK Lisen
FTSlavoj Vyšehrad3-1FK Varnsdorf
FTSokolov2-3Dukla Prague
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTFC Copenhagen4-2Silkeborg
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTSkive3-3Nykoebing FC
FTViborg1-2Kolding IF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTB 93 Copenhagen1-1FA 2000
FTBronshoj BK1-0Skovshoved IF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTAarhus Fremad0-0Thisted
FTBrabrand3-1Jammerbugt FC
FTDalum IF0-1Middelfart
FTFC Sydvest 053-1Vejgaard B
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTAucas0-0CSD Macara
FTDeportivo Cuenca3-0Fuerza Amarilla SC
FTMushuc Runa SC1-1Universidad Catolica
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Mokawloon Al Arab2-2Smouha SC
FTMasr0-0Aswan
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTJocoro Fc0-1CD Sonsonate
FTOnce Deportivo0-1CD Municipal Limeño
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTNomme Kalju4-0Maardu Linnameeskond
FTTalinna Kalev0-1Lev Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Oulu1-1MyPa-47
FTEIF2-4Haka
FTTPV3-4AC Kajaani
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAngers1-1Amiens
FTBordeaux0-1Paris Saint Germain
FTMetz2-2Toulouse
FTMonaco4-1Brest
FTNice1-1Lille
FTOlympique Lyonnais0-1Nantes
FTReims1-2Dijon
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens2-1Paris FC
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Tbilisi1-1Sioni
FTFC Saburtalo Tbilisi4-0Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg0-3Leverkusen
FTBorussia Dortmund2-2Werder Bremen
FTHoffenheim0-3Borussia Monchengladbach
FTMainz0-1Wolfsburg
FTRB Leipzig1-3Schalke
FTSC Paderborn 072-3Bayern Munich
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
10:00VfL Bochum 1848-SV Lippstadt 08
FTJahn Regensburg2-2Hamburger
FTKarlsruher1-1Heidenheim
FTVfL Bochum 18482-2SV Darmstadt 98
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig1-1Hallescher FC
FTCarl Zeiss Jena1-2Duisburg
FTPreussen Munster1-4Bayern Munich II
FTSonnenhof Grossaspach2-0Chemnitzer FC
FTTSV 1860 Munchen3-1Kaiserslautern
FTZwickau4-0FC Viktoria Koln
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTNuernberg II1-2TSV Rain AM Lech
FTSpVgg Bayreuth0-0Burghausen
FTSV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen2-0Greuther Fuerth II
FTTSV Buchbach1-0SV Schalding-Heining
FTVfB Eichstatt2-2TSV Aubstadt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTHamburger SV II2-3Luebeck
FTWeiche Flensburg2-1SSV Jeddeloh II
FTWerder Bremen II1-3FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTWolfsburg II3-0FC Hansa Lueneburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTCottbus6-0BFC Dynamo
FTFSV Optik Rathenow1-1ZFC Meuselwitz
FTHertha Berlin II3-3SV Babelsberg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FT1. FC Saarbrucken2-1Ulm
FTFC Bayern Alzenau 19202-2FC Giessen
FTTUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz1-4SV 07 Elversberg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTAlemannia Aachen3-1SV Lippstadt 08
FTFC Koeln II1-0SV Roedinghausen
FTSportfreunde Lotte2-1FC Schalke 04 II
FTVfB Homberg1-1SG Wattenscheid 09
FTWuppertal1-2Bonner SC
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAris Thessaloniki2-3Larissa
FTAtromitos2-0Panetolikos
FTOlympiacos2-0Lamia
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTApollon Larissa2-1Kerkyra
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTSiquinala1-2Deportivo Malacateco
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen1-2Puskas FC Academy
FTKaposvari Rakoczi FC2-0Diosgyor
FTMezokovesd SE1-2Honved
FTVideoton0-2Ujpest
FTZalaegerszegi TE3-1Paksi SE
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTBreidablik1-2KR Reykjavik
FTHafnarfjordur3-0Grindavik
FTIA Akranes1-5Vikingur Reykjavik
FTKA Akureyri4-2Fylkir Reykjavik
FTStjarnan3-2IBV Vestmann
FTValur Reykjavík2-0HK Kopavogs
Iran flag Iran Hazfi Cup
AETMes Kerman1-1Baadraan Tehran
Israel flag Israel Cup
13:00Elnahada Nazareth-Bnei HaGolan VeHaGalil
13:00Elnahada Nazareth-Bnei HaGolan VeHaGalil
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTJuventus2-0SPAL
FTSampdoria1-3Inter Milan
FTSassuolo1-4Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTEmpoli3-0Perugia
FTFrosinone1-1Cosenza
FTJuve Stabia0-1Cittadella
FTVenezia1-1Pisa
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTSiena2-2Pistoiese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTPiacenza2-1Carpi
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTAZ Picerno ASD0-1Bari
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTCerezo Osaka3-1Gamba Osaka
FTKashima Antlers1-1Sapporo
FTKawasaki Frontale1-2Vissel Kobe
FTOita Trinita1-2Jubilo Iwata
FTSagan Tosu3-3Urawa Red Diamonds